For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NEW COOCH BEHAR

STATION INFO

Address: New Cooch Behar Railway Station, Cooch Behar, West Bengal 736101, India

Station Code: NCB)NEW COOCH BEHA

Station Name: NCB)NEW COOCH BEHAR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 108

Train Frequency Weekly: 301

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES00:2000:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS00:2000:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS00:2000:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP01:0001:022TH1A,2A,3A
07149SC KYQ SPL01:1001:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS01:2201:275M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS01:2201:275TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12518KOL GARIB RATH01:4001:422W,SA3A
12526DBRG KOAA EXP01:4401:462TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS02:2002:222TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP03:2003:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES03:5504:005W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12345SARAIGHAT EXP04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP04:4504:505TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP04:4504:505M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL05:0005:022W3A,SL,GN
15771INTERCITY EXP05:3505:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX06:2006:255TU3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS06:2006:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES06:2006:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
13141TESTA TORSA EXP06:3506:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75718BXT SGUJ DEMU06:3506:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55465APDJ BXT PASS07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06336GUWAHATI EXP07:0507:072SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA07:0507:072SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA07:0507:072SU3A,SL,GN
22411ARUNACHAL EXP07:1007:122TU,SA1A,2A,3A
15418SHTT APDJ RR EXP07:3507:372M,W,SASL,GN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP07:5007:522SA1A,2A,3A
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL08:0508:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS08:5509:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13147UTTAR BANGA EXP09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55714RNY NJP PASS09:5510:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12525KOAA DBRG EXP10:0010:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
15625DGHR AGTL EXP10:0010:055M3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS10:0010:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12517GHY GARIB RATH10:0010:022TH,SU3A
01666AGTL HBJ SPL10:0510:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP10:0510:072TH1A,2A,3A
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX10:0510:072M,F1A,2A,3A
75715SGUJ DHH DEMU10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07526NBQ - NJP DEMU SPL10:2510:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12506NORTH EAST EXP10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15765SGUJ DBB INTERCITY EXP10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL10:5010:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX11:0511:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
55468BXT SGUJ PASS11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS11:3011:322M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS11:3011:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS11:3011:322TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS11:4011:422TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12377PADATIK EXPRESS11:4511:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55713NJP RNY PASS12:0012:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13142TESTA TORSA EXP12:0512:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP12:3012:355M3A,SL,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS13:2513:305W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75716DHH SGUJ DEMU13:4013:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55467SGUJ BXT PASS13:4213:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS14:0014:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN14:0814:102TU1A,2A,3A
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI14:0814:102TH,SU1A,2A,3A
12505NORTH EAST EXP14:4514:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS15:0515:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12424DBRT RAJDHANI15:2315:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15766DBB SGUJ INTERCITY EXP15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07525NJP - NBQ DEMU SPL15:3515:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15632GHY BME BKN EXP15:5516:005TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS15:5516:005M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS15:5516:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS15:5516:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12346SARAIGHAT EXP17:1017:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP17:1517:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS17:1517:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES17:1517:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
15417APDJ SHTT RR EXP17:3817:402TU,F,SUSL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS17:5017:555TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS17:5017:555M,W3A,SL,GN
55466BXT APDJ PASS17:5017:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12378PADATIK EXPRESS18:0518:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS18:4018:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS18:4018:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP19:1519:172W1A,2A,3A
22412ARUNACHAL EXP19:2819:302TH,SU1A,2A,3A
75717SGUJ BXT DEMU20:1020:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
75713SGUJ CBD NCB DMU20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15630NAGAON EXPRESS21:0521:105F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS21:0521:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS21:0521:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP21:1521:205SA3A,SL,GN
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP21:2021:255TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP21:2021:255M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13181KAZIRANGA EXP22:1022:122M2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS22:1022:155M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP22:1022:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15772INTERCITY EXP22:2322:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS22:4022:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP22:5122:565W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13182KAZIRANGA EXP22:5422:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP23:1323:152SU1A,2A,3A
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL23:1323:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP23:5523:583SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP23:5623:582W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP23:5623:582SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPSrc15:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75714NCB CBD SGUJ DMUSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 31022-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 310, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 310  Dt: 12.12.2020      

RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

It is decided to run following Weekly Superfast Special Express trains as detailed below:-


