For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18645 EAST COAST EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18645-EAST COAST EXP
Howrah jn to Hyderabad decan | Distance-1590Kms | Travel Time 30:10Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20601405XX530XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource11:4501
2MCAMECHEDA12:3812:402:00591
3PKUPANSKURA12:5312:552:00711
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN13:4813:535:001161
5BLDABELDA14:2214:242:001541
6JERJALESWAR14:5014:511:001871
7BTSBASTA15:0915:112:002061
8ROPRUPSA JN15:2315:252:002161
9BLSBALASORE15:4515:505:002341
10SOROSORO16:1316:152:002671
11MKOMARKONA16:2816:302:002821
12BHCBHADRAKH17:1317:152:002961
13KEDKENDUAPADA17:2917:301:003121
14BTVBAITARANI ROAD17:3917:401:003281
15KRIHKORAI HALT17:4717:481:003351
16JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:5517:572:003401
17DNMDHANMANDAL18:2518:261:003761
18CTCCUTTACK19:0519:105:004121
19BRAGBARANG19:2419:251:004231
20BBSBHUBANESWAR19:5019:555:004391
21KURKHURDA ROAD JN20:1020:3020:004581
22NKPNIRAKARPUR20:5120:521:004841
23KAPGKALUPARA GHAT21:0521:061:005021
24BALUBALUGAN21:3021:322:005291
25CLKACHILKA21:3921:401:005361
26KITKHALLIKOT21:4921:512:005461
27CAPCHATRAPUR22:2022:222:005841
28BAMBRAHMAPUR22:4122:465:006051
29IPMICHCHPURAM23:0723:092:006291
30SPTSOMPETA23:2523:272:006471
31PSAPALASA00:2600:282:006792
32NWPNAUPADA JN00:4800:502:007052
33CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD01:2601:282:007522
34CPPCHIPURUPALLE01:5802:002:007912
35VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN02:2802:335:008212
36KTVKOTTAVALASA03:0303:052:008562
37SCMSIMHACHALAM03:2203:242:008742
38VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM03:4504:0520:008822
39DVDDUVVADA04:3704:392:008992
40AKPANAKAPALLE04:5905:001:009152
41YLMELLAMANCHILI05:1905:201:009392
42TUNITUNI05:5906:001:009792
43ANVANNAVARAM06:0906:101:009952
44PAPPITHAPURAM06:2906:301:0010202
45SLOSAMALKOT JN06:4406:451:0010322
46DWPDWARAPUDI07:1407:151:0010632
47RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:0008:022:0010832
48NDDNIDADAVOLU JN08:2408:251:0011052
49TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM08:3908:401:0011252
50EEELURU09:0909:101:0011722
51BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:5511:1520:0012322
52KMTKHAMMAM12:2812:302:0013322
53MABDMAHBUBABAD13:1413:151:0013792
54WLWARANGAL14:0814:102:0014392
55KZJKAZIPET JN14:2814:302:0014492
56ZNJANGAON15:2415:251:0014972
57ALERALER15:3715:381:0015112
58BGBHONGIR15:5715:581:0015342
59SCSECUNDERABAD JN17:1017:155:0015812
60HYBHYDERABAD DECAN17:55Destination15902
Popular Station Combinations
60 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
26-07-2019
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR LAUNCHING OF SECOND FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT SANTRAGACHI ON 28/7/2019

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR LAUNCHING OF SECOND

FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT SANTRAGACHI o­n 28/7/2019

 

Kolkata, 26thJuly, 2019:

 

In view of launching of Second Foot Over Bridge at Santragachi Station of Howrah-Kharagpur Section of Kharagpur Division of S E Railway, a 10 hours Traffic-cum-Power Block will be undertaken o­n 28.07.19 (Sunday) from 11.15 hours to 21.15 hours. During this period no train will move over Up line and Middle Line. o­nly Down line will be free for the movement of trains. As a result, the following trains will be cancelled, diverted, short originated/terminated and rescheduled.

Cancellation of Trains:

·12847/12848 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Super AC Express o­n 28.07.19

·12858 Digha-Howrah TamraliptaExpress o­n 28.07.19.

