For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MEERUT CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: MTC)MEERUT CIT

Station Name: MTC)MEERUT CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 81

Train Frequency Weekly: 372

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
04401ANVT UHP SPL00:0800:102M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22431ALD UHP EXP00:5501:2025TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12205NANDA DEVI EXP01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12401NANDA DEVI EXP01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
18238CHHATISGARH EXP02:1002:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12206NANDA DEVI EXP02:5602:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12402NANDA DEVI EXP02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
04402UHP ANVT SPL04:1804:202TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22432UHP ALD EXP04:2004:255W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML05:1705:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54474SRE DLI PASS06:0606:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54539NZM UMB PASS06:3006:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64558SRE DLI MEMU06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14163SANGAM EXPRESS06:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54412MUT RE PASS06:5206:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64560SRE DLI PASS07:0407:106M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19031HARIDWAR MAIL07:0507:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14511NAUCHANDI EXP07:2507:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP07:3008:2050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS07:4007:455W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDI08:0308:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14646SHALIMAR EXP08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12171LTT HW AC SUP08:3508:372M,TH1A,2A,3A
14522UMB DLI EXP09:1009:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
12056NDLS JANSHATABDI09:2409:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54401KRJ MTC PASS09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP09:5109:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64562UMB DLI MEMU10:4512:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14682JUC NDLS EXPRES11:0011:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP11:2411:262M2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP11:2511:272TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP11:2511:272F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP11:2511:272SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64555ANVT MTC MEMU11:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22688CDG MDU SF EXP12:1012:122M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXP12:1012:122M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP12:2512:272F2A,3A,SL,GN
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP12:2512:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP12:2512:272W2A,3A,SL,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP12:5312:552TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS12:5312:552SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS12:5312:552W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
64561DLI UMB MEMU13:2013:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22659DEHRADUN EXP14:2514:272F2A,3A,SL,GN
14521DLI UMB EXP14:4314:463M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54472RKSH DLI PASS15:0715:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64559DLI SRE PASS15:3615:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES16:1016:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54403KRJ MTC PASS16:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18477UTKAL EXPRESS16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12055DDN JANSHTBDI16:4116:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54304KLK DLI PASS16:4517:1530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14645SHALIMAR EXP17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP18:2519:1045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64557DLI SRE MEMU18:4218:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14512NAUCHANDI EXP19:0519:5045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54471DLI RKSH PASS19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19032YOGA EXPRESS19:5019:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54411RE MUT PASS20:1920:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54473DLI SRE PASS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML21:0121:065M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54540UMB NZM PASS21:0821:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDI21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
54405KRJ MTC PASS21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12172HW LTT AC SF21:4221:442TU,F1A,2A,3A
12912HW BL SUP EXP21:4221:442W2A,3A,SL,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXP21:4221:442TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA22:1322:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP22:1722:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22453RAJYA RANI EXP22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP22:5022:533W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54542UMB MTC PASS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54541MTC UMB PASSSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54406MTC KRJ PASSSrc17:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64556MTC ANVT MEMUSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54404MTC KRJ PASSSrc10:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54402MTC KRJ PASSSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14164SANGAM EXPSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRESSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
22454RAJYA RANI EXPSourcee06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0322-03-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 2 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 2 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF VALSAD-HARIDWAR SPECIAL

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to extend the trips of 2 special trains between Surat – Puri and Gandhidham – Visakhapatnam. In another decision, the timings of Train No 09111/09112 Valsad – Haridwar has also been revised with effect from 30th March & 31st March, 2021 respectively.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 02828/02827 Surat - Puri (Weekly) Superfast Special [26 trips]

The trips of Train No. 02828 Surat - Puri Special has been extended from 6th April to 29thJune, 2021 while the trips of Train No. 02827 Puri - Surat Special has been extended from 4th April to 27th June, 2021 on the existing composition, frequency & timings.

 

2.Train No. 08502/ 08501 Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam (Weekly) Superfast Special [26 trips]

The trips of Train No. 08502 Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Special has been extended from 4th April to 27thJune, 2021 while the trips of Train No. 08501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Special has been extended from 1st April to 24th June, 2021 on the existing composition, frequency & timings.

 

REVISION IN TIMINGS

The timings of Train No 09111/09112 Valsad – Haridwar Superfast Wekly has been revised. Train No 09111 Valsad – Haridwar Special will depart Valsad every Tuesday at 15.20 hrs w.e.f 30thMarch, 2021 to reach Haridwar at 14.40 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 09112 Haridwar – Valsad Special will leave Haridwar every Wednesday at 17.30 hrs w.e.f 31st March, 2021to reach Valsad at 14.25 the next day. Enroute the train will halt at Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City and Roorkee station in both directions.