1.  Train No. 02889/02890 Tata – Yesvantpur – Tata Weekly Superfast Special Express with normal fare:-

Train No. 02889 Tata – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart from Tata at 18:35 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Yesvantpur at 03:45 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Tata from 01.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Chakradharpur – 19:25/19:30 hrs, Rourkela – 21:00/21:05 hrs, Jharsuguda – 22:35/22:40 hrs, Sambalpur – 23:25/23:35 hrs, Bargarh Road – 00:17/00:19, Balangir- 01:15/01:20 hrs, Titlagarh -  02:20/02:30 hrs, Kesinga – 02:43/02:45 hrs, Rayagada – 05:20/05:25 hrs, Parvatipuram – 06:01/06:03 hrs, Vizianagaram – 07:15/07:20 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 08:35/08:55 hrs, Duvvada – 09:30/09:32 hrs,  Rajahmundry – 10:56/10:58 hrs, Vijayawada - 13:40/13:50 hrs, Nellore – 16:32/16:34 hrs, Gudur – 18:36/18:40 hrs, Renigunta – 20:43/20:45 hrs, Tirupati – 21:00/21:05 hrs, Katpadi - 23:05/23:10 hrs and Jolarpettai – 00:35/00:40 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02890 Yesvantpur  – Tata Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 08:30 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Tata at 17:25 hrs o­n respective next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 04.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Jolarpettai 11:13/11:15 hrs, Katpadi - 12:25/12:30 hrs, Tirupati – 14:15/14:20 hrs, Renigunta – 14:40/14:50 hrs, Gudur – 16:23/16:25 hrs, Nellore – 16:46/16:47 hrs, Vijayawada - 20:05/20:15 hrs, Rajahmundry – 22:23/22:25 hrs, Duvvada – 02:20/02:22 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 02:55/03:15 hrs, Vizianagaram – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Parvatipuram – 05:23/05:25 hrs, Rayagada – 06:05/06:10 hrs, Kesinga – 07:58/08:00 hrs, Titlagarh -  08:20/08:30 hrs, Balangir- 09:30/09:35 hrs, Bargarh Road – 10:30/10:32, Sambalpur – 11:20/11:30 hrs, Jharsuguda – 13:05/13:10 hrs, Rourkela – 14:33/14:38 hrs and Chakradharpur – 16:05/16:10 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches comprising of o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, NINE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Generator.

2.  Train No. 02250/02249 New Tinsukiya – KSR Bengaluru – New Tinsukiya Weekly Superfast Special Express:-

Train No. 02250 New Tinsukiya – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart from New Tinsukiya at 18:05 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive KSR Bengaluru o­n respective Monday with effect commencing journey from New Tinsukiya from 18.12.2020.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Dibrugarh – 18:55/19:05 hrs, Moranhat – 19:38/19:40 hrs, Sibsagar Town – 20:13/20:18 hrs, Simaluguri – 20:35/20:40 hrs, Mariani – 21:30/21:40 hrs, Furcating – 22:28/22:30 hrs, Dimapur – 23:33/23:40 hrs, Diphu – 00:40/00:42 hrs, Lumbding – 01:32/01:37 hrs, Guwahati – 05:12/05:22 hrs, Golpara Town – 07:11/07:13 hrs, New Bongaigaon – 08:30/08:35 hrs, New Alipurduar – 10:00/10:05 hrs, New Cooch Behar – 10:45/10:47 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 12:40/12:42 hrs, New Jalpaiguri – 14:15/14:40 hrs, Kishanganj – 15:55/15:57 hrs , Malda Town – 18:50/19:00 hrs, Rampurhat – 21:16/21:18 hrs, Bolpur S Niketan – 22:05/22:10 hrs,  Dankuni – 00:08/00:10 hrs, Kharagpur – 02:30/02:45 hrs, Balasore – 04:18/04:20 hrs, Cuttack – 06:55/07:00 hrs, Bhubaneswar – 07:45/07:50 hrs, Khurda Road – 08:10/08:30 hrs, Berhampur – 10:20/10:25 hrs,  Vizianagaram – 13:45/13:50 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 14:55/15:15 hrs, Rajahmundry – 17:58/18:00 hrs, Vijayawada - 21:05/21:15 hrs, o­ngole – 23:09/23:10 hrs, Nellore – 00:29/00:30 hrs, Perambur – 03:05/03:15 hrs, Katpadi - 05:25/05:35 hrs, Jolarpettai – 06:53/06:55 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 09:48/09:50 hrs,  Bengaluru East – 10:00/10:02 hrs and Bengaluru Cant – 10:18/10:20 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02249 KSR Bengaluru – New Tinsukiya Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 03:10 hrs o­n every Tuesday and arrive New Tinsukiya o­n respective Thursday with effect commencing journey from New Tinsukiya from 22.12.2020.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cant – 03:22/03:24 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 03:31/03:33 hrs, Bangarapet – 04:19/04:20 hrs, Jolarpettai – 05:53/05:55 hrs, Katpadi - 07:20/07:25 hrs, Perambur – 08:55/09:05 hrs, Nellore – 12:13/12:15 hrs, o­ngole – 13:43/13:45 hrs,  Vijayawada - 15:55/16:05 hrs, Rajahmundry – 18:23/18:25 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 21:25/21:45 hrs, Vizianagaram – 22:45/22:47 hrs, Berhampur – 01:40/01:45 hrs, Khurda Road – 03:40/03:50 hrs, Bhubaneswar – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Cuttack – 05:00/05:05 hrs, Balasore – 07:36/07:38 hrs, Kharagpur – 09:17/09:32 hrs, Dankuni – 11:34/11:36 hrs, Bolpur S Niketan – 13:16/13:18 hrs,  Rampurhat – 14:11/14:13 hrs, Malda Town – 17:10/17:20 hrs, Kishanganj – 19:20/19:22 hrs , New Jalpaiguri – 21:15/21:30 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 22:36/22:38 hrs, New Cooch Behar – 23:58/00:00 hrs, New Alipurduar – 00:26/00:31 hrs, New Bongaigaon – 02:40/02:45 hrs, Golpara Town – 03:39/03:41 hrs, Guwahati – 06:20/06:35 hrs, Lumbding – 09:45/09:55 hrs, Diphu – 10:21/10:23 hrs, Dimapur – 10:58/11:05 hrs, Furcating – 13:00/13:02 hrs, Mariani – 14:20/14:30 hrs, Simaluguri – 15:28/15:33 hrs, Sibsagar Town – 15:54/15:59 hrs, Moranhat – 16:31/16:33 hrs and Dibrugarh – 17:15/17:25 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches comprising ofONE AC 2-tier Coach, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Generator and ONEPantry Car.