·22897 Howrah-Digha Kandari Express o­n 28.7.2019

·12074/12073 Bhubaneswar-Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express on 28.07.19

·18646 Hyderabad-Howrah East Coast Express o­n 27.07.19

·18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express o­n 28.07.19

·12814/12813 Tatanagar-Howrah-Tatanagar Steel Express o­n 28.07.19

·12278/12277 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express o­n 28.07.19

·12664 Tiruchchirapalli-HowrahExpress o­n 26.07.19

·12663 Howrah -TiruchchirapalliExpress o­n 28.07.19

·12842 MGR Chennai Central-Howrah Coromandal Express o­n 27.07.19

·12841 Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Coromandal Express o­n 28.07.19

·18627/18628 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Express o­n 28.07.19

·19660 Udaipur -Shalimar Express o­n 26.07.19

·19659 Shalimar-Udaipur Express on 28.07.19

·58015/58016 Howrah-Adra-Howrah Passenger o­n 28.07.19

 

Short termination/short origination of Trains:

·12828/12827 Purulia-Howrah-Purulia Express will short terminate at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur, cancelling service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur o­n 28.07.2019.

·18029 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Shalimar Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 26.07.2019 will short terminate at Tatanagar & 18030 Shalimar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will short originate from Tatangar o­n 28.7.2019, cancelling service between Tatanagar-Shalimar-Tatanagar o­n 28.07.2019.

·58004/58003 Bhadrak-Howrah-Bhadrak Passenger will short terminate at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur o­n 28.07.2019 cancelling service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur o­n 28.7.2019

 

Rescheduling (UP trains):

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Gitanjali Express will leave Howrah at 21.05 hours instead of 13.40 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18409 Howrah-Puri Sri Jagannath Express will leave Howrah at 21.30 hours instead of 19.00 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail will leave Howrah at 22.50 hours instead of 20.00 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express will leave Howrah at 23.05 hours instead of 20.35 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express will leave Howrah at 01.30 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 21.30hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express will leave Howrah at 00.15 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 21.45 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18615 Howrah-Hatia Kriya Yoga Express will leave Howrah at 01.45 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.10 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12837 Howrah-Puri Express will leave Howrah at 00.45 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.30 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneswari Express will leave Howrah at 01.15 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.50 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express will leave Santragachi at 22.10 hours instead of 15.45 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Kavi Guru Express will leave Santragachi at 22.45 hours instead of 21.25 hours o­n 28/7/2019

Rescheduling (DN trains):

·12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express will leave Ahmedabad at 04.15 hours instead of 00.15 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express will leave Mumbai CSMT at 12.00 hours instead of 06.00 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express will leave Secuenderabad at 18.55 hours instead of 15.55 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12822 Puri- Howrah Dhauli Express will leave Puri at 13.35 hours instead of 11.35 hours o­n 28/07/2019

Diversion :

·12504 Agartala-Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express of 27.07.19 will be diverted via Bhattanagar- Andul-Kharagpur

·22512 Kamakhya-Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express of 27.07.19 will be diverted via Bhattanagar- Andul- Kharagpur

Change of Terminal

·58012/58014 Chakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City-Adra-Howrah Passenger of 27.07.19 will be terminated at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

·58011/58013 Howrah-Adra-Bokaro Steel City/Chakradharpur Passenger of 28.07.19 will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah.

Cancellation/Short Termination/Short Origination of EMU Locals o­n 28.07.19 (Sunday)

 

1.30 No. of EMU Locals originating from Howrah towards Kharagpur, Panskura, Mecheda, Uluberia, Amta, Balichak and Midnapur will remain cancelled o­n Sunday (28/7/2019). Similar number of EMU locals from Kharagpur, Panskura, Mecheda, Uluberia, Amta, Balichak, Bagnan, Santragachi and Midnapur towards Howrah area will remain cancelled.

2.11 EMU Locals originating from Midnapur, Haldia, Kharagpur and Panskura will be short terminated at Andul and will run back as EMU specials from Andul towards various suburban stations viz. Midnapur, Haldia, Kharagpur and Panskura. Hence, there will be no services of these EMU locals between Andul-Howrah-Andul.

 

 

 

......





2
10-07-2019
TODAY’S HOWRAH-HYDERABAD EAST COAST EXPRESS RESCHEDULED

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

TODAY’S HOWRAH-HYDERABAD EAST COAST EXPRESS RESCHEDULED

 

 

Kolkata, 10th July, 2019:

 

 

18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 13.00 hrs instead of 11:45 hrs today (10.07.19) due to late running of link train.

.......

 

 

 

 

 






COMMENTS

1
s mondal- Tue Sep 15 20:15 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search