For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

VIJAYAWADA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA)VIJAYAWADA J

Station Name: BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 413

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL00:0100:2019M2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP00:0100:1514SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP00:0100:109TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP00:0500:1510M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP00:0500:1510TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP00:0500:1510F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12622TAMIL NADU EXP00:1500:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES00:2000:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12764PADMAVATI EXP00:2500:305M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS00:2500:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP00:3500:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
08301SBP BAND SPL00:3500:4510W2A,3A,SL,GN
22203SC DURONTO EXP00:3900:5415TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
12783VSKP SC AC EXP00:4001:0020SU1A,2A,3A
16094LJN MAS EXP00:4001:0020M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS00:4501:0015M3A
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS00:5001:0010TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
12760CHARMINAR EXP01:0001:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12898BBS PDY EXPRESS01:0501:1510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22204VSKP DURONTO EX01:0501:1510M,W,SA1A,2A,3A
12759CHARMINAR EXP01:1001:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP01:1001:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12851BSP MAS EXP01:1001:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22869VSKP MAS SF EXP01:1001:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS01:1001:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
07942TPTY CCT SPL01:2001:3515SUUNRESERVED
12762KRMR TPTY EXP01:3001:355TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02842MAS SRC EXPRESS01:3501:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS01:3501:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12740VSKP GARIB RATH01:4001:5515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
77206BVRM BZA DMU01:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP01:4501:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP01:4501:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07479VSKP TPTY SPL01:4501:5510W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07016KCG VSKP SPL02:0002:1515TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12739VSKP GARIB RATH02:0002:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
07238KRNT CCT SPL02:0502:2520W,F3A,SL,GN
07246RC CCT SPL02:0502:2520M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP02:1002:155F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP02:1002:155TU1A,2A,3A,SL
17246DMM MTM NS EXP02:1002:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP02:1002:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP02:1002:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22815BSP ERS S F EXP02:2502:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
12253ANGA EXPRESS02:3002:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12868PDY HOWRAH EXP02:3002:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP02:3002:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP02:3502:405SU1A,2A,3A
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP02:3502:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS02:3502:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14815TBM HUMSAFR02:3502:405W3A
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP02:4002:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP02:4002:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP02:4502:5510TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22354HUMSAFAR EXP02:4502:5510SU3A
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS02:5003:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES02:5003:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18520LTT VSKP EXP03:0503:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP03:1003:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP03:1503:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP03:2503:3510M2A,3A,SL,GN
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP03:2503:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR03:2503:3510F3A
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXP03:4503:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12852BILASPUR EXPRESS03:5003:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS03:5003:555TH1A,2A,3A
22620TEN BILASPUR EX03:5003:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP03:5003:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP03:5504:0510F2A,3A,SL,GN
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESS03:5504:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12621TAMIL NADU EXP04:0004:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK04:0004:1010M,TH,SACC
17256NARASAPUR EXP04:0504:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP04:2004:255W1A,2A,3A
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP04:2004:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12245HWH YPR DURONTO04:2004:255TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
12710SIMHAPURI EXP04:2504:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22863HWH YPR AC EXP04:3004:4515M1A,2A,3A
12761TPTY KRMR EXP04:4004:5010W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22834BBS HUMSAFAR04:4004:5010TU3A
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK04:5005:0010W,F,SUCC
22802MAS VSKP EXP04:5005:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS05:0005:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17212KONDAVEEDU EXP05:0005:1010TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH05:0505:1510F3A
17226AMARAVATI EXP05:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS05:2005:255TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP05:2005:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS05:2005:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS05:2005:255M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP05:2005:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17214NSL NS EXP05:2005:3515TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18495BHUBANESWAR EXP05:2005:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP05:4005:5010M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77208MTM BZA DMU05:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP06:0006:055TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP06:0006:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX06:0006:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS06:0006:055M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX06:0506:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56503VIJAYAWADA PASS06:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL06:1506:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP06:2506:4015M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR06:2506:4015SA3A
18464PRASANTHI EXP06:3006:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07257HYB BZA SPL06:35Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS06:3506:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS06:4507:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP06:4507:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07050SC MTM SPL06:5007:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17216DMM BZA EXP06:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17201GOLCONDA EXP06:5507:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS07:0007:1515SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP07:0507:2015TH3A
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL07:1007:3020TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS07:1007:177TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP07:1007:2010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22404NDLS PDY EXP07:1007:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS07:1007:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67253TEL BZA MEMU07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS07:1507:3015F2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP07:1507:3015SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS07:1507:3015SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP07:2007:3515SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07607NED TPTY EXP07:2507:4015TU2A,3A,SL,GN
67229GNT BZA MEMU07:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
02841SRC MAS SF SPL07:4508:0015F2A,3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS07:4508:0520M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP07:4508:0520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR07:4508:0015TU,SA3A
22887HUMSAFAR EXP07:4508:0015TU3A
20889HUMSAFAR EXP07:5008:0010SA3A
22603KGP VM SF EXP07:5508:1015TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXP07:5508:0510SA3A,SL,GN
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP07:5508:0510W2A,3A,SL,GN
