For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARSOI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Barsoi Junction Railway Station, Raghunathpur, Bihar 854317, India

Station Code: BOE)BARSOI J

Station Name: BOE)BARSOI JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 99

Train Frequency Weekly: 348

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS00:0300:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP00:0300:052W1A,2A,3A
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL00:4500:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS00:4600:482W2A,3A,SL,GN
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX00:4600:482TU3A,SL,GN
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS01:0001:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP01:1001:122SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA01:1001:122SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA01:1001:122SU3A,SL,GN
08048NJP SRC SPECIAL01:3001:322SU3A
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS01:5301:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS01:5301:552F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL02:0902:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP02:2202:242M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP02:4302:452SA1A,2A,3A
15646GHY LTT EXP03:2803:302W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS03:3103:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13147UTTAR BANGA EXP03:5603:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13149KANCHANKANYA EXP04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13145RADHIKAPUR EXP05:0705:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP05:3005:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12506NORTH EAST EXP05:4405:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU05:5105:532TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15721PAHARIA EXPRESS05:5806:002SA1A,3A,SL,GN
55707RDP KIR PASS06:1506:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22309HWH NJP AC EXP06:3506:372TU2A,3A,CC
22488ANVT RDP LINK06:4506:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP06:4506:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP06:5006:522TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
15719INTERCITY07:0507:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12042NJP HWH SHATABDI07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
55727KIR RDP PASS07:5407:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75744SGUJ KIR PASS08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP08:2508:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75707RDP NJP DEMU08:4008:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13246CAPITAL EXP08:4508:472TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP08:4508:472M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75749KIR TETA PASS SPL09:3309:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55712NJP MLDT PASS09:3509:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP09:5509:572TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP09:5509:572M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP10:0510:072F2A,3A,SL,GN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS10:0510:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP10:1010:122WUNRESERVED
15464NJP BALURGHAT EXP10:3510:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL10:5010:522W3A,SL,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS10:5010:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP10:5610:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP11:2911:312M2A,3A,SL,GN
55728RDP KIR PASS11:3011:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75719MLFC SGUJ DMU11:4111:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22310NJP HWH AC EXP14:3014:322W2A,3A,CC
75720SGUJ MLFC DEMU14:4814:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN14:5514:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP15:0315:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55729KIR RDP PASS15:2015:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP15:2815:302M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
75750TETA KIR PASS SPL15:2915:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP15:2915:312TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15463BLGT NJP INTERCITY15:5515:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP16:1216:142FUNRESERVED
15483MAHANANDA EXP16:1516:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS16:2516:272M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP16:2516:272TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS16:2816:302M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS16:2816:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS16:4116:432SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP17:0317:052TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL17:0517:072M2A,3A,SL,GN
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS17:1517:172M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP17:3517:372M3A,SL,GN
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13142TESTA TORSA EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55711MLDT NJP PASS18:0518:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
08047SRC NJP SPECIAL18:1818:202SU3A
15720INTERCITY18:2918:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12513SC GHY EXP18:4018:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP18:4018:422W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13146RADHIKAPUR EXP18:5218:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07149SC KYQ SPL19:0019:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES19:0119:032F2A,3A,SL,GN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP19:2319:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75743KIR SGUJ PASS19:3319:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13148UTTAR BANGA EXP20:0520:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS20:2020:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS20:2020:222M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12041SHATABDI EXPRES20:2420:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
55730RDP KIR PASS20:3020:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55708KIR RDP PASS20:4120:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX20:5520:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
75708SGUJ RDP DEMU21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES22:2022:222W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13150KANCHANKANYA EX22:3022:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75747KIR BOE PASS22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15722PAHARIA EXPRESS23:1023:122F1A,3A,SL,GN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS23:4023:422TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13141TESTA TORSA EXP23:5023:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
75748BOE KIR PASSSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
14-01-2021
PRESS RLEASE: ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA STATION & ALIPURDUAR JN.

PRESS RELEASE

ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA STATION & ALIPURDUAR JN.

