For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ELURU

STATION INFO

Address: Eluru Railway Station, Eluru, Andhra Pradesh 534005, India

Station Code: EE)ELUR

Station Name: EE)ELURU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 148

Train Frequency Weekly: 400

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17243GNT RGDA EXP00:0000:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12728GODAVARI EXP00:0100:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP00:2300:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22604KHARAGPUR EXP00:2400:251TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS00:2400:251W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP00:2400:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS00:2400:251M2A,3A,SL,GN
12739VSKP GARIB RATH00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
12784SC VSKP AC EXP00:4900:501SA1A,2A,3A
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS01:0001:022M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20811VSKP NED SF EXP01:0001:022TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP01:2401:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07148KCG VSKP SPL02:1602:182SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07942TPTY CCT SPL02:2302:252SUUNRESERVED
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK02:4002:422M,TH,SACC
12740VSKP GARIB RATH02:4102:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
07016KCG VSKP SPL03:0003:022TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS03:0603:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP03:1503:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
07238KRNT CCT SPL03:1503:172W,F3A,SL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH03:3403:351F3A
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP03:4603:471TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12738GOUTAMI EXP03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP04:1804:202M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20812NED VSKP SF EXP04:1804:202W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP04:4104:421F2A,3A,SL,GN
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXP04:4104:421TU2A,3A,SL,GN
02783BBS SC SPL05:2305:252TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS05:2405:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP05:2405:251SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS05:2405:251SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22834BBS HUMSAFAR05:4105:421TU3A
67262RJY BZA MEMU05:4405:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67300BZA RJY MEMU05:4905:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK05:5005:522W,F,SUCC
22802MAS VSKP EXP05:5005:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS06:0906:101M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP06:0906:101TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS06:1406:151TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP06:1406:151SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS06:1406:151M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP06:1406:151TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22603KGP VM SF EXP06:2406:251TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP06:2406:251W2A,3A,SL,GN
12718RATNACHAL EXP06:5106:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL07:1407:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67242COA BZA FAST PASS07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18464PRASANTHI EXP07:3107:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP07:4307:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS07:5007:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS08:0608:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS08:0808:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12841COROMANDAL EXP08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP08:2008:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP08:3108:321M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP08:4108:421TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22855SRC TPTY SF EXP08:4108:421SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP09:0909:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17222LTT COA EXPRESS09:3409:351TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57225BZA VSKP PASS09:3909:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS09:5910:001TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP09:5910:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS09:5910:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS09:5910:001F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS09:5910:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17239SIMHADRI EXP10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP10:2810:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17221COA LTT EXPRESS11:0311:052W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP11:3811:402W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP12:0412:051F2A,3A,SL,GN
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS12:0812:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS12:2312:252MUNRESERVED
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX12:2712:281M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP12:2712:281TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22416A P EXP12:2912:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP12:5312:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
18503VSKP SNSI EXP13:1913:201TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP13:5713:581TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP13:5914:001M2A,3A,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR13:5914:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS14:0214:031W2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP14:0214:031W2A,3A,SL,GN
12806JANMABHOOMI EXP14:1414:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP14:1914:201SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22884PURI GARIB RATH14:3414:351SA3A
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E14:3614:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP14:3614:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS14:4814:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP14:5014:522SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA14:5014:522SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA14:5014:522SU3A,SL,GN
07149SC KYQ SPL14:5514:572F2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS15:0215:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA15:0415:051WUNRESERVED
08302BAND SBP EXP15:1315:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57226VSKP BZA PASS15:5015:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12842COROMANDEL EXP15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP16:1316:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP16:1416:151TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12717RATNACHALAM EXP16:5116:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP16:5816:591M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS17:0117:021SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP17:1717:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP17:2917:301M2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS18:3618:371W2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL18:5018:522W3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS18:5919:001W2A,3A,SL,GN
22872TPTY BBS EXP19:1319:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP19:1419:151TH2A,3A
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP19:1419:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67261BZA RJY MEMU19:1519:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07439TATA KCG SPL19:2019:211TU2A,3A,SL,GN
67299RJY BZA MEMU19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18568QLN VSKP EXP19:5820:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
02784SC BBS SPL20:0320:052W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP20:0620:071W2A,3A,SL,GN
07438KCG TATA EXP20:2220:242M2A,3A,SL,GN
67241BZA COA FAST PASS20:4520:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07237CCT KRNT SPL21:3021:311TU,TH3A,SL,GN
07941CCT RU SPL21:4021:422MUNRESERVED
12737GOUTAMI EXP21:4621:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12727GODAVARI EXP22:0122:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP22:0422:051SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP22:1122:132SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP22:1122:132TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL22:1522:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS22:2322:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP22:2322:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12704FALAKNUMA EXP22:2622:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
08301SBP BAND SPL23:0523:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS23:0523:072M3A
12783VSKP SC AC EXP23:0623:071SU1A,2A,3A
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP23:0623:071F2A,3A,SL,GN
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP23:0723:081TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22869VSKP MAS SF EXP23:0723:081M2A,3A,SL,GN
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS23:0723:081SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS23:0723:092W2A,3A,SL,GN
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP23:1923:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07479VSKP TPTY SPL23:2323:252W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07147VSKP KCG SPL23:5423:562M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
27-12-2019
SER TO RUN 9 PAIRS OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 9 PAIRS OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

