For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHUBANESWAR

STATION INFO

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS)BHUBANESWA

Station Name: BBS)BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 266

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18407PURI SNSI EXP00:0300:085F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP00:0300:085M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
08132PURI ROU SPL00:4500:505TH,F3A,SL,GN
12774SC SHM AC EXP00:5501:005TU1A,2A,3A
20816VSKP TATA EXP00:5501:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP00:5501:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP00:5501:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
22874VSKP DIGHA EXP00:5501:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22890PURI DGHA SUP EX00:5501:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22809VSKP SF EXP01:0601:115W2A,3A,SL,GN
08404SRC PURI SPL01:1001:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EX01:1301:185W3A
22853SHM VSKP SF EXP01:1501:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22873DGHA VSKP EXP01:1501:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
22889DGHA PURI SUP EX01:1501:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS01:1501:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX01:1501:205SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18450B NATH DHAM EXP01:1501:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
22807SRC MAS AC EXP01:2501:305TU,F1A,2A,3A
08016PURI SRC SPL01:2501:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
08038PURI SRC AC SPL01:2501:305SA1A,2A,3A,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS01:2501:305MUNRESERVED
12509GUWAHATI EXP02:3502:405W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP02:3502:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP02:3502:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS02:3502:405M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXP02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS03:2503:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22808MAS SRC AC EXP03:3503:405TH,SU1A,2A,3A
07149SC KYQ SPL03:4003:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP03:4503:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA03:4503:505WUNRESERVED
12887HWH PURI EXPRESS04:0504:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
12895HWH PURI EXPRES04:0504:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
22835SHM PURI SF EXP04:0504:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
12881HWH PURI G RATH04:0504:105TU,TH3A
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP04:3004:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS04:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12842COROMANDEL EXP04:4204:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP05:1505:205SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA05:1505:205SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA05:1505:205SU3A,SL,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES05:2005:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12837HWH PURI EXP05:3305:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES05:4205:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL05:4505:505W3A,SL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS05:5506:005SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12254ANGA EXPRESS06:0506:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS06:0506:105TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS06:0506:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12867HWH PDY EXP06:0506:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP06:0506:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP06:0506:105TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP06:0506:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS06:0506:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP06:0506:105M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58132PURI ROU PASS06:1006:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18117RAJYA RANI EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP06:2006:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL06:3006:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22866PURI LTT SF EXP06:4006:455TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS06:4506:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS06:4506:505TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS06:4506:505TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP06:4506:505M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12278SATABDI EXPRESS06:4706:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22810PRDP SF EXP07:0007:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP07:0007:055M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP07:10Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22865LTT PURI SUP EX07:1007:155TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01661HBJ PURI SPL07:1007:155TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07439TATA KCG SPL07:3007:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18416PURI KDJR EXP07:3007:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS07:3507:405TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18426DURG PURI EXP07:3507:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS07:4007:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP07:4007:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
22832HOWRAH EXP07:4007:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
18414PURI PRDP EXPRESS07:4007:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP07:4007:455TUUNRESERVED
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS07:5007:555M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS07:5007:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS07:5007:555TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS07:5007:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
22910PURI VALSAD EXP07:5007:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS07:5007:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP07:5808:035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP08:0008:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12831BBS GARIB RATH08:00Des--M,W,SA3A
22909BL PURI S F EXP08:0508:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
08037SHM PURI SPECIAL08:1008:155F1A,2A,3A
08019SHM PURI SPL08:1008:155F1A,2A,3A
20814JU PURI EXPRESS08:2008:255SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18438BWIP BBS LINK EX08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18448HIRAKHAND EXP08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07438KCG TATA EXP08:4508:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
68421ANGL PURI MEMU09:0109:054M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58421ANGL PURI PASS09:0509:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58534PSA CTC PASS09:2509:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22872TPTY BBS EXP09:30Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP09:30Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02784SC BBS SPL09:30Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL09:3509:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
58413TLHR PURI PASS09:4009:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68413TLHR PURI PASS09:4109:454M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58416PURI CTC PASS09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12246DURONTO EXPRESS09:5010:0010M,TU,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
58407BHC BBS PASS09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP09:5610:015SA1A,2A,3A
22864YPR HWH AC EXP09:5610:015W1A,2A,3A
12891BGY BBS EXPRESS10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68434IPM CTC MEMU10:0510:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12816NANDAN KANAN EX10:4010:455M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12704FALAKNUMA EXP10:5310:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP11:15Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12282BBS DURONTO EXP11:15Des--TH1A,2A,3A,SL
18303SBP PURI INT EXP11:1711:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
58001HWH PURI PASS11:2011:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58420PSA BBS PASS11:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58425KDJR BBS FAST PASS11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22613HALDIA EXPRESS11:3311:385TH3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP11:3311:385SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58002PURI SRC PASS11:4011:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58005KGP KUR PASS11:4011:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS11:5011:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SF11:5512:0510SU3A
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR12:0012:055TU,F3A
22888HUMSAFAR EXP12:0012:055TH3A
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP12:1312:185M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP12:1312:185TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12820ORISSA S KRNTI12:20Des--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22839ROU BBS SF INT E12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
01662PURI HBJ SPL12:4012:455W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12822DHAULI EXP12:5312:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12821DHAULI EXP13:0013:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22604KHARAGPUR EXP14:0314:085TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS14:0314:085W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP14:0314:085TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP14:0314:085TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP14:0514:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXP14:3514:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP14:3514:405TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP15:1515:205TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02842MAS SRC EXPRESS15:2015:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP15:3015:355TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12253ANGA EXPRESS15:3715:425SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12868PDY HOWRAH EXP15:3715:425W2A,3A,SL,GN
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP15:3715:425M2A,3A,SL,GN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS15:4815:535TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18419PURI JYG EXP15:4815:535TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18449B NATH DHAM EXP15:4815:535M2A,3A,SL,GN
17016VISAKHA EXP15:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNI16:00Des--M,F1A,2A,3A
18508HIRAKUD EXP16:0516:105W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22806ANVT BBS SUP16:15Des--M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP16:3716:425TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP16:4016:455W1A,2A,3A
22863HWH YPR AC EXP16:4016:455M1A,2A,3A
12245HWH YPR DURONTO16:5017:0010TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
20813PURI JU EXPRESS17:0217:075W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58006KUR KGP FAST PASS17:0917:134M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
58533CTC PSA PASS17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18304PURI SBP INT EXP17:2017:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP17:25Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESS17:25Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNI17:25Des--TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS17:3017:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS17:3017:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58422PURI ANGL PASS17:5017:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58415CTC PURI PASS17:5217:575M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68422PURI ANGL MEMU17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EX18:0518:105TU3A
22834BBS HUMSAFAR18:05Des--TU3A
68433CTC IPM MEMU18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58414PURI TLHR PASS18:2018:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68414PURI TLHR PASS18:2518:305M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18415BBN PURI EXP18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS18:55Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
18495BHUBANESWAR EXP18:55Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22603KGP VM SF EXP19:0019:055TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS19:0019:055M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXP19:0019:055SA3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP19:0019:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP19:0019:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS19:0719:125TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP19:0719:125SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS19:0719:125M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP19:0719:125TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58412BAM BBS PASS19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR19:3519:405TU,SA3A
20889HUMSAFAR EXP19:3519:5015SA3A
22887HUMSAFAR EXP19:3519:405TU3A
18405PURI ADI EXP19:3819:435W2A,3A,SL,GN
02841SRC MAS SF SPL19:4519:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
18425PURI DURG EXP19:5019:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP19:5019:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI20:05Des--SU1A,2A,3A
18408SNSI PURI EXP20:1520:205SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12073BBS JAN SHATABD20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18413PRDP PURI EXPRESS20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12277SATABDI EXPRESS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12840HOWRAH MAIL20:5320:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12994PURI GIMB EXP21:0521:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXP21:0521:105SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58131ROU PURI PASS21:0521:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE21:1021:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12841COROMANDAL EXP21:3021:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12894BBS EXPRESS21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12838PURI HWH EXPRESS21:4521:527M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20815TATA VSKP SF EXP21:5021:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESS22:1022:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP22:1022:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22855SRC TPTY SF EXP22:1022:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS22:1822:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS22:2022:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18118RAJYA RANI EXP22:3322:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP22:4322:485TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS22:5022:555TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP22:5022:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
12773SHM SC AC EXP22:5022:555W1A,2A,3A
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS22:5022:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS22:5022:555F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS22:5022:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08403PURI SRC SPL23:0023:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP23:0223:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP23:1323:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22820INTER CITY EXP23:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12888PURI HWH EXPRES23:3123:365SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12896PURI HWH EXPRESS23:3123:365TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22836PURI SHM SF EXP23:3123:365TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS23:3123:365SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12882PURI HWH G RATH23:3123:365M,W3A
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP23:3523:405SAUNRESERVED
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXP23:4523:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
02783BBS SC SPLSrc18:00--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESSSrc15:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXPSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18437BBS BWIP LINK EXSrc19:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18447HIRAKHAND EXPSrc19:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSSrc12:00--F2A,3A,SL,GN
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXPSrc07:10--SA1A,2A,3A
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXPSrc11:35--W,SU1A,2A,3A
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXPSrc09:30--M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
12074BBS JAN SHATABDISrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12832BKSC GARIB RATHSrc20:15--TU,F,SU3A
12281BBS DURONTO EXPSrc07:40--W1A,2A,3A,SL
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSSrc12:00--M3A
58411BBS BAM PASSSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58419BBS PSA PASSSrc19:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58408BBS BHC PASSSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58426BBS KDJR FAST PASSSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12819ORISSA S KRANTISourcee15:40--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPSourcee12:00--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPSourcee07:30--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12880BBS LTT SF EXPSourcee07:10--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12892BBS BPO EXPRESSSourcee17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSSourcee12:00--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12893BLGR EXPRESSSourcee06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXPSourcee12:45--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22819INTER CITY EXPSourcee07:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
22840BBS ROU SF INT ESourcee14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSSourcee12:00--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPSourcee12:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22882BBS PUNE EXPSourcee22:20--TU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
419/2019-20 30-11-2019
Chennai
FESTIVALS SPECIALS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers. In order to facilitate Christmas, New Year, Irumudi, Thaiposam and Pongal movement of passengers.

