For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BRAHMAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Berhampur Railway Station, Brahmapur, Odisha 760005, India

Station Code: BAM)BRAHMAPU

Station Name: BAM)BRAHMAPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 156

Train Frequency Weekly: 352

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12841COROMANDAL EXP00:1000:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20815TATA VSKP SF EXP00:2400:262M2A,3A,SL,GN
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESS00:3800:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP00:3800:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22855SRC TPTY SF EXP00:3800:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22882BBS PUNE EXP00:3800:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07149SC KYQ SPL00:5901:012F2A,3A,SL,GN
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA01:0501:072WUNRESERVED
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS01:2501:305TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP01:2501:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
12773SHM SC AC EXP01:2501:305W1A,2A,3A
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS01:2501:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS01:2501:305F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS01:2501:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS01:3001:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP01:5001:522SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA01:5001:522SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA01:5001:522SU3A,SL,GN
12842COROMANDEL EXP01:5902:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP02:0002:022SAUNRESERVED
22884PURI GARIB RATH02:2502:272SA3A
08433KUR-BAM MEMU SPL02:30Des--SUUNRESERVED
12507ARONAI EXPRESS03:1103:165TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS03:1103:165SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP03:1103:165TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP03:1103:165W2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP03:1503:205TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22809VSKP SF EXP03:4003:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
22853SHM VSKP SF EXP03:4503:472TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22873DGHA VSKP EXP03:4503:472F2A,3A,SL,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS03:5503:572MUNRESERVED
22810PRDP SF EXP04:0204:075SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP04:0504:105M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS04:3304:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP04:3304:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
22832HOWRAH EXP04:3304:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP04:3304:352TUUNRESERVED
18646EAST COAST EXP04:3404:395M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18438BWIP BBS LINK EX04:5805:035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18448HIRAKHAND EXP04:5805:035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP05:1005:155M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58534PSA CTC PASS05:3005:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07438KCG TATA EXP05:3505:372M2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS06:0006:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP06:0206:075W2A,3A,SL,GN
22872TPTY BBS EXP06:0506:072M2A,3A,SL,GN
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP06:0506:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02784SC BBS SPL06:0506:105W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58420PSA BBS PASS07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68434IPM CTC MEMU07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP07:1807:202SA1A,2A,3A
22864YPR HWH AC EXP07:1807:202W1A,2A,3A
12704FALAKNUMA EXP08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12254ANGA EXPRESS08:3508:372W2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP08:3508:372M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP08:4008:422TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22613HALDIA EXPRESS08:4008:422TH3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP08:4008:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL08:5008:522W3A,SL,GN
18117RAJYA RANI EXP09:0009:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS09:1909:212W2A,3A,SL,GN
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR09:2109:232TU,F3A
22888HUMSAFAR EXP09:2109:232TH3A
12839HWH MAS MAIL09:2209:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS09:3509:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS09:3509:405TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS09:3509:405TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP09:3509:405M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP09:5009:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07439TATA KCG SPL10:1510:172TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP10:1510:205M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22819INTER CITY EXP10:2110:265M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS10:3010:355TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS10:3510:405M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS10:3510:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS10:3510:405TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS10:3510:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
22604KHARAGPUR EXP10:5511:005TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS10:5511:005W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP10:5511:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS10:5511:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP10:5511:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS11:0011:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58418GNPR PURI PASS12:0012:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL12:2012:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
17016VISAKHA EXP12:2512:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP12:3312:385SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02842MAS SRC EXPRESS12:4012:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58417PURI GNPR PASS12:4012:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP12:4512:472TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12253ANGA EXPRESS12:5012:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP12:5012:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP13:3313:385SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP14:2514:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12898BBS PDY EXPRESS14:2514:305TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS14:2514:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP14:2514:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS14:2514:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS14:2514:305M3A
58411BBS BAM PASS14:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP14:4314:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESS14:4314:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST15:2215:275W2A,3A,SL,GN
22834BBS HUMSAFAR15:2515:272TU3A
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS16:0016:022TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP16:0016:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS16:0016:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS16:0016:022M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP16:0016:022TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18495BHUBANESWAR EXP16:0016:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP16:5016:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP17:0017:022M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL17:4517:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS17:5018:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP18:0018:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH18:0718:092F3A
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS18:5018:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP18:5018:555W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58526VSKP PSA PASS19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP19:2119:232W1A,2A,3A
22863HWH YPR AC EXP19:2119:232M1A,2A,3A
18118RAJYA RANI EXP19:2519:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22820INTER CITY EXP19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP20:1520:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS20:3020:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS20:3020:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02783BBS SC SPL20:3520:405TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58533CTC PSA PASS20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12843PURI ADI EXP20:5020:555TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP20:5020:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68433CTC IPM MEMU21:0521:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22603KGP VM SF EXP21:2521:305TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS21:2521:305M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXP21:2521:305SA3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP21:2521:305TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP21:2521:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
12774SC SHM AC EXP22:0022:055TU1A,2A,3A
20816VSKP TATA EXP22:0022:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP22:0022:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP22:0022:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
22874VSKP DIGHA EXP22:0022:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR22:0222:042TU,SA3A
22887HUMSAFAR EXP22:0222:042TU3A
02841SRC MAS SF SPL22:2322:252F2A,3A,SL,GN
18437BBS BWIP LINK EX22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18447HIRAKHAND EXP22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58419BBS PSA PASS22:4022:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18645EAST COAST EXP22:4122:465M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP23:5023:555W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP23:5023:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP23:5023:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS23:5023:555M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
08434BAM KUR MEMU SPLSrc21:30--SAUNRESERVED
58412BAM BBS PASSSrc15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58525PSA VSKP PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
11-09-2019
SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND KACHEGUDA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND KACHEGUDA

 

Kolkata, 11th September, 2019:

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Durga Puja, Diwali and Winter season, South Eastern Railway has decided to run thirteen pairs of Special trains between Tatanagar-Kacheguda-Tatanagar leaving Tatanagar every Tuesday between 08.10.19 and 31.12.19 and leaving Kacheguda every Monday between 07.10.19 and 30.12.19.

 

The Tatanagar-Kacheguda Special (07439) leaving Tatanagar every Tuesday at 22:50 hrs will reach Kacheguda at 05.00 hrs o­n Thursday. In the opposite direction, the special train (07438) leaving Kacheguda every Monday at 13:00 hrs will arrive Tatanagar at 19.45 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special trains will have o­ne AC 2 Tier, two AC 3 Tier, seven sleeper class and six general second class coaches and will have stoppages at Chaibasa, Dangoaposi, Banspani, Jaroli, Kendujhargarh, Sukinda Road, Naraj Marthapur, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vijayanagaram, Simhachalam North, Duvvada, Anakapalli, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Malkajgiri between Tatanagar and Kacheguda.

……





2
09-09-2019
SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY SUPERFAST PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND CHENNAI

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY SUPERFAST PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND CHENNAI

Kolkata, 9th September, 2019:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Durga Puja and Diwali, South Eastern Railway has decided to run thirteen pairs of Weekly Superfast Special trains between Santragachi-Chennai-Santragachi leaving Santragachi every Friday from 04.10.19 to 27.12.19 and leaving Chennai every Saturday from 05.10.19 to 28.12.19.

02841 Santragachi-Chennai Central Weekly Special leaving Santragachi at 12.40 hrs every Friday will reach Chennai Central at 15.20 hrs o­n Saturday. In the opposite direction, 02842 Chennai Central-Santragachi Weekly Special leaving Chennai Central at 18.20 hrs every Saturday will arrive Santragachi at 23.30 hrs, the next day.

The Special train consisting of four AC-2 Tier, five AC-3Tier and four Sleeper Class Coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Bhadrak, Jajpur-Keonjhar Road, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Sompeta, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Duvvada, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada and Nellore stations enroute.

 

Booking for train no. 02841 Santragachi-Chennai Special will be available through PRS & Internet with immediate effect.

 

 

----------








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search