The booking for extended trips of Train Nos. 02828 & 08502 will open o­n 25thMarch, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.All above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare. For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*********





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/02 19-02-2021
MUMBAI
INTRODUCTION OF 7 MORE ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS BY WR

INTRODUCTION OF 7 MORE ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS BY WR

            For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 7 more additional Special Trains to various destinations.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 02909/02910 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Superfast Special  (Tri-weekly)

Train No. 02909 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday at 17.30 hrs & will reach H. Nizamuddin at 10.10 hrs the next day w.e.f. 2nd March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 02910 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Superfast Special will leave H. Nizamuddin every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 16.30 hrs & will  arrive Bandra Terminus at 09.15 hrs the next day w.e.f. 3rd March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota and Mathura stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 3-Tier and AC Chair Car coaches.

 2) Train No. 09125/09126 Surat - Amravati Superfast Special (Bi-weekly)

Train No. 09125 Surat – Amravati Superfast Special will depart from Surat every Friday & Sunday at 12.20 hrs & will reach Amravati at 22.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 26th February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09126 Amravati - Surat Special will depart from Amravati every Saturday & Monday at 09.05 hrs & will  arrive Surat at 19.05 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 27th February, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Udhna, Vyara, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Murtajapur and Badnera stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC Executive Chair Car and Second class Chair Car coaches.

3) Train No. 09568/09567 Okha – Tuticorin Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09568 Okha – Tuticorin Special will depart Okha every Friday at 00.55 hrs & will reach Tuticorin at 04.45 hrs o­n Sunday, w.e.f. 2nd April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09567 Tuticorin - Okha Special will leave Tuticorin every Sunday at 22.00 hrs & will  reach Okha at 03.35 hrs o­n Wednesday, w.e.f. 4th April, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Rd, Kalyan, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Raichur, Manthralayam Rd, Adoni, Guntakal, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Krishnarajapurm, Bangarapet, Salem, Erode, Karur, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudunagar and Satur stations in both directions.                   Train No. 09568 will have additional halt at Khambhaliya station and Train No. 09567 will have additional halt at Yelahanka & Kovilpatti stations. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

4) Train No. 09262/09261 Porbandar - Kochuveli Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Superfast Special will depart from Porbandar at 18.40 hrs every Thursday and will reach Kochuveli at 15.05 hrs, o­n Saturday w.e.f. 25th February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09261 Kochuveli – Porbandar Superfast Special will depart from Kochuveli at 11.10 hrs every Sunday and will reach Porbandar at 07.25 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 28th February, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat, Palghar, Vasai Rd, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore, Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikkode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Ernakulam, Alappuzha, Kayankulam and Kollam stations in both directions.  The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

5) Train No. 09310/09309 Indore Jn – Gandhinagar Capital Special (Daily)

Train No. 09310 Indore Jn – Gandhinagar Capital Special will depart from Indore Jn at 23.00 hrs every day and will reach Gandhinagar Capital at 09.45 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 1st March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09309 Gandhinagar Capital – Indore Jn Special will depart from Gandhinagar Capital at 18.15 hrs every day and will reach Indore Jn at 05.55 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 2nd March, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Khachrod, Ratlam, Meghnagar, Dahod, Godhra, Chhayapuri, Anand, Nadiad, Mahemadavad Kheda Rd, Ahmedabad, Sabarmati and Chandlodiya stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

6) Train No. 09325/09326 Indore Jn  - Amritsar Jn Special (Bi-weekly)

Train No. 09325 Indore Jn – Amritsar Special will depart from Indore Jn at 19.45 hrs every Tuesday & Friday and will reach Amritsar at 21.00 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 23rd February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09326 Amritsar – Indore Jn Special will depart from Amritsar at 01.50 hrs every Thursday & Sunday and will reach Indore at 00.55 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 25th February, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Dewas, Maksi, Shajapur, Biyavra Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Agra Cantt, Mathura, Faridabad, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cant, Sirhind, Ludhiana, Jalandhar City and Beas stations in both directions.  Train No.09326 will have additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 7) Train No. 09301/09302 Dr.Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Special (Weekly) 

Train No 09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Special will depart from Dr. Ambedakar Nagar every Sunday at 20.00 hrs & will reach Yesvantpur at 10.50 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 28th February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No 09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will depart from Yesvantpur every Tuesday at 15.50 hrs & will reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 07.15 hrs o­n Thursday w.e.f. 2nd March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Indore, Dewas, Ujjain, Maksi, Berchha, Shujalpur, Bhopal, Habibganj, Itarsi, Betul, Amla, Warud Orange City, Chandur Bazar, New Amravati, Akola, Washim, Hingoli Deccan, Purna, H. Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Kacheguda, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka stations in both directions. Train No 09302 will have additional halt at Mahbubnagar & Hindupur stations. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09325 will open o­n 21st February, 2021 & booking of Train Nos. 02909, 09125, 09568, 09262, 09309, 09310 & 09301 will open o­n 23rd February, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare. For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

***********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search