For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SHAMGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Shamgarh Railway Station, Shamgarh, Madhya Pradesh 458883, India

Station Code: SGZ)SHAMGAR

Station Name: SGZ)SHAMGARH

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 47

Train Frequency Weekly: 159

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP00:1300:152F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS00:1400:151TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP00:1400:151TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS00:2400:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP00:4400:451M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP00:4400:451TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12968JP CHENNAI EXP00:4400:451F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS01:1501:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS01:1801:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA01:3501:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP02:3802:402SU1A,2A,3A
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS04:3904:401TH1A,2A,3A
12474SARVODAYA EXP05:3805:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP05:3805:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
12416NDLS INDB EXP06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12955MMCT JP SF EXP06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP08:0908:101TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59804KOTA RTM PASS08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19062RMR BDTS EXP08:5809:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML09:1109:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP10:1310:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69155RTM MTJ PASS10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP10:4110:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP11:3311:352F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS12:1812:202TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS12:1812:202M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59832KOTA BRC PASS12:5513:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19040AVADH EXPRESS13:0013:022TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS13:0313:052M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP13:3813:402TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP13:3813:402TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS14:5815:002M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS14:5815:002TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69156MTJ RTM PASS15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19019DEHRADUN EXP15:5015:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59803RTM KOTA PASS16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12466INTERCITY EXP16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP16:5817:002TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS16:5817:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59831BRC KOTA PASS18:0918:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST19:1619:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP19:4419:451TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP20:0420:051SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP20:0420:051W2A,3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP20:4320:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
84/2021-22 11-05-2021
Chennai
One-Way Fully Reserved Special train


North Western Railway has notified o­ne-Way Fully Reserved Special train in Barmer- Chennai Central sector to clear extra rush as detailed below:-

Train No.04807 Barmer – Dr MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Eleven- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.04807 Barmer – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Superfast Special will leave Barmer at 11.50 hrs o­n 12th May, 2021 (Wednesday) and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.00 hrs, the third day

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No. 04807 Barmer – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Superfast Special is as follows:

2

Station

Arrival

Departure

DATE

Barmer

----

11.50

12.05.21

Balotra

13.28

13.33

Samdhari

14.02

14.05

Luni

15.02

15.05

Jodhpur

16.20

16.30

Merta Road

17.58

18.03

Degana

18.24

18.27

Makrana

19.16

19.19

Phulera

20.40

20.42

Jaipur

21.30

21.40

Durgapura

21.51

21.54

Sawai Madhopur

23.35

23.50

Kota

01.00

01.10

13.05.21

Ramganj Mandi

02.02

02.04

Bhawani Mandi

02.28

02.30

Shamgarh

02.50

02.52

Nadga

04.30

04.55

Ujjain

05.50

05.55

Berchha

06.47

06.49

Shujalpur

07.15

07.17

Sehore

07.48

07.50

Bhopal

09.00

09.10

Habibganj

09.23

09.25

Itarsi

10.50

11.00

Betul

12.41

12.43

Pandhurna

13.54

13.56

Nagpur

15.50

15.55

Sevagram

16.52

16.54

Chandrapur

18.22

18.24

Balharshah

19.30

19.35

Sirpur Kagazngar

20.32

20.33

83/2021-2207-05-2021
Chennai
ONE WAY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN

North Western Railway has notified o­ne-Way Fully Reserved Special train from Shri Ganga Nagar and Dr. MGR Chennai Central to clear extra rush as detailed below:

Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special

With the composition of One AC 3-tier Coach,Six Sleeper Class Coaches, Twelve- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special will leave Shri Ganga Nagar at 10.00 hrs o­n 10th May, 2021 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central  at 20.45 hrs, o­n 12th May, 2021 (the third day)

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special is as follows:

Station

Arrival

Departure

DATE

Shri Ganga Nagar

.. ..

10:00

10.05.21

Hanuman Ghar

11:05

11:30

Suratgarh

12:25

12:30

Bikaner

15:20

15:30

Nokha

16:17

16:19

Naguar

16:57

17:02

Degana

18:36

18:39

Makrana Jn

19:19

19:22

Phulera Jn

20:40

20:42

Jaipur

21:30

21:40

Durgapura

21:51

21:54

Sawai Madhavpur

23:35

23:50

Kota

01:00

01:10

11.05.21

Ramganj Mandi

02:02

02:04

Bhawani Mandi

02:28

02:30

Shamgarh

02:50

02:52

Nagda Jn

04:30

04:55

Ujjain Jn

05:50

05:55

Berccha

06:47

06:49

Shujalpur

07:15

07:17

Sehore

07:48

07:50

Bhopal

09:00

09:10

Habibganj

09:23

09:25

Itarsi

10:50

11:00

Betul

12:41

12:43

Pandurna

13:54

13:56

Nagpur

15:50

15:55

Sevagram

16:52

16:54

Chandrapur

18:22

18:24

Balharshan

19:30

19:35

Sirpur Kagaz Nagar

20:32

20:33

Manchiryal

22:38

22:40

Warangal

23:18

23:20

Vijayawada

02:37

02:57

Nellore

06:23

06:25

Gudur

07:03

07:05

Dr MGR Chennai Ce



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit