For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BASTA

STATION INFO

Address: Basta Railway Station, Basta, Odisha 756029, India

Station Code: BTS)BAST

Station Name: BTS)BASTA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP00:1800:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS02:0502:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXP03:5804:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58001HWH PURI PASS05:0805:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58005KGP KUR PASS06:1606:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
58004BHC HWH PASS06:3006:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18008BPO SHM EXP08:2008:211TU,W,THUNRESERVED
68049KGP BHC PASS08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58010JJKR KGP PASS08:4108:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12821DHAULI EXP09:0609:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68021KGP BLS MEMU11:0411:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18646EAST COAST EXP12:1112:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68022BLS KGP MEMU13:0913:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18645EAST COAST EXP15:0915:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12822DHAULI EXP16:4216:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68050BHC KGP PASS17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58009KGP JJKR PASS17:5017:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58002PURI SRC PASS19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58003HWH BHC PASS20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP20:4420:451M,TU,WUNRESERVED
58006KUR KGP FAST PASS21:5922:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXP22:2522:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
01-10-2019
SER TO RUN PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR–BHANJPUR-SHALIMAR AND BHANJPUR-PURI-BHANJPUR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

SHALIMAR–BHANJPUR-SHALIMAR AND BHANJPUR-PURI-BHANJPUR

Kolkata, 1st October 2019:

To clear the extra rush of passengers, during the festive season, South Eastern Railway has decided to run thirteen pairs of Weekly Special trains between Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar during the period from 03.10.19 to 28.12.19 and another thirteen pairs of special trains between Bhanjpur-Puri-Bhanjpur during the period from 03.10.19 to 27.12.19.

Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar Special (13 Pairs)

The Special Train (08093) leaving Shalimar every Thursday at 17:35 hrs will reach Bhanjpur at 22:46 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, the Special Train (08094) will leave Bhanjpur every Saturdayat 08:50 hrs and will arrive Shalimar at 15:30 hrs, the same day.

                                                                                                                                                       

The Special train having five Sleeper Class and three General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Santragachi, Panskura, Kharagpur, Belda, Jaleswar, Basta, Rupsa, Jugpura, Betnoti, Krishnachandrapur and Baripada between Shalimar and Bhanjpur.

                                                                                    

Bhanjpur-Puri-Bhanjpur Special (13 Pairs)

The Special Train (08091) leaving Bhanjpur every Thursday at 23:50 hrs will reach Puri at 07:00 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, the Special Train (08092) will leave Puri every Fridayat 23:55 hrs and will arrive Bhanjpur at 06:50 hrs, the next day.

The Special train having  five Sleeper Class and three General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Baripada, Betnoti, Rupsa, Balasore, Soro, Bhadrak, Jajpur-Keonjhar Road, Naraj Marthapur, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road between Bhanjpur and Puri.

…….

Attachments area




2
08-07-2019
SER TO RUN RATH YATRA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR–BHANJPUR AND BHANJPUR-PURI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN RATH YATRA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

SHALIMAR–BHANJPUR AND BHANJPUR-PURI

 

Kolkata, 8th July 2019:

To clear the extra rush of passengers o­n the eve of Bahuda Rath Yatra-2019, South Eastern Railway has decided to run two pairs of Special trains- o­ne pair between Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar and another o­ne pair between Bhanjpur-Puri-Bhanjpur during the period from 11.07.19 to 13.07.19.

 

Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar Special (One Pair)

 

 

The Special Train (08093) leaving Shalimar o­n 11.07.19 at 17:35 hrs will reach Bhanjpur at 22:46 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, the Special Train (08094) will leave Bhanjpur o­n 13.07.19at 08:50 hrs and will arrive Shalimar at 15:30 hrs, the same day.

The Special train having eight General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Santragachi, Panskura, Kharagpur, Belda, Jaleswar, Basta, Rupsa, Jugpura, Betnoti, Krishnachandrapur and Baripada between Shalimar and Bhanjpur.

 

 

Bhanjpur-Puri-Bhanjpur Special (One pair)

The Special Train (08091) leaving Bhanjpur o­n 11.07.19 at 23:50 hrs will reach Puri at 07:00 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, the Special Train (08092) will leave Puri o­n 12.07.19at 23:55 hrs and will arrive Bhanjpur at 06:50 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special train having eight General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Baripada, Betnoti, Rupsa, Balasore, Soro, Bhadrak, Jajpur-Keonjhar Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road between Bhanjpur and Puri.

 

 

 

…….

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search