For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

06058 MAS SRC EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
06058-MAS SRC EXPRESS
Chennai central to Santragachi jn | Distance-1641Kms | Travel Time 27:45Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21051435XX540XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource15:1501
2GDRGUDUR JN17:4017:422:001381
3NLRNELLORE18:1018:122:001761
4OGLONGOLE19:3619:382:002921
5BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:0022:1515:004311
6EEELURU23:0723:092:004901
7RJYRAJAMUNDRY01:1501:172:005802
8SLOSAMALKOT JN01:5301:552:006302
9AKPANAKAPALLE03:4003:422:007472
10DVDDUVVADA04:4004:422:007632
11VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN06:1506:3015:008282
12PSAPALASA08:2308:252:009702
13BAMBRAHMAPUR09:1909:212:0010442
14KURKHURDA ROAD JN11:1511:3015:0011912
15BBSBHUBANESWAR11:5011:555:0012102
16BHCBHADRAKH14:2014:222:0013532
17BLSBALASORE15:0515:105:0014152
18KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:3516:405:0015332
19SRCSANTRAGACHI JN19:00Destination16412
Popular Station Combinations
19 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
27-12-2019
SER TO RUN 9 PAIRS OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 9 PAIRS OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

Kolkata, 27th December, 2019:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers, it has been decided to run nine pairs of Weekly Special trains between Santragachi-MGR Chennai Central-Santragachi during the period from 01.01.20 to 27.02.20.

06057 Santragachi-MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special leaving Santragachi at 23.50 hrs every Thursday will reach MGR Chennai Central at 05.30 hrs o­n Saturday. In the opposite direction, 06058 MGR Chennai Central-Santragachi Weekly Special leaving Chennai Central at 15.15 hrs every Wednesday will arrive Santragachi at 19.00 hrs, the next day.

The Special train consisting of o­ne AC-2 Tier, four AC-3 Tier and twelve Sleeper Class Coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Sompeta, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole,Nellore and Gudur stations enroute.

 

 

 

----------





2
457/2019-20 26-12-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following 89 special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers this Holiday season. 

1.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06039 from MANGALORE TO CHANDIGARH o­n 27th DECEMBER 2019 (1 service)

Special Fare Special Train No.06039 from Mangalore Central to Chandigarh will leave Mangalore Central at 21.15 hrs o­n 27th December 2019 via Madgoan, Roha, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Palanpur, Ajmer, Rewari, Rohtak, and Ambala Cantt to reach Chandigarh at 19.00 hrs o­n 29th December 2019. Class of Bookings open for AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

2.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.09203 from MANGALORE TO BHAVNAGAR o­n 27th DECEMBER 2019 (1 service)

Special Fare Special Train No.09203 from Mangalore Jn to Bhavnagar will leave Mangalore Jn at 09.00 hrs o­n 27th December 2019 via Mulki, Udupi, Byndoor Road, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Thivim, Swantwadi Road, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplin, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Barauch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Botad, Dhola, Songadn and Sihor to reach Bhavnagar at 17.15 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

3.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06042 from DR MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL TO BILASPUR o­n 27th DECEMBER 2019 (1 service)

Special Fare Special Train No.06042 from Dr MGR Chennai Central to Bilaspur will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 14.40 hrs o­n 27th December 2019 via Gudur, Nellore, Vijayawada, Warangal, Manchera, Sirpur  Kagaznagar, Balarshah, Mulmaro, Nagbir, Wadsa, Arjuni, Sondad, Gondia, Rajnandgoan, Durg, and Raipur to reach Bilaspur at 14.30 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for Sleeper Class.

4.SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAIN No.82668 from ERNAKULAM TO KRISHNARAJAPURAM o­n 29TH DECEMBER 2019 (1 service)

Suvidha Special Train No.82668 from Ernakulam to Krishnarajapuram will leave at 19.00 hrs from Ernakulam o­n 29th December 2019 via Aluva, Thrissur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Kuppam, Bangarapet and Whitefield to reach Krishnarajapuram at 06.50 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

5.SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAIN No.82602 from TIRUNELVELI TO TAMBARAM o­n 5TH JANUARY 2020 ( 1 service)

Suvidha Special Train No.82602 from Tirunelveli to Tambaram will leave at 18.15 hrs from Tirunelveli o­n 5th January 2020 via Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu to reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

6.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06001 CHENNAI EGMORE TO TIRUNELVELI o­n 3RD JANUARY 2020 (1 service)

Special fare Special Train No.06001 from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli will leave at 18.50 hrs from Chennai Egmore o­n 3rd January 2020 via Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vridhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur, and Kovilpatti to reach Tirunelveli at 06.00 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

7.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06015 from ERNAKULAM TO VELANKANNI o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th JANUARY, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th FEBRUARY, 7th 14th, 21st and 28th MARCH 2020 (13 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06015 from Ernakulam to Velankanni will leave at 11.00 hrs from Ernakulam o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th January, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th February, 7th 14th, 21st and 28th March 2020 via Thripunithura, Kottayam, Chenganasserri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Kilikollur, Kundara, Kottarakara, Avaneeswaram, Punalur, Tenmalai, Sengottai, Tenkasi, Kadayanallur, Sankarankovil, Rajapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Virudhunagar, Arupukkottai, Manamadurai, Karaikkudi, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam to reach Velankanni at 07.00 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

8.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06016 from VELANKANNI TO ERNAKULAM o­n 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th, JANUARY, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd FEBRUARY, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th MARCH 2020 (13 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06016 from Velankanni to Ernakulam will leave at 18.15 hrs from Velankanni o­n, 12th, 19th, 26th, January, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd February, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th March 2020 via Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Thanjavur, Tiruchchirappalli, Karaikkudi, Manamadurai, Arupukkottai, Virudhunagar, Sivakasi, Srivilliputhur,Rajapalayam, Sankarankovil, Kadayanallur, Tenkasi, Sengottai, Tenmalai, Punalur, Avaneeswaram, Kottarakkara, Kundara, Kilikollur, Kollam, Sasthankotta, Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Chenganasserri, Kottayam and Thripunithura to reach Ernakulam at 14.00 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC three tier and Sleeper Class.

9.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06058 from Dr MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL TO SANTRAGACHI o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th, JANUARY, 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th  FEBRUARY 2020 (9 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06058 from Dr MGR Chennai Central to Santragachi will leave at 15.15 hrs from Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th, January, 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th  February 2020 via Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Sompeta, Brahmapur, Khurdha Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur to reach Santragachi at 19.00 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

10.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06010 from PUDUCHERRY TO SANTRAGACHI o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th JANUARY, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th  FEBRUARY 2020 (9 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06010 from Puducherry to Santragachi will leave at 18.45 hrs from Puducherry o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th January, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th  February 2020 via Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sulurupetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudam, rajamundry, Samalkot, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Sompeta, Brahmpur, Khurdha Road, Bhubhaneswar, Jaipur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore, and Kharagpur to reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th January, 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, and 2nd March 2020. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

11.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06059 from DR MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL  TO SECUNDERABAD o­n 3rd, 5th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th, 26th, 31st JANUARY, 2nd, 7th, 9th, 14th, 16th, 21st, 23rd and 28th FEBRUARY 2020 (17 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06059 from Dr MGR Chennai Central to Secunderabad will leave at 19.30 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th, 26th, 31st January, 2nd, 7th, 9th, 14th, 16th, 21st, 23rd and 28th February 2020 via Sulurupetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore. o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla,Miryalguda, and Nalgonda to reach Secunderabad at 08.25 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

12.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06043 from VILLUPURAM TO SECUNDERABAD o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th JANUARY, 5th, 12th, 19th, and 26th FEBRUARY 2020 (9 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06043 from Villupuram to Secunderabad will leave at 16.00 hrs o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th January, 5th, 12th, 19th, and 26th February 2020 via Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sulurupetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore. o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla,Miryalguda, and Nalgonda to reach Secunderabad at 08.25 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

13.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06534 from VILLUPURAM TO YESWANTPUR o­n 5th JANUARY 2020 (1 service)

Special Fare Special Train No.06534 from Villupuram to Yeswantpur will leave at 13.15 hrs o­n 5th January 2020 via Tindivanam, Melmaruvathur, Chengalpattu, Katpadi and Jolarpettai to reach Yeswantpur at 23.15 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open o­n 26th December 2019 at 08.00 hrs for Sleeper Class o­nly

14.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06338 from DR MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL  TO GUWAHATI o­n 6TH 13TH, 20TH, 27TH, JANUARY, 3RD, 10TH, 17TH and 24th FEBRUARY 2020 (8 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06338 from Dr MGR Chennai Central to Guwahati will leave at 06.05 hrs o­n Mondays 6TH 13TH, 20TH, 27TH, January, 3RD, 10TH, 17TH and 24th February 2020 via Gudur, Nellore. o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudam, Rajahmundry, Samlkot, Tuni, Anakkappalli, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmpur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midnapore, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Sainthia, Rampurhat, Gumani, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishnganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigoan, Goalpura Town and Kamkhya to reach Guwahati at 23.25 hrs o­n Wednesdays 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th January, 5th, 12th, 19th, and 26th February 2020. Class of Bookings open o­n 26th December 2019 at 08.00 hrs for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

15.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06017 from COIMBATORE TO ASANSOL o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, and 25th JANUARY 2020 (4 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06017 from Coimbatore to Asansol will leave at 21.45 hrs o­n Saturday 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th January 2020 via Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam, Perambur, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Rajahmundy, Samlkot, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Brahmpur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Naraj marathapur, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midnapore, Bankura and Adra to reach Asansol at 10.30 hrs o­n Mondays 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th January 2020. Class of Bookings open o­n 26th December 2019 at 08.00 hrs for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

                                                                                                             

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search