For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12551 YPRKYQ AC EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12551-YPRKYQ AC EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Kamakhya | Distance-3025Kms | Travel Time 53:30Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
523030102025XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSourcee08:3001
2JTJJOLARPETTAI11:1311:152:001541
3KPDKATPADI JN12:2012:255:002381
4MASCHENNAI CENTRAL15:3516:1540:003671
5GDRGUDUR JN18:1318:152:005041
6BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:2022:3010:007971
7SLOSAMALKOT JN01:2501:272:009972
8VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN04:3004:4010:0011952
9BAMBRAHMAPUR07:1807:202:0014112
10KURKHURDA ROAD JN09:1509:3015:0015582
11BBSBHUBANESWAR09:5610:015:0015772
12CTCCUTTACK10:2810:302:0016042
13BLSBALASORE12:4512:472:0017822
14HIJHIJILLI14:0314:052:0018942
15MDNMIDNAPORE14:5815:002:0019132
16BQABANKURA16:0816:102:0020152
17ADRAADRA JN16:5517:005:0020682
18ASNASANSOL JN17:5818:0810:0021102
19DGRDURGAPUR18:4319:0320:0021522
20RPHRAMPUR HAT22:3722:392:0022692
21MLDTMALDA TOWN01:2001:3010:0023913
22BOEBARSOI JN02:4302:452:0024793
23KNEKISHANGANJ03:3703:392:0025363
24NJPNEW JALPAIGURI05:3005:4010:0026233
25NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR07:5007:522:0027493
26NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR08:1308:152:0027683
27NBQNEW BONGAIGAON10:1010:122:0028753
28RNYRANGIYA JN12:1212:142:0029843
29KYQKAMAKHYA14:00Destination30253
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020-21/125511-03-2021
NWR
दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला-बान्द्रा टर्मिनस-दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला (सप्ताह में 04 दिन) एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल रेलसेवा का संचालन



(Gaurav Gaur)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
16-02-2018
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK IN ADRA DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK IN ADRA DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 16th February, 2018:

 

Due to 6 hrs Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n both Up and Dn line between Piardoba-Bishnupur Stations from 09.45 hrs to 15.45 hrs and between Midnapur-Godapiasal Stations from 10.00 hrs to 16.00 hrs in Midnapur-Adra section of Adra Division on 18.02.18 for launching of Limited Height Subways, the following trains will be regulated as under:

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains

·68090 Adra-Midnapur MEMU will be short terminated at Bishnupur and will short originate as 68089 Midnapur-Adra MEMU from Bishnupur. Thus service of this pair of train will remain cancelled between Bishnupur-Midnapur-Bishnupur o­n 18.02.18.

·58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and will short originate as 58025 from Adra. Thus service of this pair of train will remain cancelled between Adra-Kharagpur-Adra o­n 18.02.18.

·58604 Gomoh-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Bishnupur and will short originate as 58601 Kharagpur-Adra Passenger from Bishnupur. Thus service of 58604 between Bishnupur-Kharagpur and that of 58601 between Kharagpur-Bishnupur will remain cancelled o­n 18.02.18.

Rescheduling of Trains

·22876 Purulia-Kharagpur Intercity Express leaving Purulia o­n 18.02.18 will be rescheduled to leave Purulia at 12.55 hrs instead of 11.55 hrs o­n 18.02.18.

·58603 Kharagpur-Gomoh Passenger leaving Kharagpur o­n 18.02.18 will be rescheduled to leave Kharagpur at 15.15 hrs instead of 14.15 hrs o­n 18.02.18.

Diversion of Trains

·08628/08627 Ranchi-Howrah-Ranchi Special will be diverted to run via Muri-Purulia-Chandil-Tatanagar-Kharagpur o­n 18.02.18.

 

[[

Regulation of Train

·12551 Yesvantpur-Kamakhya Express leaving Yesvantpuron 17.02.18 will be controlled for 60 minutes in Bhadrak-Midnapur section.

..........






COMMENTS

1
Sheikh Abdullah- Mon May 15 11:19 2017
Sheikh Abdullah


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search