77270MTM BZA DEMU07:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17479PURI TPTY EXP08:0008:1515M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS08:0008:1515TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP08:0508:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67262RJY BZA MEMU08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17204COA BVC EXPRESS08:4008:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17222LTT COA EXPRESS08:4508:5510TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP09:0509:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17239SIMHADRI EXP09:0509:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57237KZJ BZA PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67233BTTR BZA PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS09:2009:3010M2A,3A,SL,GN
67242COA BZA FAST PASS09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77212MTM BZA DMU09:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12644SWARNA JAYANTI09:5510:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX09:5510:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16794SHRADDHA SETHU09:5510:005W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS10:0010:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12841COROMANDAL EXP10:0010:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP10:1010:2515M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP10:1510:2510M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12652T N SMPRK KRNTI10:1510:2510TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57382NS GNT PASS10:2010:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22882BBS PUNE EXP10:3010:5020TU2A,3A,SL,GN
77298MCLA BVRM DMU10:3010:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP10:3510:5015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP10:4010:5515W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESS10:4010:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22855SRC TPTY SF EXP10:4010:5010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12796BZA INTERCITY10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP10:5511:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12774SC SHM AC EXP11:1011:2010TU1A,2A,3A
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP11:1011:2010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12773SHM SC AC EXP11:2011:4020W1A,2A,3A
22416A P EXP11:3011:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS11:3011:4515F2A,3A,SL,GN
12433RAJDHANI EXP11:5011:555F,SU1A,2A,3A
12611NZM GARIB RATH11:5011:555SA3A
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP12:0012:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR12:0012:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS12:0512:2520TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67271DKJ BZA MEMU12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP12:1512:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS12:1512:2510F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS12:1512:2510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP12:1512:3015SAUNRESERVED
12269DURONTO EXPRESS12:2012:3010M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
12389GAYA MS EXPRESS12:4012:5010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17221COA LTT EXPRESS12:4012:5010W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77202NS BZA DMU12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57277GDR BZA PASS12:47Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77214GDV BZA DMU12:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17406KRISHNA EXP12:5513:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP13:0513:1510W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP13:0513:1510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP13:0513:1510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS13:0513:1510M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS13:1013:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12806JANMABHOOMI EXP13:1513:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP13:1513:3015SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12706SC GNT EXP13:2513:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP13:3513:5015TU2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP13:4013:5515SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA13:4013:5515SU3A,SL,GN
22884PURI GARIB RATH13:4013:5010SA3A
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA13:4013:5515SU3A,SL,GN
07149SC KYQ SPL13:5014:1020F2A,3A,SL,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS13:5014:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP13:5514:1015M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
08302BAND SBP EXP14:0514:2015SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP14:0514:1510F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS14:0514:1510MUNRESERVED
22808MAS SRC AC EXP14:1014:2010TH,SU1A,2A,3A
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA14:1014:2010WUNRESERVED
18567VSKP QLN EXP14:1014:2515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12390MS GAYA EXPRESS14:1514:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP14:1514:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP14:1514:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX14:1514:3520M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNI14:1514:2510W,F1A,2A,3A
12612MAS GARIB RATH14:1514:2510M3A
22807SRC MAS AC EXP14:2014:255TU,F1A,2A,3A
12270MAS DURONTO EXP14:2014:255TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP14:3014:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS14:4014:5515W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP14:4014:5515TU,SA3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS14:4514:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12077JAN SHATABDI14:45Des--M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR14:4514:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12842COROMANDEL EXP15:0015:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP15:0015:1515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP15:0515:2520TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP15:0515:2520F2A,3A,SL,GN
77262MTM BZA DEMU15:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17207SNSI BZA EXP15:15Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
67274GNT BZA MEMU15:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS15:3015:4515W2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS15:3015:4010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP15:3015:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP15:3015:4010M2A,3A,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP15:3015:4515W2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP15:3015:4515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP15:3015:4515SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP15:4515:5510TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP15:4515:5510M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX15:4515:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES15:4515:5510W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12705GNT SC EXP15:5015:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP15:5516:0510W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12651SAMPARK KRANTI15:5516:0510TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP15:5516:0510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS16:0516:1510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR16:0516:1510TU3A
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS16:1016:2515SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP16:1016:2010F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP16:1016:2010M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP16:1016:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP16:3016:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP16:3016:4515TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP16:3016:4515M2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP16:3016:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS16:3516:4510TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP16:4016:5010W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP16:4016:5515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS16:4517:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP16:4517:0015TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77251PDPL BZA DMU16:45Des--W,SAUNRESERVED
77253MABD BZA DMU16:45Des--W,SAUNRESERVED
07049MTM SC SPL16:5017:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX16:5517:1520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E17:0517:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17211KONDAVEEDU EXP17:1017:2515M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS17:4017:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
57381GNT NS PASS17:4517:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77295NS GNT DMU17:4518:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67223GNT BZA MEMU18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
67260OGL BZA MEMU18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22832HOWRAH EXP18:1518:3015F2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP18:1518:3015TH2A,3A
17480TPTY PURI EXP18:1518:3015M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP18:1518:3015TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP18:1518:3015TUUNRESERVED
22872TPTY BBS EXP18:2818:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP18:2818:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12867HWH PDY EXP18:3518:5520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP18:4318:452M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12254ANGA EXPRESS18:4518:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
67246BDCR BZA MEMU18:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12717RATNACHALAM EXP19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP19:0019:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXP19:0519:1510M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP19:0519:2015M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP19:0519:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP19:0519:2015W2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP19:0519:1510F2A,3A,SL,GN
67226TEL BZA MEMU19:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
07438KCG TATA EXP19:1519:3520M2A,3A,SL,GN
56502UBL BZA PASSR19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77204NS BZA DMU19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57226VSKP BZA PASS19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07245CCT RC SPL19:4020:0020W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
67259GNT BZA MEMU19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17202GOLCONDA EXP19:4519:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESS20:0020:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS20:0020:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP20:0020:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16793SHRADDHA SETHU20:0020:1010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77218MTM BZA DMU20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS20:0520:1510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP20:0520:1510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS20:1020:2010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS20:1020:2515TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP20:1020:2010M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL20:2020:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP20:3020:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77268GDV BZA PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL20:4020:5515W3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS20:5021:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP21:0521:2015W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP21:0521:2015TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP21:0521:2015M2A,3A,SL,GN
22613HALDIA EXPRESS21:0521:2015TH3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP21:0521:2015SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12712PINAKINI EXP21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP21:1021:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS21:1521:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP21:1521:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07439TATA KCG SPL21:2021:3515TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17245MTM DMM EXP21:2021:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP21:2021:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP21:2021:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP21:2021:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS21:2521:3510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12704FALAKNUMA EXP21:3021:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS21:3021:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
77230GNT BZA DMU21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS21:4021:5515TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS21:4021:455M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS21:4021:455TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07258NS HYB SPL21:4522:0015SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06521YPR NZM SPL21:5022:0010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP21:5522:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS22:0022:1515W2A,3A,SL,GN
07608TPTY NED EXP22:0022:1515W2A,3A,SL,GN
67299RJY BZA MEMU22:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP22:1022:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12714SATAVAHANA EXP22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17255NS HYDRABAD EXP22:1522:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP22:2022:3010SA1A,2A,3A
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP22:2022:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22864YPR HWH AC EXP22:2022:3010W1A,2A,3A
12246DURONTO EXPRESS22:2022:3010M,TU,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
17210SHESHADRI EXP22:4522:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR22:4522:5510TU,F3A
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SF22:4522:5510SU3A
22888HUMSAFAR EXP22:4522:5510TH3A
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP22:5022:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS22:5022:555SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP22:5022:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
07237CCT KRNT SPL22:5023:1020TU,TH3A,SL,GN
17016VISAKHA EXP22:5023:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07941CCT RU SPL23:0023:1515MUNRESERVED
12728GODAVARI EXP23:0523:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXP23:1023:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
67297GDR BZA MEMU23:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12616G T EXPRESS23:1523:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12709SIMHAPURI EXP23:1723:258M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06522SVDK YPR SPL23:3023:4010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12727GODAVARI EXP23:3023:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12763PADMAVATHI EXP23:3023:355M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22604KHARAGPUR EXP23:3023:4010TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS23:3023:4010W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP23:3023:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS23:3023:4010M2A,3A,SL,GN
07146TPTY KCG SPL23:3023:4010TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP23:3023:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS23:3523:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12784SC VSKP AC EXP23:4500:0540SA1A,2A,3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17215BZA DMM EXPSrc23:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17225AMARAVATHI EXPSrc19:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXPSrc10:25--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12078JAN SHATABDISrc15:20--M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56501HUBLI PASSSrc07:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56504BZA BNC PASSSrc20:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57238BZA KZJ PASSSrc13:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57225BZA VSKP PASSSrc08:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57278BZA BTTR PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67221BZA TEL MEMUSrc09:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
67227BZA TEL MEMUSrc19:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
67241BZA COA FAST PASSSrc19:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67245BZA BDCR MEMUSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67224BZA GNT MEMUSrc15:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
67234BZA BTTR PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67261BZA RJY MEMUSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67263BZA OGL MEMUSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67272BZA DKJ MEMUSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67251BZA TEL MEMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67254BZA GNT MEMUSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67273BZA GNT MEMUSrc12:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67298BZA GDR MEMUSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67300BZA RJY MEMUSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77201BZA NS DMUSrc01:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77213BZA GDV DMUSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77215BZA MTM DMUSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77217BZA MTM DMUSrc21:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77221BZA GNT DMUSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77203BZA NS DMUSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77207BZA MTM DMUSrc02:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77254BZA PDPL DMUSrc11:30--TU,FUNRESERVED
77231BZA BVRM DMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77261BZA MTM DEMUSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77263BZA NS DMUSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77269BZA MTM DEMUSrc20:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12711PINAKINI EXPSourcee06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12718RATNACHAL EXPSourcee06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12713SATAVAHANA EXPSourcee06:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12795LPI IntercitySourcee17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
335/2019-2014-09-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN

The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

 

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ujjain

Train No.06061 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Ujjain Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 10.00 hrs. o­n 15th September, 2019 and reach Ujjain at 14.30 hrs. the next day.

 

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages: Vijayawada, Balharshah, Narkher, Itarsi and Habibganj.

 

 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





2
11-09-2019
SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND KACHEGUDA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND KACHEGUDA

 

Kolkata, 11th September, 2019:

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Durga Puja, Diwali and Winter season, South Eastern Railway has decided to run thirteen pairs of Special trains between Tatanagar-Kacheguda-Tatanagar leaving Tatanagar every Tuesday between 08.10.19 and 31.12.19 and leaving Kacheguda every Monday between 07.10.19 and 30.12.19.

 

The Tatanagar-Kacheguda Special (07439) leaving Tatanagar every Tuesday at 22:50 hrs will reach Kacheguda at 05.00 hrs o­n Thursday. In the opposite direction, the special train (07438) leaving Kacheguda every Monday at 13:00 hrs will arrive Tatanagar at 19.45 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special trains will have o­ne AC 2 Tier, two AC 3 Tier, seven sleeper class and six general second class coaches and will have stoppages at Chaibasa, Dangoaposi, Banspani, Jaroli, Kendujhargarh, Sukinda Road, Naraj Marthapur, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vijayanagaram, Simhachalam North, Duvvada, Anakapalli, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Malkajgiri between Tatanagar and Kacheguda.

……








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search