For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SHAMGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Shamgarh Railway Station, Shamgarh, Madhya Pradesh 458883, India

Station Code: SGZ)SHAMGAR

Station Name: SGZ)SHAMGARH

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 47

Train Frequency Weekly: 159

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP00:1300:152F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS00:1400:151TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP00:1400:151TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS00:2400:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP00:4400:451M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP00:4400:451TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12968JP CHENNAI EXP00:4400:451F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS01:1501:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS01:1801:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA01:3501:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP02:3802:402SU1A,2A,3A
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS04:3904:401TH1A,2A,3A
12474SARVODAYA EXP05:3805:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP05:3805:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
12416NDLS INDB EXP06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12955MMCT JP SF EXP06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP08:0908:101TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59804KOTA RTM PASS08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19062RMR BDTS EXP08:5809:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML09:1109:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP10:1310:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69155RTM MTJ PASS10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP10:4110:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP11:3311:352F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS12:1812:202TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS12:1812:202M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59832KOTA BRC PASS12:5513:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19040AVADH EXPRESS13:0013:022TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS13:0313:052M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP13:3813:402TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP13:3813:402TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS14:5815:002M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS14:5815:002TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69156MTJ RTM PASS15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19019DEHRADUN EXP15:5015:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59803RTM KOTA PASS16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12466INTERCITY EXP16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP16:5817:002TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS16:5817:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59831BRC KOTA PASS18:0918:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST19:1619:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP19:4419:451TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP20:0420:051SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP20:0420:051W2A,3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP20:4320:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/12 30-12-2021
MUMBAI
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE PROVIDED TO FEW TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS


ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE PROVIDED TO FEW TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

For the convenience of passengers, additional stoppage has been provided on experimental basis for a period of six months.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the trains & halts are as below:-

·Train No 20941 Bandra Terminus – Gazipur City Express provided halt at Shamgarh station w.e.f journey commencing o­n 7th Jan’2022, while for Train No 20942 Gazipur City – Bandra Terminus w.e.f journey commencing o­n 4thJan’2022.

·Train No 19037/19038 Bandra Terminus - Barauni provided halt at Shamgarh station with immediate effect.

·Train No 14802/14801 Indore – Jodhpur Express provided halt at Dalauda stationw.e.f journey commencing o­n 1st Jan’2022.

·Train No 19329 Indore - Udaipur Express provided halt at Jawad Road station w.e.f journey commencing o­n 2nd Jan’2022, while for Train No 19330 Udaipur – Indore Express w.e.f journey commencing o­n 3rd Jan’2022.

·Train No 19329 Indore - Udaipur Express provided halt at Piplia station w.e.f journey commencing o­n 4th Jan’2022, while for Train No 19330 Udaipur – Indore Express w.e.f journey commencing o­n 3rd Jan’2022.

·Train No 19327/19328 Ratlam – Udaipur – Ratlam Express provided halt at Malhargarh stationw.e.f journey commencing o­n 3rd Jan’2022.

·Train No 09801/09802 Nagda – Kota - Nagda Special provided halt at Garot station w.e.f journey commencing o­n 4th Jan’2022.

For detailed information regarding halts & timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

************

 





2
84/2021-22 11-05-2021
Chennai
One-Way Fully Reserved Special train


North Western Railway has notified o­ne-Way Fully Reserved Special train in Barmer- Chennai Central sector to clear extra rush as detailed below:-

Train No.04807 Barmer – Dr MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Eleven- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.04807 Barmer – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Superfast Special will leave Barmer at 11.50 hrs o­n 12th May, 2021 (Wednesday) and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.00 hrs, the third day

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No. 04807 Barmer – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Superfast Special is as follows:

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit

Station

Arrival

Departure

DATE

Barmer

----

11.50

12.05.21

Balotra

13.28

13.33

Samdhari

14.02

14.05

Luni

15.02

15.05

Jodhpur

16.20

16.30

Merta Road

17.58

18.03

Degana

18.24

18.27

Makrana

19.16

19.19

Phulera

20.40

20.42

Jaipur

21.30

21.40

Durgapura

21.51

21.54

Sawai Madhopur

23.35

23.50

Kota

01.00

01.10

13.05.21

Ramganj Mandi

02.02

02.04

Bhawani Mandi

02.28

02.30

Shamgarh

02.50

02.52

Nadga

04.30

04.55

Ujjain

05.50

05.55

Berchha

06.47

06.49

Shujalpur

07.15

07.17

Sehore

07.48

07.50

Bhopal

09.00

09.10

Habibganj

09.23

09.25

Itarsi

10.50

11.00

Betul

12.41

12.43

Pandhurna

13.54

13.56

Nagpur

15.50

15.55

Sevagram

16.52

16.54

Chandrapur

18.22

18.24

Balharshah

19.30

19.35

Sirpur Kagazngar

20.32

20.33