For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19019 DEHRADUN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19019-DEHRADUN EXP
Bandra terminus to Dehradun | Distance-1682Kms | Travel Time 41:30Hrs | Avg Speed 41Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21451460XX550XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource00:0501
2BVIBORIVALI00:3500:405:00191
3BSRVASAI ROAD01:0101:032:00371
4PLGPALGHAR01:3001:377:00761
5DRDDAHANU ROAD02:1502:172:001091
6VAPIVAPI02:4902:512:001591
7BLVALSAD03:2003:255:001831
8BIMBILIMORA JN03:4403:462:002021
9NVSNAVSARI04:0204:042:002231
10STSURAT04:4004:455:002521
11KSBKOSAMBA JN05:0905:112:002831
12AKVANKLESHWAR JN05:2505:272:003021
13BHBHARUCH JN05:4005:422:003111
14MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN06:1106:121:003511
15BRCVADODARA JN06:4506:5510:003811
16SMLASAMLAYA JN07:2307:241:004081
17CPNCHAMPANER RD JN07:3507:361:004191
18DRLDEROL07:5007:511:004321
19KRSAKHARSALIYA08:0508:061:004441
20GDAGODHRA JN08:2808:302:004551
21SATSANT ROAD08:5608:571:004751
22PPDPIPLOD JN09:0809:091:004871
23LMKLIMKHEDA09:1709:181:004951
24MAMMANGAL MAHUDI09:2909:301:005051
25DHDDAHOD09:5009:522:005291
26BIOBORDI10:0510:061:005401
27ANASANAS10:1410:151:005481
28MGNMEGHNAGAR10:2610:282:005621
29THDRTHANDLA RD10:3710:381:005701
30PCNPANCH PIPILA10:5110:521:005841
31AGRAMARGARH11:0311:041:005931
32BMIBAMNIA11:0811:102:005971
33BOGBHAIRONGARH11:1911:201:006041
34RTIRAOTI11:3111:321:006161
35BILDBILDI11:4011:411:006221
36MRNMORWANI11:5011:511:006321
37RTMRATLAM JN12:2012:3010:006421
38BODBANGROD12:4112:421:006521
39RNHRUNKHERA12:5012:511:006601
40KUHKHACHROD13:0113:032:006701
41NADNAGDA JN14:1014:155:006841
42MEPMAHIDPUR ROAD14:2914:312:007011
43LNRLUNI RICHHA14:4114:432:007111
44VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT14:5314:552:007241
45THURTHURIA15:0315:052:007321
46CMUCHAU MAHLA15:1815:202:007461
47SVASUWASRA15:3515:372:007611
48SGZSHAMGARH15:5015:555:007751
49GOHGAROT16:0516:072:007861
50BWMBHAWANI MANDI16:2616:282:008081
51JHWJHALAWAR ROAD16:4316:452:008251
52RMARAMGANJ MANDI17:0817:102:008361
53MKXMORAK17:1917:212:008471
54DARADARA17:3817:402:008611
55DKNTDAKANIYA TALAV18:1018:155:008991
56KOTAKOTA JN19:0019:2020:009091
57GQLGURLA19:3119:321:009141
58KPTNKESHORAI PATAN19:4119:421:009221
59KPZKAPREN19:5920:001:009421
60LKELAKHERI20:1820:202:009691
61IDGINDARGARH20:3320:352:009801
62SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR21:0521:105:0010171
63MLZMALARNA21:3421:351:0010471
64NNWNRYNPUR TATWAR21:5121:521:0010631
65GGCGANGAPUR CITY22:1522:205:0010801
66SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI22:4322:452:0011141
67HANHINDAUN CITY22:5823:002:0011241
68FSPFATEH SINGHPURA23:0923:101:0011381
69BXNBAYANA JN23:4023:455:0011571
70BTEBHARATPUR JN00:3500:405:0011992
71MTJMATHURA JN02:1502:205:0012332
72KSVKOSI KALAN02:5102:532:0012742
73PWLPALWAL03:5303:552:0013162
74ASTASAOTI04:0504:072:0013272
75BVHBALLABGARH04:1604:182:0013372
76FDBFARIDABAD04:2704:292:0013452
77TKDTUGLAKABAD04:5304:552:0013562
78OKAOKHLA05:0205:042:0013622
79NZMH NIZAMUDDIN05:2505:4015:0013662
80SBBSAHIBABAD06:0906:112:0013822
81GZBGHAZIABAD06:3106:332:0013892
82GZNN GHAZIABAD06:4406:451:0013952
83MUDMURADNAGAR06:5406:562:0014072
84MDNRMODINAGAR07:0507:072:0014172
85MTCMEERUT CITY07:3008:2050:0014362
86MUTMEERUT CANT08:2508:272:0014412
87KATKHATAULI08:4808:502:0014702
88MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR09:2309:252:0014922
89DBDDEOBAND10:4910:512:0015162
90SRESAHARANPUR12:0712:3730:0015502
91RKROORKEE13:0913:112:0015852
92LRJLAKSAR JN13:3514:0025:0016032
93JWPJWALAPUR14:2214:242:0016262
94HWHARIDWAR JN14:3515:0530:0016302
95MOTCMOTICHUR15:1415:151:0016352
96RWLRAIWALA15:2615:282:0016412
97DWODOIWALA16:4416:462:0016622
98DDNDEHRADUN17:35Destination16822
Popular Station Combinations
98 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/3528-02-2020
Mumbai
SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK




उत्तररेलवेकेगाजियाबाद-मेरठसिटी-सहारनपुरखंडकेमुजफ्फरनगर, बामनहेरी,

रोहानाकलांएवंदेवबंदस्टेशनोंपरडबलिंगकार्यकेलिएनॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीविभिन्नट्रेनेंप्रभावित

उत्तररेलवेकेगाजियाबाद-मेरठसिटी-सहारनपुरखंडकेमुजफ्फरनगर, बामनहेरी, रोहानाकलांएवंदेवबंदस्टेशनोंपरडबलिंगकार्यकेलिएनॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीविभिन्नट्रेनोंकोनिरस्त/शॉर्टटर्मिनेट/शॉटओरिजिनेट/डायवर्ट/रेगुलेट/रिशिड्युल्डकाविवरणनीचेदियाजारहाहैः-

रद्दट्रेनें:

·29 फरवरीएवं 1 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.14317 इंदौर-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेस

·28 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19325 इंदौर-अमृतसरएक्सप्रेस

·28 एवं 29 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.14318 देहदादून-इंदौरएक्सप्रेस

·29 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19326 अमृतसर-इंदौरएक्सप्रेस

·28 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22659 कोचुवेली-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेस

·2 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22660 देहरादून-कोचुवेलीएक्सप्रेस 

शॉर्टटर्मिनेटेडट्रेनें:

1.28 फरवरीसे 5 मार्च, 2020 तकछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19019 बांद्राटर्मिनस-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेसमेरठसिटीस्टेशनपरशॉर्टटर्मिनेटहोगी।

शॉर्टओरिजिनेटेडट्रेनें:

·1 से 6 मार्च, 2020 तकछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19020 देहरादून-बांद्राटर्मिनसएक्सप्रेसमेरठसिटीस्टेशनसेशॉर्टओरिजिनेटहोगी। 

ट्रेनोंकारिशिड्युलिंग:

·3 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.12911 वलसाड-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरवलसाडसे 17.40 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

·3 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19325 इंदौर-अमृतसरएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरइंदौरसे17.25 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

·4 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22917 बांद्राटर्मिनस-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरबांद्राटर्मिनससे  15.25 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

परिवर्तितमार्गसेचलनेवालीट्रेन:

·4 एवं 5 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19031 अहमदाबाद-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसपरिवर्तितमार्गवायादिल्लीशहादरा-सदरबाजार-शामली-तापरीजं.केरास्तेचलेगी।

******



SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK AT MUZAFFARNAGR, BAMANHERI, ROHANA KALAN & DEOBAND STATIONS o­n GHAZIABAD-MEERUT CITY-SAHARANPUR SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY

Due to non-interlocking work in connection with Doubling Work at Muzaffarnagar, Bamanheri, Rohana Kalan & Deoband Stations o­n Ghaziabad-Meerut City-Saharanpur section of Northern Railway, several Western Railway trains will be cancelled/short-terminated/short-originate/diverted/regulated/rescheduled.
The details of the same are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No. 14317 Indore – Dehradun Express of 29th February & 1stMarch, 2020.

·Train No. 19325 Indore – Amritsar Express of 28th February, 2020.

·Train No. 14318 Dehradun – Indore Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

·Train No. 19326 Amritsar – Indore Express of 29th February, 2020.

·Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Express of 28th February, 2020.

·Train No. 22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Express of 2nd March, 2020.

Short Termination of Trains:

·Train No. 19019 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Express will be short terminated at Meerut City from 29th February to 5thMarch, 2020

Short Origination of Trains:

·Train No. 19020 Dehradun – Bandra Terminus Express will short originate from Meerut City from 1st to 6thMarch, 2020.

Rescheduling of Trains:

·Train No. 12911 Valsad – Haridwar Express of 3rd March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 17.40 hrs Ex Valsad.

·Train No. 19325 Indore – Amritsar Express of 3rd March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 17.25 hrs Ex Indore.

·Train No. 22917 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Express of 4th March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 15.25 hrs Ex Bandra Terminus.

Diversion of Trains:

·Train No. 19031 Ahmedabad – Haridwar Mail of 4th and 5th March, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi Shahdara – Sadar Bazar – Shamli – Tapri Jn.

 

***********






2
2019/1118-11-2019
Mumbai
TRAIN NO. 19019/20 BANDRA (T) – DEHRADUN EXPRESS WILL NOW SHORT TERMINATE AT MEERUT CITY STATION INSTEAD OF BHARATPUR STATION

TRAIN NO. 19019/20 BANDRA (T) – DEHRADUN EXPRESS WILL NOW SHORT TERMINATE AT MEERUT CITY STATION INSTEAD OF BHARATPUR STATION

 

In view of the yard remodelling work of Dehradun Yard o­n Haridwar-Dehradun section of Moradabad Division of Northern Railway, a 90 days Mega Block is being taken by Northern Railway. Due to which, Train No. 19019/20 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Express train was earlier short terminated at Bharatpur station. This train will now run its service till Meerut City station instead of Bharatpur station with effect from Ex Bandra Terminus from 17th November, 2019 and Ex Meerut City from 18th November, 2019.

 

**********






COMMENTS

1
14545- Wed Jan 6 20:26 2016


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search