3. Train No. 01311/01312 Solapur – Hassan – Solapur Special Express (Superfast between Solapur – Yesvantpur – Solapur):-

Train No. 01311 Solapur – Hassan Special Express will depart daily from Solapur at 19:20 hrs and arrive Hassan at 11:35 hrs o­n the next day with effect from commencing journey from Solapur from 14.12.2020 to until further advice. The train will run as superfast between Solapur – Yesvantpur.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Kalaburagi – 20:30/20:35 hrs, Shahabad - 21:12/21:14 hrs, Wadi – 21:30/21:35 hrs, Yadgir – 22:14/22:15 hrs, Raichur – 23:13/23:15 hrs, Manthralayam Road – 23:39/23:40 hrs, Guntakal – 01:05/01:10 hrs, Anantpur – 02:24/02:26 hrs, Yelahanka – 05:59/06:00 hrs, Yesvantpur – 07:10/07:50 hrs, Chik Banavar – 07:58/08:00 hrs, Kunigal – 08:49/09:00 hrs, B G Nagar – 09:19/09:20 hrs, Shravanbelagola – 09:39/09:40 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01312 Hassan – Solapur Superfast Special Express will depart daily from Hassan at 16:00 hrs and arrive Solapur at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect from commencing journey from  Hassan from 15.12.2020 to until further advice. The train will run as superfast between  Yesvantpur – Solapur.                                                                                     

Shravanbelagola – 16:44/16:45 hrs, B G Nagar – 17:09/17:10 hrs, Kunigal – 17:39/17:40 hrs, Yesvantpur – 19:45/20:35 hrs, Yelahanka – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Anantpur – 00:20/00:21 hrs, Guntakal – 01:38/01:40 hrs, Manthralayam Road – 02:59/03:00 hrs, Raichur – 03:28/03:30 hrs, Yadgir – 04:29/04:30 hrs, Wadi – 05:15/05:20 hrs, Shahabad - 05:37/05:38 hrs and Kalaburagi – 06:00/06:05 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising ofONE 1st AC Coach, o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Divangjan friendly compartment.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., may be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. All the trains will run as fully reserved trains.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 30408-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 304, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS, WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE OF TRAINS &

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 304  Dt: 08.12.2020       

I.  REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

The timings of following trains will be revised with effect from the date mentioned against each as detailed below:-


   1. Revision in timings of Train No. 02510/02509 Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment –     Guwahati Tri-Weekly Superfast Special Express:-

Train No. 02509 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Tri – Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart Bengaluru Cantonment at 23:40 hrs o­n every Wednesday, Thursday and Friday with effect from commencing journey from Bengaluru Cntonment from 16.12.2020 and arrive Guwahati at 05:35 hrs o­n respective Saturday, Sunday and Monday.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Krishnarajapuram – 23:51/23:53 hrs, Bangarapet – 00:38/00:40 hrs, Jolarpettai – 01:58/02:00 hrs, Katpadi - 03:10/03:30 hrs, Arakkonam - 04:18/04:20 hrs, Perambur – 05:25/05:30 hrs, o­ngole – 10:33/10:35 hrs,  Vijayawada - 13:05/13:15 hrs, Rajahmundry – 15:43/15:45 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 19:00/19:20 hrs, Vizianagaram – 20:15/20:20 hrs, Srikakulam Road – 21:13/21:15 hrs, Palasa – 22:23/22:25 hrs, Berhampur – 23:25/23:30 hrs, Balugaon – 00:27/00:29 hrs, Khurda Road – 01:25/01:35 hrs, Bhubaneswar – 02:00/02:05 hrs, Cuttack – 02:35/02:40 hrs, Jajpur K Road – 03:29/03:31 hrs,  Bhadrak – 04:38/04:40 hrs, Balasore – 05:24/05:26 hrs, Kharagpur – 07:00/07:10 hrs, Dankuni – 09:43/09:45 hrs, Bolpur S Niketan – 11:50/11:55 hrs,  Rampurhat – 13:10/13:12 hrs, New Farraka – 15:14/15:16 hrs, Malda Town – 16:10/16:20 hrs, Barsoi – 17:40/17:42 hrs, Kishanganj – 18:30/18:32 hrs , New Jalpaiguri – 20:25/20:40 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 21:36/21:38 hrs, Dhupguri – 22:06/22:08 hrs, New Cooch Behar – 23:00/23:02 hrs, New Alipurduar – 23:33/23:35 hrs, Kokrajhar – 00:28/00:30 hrs, New Bongaigaon – 01:45/01:50 hrs, Barpeta Road – 02:24/02:26 hrs, Rangiya – 03:30/03:35 hrs and Kamakhya – 04:38/04:40 hrs.

In the return direction Train No.02510 Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment Tri – Weekly Special Express will depart Guwahati at 06:20 hrs o­n every Sunday, Monday and Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Guwahati from 13.12.2020 and arrive Bengaluru Cantonment at 10:50 hrs o­n respective Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Kamakhya – 06:35/06:37 hrs, Rangiya – 07:17/07:22 hrs, Barpeta Road – 08:15/08:17 hrs, New Bongaigaon – 09:45/09:50 hrs, Kokrajhar – 10:18/10:20 hrs, New Alipurduar – 11:12/11:14 hrs, New Cooch Behar – 11:35/11:37 hrs, Dhupguri – 12:28/12:30 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 13:10/13:12 hrs, New Jalpaiguri – 14:15/14:40 hrs, Kishanganj – 15:45/15:47 hrs , Barsoi – 16:33/16:35 hrs, Malda Town – 18:50/19:00 hrs, New Farraka – 19:32/19:34 hrs, Rampurhat – 21:28/21:30 hrs, Bolpur S Niketan – 22:14/22:17 hrs,  Dankuni – 00:08/00:10 hrs, Kharagpur – 02:30/02:35 hrs, Balasore – 04:18/04:20 hrs, Bhadrak – 05:23/05:25 hrs, Jajpur K Road – 05:56/05:58 hrs,  Cuttack – 06:55/07:00 hrs, Bhubaneswar – 07:45/07:50 hrs, Khurda Road – 08:10/08:30 hrs, Balugaon – 09:15/09:17 hrs, Berhampur – 10:20/10:25 hrs,  Palasa – 11:53/11:55 hrs, Srikakulam Road – 12:47/12:49 hrs, Vizianagaram – 13:45/13:50 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 14:55/15:15 hrs, Rajahmundry – 17:53/17:55 hrs, Vijayawada - 20:30/20:40 hrs, Perambur – 03:05/03:15 hrs, Arakkonam - 04:08/04:10 hrs, Katpadi - 05:15/05:35 hrs, Jolarpettai – 06:53/06:55 hrs, Bangarapet – 08:44/08:45 hrs,  Krishnarajapuram – 09:48/09:50 hrs and Bengaluru East – 10:09/10:10 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 24 coaches i.e. TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, SEVEN AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Divyang jan friendly Coach  and ONE Pantry Car.


2  .Revision in timings of Train No. 02552/02551 Kamakhya – Yesvantpur – Kamakhya  Weekly Superfast Special Express:-

Train No. 02552 Kamakhya – Yesvantpur AC Superfast Weekly Express Special will depart from Kamakhya at 14:00 hrs o­n every Wednesday and arrive Yesvantpur at 18:25 hrs o­n respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Kamakhya from 09.12.2020.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Rangiya – 14:50/14:52 hrs, New Bongaigaon – 17:23/17:25 hrs, New Alipurduar – 18:40/18:42 hrs, New Coochbehar – 19:15/19:17 hrs, New Jalpaiguri – 21:40/21:55 hrs, Kishanganj – 23:18/23:20 hrs, Malda Town – 02:00/02:10 hrs, Rampurhat – 04:27/04:32 hrs, Durgapur – 07:35/07:55 hrs, Asansol – 08:50/09:00 hrs, Adra - 09:50/09:55 hrs, Bankura – 10:34/10:36 hrs, Midnapore – 11:51/11:53 hrs, Hijilli – 12:25/12:35 hrs, Balasore – 13:58/14:00 hrs, Cuttack – 15:45/15:47 hrs, Bhubaneswar – 16:20/16:25 hrs, Khurda Road – 16:45/17:00 hrs, Berhampore – 18:30/18:32 hrs, Vizianagaram – 22:05/22:15 hrs, Samalkot – 01:44/01:46 hrs, Vijayawada – 04:25/04:35 hrs, Gudur – 08:49/08:50 hrs, Chennai Central – 10:55/11:20 hrs, Katpadi – 13:10/13:15 hrs and Jolarpettai – 14:28/14:30 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02551 Yesvantpur – Kamakhya AC Superfast Weekly Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 08:30 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive Kamakhya at 14:00 hrs o­n respective Monday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 12.12.2020.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Jolarpettai – 11:13/11:15 hrs, Katpadi – 12:25/12:30 hrs, Chennai Central – 15:00/15:40 hrs, Gudur – 18:14/18:15 hrs, Vijayawada – 22:10/22:20 hrs, Samalkot – 01:20/01:22 hrs, Vizianagaram – 04:20/04:30 hrs, Berhampore – 07:29/07:31 hrs, Khurda Road – 09:20/09:35 hrs, Bhubaneswar – 10:00/10:05 hrs, Cuttack – 10:38/10:40 hrs, Balasore – 13:16/13:18 hrs, Hijilli – 14:50/14:58 hrs, Midnapore – 15:56/15:58 hrs, Bankura – 17:13/17:15 hrs, Adra - 18:00/18:05 hrs, Asansol – 19:30/19:40 hrs, Durgapur – 20:15/20:35 hrs, Rampurhat – 23:13/23:15 hrs, Malda Town – 02:05/02:15 hrs, Kishanganj – 04:30/04:32 hrs, New Jalpaiguri – 06:25/06:40 hrs, New Coochbehar – 08:37/08:39 hrs, New Alipurduar – 09:04/09:06 hrs, New Bongaigaon – 10:36/10:38 hrs and Rangiya – 12:38/12:40 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC First Class Coach, FOURAC 2-tier Coaches, TEWLVE AC 3-tier Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake-vans with generator and ONE AC Pantry Car.

