For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAKRANA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Makarana Railway Station, Makrana, Rajasthan 341505, India

Station Code: MKN)MAKRANA J

Station Name: MKN)MAKRANA JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 56

Train Frequency Weekly: 183

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS01:0001:033TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS01:0001:033M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS01:0701:103F2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP01:1601:193TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS01:5101:543M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS02:2402:273M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP02:2402:273M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22998SGNR JLWC SUP02:4602:493TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12307HWH JU EXPRESS02:4702:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22982SGNR JLWC SF02:5302:563M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL03:5804:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
12461MANDOR EXPRESS04:3504:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12463RAJSTHN S KRANT05:0305:063W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS05:0505:083M,W3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS05:2005:233TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP05:2005:233TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP05:2005:233TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL07:0407:062W2A,3A,SL,GN
04801PBC MKN SPL07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22478JP JU SF EXP07:4207:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
59706JP SOG PASS07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20813PURI JU EXPRESS08:1608:193W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP08:3708:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX09:2009:222TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12467LEELAN EXP10:0310:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14813JU BPL EXPRESS12:1712:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES12:3212:353W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES12:3212:353TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES12:3212:353M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP13:0713:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP13:1013:111M2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS13:1013:111TH1A,2A,3A
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES14:2614:293TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES14:2614:293TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES14:2614:293M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS16:3616:393SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS17:1117:143W2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP17:1517:183TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP17:1917:223SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54821PBC MKN PASS17:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
59705SOG JP PASS17:3217:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12468LEELAN EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
22477JU JP SF EXP18:5218:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP18:5418:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP19:2519:283SU1A,2A,3A
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS19:2519:283TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP21:0021:033SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12464RJSTHN S KRNTI21:5822:013TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN
22464RJSTHN S KRNTI21:5822:013TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12462MANDOR EXPRESS22:2322:263M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST22:5723:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST22:5723:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22981JLWC SGNR SF EX23:4623:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXP23:5223:553W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
04802MKN PBC PASS SPLSrc19:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
54822MKN PBC PASSSrc09:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
26/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board the following fully reserved specials will be run as detailed below:-

1.Train No.06355/06356Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial:

With the composition of Fourteen- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06355 Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Kochuveli o­n Saturdays and Thursdays at 21.25 hrs o­n and from 01st May, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 09.20 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06356 Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Sundays and Fridays at 20.10 hrs o­n and from 02nd May, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 08.00 hrs, the next day until further advice

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No.06355/06356Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial are as follows:

Train No.06355Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Spl

Stations

Train No.06356Mangalore Junction-Kochuveli Spl

21.25

(d)

Kochuveli

(a)

08.00

22.20/22.23

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

06.37/06.40

23.04/23.05

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

05.58/06.00

23.53/23.55

(a/d)

Alappuzha

(a/d)

05.02/05.05

00.47/00.50

(a/d)

ErnakulamJn

(a/d)

04.05/04.10

02.08/02.10

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

02.28/02.30

03.00/03.05

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

01.10/01.20

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Tirur

(a/d)

00.03/00.05

04.27/04.30

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

23.15/23.20

06.00/06.10

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

21.55/22.00

07.28/07.30

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

20.47/20.48

09.20

(a)

MangaloreJn

(d)

20.10

2.Train  No.06864/06863Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06864 Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi SuperfastSpecial will leave Mannargudi o­n Mondays at 13.10 hrs o­n and from 03rd May, 2021 and reach BhagatKiKothi at 15.15 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06863 BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial will leave BhagatKiKothi o­n Thursdays at 16.10 hrs o­n and from 06th May, 2021 and reach Mannargudi at 16.40 hrs, the third day until further advice

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06864/06863Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial are as follows:


Train No.06864Mannargudi – Bhagat Ki Kothi Spl

Stations

Train No.06863Bhagat Ki Kothi - MannargudiSpl

13.10

(d)

Mannargudi

(a)

16.40

13.58/14.00

(a/d)

Tiruvarur

(a/d)

15.13/15.15

14.43/14.45

(a/d)

Mayiladuturai

(a/d)

14.28/14.30

15.18/15.20

(a/d)

Chidambaram

(a/d)

13.45/13.47

15.54/15.55

(a/d)

Tiruppadirippuliyur

(a/d)

13.15/13.17

16.55/17.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

12.30/12.35

18.28/18.30

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

10.58/11.00

18.58/19.00

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

10.18/10.20

19.35/19.45

(a/d)

ChennaiEgmore

(a/d)

09.35/09.50

21.28/21.30

(a/d)

Sulurpettai

(a/d)

07.28/07.30

22.19/22.20

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

22.49/22.50

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

05.49/05.50

00.08/00.10

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

03.59/04.00

304/2020-21 01-12-2020
Chennai
Fully Reserved Superfast Special Fare Special Festival trains

As approved by Railway Board, the following 5 pairs of fully reserved Superfast Special fare festival Special trains between Madurai and Bikaner will be run as follows:

 Train No.06053/06054 Madurai – Bikaner- Madurai Weekly Superfast Specials:

With the composition of One– First Class AC Coach, Three – AC 2 Tier Coaches, Six- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Two – General Second Class Coaches, Two – Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06053 Madurai – Bikaner Weekly Superfast Special fare Special will leave Madurai at 11.55 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st December, 2020 o­n Thursdays (5 Services) and reach Bikaner at 14.50 hrs, the third day.

In return direction Train No.06054 Bikaner – Madurai Weekly Superfast Special fareSpecial will leave Bikaner at 15.00 hrs o­n 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th December, 2020 and 03rd January 2021 o­n Sundays (5 Services) and reach Madurai at 18.30 hrs, the third day.

Stoppages: Kodaikanal Road, Dindugal, Tiruchchirappalli, Srirangam, Ariyalur, Vridhachallam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sullurpettah, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Ramagundam, Sirpurkagazngr, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sehore, Shujalpur, Ujjain, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Phulera, Makrana, Degana, Nagaur and Nokha

 

Reservation for the above specials from Southern Railway end is open


Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search