For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

07149 SC KYQ SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
07149-SC KYQ SPL
Secunderabad jn to Kamakhya | Distance-2551Kms | Travel Time 48:50Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27251830XX695XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource07:3001
2NLDANALGONDA09:3809:402:001101
3MRGAMIRYALAGUDA10:1010:122:001481
4PGRLPIDUGURALLA11:1211:142:002081
5SAPSATTENAPALLE11:4311:452:002391
6GNTGUNTUR JN12:4012:455:002821
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:5014:1020:003131
8EEELURU14:5514:572:003731
9RJYRAJAMUNDRY16:2516:272:004631
10SLOSAMALKOT JN17:0817:102:005131
11AKPANAKAPALLE19:0019:022:006301
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM20:3520:5520:006631
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN21:5021:555:007241
14BAMBRAHMAPUR00:5901:012:009402
15KURKHURDA ROAD JN03:0503:1510:0010872
16BBSBHUBANESWAR03:4003:455:0011062
17CTCCUTTACK04:1504:205:0011332
18BHCBHADRAKH06:0806:102:0012492
19BLSBALASORE06:5106:532:0013112
20KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:3008:5020:0014292
21ADLANDUL10:1510:205:0015332
22BWNBARDDHAMAN JN12:5012:522:0016312
23RPHRAMPUR HAT14:4814:502:0017432
24MLDTMALDA TOWN17:4017:5010:0018642
25BOEBARSOI JN19:0019:022:0019522
26KNEKISHANGANJ19:5519:572:0020102
27NJPNEW JALPAIGURI21:5522:1015:0020972
28JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD22:5022:522:0021312
29MYGDMAYNAGURI ROAD23:1523:172:0021422
30MHBAMATHABHANGA00:0800:102:0021943
31NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR01:1001:155:0022243
32NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR01:4301:452:0022433
33KOJKOKRAJHAR02:5803:002:0023223
34NBQNEW BONGAIGAON04:0004:055:0023503
35GLPTGOALPARA TOWN05:0005:022:0024303
36KYQKAMAKHYA08:20Destination25513
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.655/2022-2302-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 655 - Special Trains between various destinations



In order to clear extra rush, the following special trains will be run between various destinations as detailed below:

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07481

Tirupati – Secunderabad

19.50 (Sun)

08.50 (Mon)

06.11.2022 & 13.11.2022
20.11.2022 & 27.11.2022

2

07482

Secunderabad– Tirupati

17.50 (Mon)

07.10 (Tue)

07.11.2022 & 14.11.2022
21.11.2022 & 28.11.2022

3

02764

Secunderabad – Tirupati

20.05 (Sat)

09.00 (Sun)

29.10.2022

4

07451

Tirupati – Srikakulam

20.10 (Sun)

12.30 (Mon)

30.10.2022

5

07452

Srikakulam – Tirupati

15.00 (Mon)

08.00 (Tue)

31.10.2022

6

07455

Tirupati – Kakinada Town

20.05 (Tue)

07.30 (Wed)

01.11.2022

7

07149

Yesvantpur – Tirupati

15.20 (Mon)

22.10 (Mon)

31.10.2022

8

06549

Yesvantpur – Danapur

08.00 (Sat)

08.00 (Mon)

29.10.2022 & 05.11.2022

9

06550

Danapur – Yesvantpur

17.10 (Mon)

13.30 (Wed)

31.10.2022 & 07.11.2022


Train No.07481/07482 Tirupati – Secunderabad - Tirupati Special Train:

These special trains will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Kazipet and Jangaon stations in both the directions.

Train No. 02764 Secunderabad - Tirupati Special Train:

This special train will stop at Jangaon, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta stations.

Train No. 07451/07452 Tirupati – Srikakulam - Tirupati Special Trains:

These special trains will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram and Chipurupalli stations in both the directions.

Train No. 07455 Tirupati – Kakinada Town Special Train:

This special train will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry and Samalkot stations.

Train No. 07149 Yesvantpur – Tirupati Special Train:

Enroute this special train will stop at Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittoor and Pakala stations.

Train No. 06549/06550 Yesvantpur – Danapur – Yesvantpur Special Trains:

Enroute these special trains will stop at Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram, Anantapur, Guntakal, Mantralayam Rd, Raichur, Sedam, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Mancheriyal, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Jn, Banaras, Pt.DD Upadhyaya, Ara stations in both the directions.

 





2
415/2022-2329-10-2022
Chennai
One Way Special fare special train from Yesvantpur to Tirupati via Jolarpettai and Katpadi Junctions

South Western Railway has notified o­ne Way Special train from Yesvantpur to Tirupati via Jolarpettai Junction and Katpadi Junction as detailed below.

Train No. 07149 Yesvantpur – Tirupati o­ne Way Special fare special via Jolarpettai Junction and Katpadi Junctions

Train No. 07149 Yesvantpur – Tirupati o­ne Way Special Fare Special via Jolarpettai Junction and Katpadi Junctions will leave Yesvantpur at 15.20 hrs o­n 31stOctober, 2022 and reach Tirupati at 22.10 hrs, the same day.

Coach Composition:One - AC First Class cum3-Tier Coach, One - AC 2-Tier Coach, Ten- Sleeper Class coaches,Six – General Second Class and Two – General Second Class & Luggage cum Brake Vans: (Total: 18 Coaches)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 07149 Yesvantpur – Tirupati o­ne-Way Special fare special Via Jolarpettai Junction and Katpadi Junctions are as follows (Timings in hours):



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
apsar- Wed Oct 2 13:44 2013
than u indian railways

2
Aneesh kk- Mon Nov 11 23:53 2013
These trains are more helpful for those personnel who are moves on short notice to any where....great help....thanx SCR.....


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search