For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22631 ANUVRAT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22631-ANUVRAT EXPRESS
Madurai jn to Bikaner jn | Distance-3071Kms | Travel Time 53:50Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
528030402045XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MDUMADURAI JNSourcee11:5501
2KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD12:2412:251:00411
3DGDINDIGUL JN12:5012:555:00661
4TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI14:0514:1510:001611
5SRGMSRIRANGAM14:3414:351:001731
6ALUARIYALUR15:1415:151:002311
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN16:1316:152:002841
8VMVILLUPURAM JN17:0517:105:003381
9CGLCHENGALPATTU18:4318:452:004411
10TBMTAMBARAM19:1419:151:004721
11MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:4520:0015:004971
12SPESULLURUPETA21:5922:001:005841
13GDRGUDUR JN23:1523:205:006381
14NLRNELLORE23:4923:501:006771
15OGLONGOLE01:1401:151:007932
16BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:5003:555:009312
17KMTKHAMMAM05:1505:172:0010312
18WLWARANGAL06:4306:452:0011382
19RDMRAMGUNDAM08:0908:101:0012392
20SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR09:2409:251:0013112
21BPQBALHARSHAH11:2511:305:0013812
22CDCHANDRAPUR11:4811:491:0013952
23NGPNAGPUR14:5014:555:0015922
24ETITARSI JN20:0020:055:0018892
25BPLBHOPAL JN22:2022:3010:0019872
26SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR22:5722:581:0019982
27SEHSEHORE23:2423:251:0020262
28SJPSHUJALPUR00:0600:071:0020683
29UJNUJJAIN JN02:0502:105:0021713
30NADNAGDA JN03:2003:4525:0022263
31SGZSHAMGARH04:3904:401:0023173
32KOTAKOTA JN06:1006:2010:0024513
33SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR08:0008:1515:0025593
34BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI09:2709:281:0026243
35DPADURGAPURA10:1710:181:0026833
36JPJAIPUR10:4510:5510:0026903
37FLPHULERA JN12:1512:172:0027453
38MKNMAKRANA JN13:1013:111:0028093
39DNADEGANA JN13:4613:493:0028533
40NGONAGAUR15:1015:155:0029563
41NOKNOKHA15:5215:531:0030073
42BKNBIKANER JN17:45Destination30713
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
372/2022-23 14-10-2022
Chennai
Temporary stoppage for Express trains at Shamgarh


North Western Railway has advised temporary stoppage for the following trains at Shamgarh Railway station in Madhya Pradesh o­n experimental basis for a period of six months as detailed below:


1. Timings of Train No. 22631/22632 Madurai Junction – Bikaner – Madurai Junction AC weekly Superfast Express at Shamgarh station


Train No. 22631 Madurai Junction – Bikaner AC weekly Superfast Express

with effect from 06.10.2022

Station

Train No. 22632 Bikaner – Madurai Junction AC weekly Superfast Express

with effect from 09.10.2022

11.55 hrs

(d)

Madurai Junction

(a)

18.30 hrs

03.06 / 03.08 hrs

(a/d)

Shamgarh

(a/d)

02.38 / 02.40 hrs

14.54 hrs

(a)

Bikaner

(d)

15.00 hrs

2. Timings of Train No.12969/13970 Coimbatore Junction –Jaipur – Coimbatore Junction weekly  Superfast Express at Shamgarh station


Train No. 12969 Coimbatore Junction – Jaipur weekly  Superfast Express

with effect from 07.10.2022

Stations

Train No. 12970 Coimbatore Junction – Jaipur weekly  Superfast Express

with effect from 11.10.2022

09.25 hrs

(d)

Coimbatore Junction

(a)

16.50 hrs

00.23 / 00.25 hrs

(a/d)

Shamgarh

(a/d)

00.43 / 00.45 hrs

06.45 hrs

(a)

Jaipur

(d)

19.35 hrs


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
22631-07-2022
Maligaon
Iconic week of ‘Azadi Ki Rail Gadi Aur Station’ comes to a close N. F. Railway highlighted 9 stations to commemorate Railway’s role in India’s freedom struggle

Indian Railways organised the closing ceremony of the iconic week of ‘Azadi Ki Rail Gadi Aur Station’ o­n 23rd July, 2022 at nominated 75 freedom railway stations. Darshana Jardosh, Union State Minister of Railways & Textiles, Pralhad Joshi, Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Coal and Mines in presence of Pratima Bhoumik, Minister of State of Social Justice and Empowerment interacted with freedom fighters and their families members present at 15 railway stations through video conferencing from Dr. Ambedkar International Centre, New Delhi. Hon’ble Ministers also felicitated the freedom fighters and their families members present at the centre with Shawls and Mementos. A Bharat Gaurav train namely Divya Kashi Aadi Amavasya Express was flagged off virtually from Madurai station in Tamil Nadu by the Hon’ble Ministers. Shri Anshul Gupta, General Manager of N. F. Railway attended the event through video conferencing from NFR Headquarter along with senior officials. The function was live streamed at all the identified 75 stations associated with freedom fighters across Indian Railways with two way communication link.

As a part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, N. F. Railway celebrated week long Azadi Ki Rail Gadi Aur Station’ from 18th to 23rd July, 2022. During this event the nine stations of North-eastern states associated with freedom fighters have been highlighted and illuminated to commemorate 75 years of Independence. Thenine stations of North-eastern states are Gohpur, Raha and Sibsagar Townin Assam; Agartalain Tripura; Jiribam in Manipur; Dimapurin Nagaland ; Bhoirabiin Mizoram; Naharlagunin Arunachal Pradesh ; Mendipathar in Meghalaya.

To honour the freedom fighters and highlight their struggle, weekly event of historic programmes were held at the nine stations. 75 nukkad nataks, 128 patriotic dances, 125 patriotic songs, 6 photo exhibitions and 28 patriotic speeches programme were organised across the nine stations of N. F. Railway. N. F. Railway Cultural Association and Bharat Scouts & Guides along with the locals participated in these programmes.

Sibsagar Town railway station under Tinsukia division was connected through video link to celebrate the closing event. Hon’ble Ministers interacted with the freedom fighters and their family members present at the station through video conference from New Delhi. Freedom fighters Shri Khaniram Mili, Shri Gokul Chandra Gogoi, Shri Puneswar Dowarah, Shri Phatik Kakoti, Shri Phulchandra Gogoi and Shri Dhiren Chetia son of freedom fighter Lt. Shri Kuladhar Chetia were present. Shri Dhiren Chetia while interacting with Hon’ble Minsters recall the days of his father’s freedom movement when his father used to travel by railways to spread the message of freedommovement in every corner of the region.

Shri Anshul Gupta, General Manager of N. F. Railway thanked the people of Northeast to make this iconic week celebration a grand success by actively participating in the events at the nine stations of NFR.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search