For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

58525 PSA VSKP PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
58525-PSA VSKP PASS
Brahmapur to Vishakapatnam | Distance-277Kms | Travel Time 7:25Hrs | Avg Speed 39Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BAMBRAHMAPURSource07:0001
2GTAGOLANTHRA07:1207:131:00111
3SLRDSURLA ROAD07:2007:211:00151
4IPMICHCHPURAM07:3007:311:00241
5JPIJHADUPUDI07:4307:441:00361
6SPTSOMPETA07:5507:561:00421
7BAVBARUVA08:0408:051:00521
8MMSMANDASA ROAD08:1408:151:00611
9SUDVSUMMADEVI08:2408:251:00671
10PSAPALASA08:4008:455:00741
11PUNPUNDI08:5608:582:00861
12RMZROUTHPURAM PH09:0409:051:00921
13NWPNAUPADA JN09:1309:152:00991
14DGBDANDU GOPALAPURARN H09:2009:211:001051
15KBMKOTABOMMALI09:2909:312:001131
16HCMHARISHCHANDRAPURAM PH09:3809:391:001221
17TIUTILARU09:4509:472:001271
18ULMURLAM09:5609:582:001371
19CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD10:0810:135:001471
20DUSIDUSI10:1910:212:001531
21PDUPONDURU10:2910:312:001621
22SGDMSIGADAM10:4110:432:001721
23BTVABATUVA PH10:5010:511:001811
24CPPCHIPURUPALLE11:0811:102:001851
25GVIGARIVIDI11:1711:192:001921
26NMLNELLIMARIA11:3111:332:002041
27VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:5011:555:002161
28KUKKORUKONDA12:0612:082:002271
29ALMALAMANDA12:1512:172:002341
30KPLKANTAKAPALLE12:2612:282:002431
31KTVKOTTAVALASA12:3712:392:002511
32PDTPENDURTI12:4712:492:002601
33SCMSIMHACHALAM13:1613:182:002691
34MIPMMARRIPALEM PH13:2313:241:002721
35VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:25Destination2771
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 58525-03-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 585, Regulation, Diversion, Partial Cancellation and Revision in timings of train

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 585 Dt: 25.03.2022

I.REGULATION OF TRAIN

a) The following train will be regulated due to line block for machine work from 01.04.2022 to 02.05.2022 in Gadag - Hotgi Section, as per details mentioned below:

1. Train No. 07321 Solapur - Dharwad Passenger Special commencing journey from Solapur o­n 01.04.2022, 03.04.2022, 04.04.2022, 06.04.2022, 08.04.2022, 10.04.2022, 11.04.2022, 13.04.2022, 15.04.2022, 17.04.2022, 18.04.2022, 20.04.2022, 22.04.2022, 24.04.2022, 25.04.2022, 27.04.2022, 29.04.2022, 01.05.2022 & 02.05.2022 will be regulated for 75 minutes en-route.

2. Train No. 07321 Solapur - Dharwad Passenger Special commencing journey from Solapur o­n 02.04.2022, 07.04.2022, 09.04.2022, 14.04.2022, 16.04.2022, 21.04.2022, 23.04.2022, 28.04.2022 & 30.04.2022 will be regulated for 130 minutes en-route.

b) The following train will be regulated due to line block for launching of Bow string girders between Hanakere - Mandya Stations as detailed below:-

1. Train No. 06559 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU Passenger Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 29.03.2022 & 06.04.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes en-route

II.DIVERSION OF TRAIN

Northern Railway has notified for diversion of train due to line block for doubling work at Amethi - Misrauli - Antu stations in Lucknow - Rae Bareli - Partapgarh - Varanasi section of Lucknow Division as detailed below:-  

1. Train No. 22683 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 28.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Phaphamau, Unchahar, Rae Bareli & Lucknow, skipping stoppages at Partapgarh and Amethi Stations.

III.PARTIAL CANCELLATION/REGULATION OF TRAINS

Southern Railway has notified for partial cancellation/regulation of the following trains due to commissioning of double line between Tulukapati - Kovilpatti stations in Madurai - Tirunelveli Section of Madurai Division as detailed below:-

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 26.03.2022, 29.03.2022 & 30.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Virudunagar - Tirunelveli.

2. Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Express commencing journey from Tirunelveli o­n 28.03.2022, 31.03.2022 & 01.04.2022 will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli - Virudunagar

3. Train No. 16236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Daily Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 28.03.2022 to 01.04.2022 will be partially cancelled between Virudunagar - Tuticorin.

4. Train No. 16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Daily Express commencing journey from Tuticorin from 29.03.2022 to 02.04.2022 will be partially cancelled between Tuticorin - Virudunagar.

REGULATION:

1. Train No. 16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Daily Express commencing journey from Tuticorin from 26.03.2022 to 28.03.2022 will be regulated for 15 minutes.

2. Train No. 17235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagarcoil Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 29.03.2022 to 31.03.2022 & o­n 02.04.2022 will be regulated for 15 minutes.

IV.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Southern Railway has notified for diversion of following trains due to track maintenance work from 01.04.2022 to 08.04.2022 between Omalur and Metturdam section, as per the details mentioned below:-

1. Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 08.04.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Magnesite Jn, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Kuppam, Bangarapet&Krishnarajapuram and skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri & Hosur.

2. Train No. 12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 08.04.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Magnesite Jn, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Kuppam, Bangarapet&Krishnarajapuram and skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri, Hosur&Karmelaram.

3. Train No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 08.04.2022 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Kuppam, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Magnesite Jn & Salem and skipping stoppages at Karmelaram, Hosur & Dharmapuri.

V.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Southern Railway has notified for revision in timings of Train No. 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express at some stations with effect commencing journey from Dadar from 02.04.2022, as detailed below:-

Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart at Madurai Jn at 08:10/08:15 am instead of 08:20/08:25 am, Satur at 09:27/09:28am instead of 09:26/09:28am, Kovilpatti at 09:49/09:50 am instead of 09:48/09:50 am and will arrive at Tirunelveli at 11:50 am instead of 11:35 am.


                                                                  Aneesh Hegde
                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search