Kolkata, 27th December, 2019:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers, it has been decided to run nine pairs of Weekly Special trains between Santragachi-MGR Chennai Central-Santragachi during the period from 01.01.20 to 27.02.20.

06057 Santragachi-MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special leaving Santragachi at 23.50 hrs every Thursday will reach MGR Chennai Central at 05.30 hrs o­n Saturday. In the opposite direction, 06058 MGR Chennai Central-Santragachi Weekly Special leaving Chennai Central at 15.15 hrs every Wednesday will arrive Santragachi at 19.00 hrs, the next day.

The Special train consisting of o­ne AC-2 Tier, four AC-3 Tier and twelve Sleeper Class Coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Sompeta, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole,Nellore and Gudur stations enroute.

 

 

 

----------





2
457/2019-20 26-12-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following 89 special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers this Holiday season. 

1.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06039 from MANGALORE TO CHANDIGARH o­n 27th DECEMBER 2019 (1 service)

Special Fare Special Train No.06039 from Mangalore Central to Chandigarh will leave Mangalore Central at 21.15 hrs o­n 27th December 2019 via Madgoan, Roha, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Palanpur, Ajmer, Rewari, Rohtak, and Ambala Cantt to reach Chandigarh at 19.00 hrs o­n 29th December 2019. Class of Bookings open for AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

2.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.09203 from MANGALORE TO BHAVNAGAR o­n 27th DECEMBER 2019 (1 service)

Special Fare Special Train No.09203 from Mangalore Jn to Bhavnagar will leave Mangalore Jn at 09.00 hrs o­n 27th December 2019 via Mulki, Udupi, Byndoor Road, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Thivim, Swantwadi Road, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplin, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Barauch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Botad, Dhola, Songadn and Sihor to reach Bhavnagar at 17.15 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

3.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06042 from DR MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL TO BILASPUR o­n 27th DECEMBER 2019 (1 service)

Special Fare Special Train No.06042 from Dr MGR Chennai Central to Bilaspur will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 14.40 hrs o­n 27th December 2019 via Gudur, Nellore, Vijayawada, Warangal, Manchera, Sirpur  Kagaznagar, Balarshah, Mulmaro, Nagbir, Wadsa, Arjuni, Sondad, Gondia, Rajnandgoan, Durg, and Raipur to reach Bilaspur at 14.30 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for Sleeper Class.

4.SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAIN No.82668 from ERNAKULAM TO KRISHNARAJAPURAM o­n 29TH DECEMBER 2019 (1 service)

Suvidha Special Train No.82668 from Ernakulam to Krishnarajapuram will leave at 19.00 hrs from Ernakulam o­n 29th December 2019 via Aluva, Thrissur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Kuppam, Bangarapet and Whitefield to reach Krishnarajapuram at 06.50 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

5.SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAIN No.82602 from TIRUNELVELI TO TAMBARAM o­n 5TH JANUARY 2020 ( 1 service)

Suvidha Special Train No.82602 from Tirunelveli to Tambaram will leave at 18.15 hrs from Tirunelveli o­n 5th January 2020 via Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu to reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

6.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06001 CHENNAI EGMORE TO TIRUNELVELI o­n 3RD JANUARY 2020 (1 service)

Special fare Special Train No.06001 from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli will leave at 18.50 hrs from Chennai Egmore o­n 3rd January 2020 via Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vridhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur, and Kovilpatti to reach Tirunelveli at 06.00 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

7.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06015 from ERNAKULAM TO VELANKANNI o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th JANUARY, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th FEBRUARY, 7th 14th, 21st and 28th MARCH 2020 (13 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06015 from Ernakulam to Velankanni will leave at 11.00 hrs from Ernakulam o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th January, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th February, 7th 14th, 21st and 28th March 2020 via Thripunithura, Kottayam, Chenganasserri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Kilikollur, Kundara, Kottarakara, Avaneeswaram, Punalur, Tenmalai, Sengottai, Tenkasi, Kadayanallur, Sankarankovil, Rajapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Virudhunagar, Arupukkottai, Manamadurai, Karaikkudi, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam to reach Velankanni at 07.00 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

8.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06016 from VELANKANNI TO ERNAKULAM o­n 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th, JANUARY, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd FEBRUARY, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th MARCH 2020 (13 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06016 from Velankanni to Ernakulam will leave at 18.15 hrs from Velankanni o­n, 12th, 19th, 26th, January, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd February, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th March 2020 via Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Thanjavur, Tiruchchirappalli, Karaikkudi, Manamadurai, Arupukkottai, Virudhunagar, Sivakasi, Srivilliputhur,Rajapalayam, Sankarankovil, Kadayanallur, Tenkasi, Sengottai, Tenmalai, Punalur, Avaneeswaram, Kottarakkara, Kundara, Kilikollur, Kollam, Sasthankotta, Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Chenganasserri, Kottayam and Thripunithura to reach Ernakulam at 14.00 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC three tier and Sleeper Class.

9.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06058 from Dr MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL TO SANTRAGACHI o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th, JANUARY, 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th  FEBRUARY 2020 (9 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06058 from Dr MGR Chennai Central to Santragachi will leave at 15.15 hrs from Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th, January, 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th  February 2020 via Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Sompeta, Brahmapur, Khurdha Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur to reach Santragachi at 19.00 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

10.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06010 from PUDUCHERRY TO SANTRAGACHI o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th JANUARY, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th  FEBRUARY 2020 (9 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06010 from Puducherry to Santragachi will leave at 18.45 hrs from Puducherry o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th January, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th  February 2020 via Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sulurupetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudam, rajamundry, Samalkot, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Sompeta, Brahmpur, Khurdha Road, Bhubhaneswar, Jaipur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore, and Kharagpur to reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th January, 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, and 2nd March 2020. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

11.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06059 from DR MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL  TO SECUNDERABAD o­n 3rd, 5th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th, 26th, 31st JANUARY, 2nd, 7th, 9th, 14th, 16th, 21st, 23rd and 28th FEBRUARY 2020 (17 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06059 from Dr MGR Chennai Central to Secunderabad will leave at 19.30 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th, 26th, 31st January, 2nd, 7th, 9th, 14th, 16th, 21st, 23rd and 28th February 2020 via Sulurupetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore. o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla,Miryalguda, and Nalgonda to reach Secunderabad at 08.25 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

12.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06043 from VILLUPURAM TO SECUNDERABAD o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th JANUARY, 5th, 12th, 19th, and 26th FEBRUARY 2020 (9 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06043 from Villupuram to Secunderabad will leave at 16.00 hrs o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th January, 5th, 12th, 19th, and 26th February 2020 via Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sulurupetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore. o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla,Miryalguda, and Nalgonda to reach Secunderabad at 08.25 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

13.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06534 from VILLUPURAM TO YESWANTPUR o­n 5th JANUARY 2020 (1 service)

Special Fare Special Train No.06534 from Villupuram to Yeswantpur will leave at 13.15 hrs o­n 5th January 2020 via Tindivanam, Melmaruvathur, Chengalpattu, Katpadi and Jolarpettai to reach Yeswantpur at 23.15 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open o­n 26th December 2019 at 08.00 hrs for Sleeper Class o­nly

14.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06338 from DR MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL  TO GUWAHATI o­n 6TH 13TH, 20TH, 27TH, JANUARY, 3RD, 10TH, 17TH and 24th FEBRUARY 2020 (8 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06338 from Dr MGR Chennai Central to Guwahati will leave at 06.05 hrs o­n Mondays 6TH 13TH, 20TH, 27TH, January, 3RD, 10TH, 17TH and 24th February 2020 via Gudur, Nellore. o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudam, Rajahmundry, Samlkot, Tuni, Anakkappalli, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmpur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midnapore, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Sainthia, Rampurhat, Gumani, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishnganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigoan, Goalpura Town and Kamkhya to reach Guwahati at 23.25 hrs o­n Wednesdays 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th January, 5th, 12th, 19th, and 26th February 2020. Class of Bookings open o­n 26th December 2019 at 08.00 hrs for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

15.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06017 from COIMBATORE TO ASANSOL o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, and 25th JANUARY 2020 (4 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06017 from Coimbatore to Asansol will leave at 21.45 hrs o­n Saturday 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th January 2020 via Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam, Perambur, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Rajahmundy, Samlkot, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Brahmpur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Naraj marathapur, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midnapore, Bankura and Adra to reach Asansol at 10.30 hrs o­n Mondays 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th January 2020. Class of Bookings open o­n 26th December 2019 at 08.00 hrs for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

                                                                                                             

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search