For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19037 AVADH EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
19037-AVADH EXPRESS
Bandra terminus to Gorakhpur jn | Distance-1846Kms | Travel Time 39:05Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22751545XX580XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource22:4001
2ADHANDHERI22:5622:582:0071
3BVIBORIVALI23:1023:188:00191
4BORBOISAR00:1900:212:00882
5VAPIVAPI01:3101:332:001592
6BLVALSAD01:5802:002:001832
7STSURAT03:0303:085:002522
8AKVANKLESHWAR JN03:5303:552:003022
9BRCVADODARA JN05:0205:1210:003812
10DRLDEROL05:5805:591:004322
11GDAGODHRA JN06:5006:522:004552
12DHDDAHOD07:5207:542:005292
13MGNMEGHNAGAR08:1708:192:005622
14BMIBAMNIA08:4808:502:005972
15RTMRATLAM JN09:4509:5510:006422
16KUHKHACHROD10:1810:202:006702
17NADNAGDA JN10:5010:555:006842
18MEPMAHIDPUR ROAD11:0811:102:007012
19VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT11:2811:302:007242
20CMUCHAU MAHLA11:4811:502:007462
21SVASUWASRA12:0412:062:007612
22SGZSHAMGARH12:1812:202:007752
23GOHGAROT12:3112:321:007862
24BWMBHAWANI MANDI12:4812:502:008082
25JHWJHALAWAR ROAD13:0313:041:008252
26RMARAMGANJ MANDI13:1313:152:008362
27MKXMORAK13:2513:272:008472
28DKNTDAKANIYA TALAV14:0514:072:008992
29KOTAKOTA JN14:2514:3510:009092
30LKELAKHERI15:2215:242:009692
31IDGINDARGARH15:3515:372:009802
32SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR16:0516:105:0010172
33GGCGANGAPUR CITY17:2017:255:0010802
34SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI17:5818:002:0011142
35HANHINDAUN CITY18:1318:152:0011242
36BXNBAYANA JN19:2019:255:0011572
37RBSRUPBAS19:5619:582:0011912
38FTSFATEHPUR SIKRI20:1220:142:0012062
39KLBKIRAOLI20:2720:292:0012182
40IDHIDGAH AGRA JN21:2621:282:0012402
41AFAGRA FORT21:5022:0010:0012422
42TDLTUNDLA JN23:2523:305:0012642
43FZDFIROZABAD00:1000:155:0012813
44SKBSHIKOHABAD JN00:3500:405:0013013
45ETWETAWAH01:1601:215:0013563
46BNTBHARTHANA01:3801:402:0013763
47PHDPHAPHUND02:1302:152:0014123
48CNBKANPUR CENTRAL04:3504:4510:0014943
49ONUNNAO JN05:0705:092:0015113
50HRNHARAUNI05:3805:391:0015433
51ASHAISHBAGH06:2006:4020:0015683
52LCLUCKNOW CITY06:4706:492:0015733
53BNZBADSHAHNAGAR07:1307:152:0015793
54GTNRGOMATI NAGAR07:3607:382:0015843
55BBKBARABANKI JN08:1008:122:0016043
56BUWBURHWAL08:3508:372:0016323
57JLDJARWAL ROAD08:5108:532:0016473
58CLJCOLONELGANJ09:1309:152:0016643
59GDGONDA JN09:5510:005:0016923
60MURMANKAPUR JN10:2510:272:0017213
61MSWMASKANWA10:3910:412:0017353
62SNCS NARAYAN CHPLA10:5010:522:0017403
63BVBABHNAN11:0611:082:0017513
64GAURGAUR11:1811:202:0017593
65BSTBASTI11:4211:453:0017823
66KLDKHALILABAD12:1012:122:0018123
67MHHMAGHAR12:2212:242:0018203
68SWASAHJANWA12:3412:362:0018283
69GKPGORAKHPUR JN13:45Destination18463
Popular Station Combinations
69 results in 0.82 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1231-12-2019
Mumbai
TRAIN NO. 19037/38 BANDRA (T) – GORAKHPUR & TRAIN NO. 19039/40 BANDRA (T) – MUZAFFARPUR AVADH EXPRESS TO RUN WITH LHB RAKES

To make travel experience more comfortable, Western Railway has decided to replace the 5thconventional rake of Train No. 19037/38 Bandra Terminus –Gorakhpur Avadh Express and Train No. 19039/40 Bandra Terminus– Muzaffarpur Avadh Express with LHB rakes.


The fifth rake of Train No. 19039/40 Bandra Terminus – Muzaffarpur Avadh Express will run with LHB rake instead of conventional rakes with effect from 2nd January,2020 EX Bandra Terminus and w.e.f. 05th January,2020 Ex Muzaffarpur. The train will comprise of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class General coaches. It will not o­nly provide comfort to the passengers but will also ensure the increase in their safety.

****************





2
2019/1115-11-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN TWENTY THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN

TWENTY THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis, for the convenience of the passengers. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 12247/48 Bandra Terminus - Nizamuddin Express will be augmented with an additional AC Chair Car coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Nizamuddin from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

2.Train No. 19115/16Dadar – Bhuj Sayajinagari Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 02.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bhuj from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

3.Train No. 22955/56Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Kutch Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bhuj from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

4.Train No. 12911/12Valsad – Haridwar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Valsad from 05.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 and Ex Haridwarfrom 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019.

5.Train No. 19057/58Udhna - Varanasi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Udhna from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Varanasifrom 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

6.Train No. 19063/64Udhna – Danapur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Udhna from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Danapurfrom 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

7.Train No. 19037/38 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Avadh Express will be augmented with an additional 2nd Class General coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Gorakhpur from 04.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

8.Train No. 19039/40 Bandra Terminus – Muzaffarpur Avadh Express will be augmented with an additional 2nd Class General coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 05.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

9.Train No. 19051/52Valsad – Muzaffarpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 04.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

10.Train No. 12943/44Valsad – Kanpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 and Ex Kanpur from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.

11.Train No. 19041/42 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Ghazipur City from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

12.Train No. 22935/36 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Palitana from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

13.Train No. 09027/28 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 and Ex Palitana from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.

14.Train No. 19601/02Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 09.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex New Jalpaiguri from 11.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

15.Train No. 19660/59Udaipur – Shalimar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Shalimar from 10.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

16.Train No. 12991/92Udaipur – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne AC Chair Car coaches. Ex Udaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

17.Train No. 12490/89Dadar – Bikaner Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bikaner from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

18.Train No. 12982/81Udaipur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper coaches. Ex Udaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 03.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

19.Train No. 22475/76Hisar – Coimbatore Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Hisar from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 and Ex Coimbatore from 09.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

20.Train No. 14806/05Barmer – YasvantpurExpress will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Barmer from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Yasvantpur from 11.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

21.Train No. 12490/39 Jaipur – Pune Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Pune from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

22.Train No. 12973/74Indore – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 04.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 03.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.

23.Train No. 09724/23Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 06.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

*********************

 

 

 

 






COMMENTS

1
- Wed Jul 16 13:36 2014

2
vinod- Wed Jul 16 13:30 2014

3
shafali bdayal- Thu Feb 26 11:24 2015
Ratlam to lucknow ticket available


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search