For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MEERUT CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: MTC)MEERUT CIT

Station Name: MTC)MEERUT CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 81

Train Frequency Weekly: 372

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
04401ANVT UHP SPL00:0800:102M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22431ALD UHP EXP00:5501:2025TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12205NANDA DEVI EXP01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12401NANDA DEVI EXP01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
18238CHHATISGARH EXP02:1002:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12206NANDA DEVI EXP02:5602:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12402NANDA DEVI EXP02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
04402UHP ANVT SPL04:1804:202TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22432UHP ALD EXP04:2004:255W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML05:1705:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54474SRE DLI PASS06:0606:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54539NZM UMB PASS06:3006:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64558SRE DLI MEMU06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14163SANGAM EXPRESS06:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54412MUT RE PASS06:5206:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64560SRE DLI PASS07:0407:106M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19031HARIDWAR MAIL07:0507:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14511NAUCHANDI EXP07:2507:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP07:3008:2050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS07:4007:455W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDI08:0308:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14646SHALIMAR EXP08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12171LTT HW AC SUP08:3508:372M,TH1A,2A,3A
14522UMB DLI EXP09:1009:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
12056NDLS JANSHATABDI09:2409:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54401KRJ MTC PASS09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP09:5109:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64562UMB DLI MEMU10:4512:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14682JUC NDLS EXPRES11:0011:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP11:2411:262M2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP11:2511:272TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP11:2511:272F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP11:2511:272SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64555ANVT MTC MEMU11:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22688CDG MDU SF EXP12:1012:122M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXP12:1012:122M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP12:2512:272F2A,3A,SL,GN
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP12:2512:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP12:2512:272W2A,3A,SL,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP12:5312:552TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS12:5312:552SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS12:5312:552W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
64561DLI UMB MEMU13:2013:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22659DEHRADUN EXP14:2514:272F2A,3A,SL,GN
14521DLI UMB EXP14:4314:463M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54472RKSH DLI PASS15:0715:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64559DLI SRE PASS15:3615:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES16:1016:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54403KRJ MTC PASS16:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18477UTKAL EXPRESS16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12055DDN JANSHTBDI16:4116:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54304KLK DLI PASS16:4517:1530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14645SHALIMAR EXP17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP18:2519:1045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64557DLI SRE MEMU18:4218:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14512NAUCHANDI EXP19:0519:5045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54471DLI RKSH PASS19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19032YOGA EXPRESS19:5019:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54411RE MUT PASS20:1920:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54473DLI SRE PASS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML21:0121:065M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54540UMB NZM PASS21:0821:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDI21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
54405KRJ MTC PASS21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12172HW LTT AC SF21:4221:442TU,F1A,2A,3A
12912HW BL SUP EXP21:4221:442W2A,3A,SL,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXP21:4221:442TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA22:1322:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP22:1722:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22453RAJYA RANI EXP22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP22:5022:533W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54542UMB MTC PASS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54541MTC UMB PASSSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54406MTC KRJ PASSSrc17:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64556MTC ANVT MEMUSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54404MTC KRJ PASSSrc10:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54402MTC KRJ PASSSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14164SANGAM EXPSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRESSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
22454RAJYA RANI EXPSourcee06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/3528-02-2020
Mumbai
SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK




उत्तररेलवेकेगाजियाबाद-मेरठसिटी-सहारनपुरखंडकेमुजफ्फरनगर, बामनहेरी,

रोहानाकलांएवंदेवबंदस्टेशनोंपरडबलिंगकार्यकेलिएनॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीविभिन्नट्रेनेंप्रभावित

उत्तररेलवेकेगाजियाबाद-मेरठसिटी-सहारनपुरखंडकेमुजफ्फरनगर, बामनहेरी, रोहानाकलांएवंदेवबंदस्टेशनोंपरडबलिंगकार्यकेलिएनॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीविभिन्नट्रेनोंकोनिरस्त/शॉर्टटर्मिनेट/शॉटओरिजिनेट/डायवर्ट/रेगुलेट/रिशिड्युल्डकाविवरणनीचेदियाजारहाहैः-

रद्दट्रेनें:

·29 फरवरीएवं 1 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.14317 इंदौर-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेस

·28 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19325 इंदौर-अमृतसरएक्सप्रेस

·28 एवं 29 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.14318 देहदादून-इंदौरएक्सप्रेस

·29 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19326 अमृतसर-इंदौरएक्सप्रेस

·28 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22659 कोचुवेली-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेस

·2 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22660 देहरादून-कोचुवेलीएक्सप्रेस 

शॉर्टटर्मिनेटेडट्रेनें:

1.28 फरवरीसे 5 मार्च, 2020 तकछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19019 बांद्राटर्मिनस-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेसमेरठसिटीस्टेशनपरशॉर्टटर्मिनेटहोगी।

शॉर्टओरिजिनेटेडट्रेनें:

·1 से 6 मार्च, 2020 तकछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19020 देहरादून-बांद्राटर्मिनसएक्सप्रेसमेरठसिटीस्टेशनसेशॉर्टओरिजिनेटहोगी। 

ट्रेनोंकारिशिड्युलिंग:

