For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

VIJAYAWADA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA)VIJAYAWADA J

Station Name: BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 413

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL00:0100:2019M2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP00:0100:1514SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP00:0100:109TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP00:0500:1510M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP00:0500:1510TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP00:0500:1510F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12622TAMIL NADU EXP00:1500:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES00:2000:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12764PADMAVATI EXP00:2500:305M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS00:2500:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP00:3500:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
08301SBP BAND SPL00:3500:4510W2A,3A,SL,GN
22203SC DURONTO EXP00:3900:5415TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
12783VSKP SC AC EXP00:4001:0020SU1A,2A,3A
16094LJN MAS EXP00:4001:0020M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS00:4501:0015M3A
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS00:5001:0010TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
12760CHARMINAR EXP01:0001:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12898BBS PDY EXPRESS01:0501:1510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22204VSKP DURONTO EX01:0501:1510M,W,SA1A,2A,3A
12759CHARMINAR EXP01:1001:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP01:1001:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12851BSP MAS EXP01:1001:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22869VSKP MAS SF EXP01:1001:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS01:1001:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
07942TPTY CCT SPL01:2001:3515SUUNRESERVED
12762KRMR TPTY EXP01:3001:355TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02842MAS SRC EXPRESS01:3501:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS01:3501:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12740VSKP GARIB RATH01:4001:5515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
77206BVRM BZA DMU01:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP01:4501:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP01:4501:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07479VSKP TPTY SPL01:4501:5510W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07016KCG VSKP SPL02:0002:1515TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12739VSKP GARIB RATH02:0002:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
07238KRNT CCT SPL02:0502:2520W,F3A,SL,GN
07246RC CCT SPL02:0502:2520M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP02:1002:155F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP02:1002:155TU1A,2A,3A,SL
17246DMM MTM NS EXP02:1002:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP02:1002:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP02:1002:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22815BSP ERS S F EXP02:2502:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
12253ANGA EXPRESS02:3002:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12868PDY HOWRAH EXP02:3002:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP02:3002:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP02:3502:405SU1A,2A,3A
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP02:3502:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS02:3502:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14815TBM HUMSAFR02:3502:405W3A
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP02:4002:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP02:4002:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP02:4502:5510TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22354HUMSAFAR EXP02:4502:5510SU3A
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS02:5003:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES02:5003:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18520LTT VSKP EXP03:0503:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP03:1003:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP03:1503:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP03:2503:3510M2A,3A,SL,GN
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP03:2503:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR03:2503:3510F3A
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXP03:4503:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12852BILASPUR EXPRESS03:5003:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS03:5003:555TH1A,2A,3A
22620TEN BILASPUR EX03:5003:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP03:5003:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP03:5504:0510F2A,3A,SL,GN
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESS03:5504:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12621TAMIL NADU EXP04:0004:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK04:0004:1010M,TH,SACC
17256NARASAPUR EXP04:0504:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP04:2004:255W1A,2A,3A
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP04:2004:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12245HWH YPR DURONTO04:2004:255TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
12710SIMHAPURI EXP04:2504:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22863HWH YPR AC EXP04:3004:4515M1A,2A,3A
12761TPTY KRMR EXP04:4004:5010W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22834BBS HUMSAFAR04:4004:5010TU3A
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK04:5005:0010W,F,SUCC
22802MAS VSKP EXP04:5005:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS05:0005:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17212KONDAVEEDU EXP05:0005:1010TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH05:0505:1510F3A
17226AMARAVATI EXP05:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS05:2005:255TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP05:2005:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS05:2005:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS05:2005:255M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP05:2005:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17214NSL NS EXP05:2005:3515TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18495BHUBANESWAR EXP05:2005:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP05:4005:5010M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77208MTM BZA DMU05:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP06:0006:055TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP06:0006:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX06:0006:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS06:0006:055M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX06:0506:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56503VIJAYAWADA PASS06:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL06:1506:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP06:2506:4015M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR06:2506:4015SA3A
18464PRASANTHI EXP06:3006:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07257HYB BZA SPL06:35Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS06:3506:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS06:4507:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP06:4507:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07050SC MTM SPL06:5007:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17216DMM BZA EXP06:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17201GOLCONDA EXP06:5507:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS07:0007:1515SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP07:0507:2015TH3A
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL07:1007:3020TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS07:1007:177TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP07:1007:2010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22404NDLS PDY EXP07:1007:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS07:1007:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67253TEL BZA MEMU07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS07:1507:3015F2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP07:1507:3015SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS07:1507:3015SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP07:2007:3515SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07607NED TPTY EXP07:2507:4015TU2A,3A,SL,GN
67229GNT BZA MEMU07:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
02841SRC MAS SF SPL07:4508:0015F2A,3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS07:4508:0520M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP07:4508:0520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR07:4508:0015TU,SA3A
22887HUMSAFAR EXP07:4508:0015TU3A
20889HUMSAFAR EXP07:5008:0010SA3A
22603KGP VM SF EXP07:5508:1015TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXP07:5508:0510SA3A,SL,GN
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP07:5508:0510W2A,3A,SL,GN
77270MTM BZA DEMU07:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17479PURI TPTY EXP08:0008:1515M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS08:0008:1515TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP08:0508:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67262RJY BZA MEMU08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17204COA BVC EXPRESS08:4008:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17222LTT COA EXPRESS08:4508:5510TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP09:0509:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17239SIMHADRI EXP09:0509:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57237KZJ BZA PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67233BTTR BZA PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS09:2009:3010M2A,3A,SL,GN
67242COA BZA FAST PASS09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77212MTM BZA DMU09:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12644SWARNA JAYANTI09:5510:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX09:5510:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16794SHRADDHA SETHU09:5510:005W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS10:0010:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12841COROMANDAL EXP10:0010:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP10:1010:2515M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP10:1510:2510M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12652T N SMPRK KRNTI10:1510:2510TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57382NS GNT PASS10:2010:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22882BBS PUNE EXP10:3010:5020TU2A,3A,SL,GN
77298MCLA BVRM DMU10:3010:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP10:3510:5015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP10:4010:5515W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESS10:4010:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22855SRC TPTY SF EXP10:4010:5010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12796BZA INTERCITY10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP10:5511:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12774SC SHM AC EXP11:1011:2010TU1A,2A,3A
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP11:1011:2010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12773SHM SC AC EXP11:2011:4020W1A,2A,3A
22416A P EXP11:3011:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS11:3011:4515F2A,3A,SL,GN
12433RAJDHANI EXP11:5011:555F,SU1A,2A,3A
12611NZM GARIB RATH11:5011:555SA3A
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP12:0012:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR12:0012:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS12:0512:2520TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67271DKJ BZA MEMU12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP12:1512:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS12:1512:2510F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS12:1512:2510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP12:1512:3015SAUNRESERVED
12269DURONTO EXPRESS12:2012:3010M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
12389GAYA MS EXPRESS12:4012:5010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17221COA LTT EXPRESS12:4012:5010W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77202NS BZA DMU12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57277GDR BZA PASS12:47Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77214GDV BZA DMU12:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17406KRISHNA EXP12:5513:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP13:0513:1510W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP13:0513:1510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP13:0513:1510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS13:0513:1510M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS13:1013:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12806JANMABHOOMI EXP13:1513:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP13:1513:3015SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12706SC GNT EXP13:2513:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP13:3513:5015TU2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP13:4013:5515SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA13:4013:5515SU3A,SL,GN
22884PURI GARIB RATH13:4013:5010SA3A
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA13:4013:5515SU3A,SL,GN
07149SC KYQ SPL13:5014:1020F2A,3A,SL,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS13:5014:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP13:5514:1015M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
08302BAND SBP EXP14:0514:2015SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP14:0514:1510F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS14:0514:1510MUNRESERVED
22808MAS SRC AC EXP14:1014:2010TH,SU1A,2A,3A
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA14:1014:2010WUNRESERVED
18567VSKP QLN EXP14:1014:2515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12390MS GAYA EXPRESS14:1514:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP14:1514:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP14:1514:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX14:1514:3520M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNI14:1514:2510W,F1A,2A,3A
12612MAS GARIB RATH14:1514:2510M3A
22807SRC MAS AC EXP14:2014:255TU,F1A,2A,3A
12270MAS DURONTO EXP14:2014:255TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP14:3014:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS14:4014:5515W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP14:4014:5515TU,SA3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS14:4514:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12077JAN SHATABDI14:45Des--M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR14:4514:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12842COROMANDEL EXP15:0015:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP15:0015:1515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP15:0515:2520TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP15:0515:2520F2A,3A,SL,GN
77262MTM BZA DEMU15:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17207SNSI BZA EXP15:15Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
67274GNT BZA MEMU15:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS15:3015:4515W2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS15:3015:4010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP15:3015:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP15:3015:4010M2A,3A,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP15:3015:4515W2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP15:3015:4515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP15:3015:4515SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP15:4515:5510TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP15:4515:5510M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX15:4515:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES15:4515:5510W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12705GNT SC EXP15:5015:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP15:5516:0510W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12651SAMPARK KRANTI15:5516:0510TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP15:5516:0510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS16:0516:1510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR16:0516:1510TU3A
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS16:1016:2515SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP16:1016:2010F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP16:1016:2010M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP16:1016:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP16:3016:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP16:3016:4515TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP16:3016:4515M2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP16:3016:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS16:3516:4510TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP16:4016:5010W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP16:4016:5515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS16:4517:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP16:4517:0015TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77251PDPL BZA DMU16:45Des--W,SAUNRESERVED
77253MABD BZA DMU16:45Des--W,SAUNRESERVED
07049MTM SC SPL16:5017:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX16:5517:1520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E17:0517:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17211KONDAVEEDU EXP17:1017:2515M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS17:4017:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
57381GNT NS PASS17:4517:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77295NS GNT DMU17:4518:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67223GNT BZA MEMU18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
67260OGL BZA MEMU18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22832HOWRAH EXP18:1518:3015F2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP18:1518:3015TH2A,3A
17480TPTY PURI EXP18:1518:3015M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP18:1518:3015TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP18:1518:3015TUUNRESERVED
22872TPTY BBS EXP18:2818:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP18:2818:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12867HWH PDY EXP18:3518:5520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP18:4318:452M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12254ANGA EXPRESS18:4518:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
67246BDCR BZA MEMU18:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12717RATNACHALAM EXP19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP19:0019:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXP19:0519:1510M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP19:0519:2015M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP19:0519:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP19:0519:2015W2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP19:0519:1510F2A,3A,SL,GN
67226TEL BZA MEMU19:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
07438KCG TATA EXP19:1519:3520M2A,3A,SL,GN
56502UBL BZA PASSR19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77204NS BZA DMU19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57226VSKP BZA PASS19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07245CCT RC SPL19:4020:0020W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
67259GNT BZA MEMU19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17202GOLCONDA EXP19:4519:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESS20:0020:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS20:0020:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP20:0020:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16793SHRADDHA SETHU20:0020:1010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77218MTM BZA DMU20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS20:0520:1510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP20:0520:1510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS20:1020:2010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS20:1020:2515TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP20:1020:2010M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL20:2020:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP20:3020:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77268GDV BZA PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL20:4020:5515W3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS20:5021:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP21:0521:2015W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP21:0521:2015TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP21:0521:2015M2A,3A,SL,GN
22613HALDIA EXPRESS21:0521:2015TH3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP21:0521:2015SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12712PINAKINI EXP21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP21:1021:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS21:1521:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP21:1521:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07439TATA KCG SPL21:2021:3515TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17245MTM DMM EXP21:2021:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP21:2021:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP21:2021:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP21:2021:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS21:2521:3510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12704FALAKNUMA EXP21:3021:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS21:3021:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
77230GNT BZA DMU21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS21:4021:5515TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS21:4021:455M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS21:4021:455TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07258NS HYB SPL21:4522:0015SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06521YPR NZM SPL21:5022:0010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP21:5522:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS22:0022:1515W2A,3A,SL,GN
07608TPTY NED EXP22:0022:1515W2A,3A,SL,GN
67299RJY BZA MEMU22:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP22:1022:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12714SATAVAHANA EXP22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17255NS HYDRABAD EXP22:1522:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP22:2022:3010SA1A,2A,3A
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP22:2022:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22864YPR HWH AC EXP22:2022:3010W1A,2A,3A
12246DURONTO EXPRESS22:2022:3010M,TU,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
17210SHESHADRI EXP22:4522:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR22:4522:5510TU,F3A
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SF22:4522:5510SU3A
22888HUMSAFAR EXP22:4522:5510TH3A
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP22:5022:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS22:5022:555SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP22:5022:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
07237CCT KRNT SPL22:5023:1020TU,TH3A,SL,GN
17016VISAKHA EXP22:5023:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07941CCT RU SPL23:0023:1515MUNRESERVED
12728GODAVARI EXP23:0523:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXP23:1023:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
67297GDR BZA MEMU23:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12616G T EXPRESS23:1523:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12709SIMHAPURI EXP23:1723:258M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06522SVDK YPR SPL23:3023:4010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12727GODAVARI EXP23:3023:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12763PADMAVATHI EXP23:3023:355M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22604KHARAGPUR EXP23:3023:4010TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS23:3023:4010W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP23:3023:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS23:3023:4010M2A,3A,SL,GN
07146TPTY KCG SPL23:3023:4010TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP23:3023:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS23:3523:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12784SC VSKP AC EXP23:4500:0540SA1A,2A,3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17215BZA DMM EXPSrc23:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17225AMARAVATHI EXPSrc19:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXPSrc10:25--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12078JAN SHATABDISrc15:20--M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56501HUBLI PASSSrc07:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56504BZA BNC PASSSrc20:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57238BZA KZJ PASSSrc13:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57225BZA VSKP PASSSrc08:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57278BZA BTTR PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67221BZA TEL MEMUSrc09:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
67227BZA TEL MEMUSrc19:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
67241BZA COA FAST PASSSrc19:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67245BZA BDCR MEMUSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67224BZA GNT MEMUSrc15:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
67234BZA BTTR PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67261BZA RJY MEMUSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67263BZA OGL MEMUSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67272BZA DKJ MEMUSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67251BZA TEL MEMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67254BZA GNT MEMUSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67273BZA GNT MEMUSrc12:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67298BZA GDR MEMUSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67300BZA RJY MEMUSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77201BZA NS DMUSrc01:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77213BZA GDV DMUSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77215BZA MTM DMUSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77217BZA MTM DMUSrc21:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77221BZA GNT DMUSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77203BZA NS DMUSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77207BZA MTM DMUSrc02:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77254BZA PDPL DMUSrc11:30--TU,FUNRESERVED
77231BZA BVRM DMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77261BZA MTM DEMUSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77263BZA NS DMUSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77269BZA MTM DEMUSrc20:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12711PINAKINI EXPSourcee06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12718RATNACHAL EXPSourcee06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12713SATAVAHANA EXPSourcee06:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12795LPI IntercitySourcee17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
403/2019-2013-11-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN

The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.


Special fare special train from Coimbatore to Santragachi

Train No.02844 Coimbatore - Santragachi special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 21.45 hrs. o­n 15th, 22nd & 29th November, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 08.45 hrs o­n the Sunday.

Composition: AC 3-tier – 12, Sleeper Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages: Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Katpadi, Perambur, Sullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Duvvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, NagajMarathapur, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

 

Advance reservations for above special train are open

 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
399/2019-2011-11-2019
Chennai
DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to non-interlocked working between Kalaburgi – Savalgi Railway stations in Central Railway for commissioning of double line, train services will be run o­n diverted route as detailed below.

 1.Train No.16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Nagercoil o­n 18, 19, 20, 22, 25, 26 & 27 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Erode, Palakkad, Mangalore Jn., Thokur, Roha, Panvel and Thane.

2.Train No.16339 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 17, 20, 21, 22, 26, 28 & 29 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thane, Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Mangalore Jn., Palakkad and Erode.

3.Train No.16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 23 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thrisur, Shoranur, Thokur, Roha and Panvel.

4.Train No.16331 Mumbai CSMT – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 25 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Shoranur and Thrisur.

5.Train No.16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Nagercoil o­n 17, 21, 24 & 28 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Dindigul, Erode, Palakkad, Mangalore Jn., Thokur, Roha, Panvel and Thane.

6.Train No.16351 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 23 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thane, Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Mangalore Jn., Palakkad, Erode and Dindigul.

 

7. Train No. 11041 Mumbai CSMT - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Express, schedule to leave Mumbai CSMT on 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th& 26th November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Solalpur, Hotgi, Gadag and Guntakal.

 

8. Train No. 11042 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Mumbai CSMT Express, schedule to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralon 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th & 26thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via

Guntakal, Gadag Hotgi and Solalpur

 

9. Train No. 11017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal Weekly Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 23rdNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Wardha, Bhopal, Vijayawada and Chennai Egmore.

 

10. Train No. 11018 Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Express scheduled to leave Karaikalon 18th & 25th November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Chennai Egmore, Vijayawada, Bhopal, Wardha, Bhusaval, Manmad, Igatpuri and Kalyan.

 

11. Train No. 11027 Mumbai CSMT - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Express, schedule to leave Mumbai CSMT on 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, & 25thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via Solalpur, Hotgi, Gadag and Guntakal.

 

12. Train No. 11028 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Mumbai CSMT Express, schedule to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralon 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th & 25thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via

Guntakal, Gadag Hotgi and Solalpur

 

13. Train No. 22601 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express scheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central o­n 27th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Krishnarajapuram, Hubballi, Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund and Ahmednagar.

 

14. Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Weekly Express scheduled to leave Sainagar Shirdi on 22nd & 29th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Ahmednagar, Daund Kurduvadi, Miraj, Hubballi and Krishnarajapuram.

 

15. Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Express scheduled to leave Tuticorin o­n 24th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Krishnarajapuram, Hubballi, Miraj and Pune.

 

16. Train No. 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Express scheduled to leave Okha o­n 21st November, 2019 will be diverted run via Pune, Miraj, Hubballi and Krishnarajapuram.

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search