For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18478-KALINGAUTKALEXP
Haridwar jn to Puri | Distance-2370Kms | Travel Time 47:35Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26051755XX665XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHARIDWAR JNSource06:4501
2RKROORKEE07:2807:302:00461
3TPZTAPRI08:0708:092:00781
4DBDDEOBAND08:2908:312:001051
5MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR09:0009:022:001291
6MUTMEERUT CANT09:3609:382:001801
7MTCMEERUT CITY09:5109:532:001851
8GZBGHAZIABAD11:0011:022:002321
9NZMH NIZAMUDDIN11:5012:0515:002551
10FDBFARIDABAD12:2412:262:002761
11KSVKOSI KALAN13:3813:402:003471
12MTJMATHURA JN14:1014:155:003881
13RKMRAJA KI MANDI14:5815:002:004381
14AGCAGRA CANTT15:1015:155:004421
15DHODHAULPUR16:1816:202:004941
16MRAMORENA16:5016:522:005221
17GWLGWALIOR17:3117:365:005601
18DBADABRA18:1118:132:006031
19DAADATIA18:3918:412:006331
20JHSJHANSI JN19:1519:2510:006581
21BABBABINA19:5019:522:006831
22TBTTALBAHAT20:1420:162:007081
23LARLALITPUR20:4520:472:007471
24MAKRMALKHEDI22:0822:102:008101
25KYEKHURAI22:2822:302:008281
26SGOSAUGOR23:1023:155:008811
27PHAPATHARIA00:0300:052:009322
28DMODAMOH00:3300:352:009582
29KMZKATNI MURWARA03:0003:1010:0010682
30CHDCHANDIA ROAD04:3504:372:0011072
31UMRUMARIA04:5705:025:0011262
32NRZBNOWROZABAD05:1905:212:0011492
33BRSBIRSINGHPUR05:3105:332:0011562
34SDLSHAHDOL06:2006:255:0011932
35BUHBURHAR06:4106:432:0012132
36AALAMLAI06:5206:542:0012212
37APRANUPPUR JN07:1507:205:0012342
38JTIJAITHARI07:3207:342:0012482
39PNDPENDRA ROAD08:0708:125:0012842
40BIGBELGAHNA09:0809:102:0013382
41KGBKARGI ROAD09:2809:302:0013532
42BSPBILASPUR JN10:4511:0015:0013852
43AKTAKALTARA11:2111:232:0014122
44NIANAILA11:4411:462:0014272
45CPHCHAMPA12:0112:065:0014382
46BUABARADWAR12:2012:222:0014532
47SKTSAKTI12:3412:362:0014682
48KHSKHARSIA12:4912:512:0014842
49RIGRAIGARH13:2013:255:0015172
50BPHBELPAHAR14:0014:022:0015692
51BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR14:3114:332:0015782
52JSGJHARSUGUDA JN15:1015:2010:0015912
53BMBBAMRA15:4915:501:0016272
54GPRAJ GANGPUR16:2116:221:0016622
55ROUROURKELA16:5017:0515:0016922
56BZRBISRA17:2017:211:0017062
57MOUMANOHARPUR17:4217:431:0017322
58GOLGOILKERA18:1218:131:0017592
59CKPCHAKRADHARPUR18:4518:5510:0017932
60RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN19:1219:131:0018132
61SINISINI JN19:2919:301:0018282
62TATATATANAGAR JN20:2420:3410:0018552
63GTSGHATSILA21:1121:132:0018922
64CKUCHAKULIA21:3621:382:0019222
65HIJHIJILLI22:5622:582:0019902
66JERJALESWAR00:0000:011:0020543
67BTSBASTA00:1800:202:0020743
68BLSBALASORE00:4500:5510:0021023
69SOROSORO01:1801:202:0021353
70BHCBHADRAKH02:0502:072:0021643
71JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD02:4302:452:0022073
72CTCCUTTACK03:4503:505:0022793
73BBSBHUBANESWAR04:3004:355:0023073
74KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:0505:105:0023263
75SILSAKHI GOPAL05:4605:471:0023533
76PURIPURI06:20Destination23703
Popular Station Combinations
76 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

 

Kolkata, 2nd December, 2021:

 

Due to Cyclone “Jawad”, the following trains will remain cancelled as a precautionary measure:-

 

Cancellation of Up Trains:

 

SL

TrainNo.

From

To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

12703

Howrah

Secunderabad

03.12.2021

2

18477

Puri

Yog Nagari Rishikesh

03.12.2021

3

12245

Howrah

Yesvantpur

03.12.2021

4

22605

Purulia

Villupuram

03.12.2021

5

18045

Howrah

Hyderabad

03.12.2021

6

12841

Howrah

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

7

22817

Howrah

Mysuru

03.12.2021

8

22807

Santragachi

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

9

22873

Digha

Vishakhapatnam

03.12.2021

10

12863

Howrah

Yesvantpur

03.12.2021

11

12839

Howrah

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

12

22644

Patna

Ernakulam

03.12.2021

13

12508

2

22-11-2019
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT SAKHOTI TANDA STATION


For the convenience of Rail Passengers, Railways have decided to provide additional stoppage to the following trains at Sakhoti Tanda   Railway Station o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months from  24.11.2019  as under  :

Stoppage Provided at Station

Train no. and Name

Arrival

Departure

Sakhoti Tanda

12903 Mumbai Central-Amritsar Golden Temple Mail

09.30 p.m.

09.31 p.m.

12904 Amritsar-Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail

04.47 a.m.

04.48 a.m.

18477Puri-Haridwar Utkal Kalinga Express

05.11 p.m.

05.12 p.m.

18478 Haridwar-Puri Utkal Kalinga Exp.

09.24 a.m.

09.25 a.m.

14521 Delhi Jn.-Ambala Cantt. Exp.

03.10 p.m.

03.11 p.m.

14522 Ambala Cantt.-Delhi Jn. Exp.

08.45 a.m.

08.46 a.m.

14681 New Delhi-Jalandhar City Intiercity Exp.

04.36 p.m.

04.37 p.m.

14682 Jalandhar City-New Delhi Intercity Exp.

10.32 a.m.

10.35 a.m.

14645 Delhi Jn..-Jammu Tawi Shalimar Exp.

06.14 p.m.

06.15 p.m

14646 Jammu Tawi-Delhi Jn. Shalimar Exp.

08.00 a.m.

08.01 a.m.

19031 Ahmedabad-Haridwar Yoga Exp.

07.34 a.m.

07.35 a.m.

19032 Haridwar-AhmedabadYoga Exp.

07.25 p.m.

07.26 p.m.

-------------------






COMMENTS

1
vinay - Mon Dec 14 12:16 2015
Bakwas train


Add Comment






Submit