For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BORIVALI

STATION INFO

Address: Borivali, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BVI)BORIVAL

Station Name: BVI)BORIVALI

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 162

Train Frequency Weekly: 511

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12927VADODARA EXP00:1200:164M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22903BHUJ AC S F EXP00:1500:205W,F,SU1A,2A,3A
09009BDTS MAJN SPL00:2000:233TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22951GANDHIDHAM EXP00:2400:273TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22965BDTS BGKT EXP00:2400:273F2A,3A,SL,GN
22923JAM HUMSAFAR00:2400:273M,W,SA3A
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL00:2700:303SU2A,3A,CC
09001MMCT MAJN SPL00:3000:333W2A,3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPL00:3000:333M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12959DADAR BHUJ EXP00:3400:362W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP00:3500:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPL00:4600:493SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXP00:4700:503F2A,3A,SL,GN
19003KHANDESH EXP00:5000:533M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59442AHMEDABAD PASS03:2003:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59076BSL ST BCT PASS03:2303:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP03:2703:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS03:3503:405M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS03:3803:402TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12928VADODARA EXP03:4203:464M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22990MHV BDTS S FAST03:5403:573F2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML03:5804:024M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19004KHANDESH EXP04:2204:253TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22904BDTS AC S F EXP04:3204:353M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXP04:3204:353SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP04:4704:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22928LOK SHAKTI EXP04:5805:035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12962AVANTIKA EXP05:0405:084M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12902GUJARAT MAIL05:0605:1610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP05:3705:403F2A,3A,SL,GN
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXP05:3705:403SUUNRESERVED
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP05:3705:403TU,W3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP05:3705:403TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS05:3705:403TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS05:3805:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
09021BDTS JAT AC SPL05:4005:433M2A,3A,CC
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL06:0206:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP06:0506:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS06:2206:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST06:4006:444M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22934JP BDTS SF EXP06:5406:573TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP06:5406:573SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXP06:5406:573W2A,3A,SL,GN
12009SHATABDI EXP07:0007:033M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
19042GCT BDTS EXP07:0207:053TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP07:1307:163SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH07:1607:237M,TU,TH,SA3A
12910BDTS GARIB RATH07:1607:237W,F,SU3A,CC
12935BDTS SURAT EXP07:2607:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANI07:2707:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES07:4907:523M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP08:0408:073M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
09008THVM MMCT SPL08:1508:183TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
59024BL MMCT PASS08:1908:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS08:2508:283M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP08:2608:304W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19044BDTS HUMSAFAR08:2608:304F3A
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES08:4608:504M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12954AG KRANTI RJDHN08:5408:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
19015SAURASHTRA EXP08:5909:023M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12922FLYING RANEE09:1709:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
22936PIT BDTS SF EXP09:2109:254SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22924BDTS HUMSAFAR09:2109:254TU,TH,SU3A
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL09:2409:273W2A,3A,CC,GN
59045BDTS VAPI PASS09:5609:593M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22956KUTCH EXPRESS10:3710:414M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP10:4510:494M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXP11:0411:073TU2A,3A,SL,GN
04817BGKT BDTS SPL11:0711:103W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXP11:2011:233TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP11:2011:233M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12934KARNAVATI EXP11:4611:504M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12990AII DDR EXPRESS11:5611:593W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP11:5611:593M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXP11:5611:593SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPL11:5912:023TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKE12:1312:174M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
22989BDTS MHV SF EXP12:1712:203M2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS12:3412:373M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20902AII BDTS LINK SF12:4612:504W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22902UDZ BDTS SUP12:4612:504W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FAST12:4712:503M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS12:4712:503SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19116BHUJ DDR EXP13:0713:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXP13:1113:132SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12216DEE GARIBRATH13:1113:132TU,W,F,SU3A
59439AHMADABAD PASS13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP13:2413:262M2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS13:2413:262W2A,3A,SL,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS13:2413:262SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12980JP BDTS SUP EXP13:2613:293M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP13:2613:293TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP13:2613:293TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP13:3313:363W2A,3A,SL,GN
04818BDTS BGKT SPL13:3613:393M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS13:5413:573M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS13:5513:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP13:5714:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59440AHMADABAD PASS14:0014:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12933KARNAVATI EXP14:1214:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKR14:5414:573M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS14:5915:023M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP15:0315:063W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS15:0315:063M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP15:0315:063TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP15:0315:063F2A,3A,SL,GN
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXP15:2515:272TUUNRESERVED
19115DDR BHUJ EXP15:2715:314M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES15:3515:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12908MHRST SMPRK K EX15:4815:513M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22935BDTS PIT SF EXP15:5315:585F2A,3A,SL,GN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP15:5315:585M2A,3A,SL,GN
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXP15:5315:585TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP16:0516:083TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP16:0516:083TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11103JHS BDTS EXP16:0516:083M,SU3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP16:0516:083SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX16:2516:272W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF16:4416:473SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12979JAIPUR SUP FAST16:4616:493TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22933BDTS JP SF EXP16:4616:493M2A,3A,SL,GN
12907BDTS SMPRK K EX17:0517:094W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22971BDTS PNBE S FAST17:0517:094M2A,3A,SL,GN
12909NZM GARIB RATH17:0517:094TU,TH,SA3A,CC
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS17:1517:194TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANI17:3017:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
19217SAU JANATA EXP17:4217:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP18:0318:074M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESS18:1518:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12953AUG KR RAJ EXP18:1718:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15067GKP BDTS EXP18:2618:315W2A,3A,SL,GN
12921FLYING RANEE18:3418:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA18:3918:434M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59023BCT BL PASS18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12955MMCT JP SF EXP19:2719:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12936SURAT BDTS EXP19:3319:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12961AVANTIKA EXP19:4519:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59046BL BDTS PASS20:1120:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP20:1420:195M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09013MMCT LJN SF SPL20:1520:172TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12010SHATABDI EXP20:3220:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
22918HW BDTS SF EXP21:1221:153TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19062RMR BDTS EXP21:1721:203F2A,3A,SL,GN
09010MAJN BDTS EXP21:2021:233W2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP21:2021:233M2A,3A,CC
09002MAJN MMCT EXP21:2521:283TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI21:2821:324M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22952BANDRA T EXP21:4321:463TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS21:4321:463M2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML21:5822:013M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP22:0122:065M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09014LJN MMCT SPL22:1022:133F2A,3A,SL,GN
19043BGKT HUMSAFAR22:1022:133TH3A
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL22:2122:265M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22443CNB BDTS SF22:2322:263W2A,3A,SL,GN
12901GUJARAT MAIL22:4822:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS23:1023:188TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS23:1023:188M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX23:5900:0257TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP23:5900:0257F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
69139BVI ST PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1229-12-2021
Mumbai
WR EXTENDS MUMBAI - AHMEDABAD SHATABDI EXPRESS UPTO GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL STATION

