For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MEERUT CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: MTC)MEERUT CIT

Station Name: MTC)MEERUT CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 81

Train Frequency Weekly: 372

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
04401ANVT UHP SPL00:0800:102M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22431ALD UHP EXP00:5501:2025TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12205NANDA DEVI EXP01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12401NANDA DEVI EXP01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
18238CHHATISGARH EXP02:1002:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12206NANDA DEVI EXP02:5602:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12402NANDA DEVI EXP02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
04402UHP ANVT SPL04:1804:202TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22432UHP ALD EXP04:2004:255W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML05:1705:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54474SRE DLI PASS06:0606:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54539NZM UMB PASS06:3006:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64558SRE DLI MEMU06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14163SANGAM EXPRESS06:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54412MUT RE PASS06:5206:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64560SRE DLI PASS07:0407:106M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19031HARIDWAR MAIL07:0507:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14511NAUCHANDI EXP07:2507:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP07:3008:2050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS07:4007:455W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDI08:0308:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14646SHALIMAR EXP08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12171LTT HW AC SUP08:3508:372M,TH1A,2A,3A
14522UMB DLI EXP09:1009:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
12056NDLS JANSHATABDI09:2409:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54401KRJ MTC PASS09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP09:5109:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64562UMB DLI MEMU10:4512:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14682JUC NDLS EXPRES11:0011:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP11:2411:262M2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP11:2511:272TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP11:2511:272F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP11:2511:272SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64555ANVT MTC MEMU11:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22688CDG MDU SF EXP12:1012:122M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXP12:1012:122M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP12:2512:272F2A,3A,SL,GN
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP12:2512:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP12:2512:272W2A,3A,SL,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP12:5312:552TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS12:5312:552SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS12:5312:552W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
64561DLI UMB MEMU13:2013:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22659DEHRADUN EXP14:2514:272F2A,3A,SL,GN
14521DLI UMB EXP14:4314:463M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54472RKSH DLI PASS15:0715:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64559DLI SRE PASS15:3615:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES16:1016:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54403KRJ MTC PASS16:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18477UTKAL EXPRESS16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12055DDN JANSHTBDI16:4116:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54304KLK DLI PASS16:4517:1530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14645SHALIMAR EXP17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP18:2519:1045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64557DLI SRE MEMU18:4218:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14512NAUCHANDI EXP19:0519:5045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54471DLI RKSH PASS19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19032YOGA EXPRESS19:5019:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54411RE MUT PASS20:1920:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54473DLI SRE PASS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML21:0121:065M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54540UMB NZM PASS21:0821:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDI21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
54405KRJ MTC PASS21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12172HW LTT AC SF21:4221:442TU,F1A,2A,3A
12912HW BL SUP EXP21:4221:442W2A,3A,SL,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXP21:4221:442TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA22:1322:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP22:1722:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22453RAJYA RANI EXP22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP22:5022:533W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54542UMB MTC PASS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54541MTC UMB PASSSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54406MTC KRJ PASSSrc17:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64556MTC ANVT MEMUSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54404MTC KRJ PASSSrc10:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54402MTC KRJ PASSSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14164SANGAM EXPSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRESSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
22454RAJYA RANI EXPSourcee06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1024-10-2021
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN HARIDWAR-LAKSAR SECTION


FEW TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN HARIDWAR-LAKSAR SECTION

In connection to non-interlocking work with doubling between Saharanpur – Mordabad and Dehradun – Laksar sections of Mordabad Division of Northern Railway, few Western Railway special trains will be short-originated/terminated.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 09017 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special, journey commencing o­n 27thOctober, 2021 will be short terminated at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

 

2.Train No. 09018 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special, journey commencing o­n 28thOctober, 2021 will short originate from Hazrat Nizamuddin.

 

3.Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special, journey commencing from 25th to 28th October, 2021 will be short terminated at Meerut City Jn.

 

4.Train No. 09020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special, journey commencing from 26th to 29th October, 2021 will short originate from Meerut City Jn.

 

5.Train No. 09111 Valsad – Haridwar, journey commencing o­n 26th October, 2021 will be short terminated at Hazrat Nizamudddin.

 

6.Train No. 09112 Haridwar – Valsad, journey commencing o­n 27th October, 2021 will short originate from Hazrat Nizamuddin.

 

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes and for detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.  Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

********





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/07 20-07-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run three pairs of Special Trains till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04319/04320 Indore – Bareilly Special Express (Weekly)

Train No. 04319 Indore – Bareilly Special Express will depart from Indore at 16.47 hrs every Thursday and reach Bareilly at 15.20 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 29thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04320 Bareilly – Indore Special Express will depart from Bareilly at 11.25 hrs every Wednesday and reach Indore at 08.55 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Agra Fort, Aligarh Jn., Bahjoi, Chandausi Jn. and Aonla stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

2.Train No. 04309/04310 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04309 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Ujjain at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday & Thursday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04310 Dehradun – Ujjain Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday and reach Ujjain at 04.00 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 27thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Kumbhraj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn stations in both directions. Train No. 04310 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3.Train No. 04317/04318 Indore – Dehradun Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04317 Indore – Dehradun Special Express will depart from Indore at 18.40 hrs every Saturday & Sunday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 24st July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04318 Dehradun – Indore Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Friday & Saturday and reach Indore at 06.10 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 23nd July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Chachaura Binaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn. stations in both directions. Train No. 04318 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 04319, 04309 will open from 24th July, 2021 and 04317 will open from 22ndJuly, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search