For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

07149 SC KYQ SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
07149-SC KYQ SPL
Secunderabad jn to Kamakhya | Distance-2551Kms | Travel Time 48:50Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27251830XX695XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource07:3001
2NLDANALGONDA09:3809:402:001101
3MRGAMIRYALAGUDA10:1010:122:001481
4PGRLPIDUGURALLA11:1211:142:002081
5SAPSATTENAPALLE11:4311:452:002391
6GNTGUNTUR JN12:4012:455:002821
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:5014:1020:003131
8EEELURU14:5514:572:003731
9RJYRAJAMUNDRY16:2516:272:004631
10SLOSAMALKOT JN17:0817:102:005131
11AKPANAKAPALLE19:0019:022:006301
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM20:3520:5520:006631
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN21:5021:555:007241
14BAMBRAHMAPUR00:5901:012:009402
15KURKHURDA ROAD JN03:0503:1510:0010872
16BBSBHUBANESWAR03:4003:455:0011062
17CTCCUTTACK04:1504:205:0011332
18BHCBHADRAKH06:0806:102:0012492
19BLSBALASORE06:5106:532:0013112
20KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:3008:5020:0014292
21ADLANDUL10:1510:205:0015332
22BWNBARDDHAMAN JN12:5012:522:0016312
23RPHRAMPUR HAT14:4814:502:0017432
24MLDTMALDA TOWN17:4017:5010:0018642
25BOEBARSOI JN19:0019:022:0019522
26KNEKISHANGANJ19:5519:572:0020102
27NJPNEW JALPAIGURI21:5522:1015:0020972
28JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD22:5022:522:0021312
29MYGDMAYNAGURI ROAD23:1523:172:0021422
30MHBAMATHABHANGA00:0800:102:0021943
31NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR01:1001:155:0022243
32NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR01:4301:452:0022433
33KOJKOKRAJHAR02:5803:002:0023223
34NBQNEW BONGAIGAON04:0004:055:0023503
35GLPTGOALPARA TOWN05:0005:022:0024303
36KYQKAMAKHYA08:20Destination25513
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.254/2019-2027-06-2019
Secunderabad
34 Special Trains between Secunderabad – Kamakhya And Kanpur Central – Kacheguda


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, South Central Railway will extend to run 52 special trains between Secunderabad – Kamakhya and Kanpur Central – Kacheguda as detailed below:

I. Secunderabad – Kamakhya special trains (26 services):-

Train No. 07149 Secunderabad – Kamakhya Special train will depart Secunderabad at 08:10 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th July; 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th August; 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th September, 2019 (Fridays) arrive Kamakhya at 08:20 hrs o­n the second day (Sundays).

In the return direction, Train No. 07150 Kamakhya – Secunderabad Special train will depart Kamakhya at 05:42 hrs o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th July; 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th August; 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th September, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive Secunderabad at 09:15 hrs o­n the second day (Wednesdays).

Enroute, this special train will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Berhampur, Kurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Kharagpur, Andul, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri Road, Maynaguri Road, Mathabanga, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon and Goalpara Town stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

II. Kanpur Central – Kacheguda Special trains (08 Services):-

Train No. 04155 Kanpur Central – Kacheguda special train will depart Kanpur Central at 18:40 hrs o­n 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th July, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive Kacheguda at 21:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 04156 Kacheguda – Kanpur Central special train will depart Kacheguda at 23:20 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th July, 2019 (Fridays) and arrive Kanpur Central at 02:20 hrs o­n the second day (Sunday).

Enroute, this special train stop at Pokhrayan, Orai, Jhansi, Lalitpur, Bhopal, Itarsi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kagaznagar, Mancherial, Peddapalli, Kazipet and Malkajgiri stations in both the directions.

This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, and General Second Class Coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.107/2019-2009-05-2019
Secunderabad
Trains Cancelled in view of “FANI” Cyclone

In view of “FANI” Cyclone the following Trains are cancelled as detailed below: -

Trains Cancelled:

1.Train No. 07149 Secunderabad – Kamakhya Special Fare Special Train is cancelled o­n 10thMay, 2019.

2.Train No. 17479 Puri-Tirupati Express is cancelled o­n 10th May, 2019.






COMMENTS

1
apsar- Wed Oct 2 13:44 2013
than u indian railways

2
Aneesh kk- Mon Nov 11 23:53 2013
These trains are more helpful for those personnel who are moves on short notice to any where....great help....thanx SCR.....


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search