For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19037 AVADH EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
19037-AVADH EXPRESS
Bandra terminus to Gorakhpur jn | Distance-1846Kms | Travel Time 39:05Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22751545XX580XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource22:4001
2ADHANDHERI22:5622:582:0071
3BVIBORIVALI23:1023:188:00191
4BORBOISAR00:1900:212:00882
5VAPIVAPI01:3101:332:001592
6BLVALSAD01:5802:002:001832
7STSURAT03:0303:085:002522
8AKVANKLESHWAR JN03:5303:552:003022
9BRCVADODARA JN05:0205:1210:003812
10DRLDEROL05:5805:591:004322
11GDAGODHRA JN06:5006:522:004552
12DHDDAHOD07:5207:542:005292
13MGNMEGHNAGAR08:1708:192:005622
14BMIBAMNIA08:4808:502:005972
15RTMRATLAM JN09:4509:5510:006422
16KUHKHACHROD10:1810:202:006702
17NADNAGDA JN10:5010:555:006842
18MEPMAHIDPUR ROAD11:0811:102:007012
19VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT11:2811:302:007242
20CMUCHAU MAHLA11:4811:502:007462
21SVASUWASRA12:0412:062:007612
22SGZSHAMGARH12:1812:202:007752
23GOHGAROT12:3112:321:007862
24BWMBHAWANI MANDI12:4812:502:008082
25JHWJHALAWAR ROAD13:0313:041:008252
26RMARAMGANJ MANDI13:1313:152:008362
27MKXMORAK13:2513:272:008472
28DKNTDAKANIYA TALAV14:0514:072:008992
29KOTAKOTA JN14:2514:3510:009092
30LKELAKHERI15:2215:242:009692
31IDGINDARGARH15:3515:372:009802
32SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR16:0516:105:0010172
33GGCGANGAPUR CITY17:2017:255:0010802
34SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI17:5818:002:0011142
35HANHINDAUN CITY18:1318:152:0011242
36BXNBAYANA JN19:2019:255:0011572
37RBSRUPBAS19:5619:582:0011912
38FTSFATEHPUR SIKRI20:1220:142:0012062
39KLBKIRAOLI20:2720:292:0012182
40IDHIDGAH AGRA JN21:2621:282:0012402
41AFAGRA FORT21:5022:0010:0012422
42TDLTUNDLA JN23:2523:305:0012642
43FZDFIROZABAD00:1000:155:0012813
44SKBSHIKOHABAD JN00:3500:405:0013013
45ETWETAWAH01:1601:215:0013563
46BNTBHARTHANA01:3801:402:0013763
47PHDPHAPHUND02:1302:152:0014123
48CNBKANPUR CENTRAL04:3504:4510:0014943
49ONUNNAO JN05:0705:092:0015113
50HRNHARAUNI05:3805:391:0015433
51ASHAISHBAGH06:2006:4020:0015683
52LCLUCKNOW CITY06:4706:492:0015733
53BNZBADSHAHNAGAR07:1307:152:0015793
54GTNRGOMATI NAGAR07:3607:382:0015843
55BBKBARABANKI JN08:1008:122:0016043
56BUWBURHWAL08:3508:372:0016323
57JLDJARWAL ROAD08:5108:532:0016473
58CLJCOLONELGANJ09:1309:152:0016643
59GDGONDA JN09:5510:005:0016923
60MURMANKAPUR JN10:2510:272:0017213
61MSWMASKANWA10:3910:412:0017353
62SNCS NARAYAN CHPLA10:5010:522:0017403
63BVBABHNAN11:0611:082:0017513
64GAURGAUR11:1811:202:0017593
65BSTBASTI11:4211:453:0017823
66KLDKHALILABAD12:1012:122:0018123
67MHHMAGHAR12:2212:242:0018203
68SWASAHJANWA12:3412:362:0018283
69GKPGORAKHPUR JN13:45Destination18463
Popular Station Combinations
69 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/06 20-06-2022
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO AGITATION IN VARIOUS REGIONS OF BIHAR

W.R. Press Release No. 2022/06Mumbai, 20th June 2022

(UP to 17:30)

FEW TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO AGITATION IN VARIOUS REGIONS OF BIHAR

Due To Agitation In Various Regions Of Bihar, few WR trains have been cancelled.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the affected trains are as under:

TRAINS CANCELLED:

1.Train No. 19037 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Avadh Express of 20.06.22

2.Train No. 19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express of 20.06.22

3.Train No.19166 Darbhanga - AhmedabadSabarmati Express of 20.06.2022.

4.Train No.09466 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Special Sabarmati Express of 20.06.2022

5.Train No.19313 Indore- PatnaExpress of 20.06.2022

6.Train No.19322 Patna - Indore Express of 20.06.2022

7.Train No.19270 Muzaffarpur– Porbandar Express of 20.06.2022

8.Train No.19484 Barauni – Ahmedabad Express of 20.06.22

 

**********





2
2022/0211-02-2022
Mumbai
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE PROVIDED TO FEW WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS


ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE PROVIDED TO FEW WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

For the convenience of passengers, additional stoppage has been provided at various stations o­n experimental basis for a period of six months.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains and halts are as under:

1.Train No. 19037/19038 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Avadh Express will be provided halt at Ramganj Mandi station w.e.f journey commencing o­n 12th February, 2022 till 10th August, 2022.

2.Train No. 19019/19020 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Express will be provided halt at Morak and Dara stations w.e.f journey commencing o­n 12th February, 2022 till 10th August, 2022 and halt at Keshorai Patan and Kapren stations w.e.f journey commencing o­n 13thFebruary, 2022 till 11th August, 2022.

For detailed information regarding halts & timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

************






COMMENTS

1
- Wed Jul 16 13:36 2014

2
vinod- Wed Jul 16 13:30 2014

3
shafali bdayal- Thu Feb 26 11:24 2015
Ratlam to lucknow ticket available


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search