·3 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.12911 वलसाड-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरवलसाडसे 17.40 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

·3 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19325 इंदौर-अमृतसरएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरइंदौरसे17.25 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

·4 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22917 बांद्राटर्मिनस-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरबांद्राटर्मिनससे  15.25 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

परिवर्तितमार्गसेचलनेवालीट्रेन:

·4 एवं 5 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19031 अहमदाबाद-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसपरिवर्तितमार्गवायादिल्लीशहादरा-सदरबाजार-शामली-तापरीजं.केरास्तेचलेगी।

******



SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK AT MUZAFFARNAGR, BAMANHERI, ROHANA KALAN & DEOBAND STATIONS o­n GHAZIABAD-MEERUT CITY-SAHARANPUR SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY

Due to non-interlocking work in connection with Doubling Work at Muzaffarnagar, Bamanheri, Rohana Kalan & Deoband Stations o­n Ghaziabad-Meerut City-Saharanpur section of Northern Railway, several Western Railway trains will be cancelled/short-terminated/short-originate/diverted/regulated/rescheduled.
The details of the same are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No. 14317 Indore – Dehradun Express of 29th February & 1stMarch, 2020.

·Train No. 19325 Indore – Amritsar Express of 28th February, 2020.

·Train No. 14318 Dehradun – Indore Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

·Train No. 19326 Amritsar – Indore Express of 29th February, 2020.

·Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Express of 28th February, 2020.

·Train No. 22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Express of 2nd March, 2020.

Short Termination of Trains:

·Train No. 19019 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Express will be short terminated at Meerut City from 29th February to 5thMarch, 2020

Short Origination of Trains:

·Train No. 19020 Dehradun – Bandra Terminus Express will short originate from Meerut City from 1st to 6thMarch, 2020.

Rescheduling of Trains:

·Train No. 12911 Valsad – Haridwar Express of 3rd March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 17.40 hrs Ex Valsad.

·Train No. 19325 Indore – Amritsar Express of 3rd March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 17.25 hrs Ex Indore.

·Train No. 22917 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Express of 4th March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 15.25 hrs Ex Bandra Terminus.

Diversion of Trains:

·Train No. 19031 Ahmedabad – Haridwar Mail of 4th and 5th March, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi Shahdara – Sadar Bazar – Shamli – Tapri Jn.

 

***********






2
529/2019-20 24-02-2020
Chennai
Indian Railways developing self-sustainable railway stations in the country by adopting best technological practices and optimum utilization of resources



Several new passenger amenities inaugurated at Anand Vihar Terminal Station, New Delhi for enhancing passengers’ satisfaction and experience

*******

Indian Railways is developing self-sustainable railway stations in the country with high standards of safety, comfort, user friendly passenger amenities, value added services and efficiency by adopting the best technological practices and optimum utilization of resources.

With a view to enhancing passengers’ satisfaction and experience, Indian Railways has added several passenger amenities at Anand Vihar Terminal Station, New Delhi, which is emerging as a multi modal hub near which two Metro stations and ISBT are already there and RRTS station o­n Meerut route is also coming up shortly.

Non-AC Waiting Halls have been upgraded by providing LED TV and Snack Bar. There will be no entry fee charged. Passengers can avail the facility of Air-conditioned Waiting Hall by paying a nominal charge of Rs.20 for first two hours and thereafter Rs.10 for every subsequent hour. The Waiting Hall has been provided with cushioned chairs, LED TV and Snack Bar.

A Quick Food restaurant has been started at the station where passengers can get packed food. The Food Joint also has AC seating facility for the passengers. Passengers can now also shop unique products from The New Shop kiosk operational at Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station, which sources unique and authentic consumer products from Indian start-ups and MSMEs around the country. A philanthropic book stall and a Mobile Charging Kiosk were also inaugurated. The kiosk has locker secured charging points and touch screen operations. It is compatible with all mobile phones and tablets.

With the aim of providing high quality medicines to passengers at affordable rates, a generic medicine shop has been inaugurated. This initiative is a first of its kind o­n Indian Railways. A Fit India Squat kiosk under healthy/Fit India campaign has been installed in which 30 squats by a passenger in front of the kiosk will generate a free platform ticket. Also installed are a ‘Massage’ kiosk and a Pulse Health Machine. Passengers can avail these facilities at a minimal cost.

To ensure hygiene at platforms and in station premises, as per NGT Guidelines for Segregation of Wet and Dry waste, twin dustbins have been installed with Blue and Green Garbage Bags at the Railway Station.Bottle Crushing Machine has been installed for proper disposal of PET water bottles as per NGT Guidelines. Various gardens, planters etc are being maintained at the Railway Station under CSR initiative.

‘Eat Right Station’ audit was conducted at Anand Vihar Terminal in January 2020 and the station achieved o­ne of the highest scores of 92% o­n Indian Railways with 5-Star Rating. ‘Eat Right Station’ is a certification mandated by FSSAI, the main of which is to help passengers in making healthy food choices.

Anand Vihar Railway Station received ISO 14001:2015 certification o­n 27.09.2019. The station achieved 'Silver' rating by IGBC (Indian Green Building Council) Green Railway Stations rating system.



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search