For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHIPURUPALLE

STATION INFO

Address: Chipurupalle Railway station, Cheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh 535128, India

Station Code: CPP)CHIPURUPALL

Station Name: CPP)CHIPURUPALLE

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 28

Train Frequency Weekly: 155

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22810PRDP SF EXP01:1501:172SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP01:3301:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18447HIRAKHAND EXP01:4001:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18437BBS BWIP LINK EX01:4101:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18448HIRAKHAND EXP01:4701:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18438BWIP BBS LINK EX01:4801:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22809VSKP SF EXP06:4006:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP06:4106:432M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
78531PSA VSKP DEMU07:1007:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58506VSKP GNPR PASS07:1507:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58531PSA VSKP PASS07:3407:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17016VISAKHA EXP09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67294VSKP CHE MEMU09:4809:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18463PRASANTHI EXP10:5710:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58525PSA VSKP PASS11:0811:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12839HWH MAS MAIL12:1012:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22819INTER CITY EXP13:2113:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
58526VSKP PSA PASS13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS14:1614:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL14:4814:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67282PSA VZM MEMU14:5314:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18464PRASANTHI EXP15:0215:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22820INTER CITY EXP16:5516:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
58505GNPR VSKP PASS18:3318:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58532VSKP PSA PASS20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17479PURI TPTY EXP20:4620:482M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
78534VZM PSA PASS20:5520:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
14-04-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND HYDERABAD

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

HOWRAH AND HYDERABAD

 

Kolkata, 14th April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Special Train between Howrah and Hyderabad w.e.f. 18.04.2021 from Howrah and w.e.f. 16.04.2021 from Hyderabad.

 

08645 Howrah-Hyderabad Special leaving Howrah daily from 18.04.2021 to 02.05.2021 at 11.30 hrs will arrive Hyderabad at 17.30 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 08646 Hyderabad-Howrah Special leaving Hyderabad daily from 16.04.2021 to 30.04.2021 at 08.00 hrs will arrive Howrah at 14.40 hrs the next day.

The train will stop at Kharagpur, Belda, Jaleswar, Rupsa, Balasore, Soro, Bhadrak,Baitarani Road, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Dhanmandal, Cuttack, Barang, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Nirakarpur, Kalupara Ghat, Balugaon, Khallikot, Chatrapur, Brahmapur, Ichachpuram, Sompeta, Palasa, Naupada, Sirkakulam Road, Chipurupalle, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Anakapalli, Elamanchili, Tuni, Annavaram, Pithapuram, Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Khammam, Mahbubabad,Warangal, Kazipet, Jangaon, Aler, Bhongir and Secunderabad stations enroute.

This train will also stop at Mecheda & Panskura in UP direction and Kendrapara & Santragachi in down direction.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

.........

 





2
446/2020-2102-02-2021
Chennai
FULLYRESERVED DAILY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board, South Eastern Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Daily Superfast Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.02821 / 02822 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Superfast Special Trains

With a composition of One AC First cum AC 2-tier Class Coach, Two AC 2-tier Coaches, Three AC 3-tier Coaches, Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02821 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special train will leave Howrah at 23.55 hrs o­n and from 05th February, 2021 and will reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 03.00 hrs, the third day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 02822 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Superfast Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs o­n and from 07th February, 2021 and will reach Howrah at 23.00 hrs, the next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.02821 / 02822 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Superfast Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 02821 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special train

¯

Station

­

Train No. 02822 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Superfast Special train

23.55

(d)

Howrah

(a)

23.00

---

--

Santragachi

(a/d)

22.20/22.22

01.35/01.40

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

20.47/20.52

02.59/03.04

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

19.07/19.12

04.05/04.07

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

18.08/18.10

04.38/04.40

(a/d)

Jajpur K Road

(a/d)

16.59/17.01

05.40/05.45

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

16.05/16.10

06.20/06.25

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

15.30/15.35

06.50/07.10

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

14.45/15.05

07.55/07.57

(a/d)

Balugan

(a/d)

13.47/13.49

08.40/08.42

(a/d)

Chatrapur

(a/d)

13.05/13.07

09.00/09.05

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

12.45/12.50

09.26/09.28

(a/d)

Ichchpuram

(a/d)

12.24/12.26

09.48/09.50

(a/d)

Sompeta

(a/d)

12.09/12.11

10.40/10.42

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

11.43/11.45

11.00/11.02

(a/d)

Naupada

(a/d)

11.06/11.08

11.37/11.39

(a/d)

Srikakulam Road

(a/d)

10.28/10.30

12.07/12.09

(a/d)

Chipurupalle

(a/d)

09.56/09.58

12.40/12.45

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

09.25/09.30

13.50/14.10

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

08.05/08.25

14.54/14.55

(a/d)

Anakapalle

(a/d)

06.14/06.15

15.49/15.50

(a/d)

Tuni

(a/d)

05.24/05.25

16.04/16.05

(a/d)

Annavaram

(a/d)

05.09/05.10

16.44/16.45

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

04.44/04.45

17.28/17.30

(a/d)

Rajmundry

(a/d)

03.53/03.55

17.53/17.55

(a/d)

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

03.14/03.15

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit