For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SHAMGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Shamgarh Railway Station, Shamgarh, Madhya Pradesh 458883, India

Station Code: SGZ)SHAMGAR

Station Name: SGZ)SHAMGARH

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 47

Train Frequency Weekly: 159

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP00:1300:152F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS00:1400:151TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP00:1400:151TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS00:2400:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP00:4400:451M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP00:4400:451TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12968JP CHENNAI EXP00:4400:451F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS01:1501:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS01:1801:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA01:3501:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP02:3802:402SU1A,2A,3A
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS04:3904:401TH1A,2A,3A
12474SARVODAYA EXP05:3805:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP05:3805:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
12416NDLS INDB EXP06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12955MMCT JP SF EXP06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP08:0908:101TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59804KOTA RTM PASS08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19062RMR BDTS EXP08:5809:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML09:1109:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP10:1310:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69155RTM MTJ PASS10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP10:4110:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP11:3311:352F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS12:1812:202TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS12:1812:202M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59832KOTA BRC PASS12:5513:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19040AVADH EXPRESS13:0013:022TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS13:0313:052M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP13:3813:402TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP13:3813:402TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS14:5815:002M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS14:5815:002TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69156MTJ RTM PASS15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19019DEHRADUN EXP15:5015:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59803RTM KOTA PASS16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12466INTERCITY EXP16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP16:5817:002TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS16:5817:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59831BRC KOTA PASS18:0918:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST19:1619:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP19:4419:451TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP20:0420:051SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP20:0420:051W2A,3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP20:4320:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
83/2021-2207-05-2021
Chennai
ONE WAY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN

North Western Railway has notified o­ne-Way Fully Reserved Special train from Shri Ganga Nagar and Dr. MGR Chennai Central to clear extra rush as detailed below:

Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special

With the composition of One AC 3-tier Coach,Six Sleeper Class Coaches, Twelve- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special will leave Shri Ganga Nagar at 10.00 hrs o­n 10th May, 2021 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central  at 20.45 hrs, o­n 12th May, 2021 (the third day)

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special is as follows:

Station

Arrival

Departure

DATE

Shri Ganga Nagar

.. ..

10:00

10.05.21

Hanuman Ghar

11:05

11:30

Suratgarh

12:25

12:30

Bikaner

15:20

15:30

Nokha

16:17

16:19

Naguar

16:57

17:02

Degana

18:36

18:39

Makrana Jn

19:19

19:22

Phulera Jn

20:40

20:42

Jaipur

21:30

21:40

Durgapura

21:51

21:54

Sawai Madhavpur

23:35

23:50

Kota

01:00

01:10

11.05.21

Ramganj Mandi

02:02

02:04

Bhawani Mandi

02:28

02:30

Shamgarh

02:50

02:52

Nagda Jn

04:30

04:55

Ujjain Jn

05:50

05:55

Berccha

06:47

06:49

Shujalpur

07:15

07:17

Sehore

07:48

07:50

Bhopal

09:00

09:10

Habibganj

09:23

09:25

Itarsi

10:50

11:00

Betul

12:41

12:43

Pandurna

13:54

13:56

Nagpur

15:50

15:55

Sevagram

16:52

16:54

Chandrapur

18:22

18:24

Balharshan

19:30

19:35

Sirpur Kagaz Nagar

20:32

20:33

Manchiryal

22:38

22:40

Warangal

23:18

23:20

Vijayawada

02:37

02:57

Nellore

06:23

06:25

Gudur

07:03

07:05

Dr MGR Chennai Ce

2
2021/0108-01-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

WR Press Release No. 2021/1                                

Mumbai, 8th January, 2021

WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 4 pairs of additional special trains between Bandra (T)-Ahmedabad, Bandra (T)-Haridwar, Okha-Dehradun & Ahmedabad-Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the above special trains will run till further notice. Details of these special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09029/09030  Bandra (T) – Ahmedabad Lokshakti Express Superfast  Special         

Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 19.40 hrs w.e.f. Sunday, 10th January, 2021and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09030  Ahmedabad - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 20.45 hrs w.e.f. Wednesday, 13th January, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.25 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No.09029 will have additional halt at Virar, Boisar, Dahanu Rd, Umargam Rd, and Bilimora stations. Train No.09030 will have additional halt at Mahemadavad Kheda Rd, Nadiad and Kosamba stations. The train will have Ist AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

2). Train No.09019/09020 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Dehradun Express Special Train

 Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 00.05 hrs and will reach Haridwar at 08.20 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Haridwar w.e.f. Tuesday, 12thJanuary, 2021 at 13.30 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.05 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora, Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Samlaya Jn, Derol, Godhra, Sant Rd, Piplod Jn, Limkheda, Dahod, Bordi, Anas, Meghnagar, Thandla Rd, Panch Piplia, Bamnia, Bhairongarh,Ratlam, Bangod, Runkhera, Khachrod, Nagda, Vikramgarh Alot, Chaumahla, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Dakaniya Talav, Kota, Lakheri, Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi, Sawai Madhopur, Malarna, Narayanpur Tatwara, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Fateh Singhpura, Bayana Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Tapri Jn, Roorkee and Jwalapur stations in both directions. Train No.09019 will have additional halt at Vasai Rd, Dahanu Rd, Mangal Mahudi,Bildi and Morwani stations. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

3). Train No.09031/09032 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari RishikeshYoga Special

Train No. 09031 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special train will depart from Ahmedabad w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 10.55 hrs and will reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 12.30 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09032 Yog Nagari Rishikesh – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Yog Nagari Rishikesh w.e.f. Tuesday, 12th January, 2021 at 14.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 15.40 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Sabarmati BG, Gandhinagar Capital, Kalol, Mahesana, Unjha, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Haripur, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Pataudi Rd, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, Delhi Shahdara, Ghaziabad, Naya Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Meerut Cantt, Sakhoti Tanda, Katauli, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have IstAC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

4). Train No.09565/09566 Okha – Dehradun (Weekly) Uttaranchal Express  

Train No.09565 Okha-Dehradun Special train will depart from Okha every Friday w.e.f. 15thJanuary, 2021 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09566 Dehradun-Okha Special train will depart from Dehradun every Sunday w.e.f. 17th January, 2021 at 05.50 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhapur, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S.Rohilla, New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09029 & 09019 will open from9th January, 2021,Train No. 09030 & 09031 will open from 10thJanuary, 2021 and Train No. 09565 will open from 11th Jan, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.All above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*********

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit