For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NEW COOCH BEHAR

STATION INFO

Address: New Cooch Behar Railway Station, Cooch Behar, West Bengal 736101, India

Station Code: NCB)NEW COOCH BEHA

Station Name: NCB)NEW COOCH BEHAR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 108

Train Frequency Weekly: 301

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES00:2000:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS00:2000:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS00:2000:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP01:0001:022TH1A,2A,3A
07149SC KYQ SPL01:1001:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS01:2201:275M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS01:2201:275TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12518KOL GARIB RATH01:4001:422W,SA3A
12526DBRG KOAA EXP01:4401:462TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS02:2002:222TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP03:2003:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES03:5504:005W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12345SARAIGHAT EXP04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP04:4504:505TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP04:4504:505M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL05:0005:022W3A,SL,GN
15771INTERCITY EXP05:3505:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX06:2006:255TU3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS06:2006:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES06:2006:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
13141TESTA TORSA EXP06:3506:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75718BXT SGUJ DEMU06:3506:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55465APDJ BXT PASS07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06336GUWAHATI EXP07:0507:072SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA07:0507:072SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA07:0507:072SU3A,SL,GN
22411ARUNACHAL EXP07:1007:122TU,SA1A,2A,3A
15418SHTT APDJ RR EXP07:3507:372M,W,SASL,GN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP07:5007:522SA1A,2A,3A
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL08:0508:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS08:5509:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13147UTTAR BANGA EXP09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55714RNY NJP PASS09:5510:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12525KOAA DBRG EXP10:0010:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
15625DGHR AGTL EXP10:0010:055M3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS10:0010:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12517GHY GARIB RATH10:0010:022TH,SU3A
01666AGTL HBJ SPL10:0510:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP10:0510:072TH1A,2A,3A
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX10:0510:072M,F1A,2A,3A
75715SGUJ DHH DEMU10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07526NBQ - NJP DEMU SPL10:2510:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12506NORTH EAST EXP10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15765SGUJ DBB INTERCITY EXP10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL10:5010:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX11:0511:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
55468BXT SGUJ PASS11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS11:3011:322M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS11:3011:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS11:3011:322TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS11:4011:422TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12377PADATIK EXPRESS11:4511:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55713NJP RNY PASS12:0012:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13142TESTA TORSA EXP12:0512:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP12:3012:355M3A,SL,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS13:2513:305W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75716DHH SGUJ DEMU13:4013:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55467SGUJ BXT PASS13:4213:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS14:0014:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN14:0814:102TU1A,2A,3A
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI14:0814:102TH,SU1A,2A,3A
12505NORTH EAST EXP14:4514:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS15:0515:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12424DBRT RAJDHANI15:2315:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15766DBB SGUJ INTERCITY EXP15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07525NJP - NBQ DEMU SPL15:3515:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15632GHY BME BKN EXP15:5516:005TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS15:5516:005M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS15:5516:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS15:5516:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12346SARAIGHAT EXP17:1017:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP17:1517:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS17:1517:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES17:1517:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
15417APDJ SHTT RR EXP17:3817:402TU,F,SUSL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS17:5017:555TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS17:5017:555M,W3A,SL,GN
55466BXT APDJ PASS17:5017:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12378PADATIK EXPRESS18:0518:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS18:4018:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS18:4018:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP19:1519:172W1A,2A,3A
22412ARUNACHAL EXP19:2819:302TH,SU1A,2A,3A
75717SGUJ BXT DEMU20:1020:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
75713SGUJ CBD NCB DMU20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15630NAGAON EXPRESS21:0521:105F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS21:0521:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS21:0521:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP21:1521:205SA3A,SL,GN
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP21:2021:255TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP21:2021:255M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13181KAZIRANGA EXP22:1022:122M2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS22:1022:155M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP22:1022:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15772INTERCITY EXP22:2322:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS22:4022:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP22:5122:565W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13182KAZIRANGA EXP22:5422:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP23:1323:152SU1A,2A,3A
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL23:1323:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP23:5523:583SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP23:5623:582W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP23:5623:582SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPSrc15:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75714NCB CBD SGUJ DMUSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
14-04-2020
Press Release : WHEELS OF ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS ARE ROLLING FOR SENDING COMMODITIES : COME FORWARD, BOOKING IS AVAILABLE

                         

WHEELS OF ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS ARE ROLLING FOR SENDING COMMODITIES :

COME FORWARD, BOOKING IS AVAILABLE

Kolkata,April14, 2020:

In an endeavour to maintain the supply of essential commodities to different parts of the country, Eastern Railway is running parcel express trains in seven different routes viz. Sealdah - Guwahati –Sealdah, Howrah-Guwahati-Howrah, Sealdah- Malda Town – Sealdah, Howrah-Jamalpur-Howrah, Howrah-New Delhi-Howrah, Sealdah-New Delhi-Sealdah and Howrah- Mumbai CSMT-Howrah.