WR EXTENDS MUMBAI - AHMEDABAD SHATABDI EXPRESS UPTO GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL STATION

Ahmedabad – New Delhi Swarn Jayanti Rajdhani Express provided with additional stoppage at Sabarmati station

Considering the long standing demand of passengers & their convenience, Smt. Darshana Jardosh - Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways & Textiles, announced the extension of the prestigious Mumbai – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express upto Gandhinagar Capital station. This initiative will benefit the residents of Gandhinagar and everyone coming for the Vibrant Gujarat Summit. Also, Ahmedabad – New Delhi Swarn Jayanti Rajdhani Express is being provided with additional halt at Sabarmati station o­n experimental basis.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Train No 12009/12010 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express is being extended to Gandhinagar Capital w.e.f 24th December, 2021. Train No 12009 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 06.10 hrs from 24/12/21 instead of existing time of 06.40 hrs. The train will reach Gandhinagar Capital at 13.40 hrs o­n the same day. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 12010 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express will depart from Gandhinagar Capital at 14.20 hrs to arrive Mumbai Central o­n the same day at 21.45 hrs from 24/12/21 instead of existing time of 21.20 hrs. The above pair of train is running o­n all days except Sunday. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad and Ahmedabad stations in both direction.

Shri Thakur further stated that Train No 12957/12958 Ahmedabad – New Delhi Swarn Jayanti Rajdhani Express is being provided with additional halt at Sabarmati station o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months w.e.f 23/12/21. Train No 12957 Ahmedabad – New Delhi Swarn Jayanti Rajdhani Express will reach Sabarmati station at 18.02 hrs and depart at 18.04 hrs. Similarly, Train No 12958 New Delhi – Ahmedabad Swarn Jayanti Rajdhani Express will reach Sabarmati station at 08.50 hrs and depart at 08.52 hrs.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

******





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/12 20-12-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the ensuing festive season, Western Railway has decided to run 8 pairs of fully reserved Festival Special Trains o­n Special Fare to various destinations across the country and another 3 more pairs of trains having halts over WR. According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 09035/09036 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast Special [2 Trips]

Train No. 09035 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 22nd December, 2021 at 12.45 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 07.45 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09036 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Thursday, 23rd December, 2021 at 09.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 04.15 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Boisar, Vapi, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur and Durgapura stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2)Train No. 09037/09038 Bandra Terminus – Barmer Special [2 Trips]

Train No. 09037 Bandra Terminus - Barmer Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 24thDecember, 2021 at 19.25 hrs & will reach Barmer at 13.45 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09038 Barmer - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Barmer o­n Saturday, 25th December, 2021 at 21.00 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.45 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari, Balotra Jn. and Baytu stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC First Class, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3)Train No. 04706/04705 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 04706 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday at 17.30 hrs & will reach Bikaner at 15.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27th December, 2021 & 3rdJanuary, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 04705 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Bikaner o­n Sunday at 16.30 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 16.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 26th December, 2021 & 2ndJanuary, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

4) Train No. 09724/09723 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast  Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 09724 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday at 11.15 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 07.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 30th December, 2021 & 6thJanuary, 2022.  Similarly, Train No. 09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Wednesday at 08.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 04.55 hrs the next day. This train will run on 29th December, 2021 & 5thJanuary, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Mandal, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC First Class, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

5)Train No. 09622/09621 Bandra Terminus – Ajmer Superfast Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday at 11.15 hrs & will reach Ajmer at 09.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27th December, 2021 & 3rd January, 2022.  Similarly, Train No. 09621 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Ajmer o­n Sunday at 06.35 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 04.15 hrs the next day. This train will run on 26th December, 2021 & 2nd January, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur and Kishangarh stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

6)Train No. 09191/09192 Bandra Terminus – Karmali Special [4 trips]

Train No. 09191 Bandra Terminus – Karmali Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday at 12.15 hrs and reach Karmali at 03.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 23rd & 30thDecember, 2021.  Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09192 Karmali – Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Karmali o­n Friday at 07.50 hrs and reach Bandra Terminus at 20.55 hrs, the same day. This train will run on 24th& 31st December, 2021.  Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. The train comprises of Second Class Seating coaches.

7)Train No. 09187/09188 Surat - Madgaon Special [6 Trips]

Train No. 09187 Surat - Madgaon Special will depart from Surat o­n Wednesday & Friday at 19.50 hrs and will reach Madgaon at 12.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 22nd, 24th& 29th December, 2021.  Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09188 Madgaon – Surat Special will depart from Madgaon o­n Thursday & Saturday at 13.40 hrs and will reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 23rd, 25th & 30thDecember, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

8)Train No. 09193/09194 Surat - Madgaon Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 09193 Surat - Madgaon Special will depart from Surat o­n Tuesday at 19.50 hrs and will reach Madgaon at 12.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 21st & 28thDecember, 2021.  Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09194 Madgaon – Surat Special will depart from Madgaon o­n Wednesday at 13.40 hrs and will reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 22nd& 29th December, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

9)Train No. 09619/09620 Ajmer – Karmali Special (ViaVasai Road) [4 Trips]

Train No. 09619 Ajmer – Karmali Special will depart from Ajmer o­n Saturday at 09.00 hrs and will reach Karmali at 20.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 25thDecember, 2021 & 1stJanuary, 2022. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09620 Karmali – Ajmer Special will depart from Karmali o­n Monday at 10.45 hrs and will reach Ajmer at 20.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27thDecember, 2021 & 3rd January, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Jaipur, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Nagda Jn., Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

10)Train No. 09737/09738 Jaipur – Hyderabad Special (Via Ratlam) [4 Trips]

Train No. 09737 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Sunday at 15.20 hrs and will reach Hyderabad at 01.00 hrs, o­n Tuesday (the third day). This train will run on 26thDecember, 2021 & 2nd January, 2022. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09738 Hyderabad – Jaipur Special will depart from Hyderabad o­n Tuesday at 15.10 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 05.25 hrs, o­n Thursday (the third day). This train will run on 28th December, 2021 & 4thJanuary, 2022. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. Halts at WR: Chittaurgarh, Nimach, Ratlam, Nagda Jn., Ujjain.

11)Train No. 09739/09740 Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) – Sainagar Shirdi Superfast Special (Via Nagda Jn.) [4 Trips]

Train No. 09739 Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special will depart from Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) o­n Monday at 12.40 hrs and will reach Sainagar Shirdi at 13.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27th December, 2021 & 3rd January, 2022. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09740 Sainagar Shirdi – Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) SF Special will depart from Sainagar Shirdi o­n Tuesday at 18.30 hrs and will reach Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) at 17.40 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 28th December, 2021 & 4thJanuary, 2022. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.Halts at WR: Nagda Jn., Ujjain, Shujalpur.

Booking of Train Nos. 09035, 09187, 09193 & 09191 will open from 19thDecember, 2021 and the booking of Train Nos. 04706, 09724, 09622 & 09037 will open from 20th December, 2021at PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as Fully Reserved Special Trains o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search