For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BASTA

STATION INFO

Address: Basta Railway Station, Basta, Odisha 756029, India

Station Code: BTS)BAST

Station Name: BTS)BASTA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP00:1800:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS02:0502:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXP03:5804:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58001HWH PURI PASS05:0805:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58005KGP KUR PASS06:1606:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
58004BHC HWH PASS06:3006:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18008BPO SHM EXP08:2008:211TU,W,THUNRESERVED
68049KGP BHC PASS08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58010JJKR KGP PASS08:4108:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12821DHAULI EXP09:0609:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68021KGP BLS MEMU11:0411:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18646EAST COAST EXP12:1112:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68022BLS KGP MEMU13:0913:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18645EAST COAST EXP15:0915:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12822DHAULI EXP16:4216:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68050BHC KGP PASS17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58009KGP JJKR PASS17:5017:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58002PURI SRC PASS19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58003HWH BHC PASS20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP20:4420:451M,TU,WUNRESERVED
58006KUR KGP FAST PASS21:5922:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXP22:2522:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
08-07-2019
SER TO RUN RATH YATRA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR–BHANJPUR AND BHANJPUR-PURI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN RATH YATRA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

SHALIMAR–BHANJPUR AND BHANJPUR-PURI

 

Kolkata, 8th July 2019:

To clear the extra rush of passengers o­n the eve of Bahuda Rath Yatra-2019, South Eastern Railway has decided to run two pairs of Special trains- o­ne pair between Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar and another o­ne pair between Bhanjpur-Puri-Bhanjpur during the period from 11.07.19 to 13.07.19.

 

Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar Special (One Pair)

 

 

The Special Train (08093) leaving Shalimar o­n 11.07.19 at 17:35 hrs will reach Bhanjpur at 22:46 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, the Special Train (08094) will leave Bhanjpur o­n 13.07.19at 08:50 hrs and will arrive Shalimar at 15:30 hrs, the same day.

The Special train having eight General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Santragachi, Panskura, Kharagpur, Belda, Jaleswar, Basta, Rupsa, Jugpura, Betnoti, Krishnachandrapur and Baripada between Shalimar and Bhanjpur.

 

 

Bhanjpur-Puri-Bhanjpur Special (One pair)

The Special Train (08091) leaving Bhanjpur o­n 11.07.19 at 23:50 hrs will reach Puri at 07:00 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, the Special Train (08092) will leave Puri o­n 12.07.19at 23:55 hrs and will arrive Bhanjpur at 06:50 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special train having eight General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Baripada, Betnoti, Rupsa, Balasore, Soro, Bhadrak, Jajpur-Keonjhar Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road between Bhanjpur and Puri.

 

 

 

…….

 





2
04-07-2018
SER LAUNCHES UNRESERVED TICKETING SYSTEM (UTS) THROUGH MOBILE PHONE IN NON-SUBURBAN SECTIONS

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER LAUNCHES UNRESERVED TICKETING SYSTEM (UTS)

THROUGH MOBILE PHONE IN NON-SUBURBAN SECTIONS

 

Kolkata, 4th July, 2018:

 

South Eastern Railway launched Unreserved Ticketing System (UTS) through Mobile Phone Application for purchasing unreserved tickets through mobile phone by passengers travelling in trains in Non-Suburban Sections. This system of mobile application will eliminate the need of o­ne to visit a counter for unreserved tickets and also helps in moving towards a digitized and cash-less economy. The passengers have to purchase tickets within 2 kilometer of distance of Suburban Sections and 5 kilometers of distance in Non Suburban Sections. This system has been inaugurated and started functioning from today (4th July, 2018) simultaneously from Digha, Jhargram, Ghatsila, Basta, Balasore, Jaleswar, Adra, Tatanagar and Ranchi of S E Railway. The Suburban Sections of this railway under Kharagpur Division have already been covered with this facility from 25.2.2016 in a phased manner.

 

The Unreserved Ticketing System o­n mobile phone will allow passengers to book platform tickets, season tickets and unreserved paperless tickets for a journey in Suburban and Non Suburban Sections of South Eastern Railway.

 

The Unreserved Ticketing System Mobile App can also be used to book an unreserved paper ticket and collect it at any of the Automatic Vending Machine in any part of the country. Basically, passengers can get printed tickets from the ATVMs at the stations after booking the tickets through mobile phones by giving their mobile numbers and the booking identity. In case, the passengers find any difficulty in getting tickets from ATVMs, they can contact the UTS Booking Counter for getting ticket. The tickets so purchased through this app will be saved in the mobile and can be seen if net connection is not available during journey.

 

The app can be downloaded from Google Play Store or Windows and passengers can register as users and charge his R-Wallet (Railway Wallet). Passengers have the option for getting the R-Wallet charged either at UTS counters or by logging o­n http://www.utsonmobile.indianrail.gov.in.After charging R-Wallet, passengers can book an unreserved ticket o­n his mobile phone. Booking of mobile unreserved ticketing system ticket can also be done by using other payment optionsuch as Debit or Credit Cards, Net Banking, Paytm or Mobikwik wallets. A helpline for the passengers in this regard has been activated and it can be contacted by dialing 0431-2418992. This latest move has been initiated by S E Railway to introduce this facility to all non suburban sections encircling four divisions of this railway.

 

Sri Prasanta Kumar Sahu, Principal Chief Commercial Manager, South Eastern Railway inaugurated the Unreserved Ticketing System(UTS) through Mobile Phone from Tatanagar Station while Sri K R K Reddy, Divisional Railway Manager, Kharagpur inaugurated the same from Digha. Sri Sharad Kr.Srivastava, Divl. Railway Manager of Adra Divn. inaugurated the UTS through mobile from Adra and Sri Vijay Kr.Gupta, Divl. Railway Manager of Ranchi Division also inaugurated the same from Ranchi for the convenience of the travelling passengers.

#############

 


 

 

 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search