For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NEW COOCH BEHAR

STATION INFO

Address: New Cooch Behar Railway Station, Cooch Behar, West Bengal 736101, India

Station Code: NCB)NEW COOCH BEHA

Station Name: NCB)NEW COOCH BEHAR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 108

Train Frequency Weekly: 301

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES00:2000:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS00:2000:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS00:2000:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP01:0001:022TH1A,2A,3A
07149SC KYQ SPL01:1001:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS01:2201:275M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS01:2201:275TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12518KOL GARIB RATH01:4001:422W,SA3A
12526DBRG KOAA EXP01:4401:462TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS02:2002:222TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP03:2003:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES03:5504:005W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12345SARAIGHAT EXP04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP04:4504:505TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP04:4504:505M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL05:0005:022W3A,SL,GN
15771INTERCITY EXP05:3505:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX06:2006:255TU3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS06:2006:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES06:2006:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
13141TESTA TORSA EXP06:3506:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75718BXT SGUJ DEMU06:3506:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55465APDJ BXT PASS07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06336GUWAHATI EXP07:0507:072SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA07:0507:072SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA07:0507:072SU3A,SL,GN
22411ARUNACHAL EXP07:1007:122TU,SA1A,2A,3A
15418SHTT APDJ RR EXP07:3507:372M,W,SASL,GN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP07:5007:522SA1A,2A,3A
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL08:0508:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS08:5509:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13147UTTAR BANGA EXP09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55714RNY NJP PASS09:5510:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12525KOAA DBRG EXP10:0010:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
15625DGHR AGTL EXP10:0010:055M3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS10:0010:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12517GHY GARIB RATH10:0010:022TH,SU3A
01666AGTL HBJ SPL10:0510:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP10:0510:072TH1A,2A,3A
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX10:0510:072M,F1A,2A,3A
75715SGUJ DHH DEMU10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07526NBQ - NJP DEMU SPL10:2510:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12506NORTH EAST EXP10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15765SGUJ DBB INTERCITY EXP10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL10:5010:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX11:0511:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
55468BXT SGUJ PASS11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS11:3011:322M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS11:3011:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS11:3011:322TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS11:4011:422TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12377PADATIK EXPRESS11:4511:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55713NJP RNY PASS12:0012:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13142TESTA TORSA EXP12:0512:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP12:3012:355M3A,SL,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS13:2513:305W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75716DHH SGUJ DEMU13:4013:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55467SGUJ BXT PASS13:4213:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS14:0014:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN14:0814:102TU1A,2A,3A
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI14:0814:102TH,SU1A,2A,3A
12505NORTH EAST EXP14:4514:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS15:0515:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12424DBRT RAJDHANI15:2315:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15766DBB SGUJ INTERCITY EXP15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07525NJP - NBQ DEMU SPL15:3515:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15632GHY BME BKN EXP15:5516:005TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS15:5516:005M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS15:5516:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS15:5516:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12346SARAIGHAT EXP17:1017:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP17:1517:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS17:1517:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES17:1517:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
15417APDJ SHTT RR EXP17:3817:402TU,F,SUSL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS17:5017:555TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS17:5017:555M,W3A,SL,GN
55466BXT APDJ PASS17:5017:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12378PADATIK EXPRESS18:0518:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS18:4018:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS18:4018:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP19:1519:172W1A,2A,3A
22412ARUNACHAL EXP19:2819:302TH,SU1A,2A,3A
75717SGUJ BXT DEMU20:1020:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
75713SGUJ CBD NCB DMU20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15630NAGAON EXPRESS21:0521:105F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS21:0521:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS21:0521:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP21:1521:205SA3A,SL,GN
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP21:2021:255TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP21:2021:255M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13181KAZIRANGA EXP22:1022:122M2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS22:1022:155M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP22:1022:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15772INTERCITY EXP22:2322:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS22:4022:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP22:5122:565W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13182KAZIRANGA EXP22:5422:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP23:1323:152SU1A,2A,3A
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL23:1323:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP23:5523:583SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP23:5623:582W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP23:5623:582SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPSrc15:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75714NCB CBD SGUJ DMUSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.601/2021-2225-11-2021
Secunderabad
Special Trains Between Secunderabad - Guwahati

     

In order to clear extra rush, South Central Railway will run special trains between Secunderabad – Guwahati – Secunderabad as detailed below:

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07747

Secunderabad – Guwahati

07.30 hrs (Friday)

05.30 hrs

(Sunday)

26.11.2021

2

07748

Guwahati – Secunderabad

19.20 hrs (Sunday)

14.50 hrs (Tuesday)

28.11.2021


Enroute, these special trains will stop at Miryalaguda, Guntur, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur, Bhattanagar, Dankuni, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon and Kamakhya stations.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

*These special trains will run as fully reserved service





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.518/2021-2210-11-2021
Secunderabad
SCR to run Six Special Trains between Secunderabad - Agartala

                         

In order to clear extra rush during festival season, South Central Railway will run six special train between Secunderabad and Agartala as detailed below:-

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Dates of Journey

1

07030

Secunderabad – Agartala

16.35 (Mon)

03.00 (Thu)

08.11.2021, 15.11.2021, 22.11.2021

2

07029

Agartala – Secunderabad

06.10 (Fri)

14.50 (Sun)

12.11.2021, 19.11.2021, 26.11.2021


      Train No. 07030/07029 Secunderabad – Agartala – Secunderabad Special train will stop at Guntur, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Rd, Berhampur, Khurda Rd, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur, Dankuni, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon, Kamakhya, Guwahati, New Haflong, Badarpur Jn, New Karimganj, Dharmanagar and Ambasa stations in both the directions.

     This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches. 

*These special trains will be fully reserved service.








COMMENTS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.601/2021-2225-11-2021
Secunderabad
Special Trains Between Secunderabad - Guwahati

     

In order to clear extra rush, South Central Railway will run special trains between Secunderabad – Guwahati – Secunderabad as detailed below:

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07747

Secunderabad – Guwahati

07.30 hrs (Friday)

05.30 hrs

(Sunday)

26.11.2021

2

07748

Guwahati – Secunderabad

19.20 hrs (Sunday)

14.50 hrs (Tuesday)

28.11.2021


Enroute, these special trains will stop at Miryalaguda, Guntur, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur, Bhattanagar, Dankuni, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon and Kamakhya stations.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

*These special trains will run as fully reserved service





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.518/2021-2210-11-2021
Secunderabad
SCR to run Six Special Trains between Secunderabad - Agartala

                         

In order to clear extra rush during festival season, South Central Railway will run six special train between Secunderabad and Agartala as detailed below:-

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Dates of Journey

1

07030

Secunderabad – Agartala

16.35 (Mon)

03.00 (Thu)

08.11.2021, 15.11.2021, 22.11.2021

2

07029

Agartala – Secunderabad

06.10 (Fri)

14.50 (Sun)

12.11.2021, 19.11.2021, 26.11.2021


      Train No. 07030/07029 Secunderabad – Agartala – Secunderabad Special train will stop at Guntur, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Rd, Berhampur, Khurda Rd, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur, Dankuni, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon, Kamakhya, Guwahati, New Haflong, Badarpur Jn, New Karimganj, Dharmanagar and Ambasa stations in both the directions.

     This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches. 

*These special trains will be fully reserved service.





1
Pradip das- Sun Mar 18 19:12 2018
27th March saraighat time table


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search