For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NEW COOCH BEHAR

STATION INFO

Address: New Cooch Behar Railway Station, Cooch Behar, West Bengal 736101, India

Station Code: NCB)NEW COOCH BEHA

Station Name: NCB)NEW COOCH BEHAR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 108

Train Frequency Weekly: 301

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES00:2000:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS00:2000:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS00:2000:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP01:0001:022TH1A,2A,3A
07149SC KYQ SPL01:1001:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS01:2201:275M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS01:2201:275TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12518KOL GARIB RATH01:4001:422W,SA3A
12526DBRG KOAA EXP01:4401:462TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS02:2002:222TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP03:2003:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES03:5504:005W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12345SARAIGHAT EXP04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP04:4504:505TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP04:4504:505M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL05:0005:022W3A,SL,GN
15771INTERCITY EXP05:3505:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX06:2006:255TU3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS06:2006:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES06:2006:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
13141TESTA TORSA EXP06:3506:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75718BXT SGUJ DEMU06:3506:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55465APDJ BXT PASS07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06336GUWAHATI EXP07:0507:072SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA07:0507:072SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA07:0507:072SU3A,SL,GN
22411ARUNACHAL EXP07:1007:122TU,SA1A,2A,3A
15418SHTT APDJ RR EXP07:3507:372M,W,SASL,GN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP07:5007:522SA1A,2A,3A
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL08:0508:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS08:5509:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13147UTTAR BANGA EXP09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55714RNY NJP PASS09:5510:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12525KOAA DBRG EXP10:0010:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
15625DGHR AGTL EXP10:0010:055M3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS10:0010:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12517GHY GARIB RATH10:0010:022TH,SU3A
01666AGTL HBJ SPL10:0510:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP10:0510:072TH1A,2A,3A
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX10:0510:072M,F1A,2A,3A
75715SGUJ DHH DEMU10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07526NBQ - NJP DEMU SPL10:2510:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12506NORTH EAST EXP10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15765SGUJ DBB INTERCITY EXP10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL10:5010:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX11:0511:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
55468BXT SGUJ PASS11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS11:3011:322M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS11:3011:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS11:3011:322TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS11:4011:422TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12377PADATIK EXPRESS11:4511:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55713NJP RNY PASS12:0012:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13142TESTA TORSA EXP12:0512:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP12:3012:355M3A,SL,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS13:2513:305W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75716DHH SGUJ DEMU13:4013:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55467SGUJ BXT PASS13:4213:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS14:0014:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN14:0814:102TU1A,2A,3A
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI14:0814:102TH,SU1A,2A,3A
12505NORTH EAST EXP14:4514:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS15:0515:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12424DBRT RAJDHANI15:2315:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15766DBB SGUJ INTERCITY EXP15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07525NJP - NBQ DEMU SPL15:3515:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15632GHY BME BKN EXP15:5516:005TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS15:5516:005M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS15:5516:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS15:5516:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12346SARAIGHAT EXP17:1017:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP17:1517:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS17:1517:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES17:1517:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
15417APDJ SHTT RR EXP17:3817:402TU,F,SUSL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS17:5017:555TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS17:5017:555M,W3A,SL,GN
55466BXT APDJ PASS17:5017:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12378PADATIK EXPRESS18:0518:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS18:4018:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS18:4018:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP19:1519:172W1A,2A,3A
22412ARUNACHAL EXP19:2819:302TH,SU1A,2A,3A
75717SGUJ BXT DEMU20:1020:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
75713SGUJ CBD NCB DMU20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15630NAGAON EXPRESS21:0521:105F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS21:0521:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS21:0521:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP21:1521:205SA3A,SL,GN
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP21:2021:255TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP21:2021:255M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13181KAZIRANGA EXP22:1022:122M2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS22:1022:155M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP22:1022:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15772INTERCITY EXP22:2322:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS22:4022:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP22:5122:565W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13182KAZIRANGA EXP22:5422:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP23:1323:152SU1A,2A,3A
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL23:1323:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP23:5523:583SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP23:5623:582W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP23:5623:582SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPSrc15:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75714NCB CBD SGUJ DMUSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
No.135/2020-2108-06-2020
Chennai
Southern Railways transported over 5.49 lakh stranded persons by operating 404 Shramik Special trains since May 1


Southern Railway commenced the operation of Shramik Special trains from 1st of May, 2020 to transport stranded migrant workers, students, patients and other stranded persons, brought and facilitated by State Governments back to their home states.  o­n 06th June, 2020, a total of 14 Shramik Special trains carrying 20653 passengers (4341 passengers from Tamilnadu and 16312 from Kerala) were operated by Southern Railway and that includes 3 trains from Tamil Nadu and 11 trains from Kerala.  Of the 3 trains from Tamilnadu, 1 train from Coimbatore left for Balasore (Odisha), 1 train from Karur departed for New Jalpaiguri (West Bengal), 1 train from Mettupalayam departed for New Jalpaiguri (West Bengal). Of the 11 trains from Kerala,  2 trains from Palakkad: left for New Cooch Behar (West Bengal) and New Jalpaiguri (West Bengal), two from Kottayam: left for Howrah (West Bengal) and Nergundi (Odisha), o­ne from Trivandrum to Malda Town (West Bengal) ,one from Tirur to Berhampore Court (West Bengal), two from Aluva: to Malda Town and Guwahati (Assam), o­ne from Alleppey to New Cooch Behar, o­ne from Tiruvala to Malda Town and o­ne from Kozhikode to New Cooch Behar.
Southern Railway transported over 5,49,248 lakh stranded persons in Shramik Special trains since this Mission “ Back Home” started in May 1, 2020. As o­n 6th June, 2020, a total of 404 Shramik Special trains have been operated from major stations across Southern Railway to various States across India. 238 Shramik Special trains originated from Tamil Nadu, 143 trains originated from Kerala , 20 trains from Karnataka and 3 trains from Puducherry were run from 1st to 6th of May, 2020.
The railway stations from where maximum trains originated are Dr MGR Chennai Central (63)and Chennai Egmore (13) Coimbatore(36),  Tiruppur (29), Mangalore Junction (20) and Tiruvallur (17). Shramik Special trains run had terminated in various states across the country. The top five states where maximum trains from Southern Railway terminated are Bihar (112), West Bengal (80), Uttar Pradesh (65), Jharkhand (48),  Odisha (47) and Assam (13).
Southern Railway coordinated with State authorities and accommodated the passengers brought and facilitated by the State Governments. Arrangements for food and water bottles were made for the benefit of passengers in the Shramik Special.  The guidelines and directives issued by the Home Ministry, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare that includes social distancing norms were enforced at railway stations.  A dedicated team of frontline staff including RPF, Ticket Checking Staff and Supervisors were deployed at railway stations to assist passengers in thermal screening, social distancing and for distributing food and water bottles to passengers.  Special care was taken to ensure a comfortable and safe journey for passengers of Shramik trains.


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No:127/2020-2101-06-2020
Chennai
Southern Railways transported over 3.56 lakh stranded persons in 29 days in 258 Shramik Special trains since May 1


Southern Railway commenced the operation of Shramik Special trains from 1st of May, 2020 to transport stranded migrant workers, students, patients and other stranded persons, brought and facilitated by State Governments back to their home states.  o­n 29th May, 2020, a total of 13 Shramik Special trains carrying 20268 passengers (11290 passengers from Tamilnadu and 8978 from Kerala) were operated by Southern Railway and that includes 7 trains from Tamil Nadu and 6 trains from Kerala.  Of the 7 trains from Tamilnadu, 2 trains from Coimbatore: left for Darbhanga (Bihar)  and Malda Town (West Bengal), 2 trains from Chengalpattu: departed for Malda Town (West Bengal) and Muzaffarpur  (Bihar) , 2 trains from Chennai Egmore: departed for Madhubani (Bihar)and Jahanabad court (West Bengal)and o­ne from Tiruppur to Hajipur (Bihar). Of the 6 trains from Kerala,  2 trains from Tirur: left for Jasidih (Jharkhand) and New Jalpaiguri (West Bengal), o­ne from Kottayam to Berhampore Court (West Bengal), o­ne from Trivandrum to Bettiah (Bihar), o­ne from Ernakulam to New Cooch Behar (West Bengal) and o­ne from Kannur to Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh).

