For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAKRANA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Makarana Railway Station, Makrana, Rajasthan 341505, India

Station Code: MKN)MAKRANA J

Station Name: MKN)MAKRANA JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 56

Train Frequency Weekly: 183

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS01:0001:033TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS01:0001:033M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS01:0701:103F2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP01:1601:193TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS01:5101:543M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS02:2402:273M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP02:2402:273M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22998SGNR JLWC SUP02:4602:493TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12307HWH JU EXPRESS02:4702:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22982SGNR JLWC SF02:5302:563M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL03:5804:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
12461MANDOR EXPRESS04:3504:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12463RAJSTHN S KRANT05:0305:063W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS05:0505:083M,W3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS05:2005:233TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP05:2005:233TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP05:2005:233TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL07:0407:062W2A,3A,SL,GN
04801PBC MKN SPL07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22478JP JU SF EXP07:4207:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
59706JP SOG PASS07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20813PURI JU EXPRESS08:1608:193W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP08:3708:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX09:2009:222TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12467LEELAN EXP10:0310:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14813JU BPL EXPRESS12:1712:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES12:3212:353W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES12:3212:353TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES12:3212:353M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP13:0713:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP13:1013:111M2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS13:1013:111TH1A,2A,3A
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES14:2614:293TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES14:2614:293TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES14:2614:293M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS16:3616:393SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS17:1117:143W2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP17:1517:183TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP17:1917:223SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54821PBC MKN PASS17:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
59705SOG JP PASS17:3217:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12468LEELAN EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
22477JU JP SF EXP18:5218:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP18:5418:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP19:2519:283SU1A,2A,3A
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS19:2519:283TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP21:0021:033SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12464RJSTHN S KRNTI21:5822:013TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN
22464RJSTHN S KRNTI21:5822:013TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12462MANDOR EXPRESS22:2322:263M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST22:5723:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST22:5723:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22981JLWC SGNR SF EX23:4623:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXP23:5223:553W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
04802MKN PBC PASS SPLSrc19:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
54822MKN PBC PASSSrc09:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
84/2021-22 11-05-2021
Chennai
One-Way Fully Reserved Special train


North Western Railway has notified o­ne-Way Fully Reserved Special train in Barmer- Chennai Central sector to clear extra rush as detailed below:-

Train No.04807 Barmer – Dr MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Eleven- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.04807 Barmer – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Superfast Special will leave Barmer at 11.50 hrs o­n 12th May, 2021 (Wednesday) and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.00 hrs, the third day

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No. 04807 Barmer – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Superfast Special is as follows:

2

Station

Arrival

Departure

DATE

Barmer

----

11.50

12.05.21

Balotra

13.28

13.33

Samdhari

14.02

14.05

Luni

15.02

15.05

Jodhpur

16.20

16.30

Merta Road

17.58

18.03

Degana

18.24

18.27

Makrana

19.16

19.19

Phulera

20.40

20.42

Jaipur

21.30

21.40

Durgapura

21.51

21.54

Sawai Madhopur

23.35

23.50

Kota

01.00

01.10

13.05.21

Ramganj Mandi

02.02

02.04

Bhawani Mandi

02.28

02.30

Shamgarh

02.50

02.52

Nadga

04.30

04.55

Ujjain

05.50

05.55

Berchha

06.47

06.49

Shujalpur

07.15

07.17

Sehore

07.48

07.50

Bhopal

09.00

09.10

Habibganj

09.23

09.25

Itarsi

10.50

11.00

Betul

12.41

12.43

Pandhurna

13.54

13.56

Nagpur

15.50

15.55

Sevagram

16.52

16.54

Chandrapur

18.22

18.24

Balharshah

19.30

19.35

Sirpur Kagazngar

20.32

20.33

83/2021-2207-05-2021
Chennai
ONE WAY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN

North Western Railway has notified o­ne-Way Fully Reserved Special train from Shri Ganga Nagar and Dr. MGR Chennai Central to clear extra rush as detailed below:

Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special

With the composition of One AC 3-tier Coach,Six Sleeper Class Coaches, Twelve- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special will leave Shri Ganga Nagar at 10.00 hrs o­n 10th May, 2021 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central  at 20.45 hrs, o­n 12th May, 2021 (the third day)

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special is as follows:

Station

Arrival

Departure

DATE

Shri Ganga Nagar

.. ..

10:00

10.05.21

Hanuman Ghar

11:05

11:30

Suratgarh

12:25

12:30

Bikaner

15:20

15:30

Nokha

16:17

16:19

Naguar

16:57

17:02

Degana

18:36

18:39

Makrana Jn

19:19

19:22

Phulera Jn

20:40

20:42

Jaipur

21:30

21:40

Durgapura

21:51

21:54

Sawai Madhavpur

23:35

23:50

Kota

01:00

01:10

11.05.21

Ramganj Mandi

02:02

02:04

Bhawani Mandi

02:28

02:30

Shamgarh

02:50

02:52

Nagda Jn

04:30

04:55

Ujjain Jn

05:50

05:55

Berccha

06:47

06:49

Shujalpur

07:15

07:17

Sehore

07:48

07:50

Bhopal

09:00

09:10

Habibganj

09:23

09:25

Itarsi

10:50

11:00

Betul

12:41

12:43

Pandurna

13:54

13:56

Nagpur

15:50

15:55

Sevagram

16:52

16:54

Chandrapur

18:22

18:24

Balharshan

19:30

19:35

Sirpur Kagaz Nagar

20:32

20:33

Manchiryal

22:38

22:40

Warangal

23:18

23:20

Vijayawada

02:37

02:57

Nellore

06:23

06:25

Gudur

07:03

07:05

Dr MGR Chennai Ce



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit