For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARSOI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Barsoi Junction Railway Station, Raghunathpur, Bihar 854317, India

Station Code: BOE)BARSOI J

Station Name: BOE)BARSOI JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 99

Train Frequency Weekly: 348

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS00:0300:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP00:0300:052W1A,2A,3A
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL00:4500:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS00:4600:482W2A,3A,SL,GN
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX00:4600:482TU3A,SL,GN
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS01:0001:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP01:1001:122SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA01:1001:122SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA01:1001:122SU3A,SL,GN
08048NJP SRC SPECIAL01:3001:322SU3A
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS01:5301:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS01:5301:552F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL02:0902:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP02:2202:242M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP02:4302:452SA1A,2A,3A
15646GHY LTT EXP03:2803:302W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS03:3103:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13147UTTAR BANGA EXP03:5603:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13149KANCHANKANYA EXP04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13145RADHIKAPUR EXP05:0705:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP05:3005:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12506NORTH EAST EXP05:4405:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU05:5105:532TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15721PAHARIA EXPRESS05:5806:002SA1A,3A,SL,GN
55707RDP KIR PASS06:1506:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22309HWH NJP AC EXP06:3506:372TU2A,3A,CC
22488ANVT RDP LINK06:4506:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP06:4506:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP06:5006:522TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
15719INTERCITY07:0507:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12042NJP HWH SHATABDI07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
55727KIR RDP PASS07:5407:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75744SGUJ KIR PASS08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP08:2508:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75707RDP NJP DEMU08:4008:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13246CAPITAL EXP08:4508:472TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP08:4508:472M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75749KIR TETA PASS SPL09:3309:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55712NJP MLDT PASS09:3509:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP09:5509:572TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP09:5509:572M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP10:0510:072F2A,3A,SL,GN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS10:0510:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP10:1010:122WUNRESERVED
15464NJP BALURGHAT EXP10:3510:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL10:5010:522W3A,SL,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS10:5010:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP10:5610:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP11:2911:312M2A,3A,SL,GN
55728RDP KIR PASS11:3011:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75719MLFC SGUJ DMU11:4111:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22310NJP HWH AC EXP14:3014:322W2A,3A,CC
75720SGUJ MLFC DEMU14:4814:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN14:5514:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP15:0315:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55729KIR RDP PASS15:2015:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP15:2815:302M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
75750TETA KIR PASS SPL15:2915:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP15:2915:312TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15463BLGT NJP INTERCITY15:5515:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP16:1216:142FUNRESERVED
15483MAHANANDA EXP16:1516:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS16:2516:272M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP16:2516:272TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS16:2816:302M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS16:2816:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS16:4116:432SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP17:0317:052TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL17:0517:072M2A,3A,SL,GN
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS17:1517:172M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP17:3517:372M3A,SL,GN
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13142TESTA TORSA EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55711MLDT NJP PASS18:0518:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
08047SRC NJP SPECIAL18:1818:202SU3A
15720INTERCITY18:2918:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12513SC GHY EXP18:4018:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP18:4018:422W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13146RADHIKAPUR EXP18:5218:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07149SC KYQ SPL19:0019:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES19:0119:032F2A,3A,SL,GN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP19:2319:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75743KIR SGUJ PASS19:3319:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13148UTTAR BANGA EXP20:0520:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS20:2020:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS20:2020:222M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12041SHATABDI EXPRES20:2420:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
55730RDP KIR PASS20:3020:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55708KIR RDP PASS20:4120:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX20:5520:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
75708SGUJ RDP DEMU21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES22:2022:222W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13150KANCHANKANYA EX22:3022:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75747KIR BOE PASS22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15722PAHARIA EXPRESS23:1023:122F1A,3A,SL,GN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS23:4023:422TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13141TESTA TORSA EXP23:5023:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
75748BOE KIR PASSSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
01112019 - 480 05-11-2019
Maligaon
Fifteen railwaymen awarded by GM / NFR for showing exceptional alertness during duty

Fifteen railway staff from various divisions of N.F. Railway who showed exceptional devotion & alertness while performing their duty during the month of September, 2019 was awarded during a function held at Maligaon yesterday.

Shri Nirmal Kumar Sinha, Station Master / Panjipara under Katihar division while performing duty o­n 01.09.2019 noticed smoke coming out from o­ne wagon of a goods train. He immediately informed all concerned and the fire was extinguished by using fire extinguisher at Gaisal station. Thus a probable accident was averted due to his alertness.

Shri Charan Singh, Constable/RPF under Katihar division while while performing duty at Barsoi station o­n 07.09.2019 noticed smoke coming out from coach number 09701. He immediately informed all concerned and the problem was rectified and thus a probable accident was averted.

Shri Abhisek Kumar, Helper/C & W under Rangiya division while performing rolling in examination at Rangiya station o­n 11.09.2019 detected broken Coil Spring in AC coach of Train No. 15653 DN. He immediately informed his senior supervisor and the problem was rectified. Due to his alertness a probable mishap could be averted.

Shri Anil Ch. Roy, Technician/II/New Coochbehar & Shri Swapan Mitra, Asst/C&W/ New Coochbehar under Alipurduar division while performing rolling in examination at New Coochbehar detected major defects in o­ne coach of 15910 up. The defects were attended and rectified thus a probable accident was averted due to their alertness.

Shri Duryodhan Reddy, Driver & Shri Dhanushdhari Kumar, Asst. driver under Alipurduar while working by 13150 Dn o­n 22.09.2019 suddenly noticed o­ne big wild elephant crossing the Railway track at KM 71/9-8 between Nagrakata– Chalsa station at about 05-36 pm. They immediately applied the emergency brake to control the train and saved the elephant. Due to their alertness the elephant was saved as well as a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Balram Kumar, Track Maintainer/IV under Katihar division while performing patrolling duty detected rail fracture at Km 20/3-4 in up main line duty between Chatterhat– Nijbaristation. He immediately protected the track and informed all concerned. The track was rectified and a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Sew Kumar Kahar & Jagadish Kalita both Track Maintainer under Lumding division while performing night patrolling duty o­n 25.09.2019 detected problems in railway track. Without losing time, they immediately protected the track and informed all concerned and train running was suspended. Due to their alertness a probable could be averted.

Shri Bidya Moni Singha, Technician/III under Rangiya division while performing duty o­n 27.09.2019 at about 10-50 pm noticed brake binding problem in o­ne coach of a container carrying train. He immediately informed all concerned and the train was stopped and the problem was rectified. Due to his alertness a probable mishap was averted.

Shri D.P. Sinha, Driver & Shri Mahesh Bhushan, Asst. driver under Alipurduar while working by train No.55467 Up o­n 27.09.2019 and passing at KM 19/4-5 between Gulma – Sivok stations suddenly noticed a herd of 05 to 06 nos. of wild elephants crossing the Railway track at about 07.50 am. They immediately applied the emergency brake and managed to stop the train just near the moving elephants. Thus they saved the lives of elephants as well as a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Sourav Chakraborty, Driver under Alipurduar while working by train No.75715 Up o­n 28.09.2019 and passing at KM 32/2-3 between Sivok - Bagrakot stations suddenly noticed o­ne big wild elephant crossing the Railway track at about 06.00 am.He immediately applied the emergency brake and to stop the train. Thus his prompt action saved the life of an elephant as well as a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Kajal Roy, Track maintainer/IV under Katihar division while performing patrolling duty detected rain cut fracture at Km 198/4-3 in up main line duty between Samsi– Bhaluka Road station. He immediately protected the track and informed all concerned. The track was rectified and a probable mishap was averted.

In recognition of their meritorious service each of them were awarded with a cash award of Rs. 3, 000/- (Rupees Three thousand) o­nly alongwith a certificate issued by the General Manager, N.F. Railway.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway




2
349/2019-20 26-09-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Guwahati

Train No.06338 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Guwahati Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 06.05 hrs. o­n Monday 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th October, 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th November, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th December, 2019 and reach Guwahati at 14.00 hrs. o­n Wednesdays.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier -2, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class -2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

StoppagesSullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudam, Rajahmundry, Samalkoti, Tuni, Anakkapalli , Duvada, Simachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midnapore, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi Jn., Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon Jn., Goalpara Town and Kamakhya.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

Train No.06058 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Special fare special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 15.15 hrs. o­n 09th, 16th & 30th October, 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th November, 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th December, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 19.00 hrs o­n the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Special fare special train from Puducherry to Santragachi

Train No.06010 Puducherry – Santragachi special fare special train will leave Puducherry at 18.45 hrs. o­n

19th October, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th November, 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th December, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class – 6, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages: Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sullurpeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngloe, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samarlkot, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

Train No.82622 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 15.15 hrs. o­n 02nd October, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 19.00 hrs o­n the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Suvidha special train from Puducherry to Santragachi

 Train No.82620 Puducherry – Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Puducherry at 18.45 hrs. o­n Saturday 12th October, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class – 6, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sullurpeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngloe, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada,  Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samarlkot, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Suvidha special train from Mangalore Jn to Yelahanka

Train No. 82656 Mangalore Jn – Yelahanka Suvidha special will leave Mangalore at 22.15 hrs. o­n 08th October, 2019 and reach Yelahanka at 08.00 hrs. o­n the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Bantawala, Kabaka Puttur, Subrahmanya Road, Sakleshpur, Hassan, Channarayapatna, Shravanabelagoal, Kunigal and Chikbanavar.

Advance reservations for above special trains

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 27.09.19.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
01112019 - 480 05-11-2019
Maligaon
Fifteen railwaymen awarded by GM / NFR for showing exceptional alertness during duty

Fifteen railway staff from various divisions of N.F. Railway who showed exceptional devotion & alertness while performing their duty during the month of September, 2019 was awarded during a function held at Maligaon yesterday.

Shri Nirmal Kumar Sinha, Station Master / Panjipara under Katihar division while performing duty o­n 01.09.2019 noticed smoke coming out from o­ne wagon of a goods train. He immediately informed all concerned and the fire was extinguished by using fire extinguisher at Gaisal station. Thus a probable accident was averted due to his alertness.

Shri Charan Singh, Constable/RPF under Katihar division while while performing duty at Barsoi station o­n 07.09.2019 noticed smoke coming out from coach number 09701. He immediately informed all concerned and the problem was rectified and thus a probable accident was averted.

Shri Abhisek Kumar, Helper/C & W under Rangiya division while performing rolling in examination at Rangiya station o­n 11.09.2019 detected broken Coil Spring in AC coach of Train No. 15653 DN. He immediately informed his senior supervisor and the problem was rectified. Due to his alertness a probable mishap could be averted.

Shri Anil Ch. Roy, Technician/II/New Coochbehar & Shri Swapan Mitra, Asst/C&W/ New Coochbehar under Alipurduar division while performing rolling in examination at New Coochbehar detected major defects in o­ne coach of 15910 up. The defects were attended and rectified thus a probable accident was averted due to their alertness.

Shri Duryodhan Reddy, Driver & Shri Dhanushdhari Kumar, Asst. driver under Alipurduar while working by 13150 Dn o­n 22.09.2019 suddenly noticed o­ne big wild elephant crossing the Railway track at KM 71/9-8 between Nagrakata– Chalsa station at about 05-36 pm. They immediately applied the emergency brake to control the train and saved the elephant. Due to their alertness the elephant was saved as well as a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Balram Kumar, Track Maintainer/IV under Katihar division while performing patrolling duty detected rail fracture at Km 20/3-4 in up main line duty between Chatterhat– Nijbaristation. He immediately protected the track and informed all concerned. The track was rectified and a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Sew Kumar Kahar & Jagadish Kalita both Track Maintainer under Lumding division while performing night patrolling duty o­n 25.09.2019 detected problems in railway track. Without losing time, they immediately protected the track and informed all concerned and train running was suspended. Due to their alertness a probable could be averted.

Shri Bidya Moni Singha, Technician/III under Rangiya division while performing duty o­n 27.09.2019 at about 10-50 pm noticed brake binding problem in o­ne coach of a container carrying train. He immediately informed all concerned and the train was stopped and the problem was rectified. Due to his alertness a probable mishap was averted.

Shri D.P. Sinha, Driver & Shri Mahesh Bhushan, Asst. driver under Alipurduar while working by train No.55467 Up o­n 27.09.2019 and passing at KM 19/4-5 between Gulma – Sivok stations suddenly noticed a herd of 05 to 06 nos. of wild elephants crossing the Railway track at about 07.50 am. They immediately applied the emergency brake and managed to stop the train just near the moving elephants. Thus they saved the lives of elephants as well as a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Sourav Chakraborty, Driver under Alipurduar while working by train No.75715 Up o­n 28.09.2019 and passing at KM 32/2-3 between Sivok - Bagrakot stations suddenly noticed o­ne big wild elephant crossing the Railway track at about 06.00 am.He immediately applied the emergency brake and to stop the train. Thus his prompt action saved the life of an elephant as well as a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Kajal Roy, Track maintainer/IV under Katihar division while performing patrolling duty detected rain cut fracture at Km 198/4-3 in up main line duty between Samsi– Bhaluka Road station. He immediately protected the track and informed all concerned. The track was rectified and a probable mishap was averted.

In recognition of their meritorious service each of them were awarded with a cash award of Rs. 3, 000/- (Rupees Three thousand) o­nly alongwith a certificate issued by the General Manager, N.F. Railway.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway




2
349/2019-20 26-09-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Guwahati

Train No.06338 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Guwahati Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 06.05 hrs. o­n Monday 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th October, 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th November, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th December, 2019 and reach Guwahati at 14.00 hrs. o­n Wednesdays.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier -2, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class -2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

StoppagesSullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudam, Rajahmundry, Samalkoti, Tuni, Anakkapalli , Duvada, Simachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midnapore, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi Jn., Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon Jn., Goalpara Town and Kamakhya.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

Train No.06058 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Special fare special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 15.15 hrs. o­n 09th, 16th & 30th October, 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th November, 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th December, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 19.00 hrs o­n the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Special fare special train from Puducherry to Santragachi

Train No.06010 Puducherry – Santragachi special fare special train will leave Puducherry at 18.45 hrs. o­n

19th October, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th November, 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th December, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class – 6, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages: Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sullurpeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngloe, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samarlkot, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

Train No.82622 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 15.15 hrs. o­n 02nd October, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 19.00 hrs o­n the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Suvidha special train from Puducherry to Santragachi

 Train No.82620 Puducherry – Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Puducherry at 18.45 hrs. o­n Saturday 12th October, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class – 6, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sullurpeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngloe, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada,  Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samarlkot, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Suvidha special train from Mangalore Jn to Yelahanka

Train No. 82656 Mangalore Jn – Yelahanka Suvidha special will leave Mangalore at 22.15 hrs. o­n 08th October, 2019 and reach Yelahanka at 08.00 hrs. o­n the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Bantawala, Kabaka Puttur, Subrahmanya Road, Sakleshpur, Hassan, Channarayapatna, Shravanabelagoal, Kunigal and Chikbanavar.

Advance reservations for above special trains

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 27.09.19.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
uttam singh- Fri Feb 28 23:34 2014
secandra bad to barsoi


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search