Southern Railway transported over 3,56,014 lakh stranded persons in the last 29 days in Shramik Special trains. As o­n 29th May 2020, a total of 271 Shramik Special trains have been operated from major destinations across Southern Railway to various States Pan-India .

184 Shramik Special trains originated from Tamil Nadu, 68 trains originated from Kerala , 17 trains from Karnataka and 2 trains from Puducherry were run from 1st to 29th of May, 2020.

The railway stations from where maximum trains originated are Dr MGR Chennai Central (51)and Chennai Egmore (12) Coimbatore(33),  Tiruppur (16), Mangalore Junction (17) and Tiruvallur (16). Shramik Special trains run had terminated in various states across the country. The top five states where maximum trains from Southern Railway terminated are  Bihar (80), Uttar Pradesh (53), Jharkhand (42),  Odisha (26) and West Bengal (28).

Southern Railway coordinated with State authorities and accommodated the passengers brought and facilitated by the State Governments. Arrangements for food and water bottles were made for the benefit of passenger in the Shramik Special.  The guidelines and directives issued by Home Ministry, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare that includes social distancing norms were enforced at railway stations.  A dedicated team of frontline staff including RPF, Ticket Checking Staff and Supervisors were deployed at railway stations to assist passengers in thermal screening, social distancing and for distributing food and water bottles to passengers.  Special care was taken to ensure a comfortable and safe journey for passengers of Shramik trains.

                                          




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
No.135/2020-2108-06-2020
Chennai
Southern Railways transported over 5.49 lakh stranded persons by operating 404 Shramik Special trains since May 1


Southern Railway commenced the operation of Shramik Special trains from 1st of May, 2020 to transport stranded migrant workers, students, patients and other stranded persons, brought and facilitated by State Governments back to their home states.  o­n 06th June, 2020, a total of 14 Shramik Special trains carrying 20653 passengers (4341 passengers from Tamilnadu and 16312 from Kerala) were operated by Southern Railway and that includes 3 trains from Tamil Nadu and 11 trains from Kerala.  Of the 3 trains from Tamilnadu, 1 train from Coimbatore left for Balasore (Odisha), 1 train from Karur departed for New Jalpaiguri (West Bengal), 1 train from Mettupalayam departed for New Jalpaiguri (West Bengal). Of the 11 trains from Kerala,  2 trains from Palakkad: left for New Cooch Behar (West Bengal) and New Jalpaiguri (West Bengal), two from Kottayam: left for Howrah (West Bengal) and Nergundi (Odisha), o­ne from Trivandrum to Malda Town (West Bengal) ,one from Tirur to Berhampore Court (West Bengal), two from Aluva: to Malda Town and Guwahati (Assam), o­ne from Alleppey to New Cooch Behar, o­ne from Tiruvala to Malda Town and o­ne from Kozhikode to New Cooch Behar.
Southern Railway transported over 5,49,248 lakh stranded persons in Shramik Special trains since this Mission “ Back Home” started in May 1, 2020. As o­n 6th June, 2020, a total of 404 Shramik Special trains have been operated from major stations across Southern Railway to various States across India. 238 Shramik Special trains originated from Tamil Nadu, 143 trains originated from Kerala , 20 trains from Karnataka and 3 trains from Puducherry were run from 1st to 6th of May, 2020.
The railway stations from where maximum trains originated are Dr MGR Chennai Central (63)and Chennai Egmore (13) Coimbatore(36),  Tiruppur (29), Mangalore Junction (20) and Tiruvallur (17). Shramik Special trains run had terminated in various states across the country. The top five states where maximum trains from Southern Railway terminated are Bihar (112), West Bengal (80), Uttar Pradesh (65), Jharkhand (48),  Odisha (47) and Assam (13).
Southern Railway coordinated with State authorities and accommodated the passengers brought and facilitated by the State Governments. Arrangements for food and water bottles were made for the benefit of passengers in the Shramik Special.  The guidelines and directives issued by the Home Ministry, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare that includes social distancing norms were enforced at railway stations.  A dedicated team of frontline staff including RPF, Ticket Checking Staff and Supervisors were deployed at railway stations to assist passengers in thermal screening, social distancing and for distributing food and water bottles to passengers.  Special care was taken to ensure a comfortable and safe journey for passengers of Shramik trains.


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No:127/2020-2101-06-2020
Chennai
Southern Railways transported over 3.56 lakh stranded persons in 29 days in 258 Shramik Special trains since May 1


Southern Railway commenced the operation of Shramik Special trains from 1st of May, 2020 to transport stranded migrant workers, students, patients and other stranded persons, brought and facilitated by State Governments back to their home states.  o­n 29th May, 2020, a total of 13 Shramik Special trains carrying 20268 passengers (11290 passengers from Tamilnadu and 8978 from Kerala) were operated by Southern Railway and that includes 7 trains from Tamil Nadu and 6 trains from Kerala.  Of the 7 trains from Tamilnadu, 2 trains from Coimbatore: left for Darbhanga (Bihar)  and Malda Town (West Bengal), 2 trains from Chengalpattu: departed for Malda Town (West Bengal) and Muzaffarpur  (Bihar) , 2 trains from Chennai Egmore: departed for Madhubani (Bihar)and Jahanabad court (West Bengal)and o­ne from Tiruppur to Hajipur (Bihar). Of the 6 trains from Kerala,  2 trains from Tirur: left for Jasidih (Jharkhand) and New Jalpaiguri (West Bengal), o­ne from Kottayam to Berhampore Court (West Bengal), o­ne from Trivandrum to Bettiah (Bihar), o­ne from Ernakulam to New Cooch Behar (West Bengal) and o­ne from Kannur to Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh).

Southern Railway transported over 3,56,014 lakh stranded persons in the last 29 days in Shramik Special trains. As o­n 29th May 2020, a total of 271 Shramik Special trains have been operated from major destinations across Southern Railway to various States Pan-India .

184 Shramik Special trains originated from Tamil Nadu, 68 trains originated from Kerala , 17 trains from Karnataka and 2 trains from Puducherry were run from 1st to 29th of May, 2020.

The railway stations from where maximum trains originated are Dr MGR Chennai Central (51)and Chennai Egmore (12) Coimbatore(33),  Tiruppur (16), Mangalore Junction (17) and Tiruvallur (16). Shramik Special trains run had terminated in various states across the country. The top five states where maximum trains from Southern Railway terminated are  Bihar (80), Uttar Pradesh (53), Jharkhand (42),  Odisha (26) and West Bengal (28).

Southern Railway coordinated with State authorities and accommodated the passengers brought and facilitated by the State Governments. Arrangements for food and water bottles were made for the benefit of passenger in the Shramik Special.  The guidelines and directives issued by Home Ministry, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare that includes social distancing norms were enforced at railway stations.  A dedicated team of frontline staff including RPF, Ticket Checking Staff and Supervisors were deployed at railway stations to assist passengers in thermal screening, social distancing and for distributing food and water bottles to passengers.  Special care was taken to ensure a comfortable and safe journey for passengers of Shramik trains.

                                          




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
Pradip das- Sun Mar 18 19:12 2018
27th March saraighat time table


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search