II.  WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

The stoppage of Train No. 06205/06206 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru  Weekly Festival Special Express at Mahesana will be withdrawn with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 11.12.2020, 18.12.2020 & 25.12.2020 and from Ajmer o­n 14.12.2020, 21.12.2020 & 28.12.2020.

     III.  CANCELLATION / REVISION IN DAY OF SERVICE OF 

TRAIN

Train No. 02846 Bengaluru Cantonment – Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Special Express commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 15.12.2020, 22.12.2020 and 29.12.2020 will be cancelled due to operational reason.

The day of service of Train No. 02846 Bengaluru Cantonment – Bhubaneswar Weekly Festival Superfast Special Express will be revised as under:-

Train No. 02846 Bengaluru Cantonment - Bhubaneswar Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Bengaluru Cantonment at 16:35 hrs o­n every Monday instead of Tuesday and arrive Bhubaneswar at 18:15 hrs o­n the next day.  Accordingly this train will run from Bengaluru cantonment o­n 14.12.2020, 21.12.2020 and 28.12.2020.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Krishnarajapuram – 16:48/16:50 hrs, Whitefield – 16:59/17:00 hrs, Jolarpettai – 19:08/19:10 hrs, Katpadi – 20:25/20:30 hrs, Chittor – 20:57/20:58 hrs, Tirupati – 22:15/22:20 hrs, Renigunta – 22:35/22:40 hrs, Gudur - 00:13/00:15 hrs,  Nellore – 00:44/00:45 hrs, Vijayawada – 04:05/04:15 hrs, Rajahmundry – 06:33/06:35 hrs, Samalkot – 07:14/07:15 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 10:25/10:45 hrs, Vizianagram – 11:37/11:42 hrs, Srikakulam Road – 12:36/12:38 hrs, Palasa – 13:51/13:53 hrs, Bramhapur – 14:45/14:50 hrs, Balugaon – 15:42/15:44 hrs and Khurda Road – 16:40/16:45 hrs.

The timings and day/dates of service ofTrain No. 02845 Bhubaneswar – Bengaluru Cantonment Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will remain same as mentioned in Press Release -302.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

1
Press Release No. 31022-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 310, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 310  Dt: 12.12.2020      

RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

It is decided to run following Weekly Superfast Special Express trains as detailed below:-


1.  Train No. 02889/02890 Tata – Yesvantpur – Tata Weekly Superfast Special Express with normal fare:-

Train No. 02889 Tata – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart from Tata at 18:35 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Yesvantpur at 03:45 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Tata from 01.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Chakradharpur – 19:25/19:30 hrs, Rourkela – 21:00/21:05 hrs, Jharsuguda – 22:35/22:40 hrs, Sambalpur – 23:25/23:35 hrs, Bargarh Road – 00:17/00:19, Balangir- 01:15/01:20 hrs, Titlagarh -  02:20/02:30 hrs, Kesinga – 02:43/02:45 hrs, Rayagada – 05:20/05:25 hrs, Parvatipuram – 06:01/06:03 hrs, Vizianagaram – 07:15/07:20 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 08:35/08:55 hrs, Duvvada – 09:30/09:32 hrs,  Rajahmundry – 10:56/10:58 hrs, Vijayawada - 13:40/13:50 hrs, Nellore – 16:32/16:34 hrs, Gudur – 18:36/18:40 hrs, Renigunta – 20:43/20:45 hrs, Tirupati – 21:00/21:05 hrs, Katpadi - 23:05/23:10 hrs and Jolarpettai – 00:35/00:40 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02890 Yesvantpur  – Tata Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 08:30 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Tata at 17:25 hrs o­n respective next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 04.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Jolarpettai 11:13/11:15 hrs, Katpadi - 12:25/12:30 hrs, Tirupati – 14:15/14:20 hrs, Renigunta – 14:40/14:50 hrs, Gudur – 16:23/16:25 hrs, Nellore – 16:46/16:47 hrs, Vijayawada - 20:05/20:15 hrs, Rajahmundry – 22:23/22:25 hrs, Duvvada – 02:20/02:22 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 02:55/03:15 hrs, Vizianagaram – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Parvatipuram – 05:23/05:25 hrs, Rayagada – 06:05/06:10 hrs, Kesinga – 07:58/08:00 hrs, Titlagarh -  08:20/08:30 hrs, Balangir- 09:30/09:35 hrs, Bargarh Road – 10:30/10:32, Sambalpur – 11:20/11:30 hrs, Jharsuguda – 13:05/13:10 hrs, Rourkela – 14:33/14:38 hrs and Chakradharpur – 16:05/16:10 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches comprising of o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, NINE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Generator.

