For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SHAMGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Shamgarh Railway Station, Shamgarh, Madhya Pradesh 458883, India

Station Code: SGZ)SHAMGAR

Station Name: SGZ)SHAMGARH

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 47

Train Frequency Weekly: 159

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP00:1300:152F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS00:1400:151TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP00:1400:151TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS00:2400:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP00:4400:451M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP00:4400:451TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12968JP CHENNAI EXP00:4400:451F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS01:1501:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS01:1801:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA01:3501:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP02:3802:402SU1A,2A,3A
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS04:3904:401TH1A,2A,3A
12474SARVODAYA EXP05:3805:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP05:3805:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
12416NDLS INDB EXP06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12955MMCT JP SF EXP06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP08:0908:101TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59804KOTA RTM PASS08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19062RMR BDTS EXP08:5809:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML09:1109:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP10:1310:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69155RTM MTJ PASS10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP10:4110:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP11:3311:352F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS12:1812:202TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS12:1812:202M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59832KOTA BRC PASS12:5513:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19040AVADH EXPRESS13:0013:022TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS13:0313:052M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP13:3813:402TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP13:3813:402TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS14:5815:002M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS14:5815:002TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69156MTJ RTM PASS15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19019DEHRADUN EXP15:5015:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59803RTM KOTA PASS16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12466INTERCITY EXP16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP16:5817:002TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS16:5817:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59831BRC KOTA PASS18:0918:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST19:1619:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP19:4419:451TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP20:0420:051SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP20:0420:051W2A,3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP20:4320:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No 2022/1223-12-2022
Mumbai
EXTENSION OF ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE PROVIDED TO TRAIN NO. 19037/19038 & TRAIN NO 20941/20942

EXTENSION OF ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE PROVIDED TO TRAIN NO. 19037/19038 & TRAIN NO 20941/20942

For the convenience of passengers, additional stoppage had been provided to Train No. 19037/19038 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Avadh Express & Train No 20941/20942 Bandra Terminus – Gazipur City Express at Shamgarh station. These additional halts has further been extended for a period of six months o­n experimental basis.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of the train is as under:

1.Stoppage for Train No. 19037/19038 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Avadh Express at Shamgarh stationwhich was earlier notified up to 25th December, 2022 has now been extended up to 23rd June, 2023.

2.Stoppage for Train No 20941/20942 Bandra Terminus – Gazipur City Express at Shamgarh station which was earlier notified up to 29th December, 2022 has now been extended up to 27th June, 2023.

For detailed information regarding halts, timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

************

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





2
372/2022-23 14-10-2022
Chennai
Temporary stoppage for Express trains at Shamgarh


North Western Railway has advised temporary stoppage for the following trains at Shamgarh Railway station in Madhya Pradesh o­n experimental basis for a period of six months as detailed below:


1. Timings of Train No. 22631/22632 Madurai Junction – Bikaner – Madurai Junction AC weekly Superfast Express at Shamgarh station


Train No. 22631 Madurai Junction – Bikaner AC weekly Superfast Express

with effect from 06.10.2022

Station

Train No. 22632 Bikaner – Madurai Junction AC weekly Superfast Express

with effect from 09.10.2022

11.55 hrs

(d)

Madurai Junction

(a)

18.30 hrs

03.06 / 03.08 hrs

(a/d)

Shamgarh

(a/d)

02.38 / 02.40 hrs

14.54 hrs

(a)

Bikaner

(d)

15.00 hrs

2. Timings of Train No.12969/13970 Coimbatore Junction –Jaipur – Coimbatore Junction weekly  Superfast Express at Shamgarh station


Train No. 12969 Coimbatore Junction – Jaipur weekly  Superfast Express

with effect from 07.10.2022

Stations

Train No. 12970 Coimbatore Junction – Jaipur weekly  Superfast Express

with effect from 11.10.2022

09.25 hrs

(d)

Coimbatore Junction

(a)

16.50 hrs

00.23 / 00.25 hrs

(a/d)

Shamgarh

(a/d)

00.43 / 00.45 hrs

06.45 hrs

(a)

Jaipur

(d)

19.35 hrs


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search