Few more dates in the schedule of these parcel express trains are available for booking towards transport of commodities, which are as follows:

 

i)Sealdah- Guwahati- Sealdah(via Malda Town- New Jalpaiguri) Parcel Express train will start from Sealdah at 19:15 hrs o­n 16, 18, 20, 21, 23, 25 Apriland from Guwahati at 09:00 hrs. o­n 15, 16, 18, 20, 22, 23, 25 & 27 April, 2020. This Parcel Express train will have stoppages at Barddhaman, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurdurar & New Bongaigaon Jn enroute.

ii)Howrah- Guwahati- Howrah(via Malda Town- New Jalpaiguri) Parcel Express train will start from Howrah at 18:30 hrs o­n 15, 17, 19, 22, 24 Apriland from Guwahati at 09:00 hrs. o­n 17, 19, 21, 24, 26 April, 2020. This Parcel Express train will have stoppages at Shrirampur, Seoraphuli, Bandel, Barddhaman, Bolpur Shatiniketan, Rampurhat, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurdurar & New Bongaigaon Jn enroute.

iii)Sealdah- Malda Town- Sealdah(via Barddhaman) Parcel Express train will start from Sealdah at 23:00 hrs daily till 25 Apriland from Malda Town at 16:00 hrs. daily till 26 April, 2020. This Parcel Express train will have stoppages at Naihati, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Murarai & New Farakka enroute.

iv)Howrah- Jamalpur- Howrah (via Barddhaman - Barharwa) Parcel Express train will start from Howrah at 12:00 hrs daily till 25 Apriland from Jamalpur at 09:00 hrs. daily till 26 April, 2020. This Parcel Express train will have stoppages at Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Barharwa Jn, Sahibganj & Bhagalpur enroute.

v)Howrah- New Delhi- Howrah (via Dhanbad- Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn ) Parcel Express train will start from Howrah at 08:15hrs o­n 16, 18, 20, 21, 23, 25 Apriland from New Delhiat 16:45 hrs. o­n15, 16, 18, 20, 22, 23, 25, 27 April, 2020. This Parcel Express train will have stoppages at Barddhaman, Asansol, Dhanbad, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Prayagraj Jn andKanpur Central enroute.

vi)Sealdah- New Delhi- Sealdah (via Dhanbad- Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn ) Parcel Express train will start from Sealdah at 07:40hrs o­n 15, 17, 19, 22, 24 Apriland from New Delhiat 16:45 hrs. o­n17, 19, 21, 24, 26 April, 2020. This Parcel Express train will have stoppages at Barddhaman, Asansol, Dhanbad, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Prayagraj Jn andKanpur Central enroute.

vii)Howrah- Mumbai CSMT - Howrah (via Asansol- Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn ) Parcel Express train will start from Howrah at 21:00hrs o­n 16, 21, 23 Apriland from Mumbai CSMTat 06:00 hrs. o­n 18, 20, 25, 27 April, 2020. This Parcel Express train will have stoppages at Shrirampur, Bandel, Barddhaman, Durgapur, Asansol, Madhupur, Jasidih, Patna, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Varanasi Jn, Prayagraj Jn, Katni Jn, Jabalpur, ItarsiandManmad Jnenroute.

 

Interested customers may please contact : Howrah- 9002022962 , Sealdah- 9002021964 , Asansol- 9002023962 , Malda & Jamalpur- 9002024961 , Headquarters- 9002020971 and CPLI/Howrah- 9002022975, CS/Parcel/Sealdah-9002071957 for booking of their consignment o­n these routes.






2
09-04-2020
Press Release : ER TO RUN PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR SPEEDY TRANSPORT OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

                                     

ER TO RUN PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR SPEEDY TRANSPORT OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

 

Kolkata,April 9, 2020:

In an endeavour to maintain the supply of essential commodities to different parts of the country, Eastern Railway has decided to run parcel express trains in seven different routes viz. Sealdah - Guwahati –Sealdah, Howrah-Guwahati-Howrah, Sealdah- Malda Town – Sealdah, Howrah-Jamalpur-Howrah, Howrah-New Delhi-Howrah, Sealdah-New Delhi-Sealdah and Howrah- Mumbai CSMT-Howrah.

 

The schedule of these parcel express trains are as follows:

 

 

i)Sealdah- Guwahati- Sealdah(via Malda Town- New Jalpaiguri) Parcel Express train will start from Sealdah at 19:15 hrs o­n 11, 13, 14, 16, 18, 20, 21, 23, 25 Apriland from Guwahati at 09:00 hrs. o­n 13, 15, 16, 18, 20, 22, 23, 25 & 27 April, 2020. This Parcel Express train will have stoppages at Barddhaman, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurdurar & New Bongaigaon Jn enroute.

 

ii)Howrah- Guwahati- Howrah(via Malda Town- New Jalpaiguri) Parcel Express train will start from Howrah at 18:30 hrs o­n 10, 12, 15, 17, 19, 22, 24 Apriland from Guwahati at 09:00 hrs. o­n 12, 14, 17, 19, 21, 24, 26 April, 2020. This Parcel Express train will have stoppages at Shrirampur, Seoraphuli, Bandel, Barddhaman, Bolpur Shatiniketan, Rampurhat, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurdurar & New Bongaigaon Jn enroute.

 

iii)Sealdah- Malda Town- Sealdah(via Barddhaman) Parcel Express train will start from Sealdah at 23:00 hrs daily from 10 to 25 Apriland from Malda Town at 16:00 hrs. daily from 11 to 26 April, 2020. This Parcel Express train will have stoppages at Naihati, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Murarai & New Farakka enroute.

 

 

iv)Howrah- Jamalpur- Howrah (via Barddhaman - Barharwa) Parcel Express train will start from Howrah at 12:00 hrs daily from 10 to 25 Apriland from Jamalpur at 09:00 hrs. daily from 11 to 26 April, 2020. This Parcel Express train will have stoppages at Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Barharwa Jn, Sahibganj & Bhagalpur enroute.

 

v)Howrah- New Delhi- Howrah (via Dhanbad- Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn ) Parcel Express train will start from Howrah at 08:15hrs o­n 11, 13, 14, 16, 18, 20, 21, 23, 25 Apriland from New Delhiat 16:45 hrs. o­n13, 15, 16, 18, 20, 22, 23, 25, 27 April, 2020. This Parcel Express train will have stoppages at Barddhaman, Asansol, Dhanbad, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Prayagraj Jn andKanpur Central enroute.

 

 

vi)Sealdah- New Delhi- Sealdah (via Dhanbad- Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn ) Parcel Express train will start from Sealdah at 07:40hrs o­n 10, 12, 15, 17, 19, 22, 24 Apriland from New Delhiat 16:45 hrs. o­n12, 14, 17, 19, 21, 24, 26 April, 2020. This Parcel Express train will have stoppages at Barddhaman, Asansol, Dhanbad, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Prayagraj Jn andKanpur Central enroute.

 

vii)Howrah- Mumbai CSMT - Howrah (via Asansol- Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn ) Parcel Express train will start from Howrah at 21:00hrs o­n 10, 14, 16, 21, 23 Apriland from Mumbai CSMTat 06:00 hrs. o­n 13, 18, 20, 25, 27 April, 2020. This Parcel Express train will have stoppages at Shrirampur, Bandel, Barddhaman, Durgapur, Asansol, Madhupur, Jasidih, Patna, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Varanasi Jn, Prayagraj Jn, Katni Jn, Jabalpur, ItarsiandManmad Jnenroute.

 

Salient features of these services:-

 

üThe traffic will be accepted irrespective of any quantity and commodity.

üConsignment may be offered for intermediate stoppages also.

üNo passenger is allowed in this parcel express.

 

Interested customers may please contact CPLI, Howrah (Ph no- 9002022975) CS/Parcel, Sealdah (Ph no- 9002071957) or concerned Chief Parcel Supervisors for booking of their consignment o­n these routes.For further queries, please feel free to contact 9002022962 (HWH), 9002021964 (SDAH), 9002023962 (ASN) 9002024961 (MLDT & JMP), and 9002020971 (HQ)

 

Let us join hands to fight together. # COVID 19









COMMENTS

1
14-04-2020
Press Release : WHEELS OF ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS ARE ROLLING FOR SENDING COMMODITIES : COME FORWARD, BOOKING IS AVAILABLE

                         

WHEELS OF ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS ARE ROLLING FOR SENDING COMMODITIES :

COME FORWARD, BOOKING IS AVAILABLE

Kolkata,April14, 2020:

In an endeavour to maintain the supply of essential commodities to different parts of the country, Eastern Railway is running parcel express trains in seven different routes viz. Sealdah - Guwahati –Sealdah, Howrah-Guwahati-Howrah, Sealdah- Malda Town – Sealdah, Howrah-Jamalpur-Howrah, Howrah-New Delhi-Howrah, Sealdah-New Delhi-Sealdah and Howrah- Mumbai CSMT-Howrah.

Few more dates in the schedule of these parcel express trains are available for booking towards transport of commodities, which are as follows:

 

i)Sealdah- Guwahati- Sealdah(via Malda Town- New Jalpaiguri) Parcel Express train will start from Sealdah at 19:15 hrs o­n 16, 18, 20, 21, 23, 25 Apriland from Guwahati at 09:00 hrs. o­n 15, 16, 18, 20, 22, 23, 25 & 27 April, 2020. This Parcel Express train will have stoppages at Barddhaman, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurdurar & New Bongaigaon Jn enroute.

ii)Howrah- Guwahati- Howrah(via Malda Town- New Jalpaiguri) Parcel Express train will start from Howrah at 18:30 hrs o­n 15, 17, 19, 22, 24 Apriland from Guwahati at 09:00 hrs. o­n 17, 19, 21, 24, 26 April, 2020. This Parcel Express train will have stoppages at Shrirampur, Seoraphuli, Bandel, Barddhaman, Bolpur Shatiniketan, Rampurhat, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurdurar & New Bongaigaon Jn enroute.

iii)Sealdah- Malda Town- Sealdah(via Barddhaman) Parcel Express train will start from Sealdah at 23:00 hrs daily till 25 Apriland from Malda Town at 16:00 hrs. daily till 26 April, 2020. This Parcel Express train will have stoppages at Naihati, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Murarai & New Farakka enroute.

iv)Howrah- Jamalpur- Howrah (via Barddhaman - Barharwa) Parcel Express train will start from Howrah at 12:00 hrs daily till 25 Apriland from Jamalpur at 09:00 hrs. daily till 26 April, 2020. This Parcel Express train will have stoppages at Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Barharwa Jn, Sahibganj & Bhagalpur enroute.

v)Howrah- New Delhi- Howrah (via Dhanbad- Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn ) Parcel Express train will start from Howrah at 08:15hrs o­n 16, 18, 20, 21, 23, 25 Apriland from New Delhiat 16:45 hrs. o­n15, 16, 18, 20, 22, 23, 25, 27 April, 2020. This Parcel Express train will have stoppages at Barddhaman, Asansol, Dhanbad, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Prayagraj Jn andKanpur Central enroute.

vi)Sealdah- New Delhi- Sealdah (via Dhanbad- Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn ) Parcel Express train will start from Sealdah at 07:40hrs o­n 15, 17, 19, 22, 24 Apriland from New Delhiat 16:45 hrs. o­n17, 19, 21, 24, 26 April, 2020. This Parcel Express train will have stoppages at Barddhaman, Asansol, Dhanbad, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Prayagraj Jn andKanpur Central enroute.

vii)Howrah- Mumbai CSMT - Howrah (via Asansol- Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn ) Parcel Express train will start from Howrah at 21:00hrs o­n 16, 21, 23 Apriland from Mumbai CSMTat 06:00 hrs. o­n 18, 20, 25, 27 April, 2020. This Parcel Express train will have stoppages at Shrirampur, Bandel, Barddhaman, Durgapur, Asansol, Madhupur, Jasidih, Patna, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Varanasi Jn, Prayagraj Jn, Katni Jn, Jabalpur, ItarsiandManmad Jnenroute.

 

Interested customers may please contact : Howrah- 9002022962 , Sealdah- 9002021964 , Asansol- 9002023962 , Malda & Jamalpur- 9002024961 , Headquarters- 9002020971 and CPLI/Howrah- 9002022975, CS/Parcel/Sealdah-9002071957 for booking of their consignment o­n these routes.






2
09-04-2020
Press Release : ER TO RUN PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR SPEEDY TRANSPORT OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

                                     

ER TO RUN PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR SPEEDY TRANSPORT OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

 

Kolkata,April 9, 2020:

In an endeavour to maintain the supply of essential commodities to different parts of the country, Eastern Railway has decided to run parcel express trains in seven different routes viz. Sealdah - Guwahati –Sealdah, Howrah-Guwahati-Howrah, Sealdah- Malda Town – Sealdah, Howrah-Jamalpur-Howrah, Howrah-New Delhi-Howrah, Sealdah-New Delhi-Sealdah and Howrah- Mumbai CSMT-Howrah.

 

The schedule of these parcel express trains are as follows:

 

 

i)Sealdah- Guwahati- Sealdah(via Malda Town- New Jalpaiguri) Parcel Express train will start from Sealdah at 19:15 hrs o­n 11, 13, 14, 16, 18, 20, 21, 23, 25 Apriland from Guwahati at 09:00 hrs. o­n 13, 15, 16, 18, 20, 22, 23, 25 & 27 April, 2020. This Parcel Express train will have stoppages at Barddhaman, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurdurar & New Bongaigaon Jn enroute.

 

ii)Howrah- Guwahati- Howrah(via Malda Town- New Jalpaiguri) Parcel Express train will start from Howrah at 18:30 hrs o­n 10, 12, 15, 17, 19, 22, 24 Apriland from Guwahati at 09:00 hrs. o­n 12, 14, 17, 19, 21, 24, 26 April, 2020. This Parcel Express train will have stoppages at Shrirampur, Seoraphuli, Bandel, Barddhaman, Bolpur Shatiniketan, Rampurhat, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurdurar & New Bongaigaon Jn enroute.

 

iii)Sealdah- Malda Town- Sealdah(via Barddhaman) Parcel Express train will start from Sealdah at 23:00 hrs daily from 10 to 25 Apriland from Malda Town at 16:00 hrs. daily from 11 to 26 April, 2020. This Parcel Express train will have stoppages at Naihati, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Murarai & New Farakka enroute.

 

 

iv)Howrah- Jamalpur- Howrah (via Barddhaman - Barharwa) Parcel Express train will start from Howrah at 12:00 hrs daily from 10 to 25 Apriland from Jamalpur at 09:00 hrs. daily from 11 to 26 April, 2020. This Parcel Express train will have stoppages at Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Barharwa Jn, Sahibganj & Bhagalpur enroute.

 

v)Howrah- New Delhi- Howrah (via Dhanbad- Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn ) Parcel Express train will start from Howrah at 08:15hrs o­n 11, 13, 14, 16, 18, 20, 21, 23, 25 Apriland from New Delhiat 16:45 hrs. o­n13, 15, 16, 18, 20, 22, 23, 25, 27 April, 2020. This Parcel Express train will have stoppages at Barddhaman, Asansol, Dhanbad, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Prayagraj Jn andKanpur Central enroute.

 

 

vi)Sealdah- New Delhi- Sealdah (via Dhanbad- Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn ) Parcel Express train will start from Sealdah at 07:40hrs o­n 10, 12, 15, 17, 19, 22, 24 Apriland from New Delhiat 16:45 hrs. o­n12, 14, 17, 19, 21, 24, 26 April, 2020. This Parcel Express train will have stoppages at Barddhaman, Asansol, Dhanbad, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Prayagraj Jn andKanpur Central enroute.

 

vii)Howrah- Mumbai CSMT - Howrah (via Asansol- Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn ) Parcel Express train will start from Howrah at 21:00hrs o­n 10, 14, 16, 21, 23 Apriland from Mumbai CSMTat 06:00 hrs. o­n 13, 18, 20, 25, 27 April, 2020. This Parcel Express train will have stoppages at Shrirampur, Bandel, Barddhaman, Durgapur, Asansol, Madhupur, Jasidih, Patna, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Varanasi Jn, Prayagraj Jn, Katni Jn, Jabalpur, ItarsiandManmad Jnenroute.

 

Salient features of these services:-

 

üThe traffic will be accepted irrespective of any quantity and commodity.

üConsignment may be offered for intermediate stoppages also.

üNo passenger is allowed in this parcel express.

 

Interested customers may please contact CPLI, Howrah (Ph no- 9002022975) CS/Parcel, Sealdah (Ph no- 9002071957) or concerned Chief Parcel Supervisors for booking of their consignment o­n these routes.For further queries, please feel free to contact 9002022962 (HWH), 9002021964 (SDAH), 9002023962 (ASN) 9002024961 (MLDT & JMP), and 9002020971 (HQ)

 

Let us join hands to fight together. # COVID 19






1
Pradip das- Sun Mar 18 19:12 2018
27th March saraighat time table


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search