For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

20813 PURI JU EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
20813-PURI JU EXPRESS
Puri to Jodhpur jn | Distance-2439Kms | Travel Time 44:10Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
458026451780XX675XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PURIPURISourcee15:5001
2SILSAKHI GOPAL16:0816:091:00171
3KURKHURDA ROAD JN16:3516:405:00441
4BBSBHUBANESWAR17:0217:075:00631
5CTCCUTTACK17:3617:382:00911
6DNKLDHENKANAL18:3618:382:001471
7TLHDTALCHER ROAD19:2419:262:001951
8ANGLANGUL19:3819:402:002071
9RAIRRAIRAKHOL20:4820:502:002931
10SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD21:4521:472:003621
11SBPSAMBALPUR22:0522:2520:003641
12JSGJHARSUGUDA JN23:2523:4520:004121
13BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR23:5323:552:004241
14RIGRAIGARH00:4300:485:004842
15SKTSAKTI01:1901:212:005332
16CPHCHAMPA01:5001:555:005632
17BSPBILASPUR JN03:1503:3015:006162
18BYTBHATAPARA04:0804:102:006632
19RRAIPUR JN05:1005:2010:007272
20DURGDURG06:1506:205:007642
21RJNRAJ NANDGAON06:4106:465:007942
22GGONDIA JN08:3008:355:008992
23BRDBHANDARA ROAD09:3009:322:009672
24NGPNAGPUR10:5511:1520:0010292
25PARPANDHURNA12:3712:381:0011332
26BZUBETUL14:0214:053:0012192
27ETITARSI JN15:5516:005:0013262
28HBJHABIBGANJ17:2317:252:0014182
29BPLBHOPAL JN17:5518:0510:0014242
30SEHSEHORE18:5718:592:0014632
31SJPSHUJALPUR19:3519:372:0015042
32UJNUJJAIN JN21:2521:3510:0016082
33NADNAGDA JN22:4523:1025:0016632
34VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT23:3723:381:0017022
35KOTAKOTA JN01:5002:0010:0018883
36SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR03:4004:0020:0019953
37DPADURGAPURA05:4605:482:0021193
38JPJAIPUR06:1506:3015:0021273
39FLPHULERA JN07:2807:302:0021813
40MKNMAKRANA JN08:1608:193:0022463
41DNADEGANA JN09:0509:083:0022903
42MTDMERTA ROAD JN10:0310:085:0023353
43JUJODHPUR JN12:00Destination24393
Popular Station Combinations
43 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/9/1214-09-2019
Experimental halt for various trains on Central Railway

Central Railway

Press Release

Experimental Halt for various trains o­n Central Railway

Central Railway has decided to provide experimental halts to the following Mail/Express Trains at the stations and dates mentioned against each for period of 6 months.  Dates mentioned are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO). The details are as under:

a)11401 Mumbai-Nagpur Nandigram Express will arrive at Ajni 15.53 hrs and depart at 15.55 hrs from 13.9.2019

b)11402 Nagpur-Mumbai Nandigram Express will arrive at Ajni 06.08 hrs and depart at 06.10 hrs from 13.9.2019

c)20814 Jodhpur-Puri Express will arrive Katol at 12.42 hrs and depart at 12.44 hrs from 14.9.2019

d)20813 Puri-Jodhpur Express will arrive Katol at 12.02 hrs and depart at 12.03 hrs from 18.9.2019

e)17264 Sriganganagar-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will arrive Shegaon at 20.24 hrs and depart at 20.25 hrs from 14.9.2019

f)17263 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Sriganganagar Express will arrive Shegaon at 14.34 hrs and depart at 14.35 hrs from 19.9.2019

g)22109 LTT-Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express will arrive Manmad at 18.24 hrs and depart at 18.25 hrs from 17.9.2019

h)22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express will arrive Manmad at 07.34 hrs and depart at 07.35 hrs from 18.9.2019

i)17614 Panvel-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will arrive Barsi Town at 00.25 hrs and depart at 00.26 hrs from 12.9.2019

j)17613 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Panvel Express will arrive Barsi Town at 01.05 hrs and depart at 01.06 hrs from 12.9.2019

k)11049 Ahmedabad-Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Express will arrive Hatkanangale at 14.29 hrs and depart at 14.30 hrs from 15.9.2019

l)11050 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus-Ahmedabad Express will arrive Hatkanangale at 12.44 hrs and depart at 12.45 hrs from 14.9.2019

Passengers are requested to please note and avail the facility.

--- ---- ---

Date: September 13, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai. 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search