For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHIPURUPALLE

STATION INFO

Address: Chipurupalle Railway station, Cheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh 535128, India

Station Code: CPP)CHIPURUPALL

Station Name: CPP)CHIPURUPALLE

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 28

Train Frequency Weekly: 155

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22810PRDP SF EXP01:1501:172SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP01:3301:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18447HIRAKHAND EXP01:4001:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18437BBS BWIP LINK EX01:4101:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18448HIRAKHAND EXP01:4701:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18438BWIP BBS LINK EX01:4801:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22809VSKP SF EXP06:4006:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP06:4106:432M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
78531PSA VSKP DEMU07:1007:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58506VSKP GNPR PASS07:1507:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58531PSA VSKP PASS07:3407:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17016VISAKHA EXP09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67294VSKP CHE MEMU09:4809:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18463PRASANTHI EXP10:5710:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58525PSA VSKP PASS11:0811:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12839HWH MAS MAIL12:1012:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22819INTER CITY EXP13:2113:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
58526VSKP PSA PASS13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS14:1614:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL14:4814:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67282PSA VZM MEMU14:5314:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18464PRASANTHI EXP15:0215:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22820INTER CITY EXP16:5516:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
58505GNPR VSKP PASS18:3318:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58532VSKP PSA PASS20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17479PURI TPTY EXP20:4620:482M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
78534VZM PSA PASS20:5520:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.143/2022-2320-05-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 143 - Special Trains between Secunderabad - Cuttack

                 


In order to clear extra rush during summer season, SCR will run 02 summer special trains between Secunderabad - Cuttack – Secunderabad as detailed below: -

Sl.

TrainNo.

From-To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07581

Secunderabad – Cuttack (Sat)

08.30

06.15 (next day)

21.05.2022

2

07582

Cuttack – Secunderabad (Sun)

18.55

17.20 (next day)

22.05.2022

 

 

These special trains will stop at Bhongir, Aler, Jangaon, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Dwarapudi, Samalkot, Pithapuram, Annavaram, Tuni, Elamanchili, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Simhachalam, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Chipurupalle, Srikakulam Road, Naupada, Palasa, Sompeta, Ichachpuram, Berhampur, Chatrapur, Khallikot, Balugan, Kalupura Ghat, Nirakarpur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Barang stations in both the directions.

 

 

These trains consists of First Cum AC II Tier, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second class coaches. 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
14-04-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND HYDERABAD

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

HOWRAH AND HYDERABAD

 

Kolkata, 14th April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Special Train between Howrah and Hyderabad w.e.f. 18.04.2021 from Howrah and w.e.f. 16.04.2021 from Hyderabad.

 

08645 Howrah-Hyderabad Special leaving Howrah daily from 18.04.2021 to 02.05.2021 at 11.30 hrs will arrive Hyderabad at 17.30 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 08646 Hyderabad-Howrah Special leaving Hyderabad daily from 16.04.2021 to 30.04.2021 at 08.00 hrs will arrive Howrah at 14.40 hrs the next day.

The train will stop at Kharagpur, Belda, Jaleswar, Rupsa, Balasore, Soro, Bhadrak,Baitarani Road, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Dhanmandal, Cuttack, Barang, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Nirakarpur, Kalupara Ghat, Balugaon, Khallikot, Chatrapur, Brahmapur, Ichachpuram, Sompeta, Palasa, Naupada, Sirkakulam Road, Chipurupalle, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Anakapalli, Elamanchili, Tuni, Annavaram, Pithapuram, Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Khammam, Mahbubabad,Warangal, Kazipet, Jangaon, Aler, Bhongir and Secunderabad stations enroute.

This train will also stop at Mecheda & Panskura in UP direction and Kendrapara & Santragachi in down direction.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

.........

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search