2.  Train No. 02250/02249 New Tinsukiya – KSR Bengaluru – New Tinsukiya Weekly Superfast Special Express:-

Train No. 02250 New Tinsukiya – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart from New Tinsukiya at 18:05 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive KSR Bengaluru o­n respective Monday with effect commencing journey from New Tinsukiya from 18.12.2020.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Dibrugarh – 18:55/19:05 hrs, Moranhat – 19:38/19:40 hrs, Sibsagar Town – 20:13/20:18 hrs, Simaluguri – 20:35/20:40 hrs, Mariani – 21:30/21:40 hrs, Furcating – 22:28/22:30 hrs, Dimapur – 23:33/23:40 hrs, Diphu – 00:40/00:42 hrs, Lumbding – 01:32/01:37 hrs, Guwahati – 05:12/05:22 hrs, Golpara Town – 07:11/07:13 hrs, New Bongaigaon – 08:30/08:35 hrs, New Alipurduar – 10:00/10:05 hrs, New Cooch Behar – 10:45/10:47 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 12:40/12:42 hrs, New Jalpaiguri – 14:15/14:40 hrs, Kishanganj – 15:55/15:57 hrs , Malda Town – 18:50/19:00 hrs, Rampurhat – 21:16/21:18 hrs, Bolpur S Niketan – 22:05/22:10 hrs,  Dankuni – 00:08/00:10 hrs, Kharagpur – 02:30/02:45 hrs, Balasore – 04:18/04:20 hrs, Cuttack – 06:55/07:00 hrs, Bhubaneswar – 07:45/07:50 hrs, Khurda Road – 08:10/08:30 hrs, Berhampur – 10:20/10:25 hrs,  Vizianagaram – 13:45/13:50 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 14:55/15:15 hrs, Rajahmundry – 17:58/18:00 hrs, Vijayawada - 21:05/21:15 hrs, o­ngole – 23:09/23:10 hrs, Nellore – 00:29/00:30 hrs, Perambur – 03:05/03:15 hrs, Katpadi - 05:25/05:35 hrs, Jolarpettai – 06:53/06:55 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 09:48/09:50 hrs,  Bengaluru East – 10:00/10:02 hrs and Bengaluru Cant – 10:18/10:20 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02249 KSR Bengaluru – New Tinsukiya Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 03:10 hrs o­n every Tuesday and arrive New Tinsukiya o­n respective Thursday with effect commencing journey from New Tinsukiya from 22.12.2020.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cant – 03:22/03:24 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 03:31/03:33 hrs, Bangarapet – 04:19/04:20 hrs, Jolarpettai – 05:53/05:55 hrs, Katpadi - 07:20/07:25 hrs, Perambur – 08:55/09:05 hrs, Nellore – 12:13/12:15 hrs, o­ngole – 13:43/13:45 hrs,  Vijayawada - 15:55/16:05 hrs, Rajahmundry – 18:23/18:25 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 21:25/21:45 hrs, Vizianagaram – 22:45/22:47 hrs, Berhampur – 01:40/01:45 hrs, Khurda Road – 03:40/03:50 hrs, Bhubaneswar – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Cuttack – 05:00/05:05 hrs, Balasore – 07:36/07:38 hrs, Kharagpur – 09:17/09:32 hrs, Dankuni – 11:34/11:36 hrs, Bolpur S Niketan – 13:16/13:18 hrs,  Rampurhat – 14:11/14:13 hrs, Malda Town – 17:10/17:20 hrs, Kishanganj – 19:20/19:22 hrs , New Jalpaiguri – 21:15/21:30 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 22:36/22:38 hrs, New Cooch Behar – 23:58/00:00 hrs, New Alipurduar – 00:26/00:31 hrs, New Bongaigaon – 02:40/02:45 hrs, Golpara Town – 03:39/03:41 hrs, Guwahati – 06:20/06:35 hrs, Lumbding – 09:45/09:55 hrs, Diphu – 10:21/10:23 hrs, Dimapur – 10:58/11:05 hrs, Furcating – 13:00/13:02 hrs, Mariani – 14:20/14:30 hrs, Simaluguri – 15:28/15:33 hrs, Sibsagar Town – 15:54/15:59 hrs, Moranhat – 16:31/16:33 hrs and Dibrugarh – 17:15/17:25 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches comprising ofONE AC 2-tier Coach, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Generator and ONEPantry Car.


3. Train No. 01311/01312 Solapur – Hassan – Solapur Special Express (Superfast between Solapur – Yesvantpur – Solapur):-

Train No. 01311 Solapur – Hassan Special Express will depart daily from Solapur at 19:20 hrs and arrive Hassan at 11:35 hrs o­n the next day with effect from commencing journey from Solapur from 14.12.2020 to until further advice. The train will run as superfast between Solapur – Yesvantpur.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Kalaburagi – 20:30/20:35 hrs, Shahabad - 21:12/21:14 hrs, Wadi – 21:30/21:35 hrs, Yadgir – 22:14/22:15 hrs, Raichur – 23:13/23:15 hrs, Manthralayam Road – 23:39/23:40 hrs, Guntakal – 01:05/01:10 hrs, Anantpur – 02:24/02:26 hrs, Yelahanka – 05:59/06:00 hrs, Yesvantpur – 07:10/07:50 hrs, Chik Banavar – 07:58/08:00 hrs, Kunigal – 08:49/09:00 hrs, B G Nagar – 09:19/09:20 hrs, Shravanbelagola – 09:39/09:40 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01312 Hassan – Solapur Superfast Special Express will depart daily from Hassan at 16:00 hrs and arrive Solapur at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect from commencing journey from  Hassan from 15.12.2020 to until further advice. The train will run as superfast between  Yesvantpur – Solapur.                                                                                     

Shravanbelagola – 16:44/16:45 hrs, B G Nagar – 17:09/17:10 hrs, Kunigal – 17:39/17:40 hrs, Yesvantpur – 19:45/20:35 hrs, Yelahanka – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Anantpur – 00:20/00:21 hrs, Guntakal – 01:38/01:40 hrs, Manthralayam Road – 02:59/03:00 hrs, Raichur – 03:28/03:30 hrs, Yadgir – 04:29/04:30 hrs, Wadi – 05:15/05:20 hrs, Shahabad - 05:37/05:38 hrs and Kalaburagi – 06:00/06:05 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising ofONE 1st AC Coach, o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Divangjan friendly compartment.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., may be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. All the trains will run as fully reserved trains.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 30408-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 304, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS, WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE OF TRAINS &

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 304  Dt: 08.12.2020       

I.  REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

The timings of following trains will be revised with effect from the date mentioned against each as detailed below:-


   1. Revision in timings of Train No. 02510/02509 Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment –     Guwahati Tri-Weekly Superfast Special Express:-

Train No. 02509 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Tri – Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart Bengaluru Cantonment at 23:40 hrs o­n every Wednesday, Thursday and Friday with effect from commencing journey from Bengaluru Cntonment from 16.12.2020 and arrive Guwahati at 05:35 hrs o­n respective Saturday, Sunday and Monday.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Krishnarajapuram – 23:51/23:53 hrs, Bangarapet – 00:38/00:40 hrs, Jolarpettai – 01:58/02:00 hrs, Katpadi - 03:10/03:30 hrs, Arakkonam - 04:18/04:20 hrs, Perambur – 05:25/05:30 hrs, o­ngole – 10:33/10:35 hrs,  Vijayawada - 13:05/13:15 hrs, Rajahmundry – 15:43/15:45 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 19:00/19:20 hrs, Vizianagaram – 20:15/20:20 hrs, Srikakulam Road – 21:13/21:15 hrs, Palasa – 22:23/22:25 hrs, Berhampur – 23:25/23:30 hrs, Balugaon – 00:27/00:29 hrs, Khurda Road – 01:25/01:35 hrs, Bhubaneswar – 02:00/02:05 hrs, Cuttack – 02:35/02:40 hrs, Jajpur K Road – 03:29/03:31 hrs,  Bhadrak – 04:38/04:40 hrs, Balasore – 05:24/05:26 hrs, Kharagpur – 07:00/07:10 hrs, Dankuni – 09:43/09:45 hrs, Bolpur S Niketan – 11:50/11:55 hrs,  Rampurhat – 13:10/13:12 hrs, New Farraka – 15:14/15:16 hrs, Malda Town – 16:10/16:20 hrs, Barsoi – 17:40/17:42 hrs, Kishanganj – 18:30/18:32 hrs , New Jalpaiguri – 20:25/20:40 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 21:36/21:38 hrs, Dhupguri – 22:06/22:08 hrs, New Cooch Behar – 23:00/23:02 hrs, New Alipurduar – 23:33/23:35 hrs, Kokrajhar – 00:28/00:30 hrs, New Bongaigaon – 01:45/01:50 hrs, Barpeta Road – 02:24/02:26 hrs, Rangiya – 03:30/03:35 hrs and Kamakhya – 04:38/04:40 hrs.

In the return direction Train No.02510 Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment Tri – Weekly Special Express will depart Guwahati at 06:20 hrs o­n every Sunday, Monday and Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Guwahati from 13.12.2020 and arrive Bengaluru Cantonment at 10:50 hrs o­n respective Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Kamakhya – 06:35/06:37 hrs, Rangiya – 07:17/07:22 hrs, Barpeta Road – 08:15/08:17 hrs, New Bongaigaon – 09:45/09:50 hrs, Kokrajhar – 10:18/10:20 hrs, New Alipurduar – 11:12/11:14 hrs, New Cooch Behar – 11:35/11:37 hrs, Dhupguri – 12:28/12:30 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 13:10/13:12 hrs, New Jalpaiguri – 14:15/14:40 hrs, Kishanganj – 15:45/15:47 hrs , Barsoi – 16:33/16:35 hrs, Malda Town – 18:50/19:00 hrs, New Farraka – 19:32/19:34 hrs, Rampurhat – 21:28/21:30 hrs, Bolpur S Niketan – 22:14/22:17 hrs,  Dankuni – 00:08/00:10 hrs, Kharagpur – 02:30/02:35 hrs, Balasore – 04:18/04:20 hrs, Bhadrak – 05:23/05:25 hrs, Jajpur K Road – 05:56/05:58 hrs,  Cuttack – 06:55/07:00 hrs, Bhubaneswar – 07:45/07:50 hrs, Khurda Road – 08:10/08:30 hrs, Balugaon – 09:15/09:17 hrs, Berhampur – 10:20/10:25 hrs,  Palasa – 11:53/11:55 hrs, Srikakulam Road – 12:47/12:49 hrs, Vizianagaram – 13:45/13:50 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 14:55/15:15 hrs, Rajahmundry – 17:53/17:55 hrs, Vijayawada - 20:30/20:40 hrs, Perambur – 03:05/03:15 hrs, Arakkonam - 04:08/04:10 hrs, Katpadi - 05:15/05:35 hrs, Jolarpettai – 06:53/06:55 hrs, Bangarapet – 08:44/08:45 hrs,  Krishnarajapuram – 09:48/09:50 hrs and Bengaluru East – 10:09/10:10 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 24 coaches i.e. TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, SEVEN AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Divyang jan friendly Coach  and ONE Pantry Car.