Special fare special trains between Coimbatore - Tambaram

Train No.06068 Coimbatore – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 22.00 hrs. o­n 23rd, 25th & 30th December-2019, 01st, 06th, 08th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th & 29th January-2020, 03rd & 05th February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 10.00 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06067 Tambaram - Coimbatore Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 18.00 hrs. o­n 24th, 26th & 31st December-2019, 02nd, 07th, 09th, 16th, 21st, 23rd, 28th & 30th January-2020, 04th & 06th February, 2020 and reach Coimbatore at 06.40 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 8, Second Class Chair Car – 2, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tiruppur, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Coimbatore - Tambaram

Train No.06074 Coimbatore – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 19.45 hrs. o­n 28th December-2019, 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th January-2020, 01st February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 09.45 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06073 Tambaram - Coimbatore Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 18.00 hrs. o­n 29th December-2019, 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th Januray-2020, 02nd February, 2020 and reach Coimbatore at 06.40 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 8, Second Class Chair Car – 2, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tiruppur, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Tirunelveli - Tambaram

Train No.06072 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 21.00 hrs. o­n 02nd, 09th, 23rd & 30th January-2020, 06th February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 11.30 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06071 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 19.15 hrs. o­n 03rd, 17th, 24th & 31st January-2020, 07th February, 2020 and reach Tirunelveli at 10.30 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 10, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Cheran Mahadevi, Ambasamudram, Kilakadaiyam, Pavurchatram, Tenkasi, Kadayanllur, Pambakovil Shandy, Sankarankovil, Rajayapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Tiruttangal, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Tirunelveli - Tambaram

Train No.06070 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 15.00 hrs. o­n 22nd December-2019, 05th, 12th & 26th January-2020, 02nd February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 02.30 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06069 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 16.45 hrs. o­n 30th December-2019, 06th, 20th & 27th January-2020, 03rd February, 2020 and reach Tirunelveli at 04.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Suvidha special train from Coimbatore to Santragachi

Train No.80824 Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Coimbatore at 21.45 hrs. o­n 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th December, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 08.45 hrs o­n the Sunday.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class -&Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages: Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Katpadi, Perambur, Sullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Duvvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, NarajMarathapur, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 30.11.19.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
28-11-2019
SER TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND COIMBATORE VIA KATPADI

                                                                            दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND COIMBATORE VIA KATPADI

Kolkata, 28th November, 2019:

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run four pairs of Weekly Suvidha Special trains between Santragachi-Coimbatore-Santragachi via Katpadi. The train will leave Santragachi every Wednesday from 04.12.19 to 25.12.19. In the opposite direction, the Special will leave Coimbatore every Friday from 06.12.19 to 27.12.19.

80823 Santragachi-Coimbatore Special leaving Santragachi at 21.50 hrs o­n Wednesday will reach Coimbatore at 14.25 hrs o­n Friday. In the opposite direction, 80824 Coimbatore-Santragachi Weekly Special leaving Coimbatore at 21.45 hrs o­n Friday will arrive Santragachi at 08.45 hrs o­n Sunday.

The Special train consisting of two AC-2 Tier, four AC-3 Tier,  twelve Sleeper Class and  two General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Naraj Marthapur, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Sompeta, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Duvvada, Tuni, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Sullurupeta, Perambur, Katpadi, Salem, Erode and Tiruppur stations enroute. 

The booking of tickets will be available from all Computerised Reservation Centres and Internet with immediate effect.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search