Kolkata, January 13,2021
To clear the rush of the passengers, Eastern Railway will run a fully reserved special train between Kolkata Station  & Alipurduar Jn. 
03129 Kolkata- Alipurduar Special (via Dankuni) will leave Kolkata Station at 20:35 hrs o­n 22.01.2021 to  reach  Alipurduar Jn.  at  12:30  hrs  o­n  the next  day  and  03130  Alipurduar -Kolkata special will leave Alipurduar Jn. at 15:15 hrs  o­n 23.01.2021 to reach Kolkata Station  at 08:20 hrs  o­n the next day. 
This train will stop at Barddhaman, Rampurhat , Malda Town, Harischandrapur, Barsoi Jn., Dalkolha , Kishanganj, Aluabari Road, Thakurganj, Baghdogra, Siliguri Jn., New Mal Jn., Dalgaon, Hasimara, and Hamitonganj Stations enroute in both direction.
The date of booking of tickets for the above special train will be notified shortly.
Passengers are requested to follow COVID-19 protocols.




2
21-12-2020
PRESS RELEASE: ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA STATION & ALIPURDUAR JN.


ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA STATION & ALIPURDUAR JN.


Kolkata, December 21,2020

 

To clear the rush of the passengers, Eastern Railway will run a fully reserved special train between Kolkata Station& Alipurduar Jn.

03129 Kolkata- Alipurduar Special will leave Kolkata Station at 20:35 hrs o­n 24.12.2020 to reach Alipurduar Jn. at 12:30 hrs on the next day and 03130 Alipurduar -Kolkata special will leave Alipurduar Jn. at 15:15 hrs on 25.12.2020 to reach Kolkata Station at 08:20 hrson the next day.

This train will stop at Barddhaman, Bolpur (Santiniketan), Rampurhat , Malda Town, Harischandrapur, Barsoi Jn., Dalkolha , Kishanganj, Aluabari Road, Thakurganj, Baghdogra, Siliguri Jn., New Mal Jn., Dalgaon, Hasimara, and Hamitonganj Stations enroute in both direction .

Booking of the special train (03129) will be available o­n and from 22.12.2020. In addition to fare , ‘SPECIAL’ charge will be realized. Concessional booking is not allowed.

Passengers are requested to follow COVID-19 protocols.









COMMENTS

1
14-01-2021
PRESS RLEASE: ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA STATION & ALIPURDUAR JN.

PRESS RELEASE

ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA STATION & ALIPURDUAR JN.

Kolkata, January 13,2021
To clear the rush of the passengers, Eastern Railway will run a fully reserved special train between Kolkata Station  & Alipurduar Jn. 
03129 Kolkata- Alipurduar Special (via Dankuni) will leave Kolkata Station at 20:35 hrs o­n 22.01.2021 to  reach  Alipurduar Jn.  at  12:30  hrs  o­n  the next  day  and  03130  Alipurduar -Kolkata special will leave Alipurduar Jn. at 15:15 hrs  o­n 23.01.2021 to reach Kolkata Station  at 08:20 hrs  o­n the next day. 
This train will stop at Barddhaman, Rampurhat , Malda Town, Harischandrapur, Barsoi Jn., Dalkolha , Kishanganj, Aluabari Road, Thakurganj, Baghdogra, Siliguri Jn., New Mal Jn., Dalgaon, Hasimara, and Hamitonganj Stations enroute in both direction.
The date of booking of tickets for the above special train will be notified shortly.
Passengers are requested to follow COVID-19 protocols.




2
21-12-2020
PRESS RELEASE: ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA STATION & ALIPURDUAR JN.


ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA STATION & ALIPURDUAR JN.


Kolkata, December 21,2020

 

To clear the rush of the passengers, Eastern Railway will run a fully reserved special train between Kolkata Station& Alipurduar Jn.

03129 Kolkata- Alipurduar Special will leave Kolkata Station at 20:35 hrs o­n 24.12.2020 to reach Alipurduar Jn. at 12:30 hrs on the next day and 03130 Alipurduar -Kolkata special will leave Alipurduar Jn. at 15:15 hrs on 25.12.2020 to reach Kolkata Station at 08:20 hrson the next day.

This train will stop at Barddhaman, Bolpur (Santiniketan), Rampurhat , Malda Town, Harischandrapur, Barsoi Jn., Dalkolha , Kishanganj, Aluabari Road, Thakurganj, Baghdogra, Siliguri Jn., New Mal Jn., Dalgaon, Hasimara, and Hamitonganj Stations enroute in both direction .

Booking of the special train (03129) will be available o­n and from 22.12.2020. In addition to fare , ‘SPECIAL’ charge will be realized. Concessional booking is not allowed.

Passengers are requested to follow COVID-19 protocols.






1
uttam singh- Fri Feb 28 23:34 2014
secandra bad to barsoi


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search