For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12508 GHY TVC EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12508-GHY TVC EXPRESS
Silchar to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-3930Kms | Travel Time 74:45Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X34952325XX915545X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SCLSILCHARSourcee19:5501
2BPBBADARPUR JN20:5021:1525:00301
3NHLGNEW HAFLONG23:1923:245:001011
4MBGMAIBANG00:1900:212:001362
5LMGLUMDING JN01:5502:2530:001992
6HJIHOJAI03:2003:222:002442
7GHYGUWAHATI06:0006:2020:003802
8KYQKAMAKHYA06:3506:372:003862
9RNYRANGIYA JN07:1507:205:004272
10BPRDBARPETA ROAD08:1708:192:004922
11NBQNEW BONGAIGAON09:4009:455:005372
12KOJKOKRAJHAR10:1310:152:005652
13NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR11:1011:122:006432
14NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR11:4011:422:006622
15DQGDHUPGURI12:3012:322:007232
16NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:1014:2515:007882
17KNEKISHANGANJ15:3615:382:008752
18MLDTMALDA TOWN18:3018:4515:0010212
19PKRPAKUR20:0320:041:0010892
20RPHRAMPUR HAT21:0321:052:0011422
21BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN21:5321:585:0012022
22HWHHOWRAH JN00:4501:0520:0013483
23KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:4503:0015:0014643
24BLSBALASORE04:2504:272:0015823
25BHCBHADRAKH05:2305:252:0016443
26JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD05:5405:562:0016883
27CTCCUTTACK06:5006:555:0017603
28BBSBHUBANESWAR07:3507:405:0017873
29KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:1008:3020:0018063
30BALUBALUGAN09:1809:202:0018773
31BAMBRAHMAPUR10:3010:355:0019533
32PSAPALASA12:0812:102:0020273
33CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD13:0313:052:0021003
34VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:0014:055:0021693
35VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:3015:5020:0022303
36RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:5318:552:0024303
37BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:4021:5515:0025803
38MASCHENNAI CENTRAL04:3004:5525:0030104
39AJJARAKKONAM05:4505:505:0030784
40KPDKATPADI JN06:3506:405:0031394
41JTJJOLARPETTAI08:2508:305:0032234
42SASALEM JN09:5009:555:0033434
43EDERODE JN11:1011:2010:0034054
44TUPTIRUPPUR12:0312:052:0034554
45CBECOIMBATORE JN13:2013:255:0035054
46PGTPALAKKAD JN14:3514:405:0035594
47TCRTHRISUR16:2216:253:0036364
48AWYALUVA17:1017:122:0036914
49ERNERNAKULAM TOWN17:4517:505:0037084
50KTYMKOTTAYAM19:1019:133:0037704
51TRVLTIRUVALLA19:4319:441:0037964
52CNGRCHENGANNUR19:5419:562:0038054
53MVLKMAVELIKARA20:0620:071:0038174
54KYJKAYANKULAM JN20:1620:182:0038254
55QLNKOLLAM JN21:0521:105:0038664
56TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL22:40Destination39304
Popular Station Combinations
56 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2021
Press Release: CANCELLATION OF TRAINS IN VIEW OF “JAWAD”

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS IN VIEW OF “JAWAD”

Kolkata, December 2, 2021:

 

In view of cyclone 'Jawad', the service of following trains have been cancelled by East Coast Railway :-

·22644 Patna – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.12.21)

·12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·22201 Sealdah – Puri Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.12.21)

·15644 Kamakhya – Puri Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·12509 Bangalore Cant. – Guwahati Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·15905 Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh Vivek Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·22202 Puri – Sealdah Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.12.21)

·15643 Puri – Kamakhya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.12.21)

 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 





2
02-12-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

 

Kolkata, 2nd December, 2021:

 

Due to Cyclone “Jawad”, the following trains will remain cancelled as a precautionary measure:-

 

Cancellation of Up Trains:

 

SL

TrainNo.

From

To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

12703

Howrah

Secunderabad

03.12.2021

2

18477

Puri

Yog Nagari Rishikesh

03.12.2021

3

12245

Howrah

Yesvantpur

03.12.2021

4

22605

Purulia

Villupuram

03.12.2021

5

18045

Howrah

Hyderabad

03.12.2021

6

12841

Howrah

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

7

22817

Howrah

Mysuru

03.12.2021

8

22807

Santragachi

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

9

22873

Digha

Vishakhapatnam

03.12.2021

10

12863

Howrah

Yesvantpur

03.12.2021

11

12839

Howrah

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

12

22644

Patna

Ernakulam

03.12.2021

13

12508

COMMENTS

1
Robbul.Hoque- Tue Mar 8 11:15 2016
Robbul.islam.vill.po.chandmane.ps.rotua.Ds.malda


Add Comment






Submit