2  .Revision in timings of Train No. 02552/02551 Kamakhya – Yesvantpur – Kamakhya  Weekly Superfast Special Express:-

Train No. 02552 Kamakhya – Yesvantpur AC Superfast Weekly Express Special will depart from Kamakhya at 14:00 hrs o­n every Wednesday and arrive Yesvantpur at 18:25 hrs o­n respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Kamakhya from 09.12.2020.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Rangiya – 14:50/14:52 hrs, New Bongaigaon – 17:23/17:25 hrs, New Alipurduar – 18:40/18:42 hrs, New Coochbehar – 19:15/19:17 hrs, New Jalpaiguri – 21:40/21:55 hrs, Kishanganj – 23:18/23:20 hrs, Malda Town – 02:00/02:10 hrs, Rampurhat – 04:27/04:32 hrs, Durgapur – 07:35/07:55 hrs, Asansol – 08:50/09:00 hrs, Adra - 09:50/09:55 hrs, Bankura – 10:34/10:36 hrs, Midnapore – 11:51/11:53 hrs, Hijilli – 12:25/12:35 hrs, Balasore – 13:58/14:00 hrs, Cuttack – 15:45/15:47 hrs, Bhubaneswar – 16:20/16:25 hrs, Khurda Road – 16:45/17:00 hrs, Berhampore – 18:30/18:32 hrs, Vizianagaram – 22:05/22:15 hrs, Samalkot – 01:44/01:46 hrs, Vijayawada – 04:25/04:35 hrs, Gudur – 08:49/08:50 hrs, Chennai Central – 10:55/11:20 hrs, Katpadi – 13:10/13:15 hrs and Jolarpettai – 14:28/14:30 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02551 Yesvantpur – Kamakhya AC Superfast Weekly Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 08:30 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive Kamakhya at 14:00 hrs o­n respective Monday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 12.12.2020.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Jolarpettai – 11:13/11:15 hrs, Katpadi – 12:25/12:30 hrs, Chennai Central – 15:00/15:40 hrs, Gudur – 18:14/18:15 hrs, Vijayawada – 22:10/22:20 hrs, Samalkot – 01:20/01:22 hrs, Vizianagaram – 04:20/04:30 hrs, Berhampore – 07:29/07:31 hrs, Khurda Road – 09:20/09:35 hrs, Bhubaneswar – 10:00/10:05 hrs, Cuttack – 10:38/10:40 hrs, Balasore – 13:16/13:18 hrs, Hijilli – 14:50/14:58 hrs, Midnapore – 15:56/15:58 hrs, Bankura – 17:13/17:15 hrs, Adra - 18:00/18:05 hrs, Asansol – 19:30/19:40 hrs, Durgapur – 20:15/20:35 hrs, Rampurhat – 23:13/23:15 hrs, Malda Town – 02:05/02:15 hrs, Kishanganj – 04:30/04:32 hrs, New Jalpaiguri – 06:25/06:40 hrs, New Coochbehar – 08:37/08:39 hrs, New Alipurduar – 09:04/09:06 hrs, New Bongaigaon – 10:36/10:38 hrs and Rangiya – 12:38/12:40 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC First Class Coach, FOURAC 2-tier Coaches, TEWLVE AC 3-tier Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake-vans with generator and ONE AC Pantry Car.

II.  WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

The stoppage of Train No. 06205/06206 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru  Weekly Festival Special Express at Mahesana will be withdrawn with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 11.12.2020, 18.12.2020 & 25.12.2020 and from Ajmer o­n 14.12.2020, 21.12.2020 & 28.12.2020.

     III.  CANCELLATION / REVISION IN DAY OF SERVICE OF 

TRAIN

Train No. 02846 Bengaluru Cantonment – Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Special Express commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 15.12.2020, 22.12.2020 and 29.12.2020 will be cancelled due to operational reason.

The day of service of Train No. 02846 Bengaluru Cantonment – Bhubaneswar Weekly Festival Superfast Special Express will be revised as under:-

Train No. 02846 Bengaluru Cantonment - Bhubaneswar Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Bengaluru Cantonment at 16:35 hrs o­n every Monday instead of Tuesday and arrive Bhubaneswar at 18:15 hrs o­n the next day.  Accordingly this train will run from Bengaluru cantonment o­n 14.12.2020, 21.12.2020 and 28.12.2020.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Krishnarajapuram – 16:48/16:50 hrs, Whitefield – 16:59/17:00 hrs, Jolarpettai – 19:08/19:10 hrs, Katpadi – 20:25/20:30 hrs, Chittor – 20:57/20:58 hrs, Tirupati – 22:15/22:20 hrs, Renigunta – 22:35/22:40 hrs, Gudur - 00:13/00:15 hrs,  Nellore – 00:44/00:45 hrs, Vijayawada – 04:05/04:15 hrs, Rajahmundry – 06:33/06:35 hrs, Samalkot – 07:14/07:15 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 10:25/10:45 hrs, Vizianagram – 11:37/11:42 hrs, Srikakulam Road – 12:36/12:38 hrs, Palasa – 13:51/13:53 hrs, Bramhapur – 14:45/14:50 hrs, Balugaon – 15:42/15:44 hrs and Khurda Road – 16:40/16:45 hrs.

The timings and day/dates of service ofTrain No. 02845 Bhubaneswar – Bengaluru Cantonment Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will remain same as mentioned in Press Release -302.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





1
Pradip das- Sun Mar 18 19:12 2018
27th March saraighat time table


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search