For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ELURU

STATION INFO

Address: Eluru Railway Station, Eluru, Andhra Pradesh 534005, India

Station Code: EE)ELUR

Station Name: EE)ELURU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 148

Train Frequency Weekly: 400

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17243GNT RGDA EXP00:0000:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12728GODAVARI EXP00:0100:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP00:2300:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22604KHARAGPUR EXP00:2400:251TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS00:2400:251W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP00:2400:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS00:2400:251M2A,3A,SL,GN
12739VSKP GARIB RATH00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
12784SC VSKP AC EXP00:4900:501SA1A,2A,3A
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS01:0001:022M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20811VSKP NED SF EXP01:0001:022TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP01:2401:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07148KCG VSKP SPL02:1602:182SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07942TPTY CCT SPL02:2302:252SUUNRESERVED
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK02:4002:422M,TH,SACC
12740VSKP GARIB RATH02:4102:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
07016KCG VSKP SPL03:0003:022TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS03:0603:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP03:1503:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
07238KRNT CCT SPL03:1503:172W,F3A,SL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH03:3403:351F3A
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP03:4603:471TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12738GOUTAMI EXP03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP04:1804:202M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20812NED VSKP SF EXP04:1804:202W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP04:4104:421F2A,3A,SL,GN
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXP04:4104:421TU2A,3A,SL,GN
02783BBS SC SPL05:2305:252TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS05:2405:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP05:2405:251SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS05:2405:251SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22834BBS HUMSAFAR05:4105:421TU3A
67262RJY BZA MEMU05:4405:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67300BZA RJY MEMU05:4905:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK05:5005:522W,F,SUCC
22802MAS VSKP EXP05:5005:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS06:0906:101M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP06:0906:101TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS06:1406:151TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP06:1406:151SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS06:1406:151M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP06:1406:151TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22603KGP VM SF EXP06:2406:251TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP06:2406:251W2A,3A,SL,GN
12718RATNACHAL EXP06:5106:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL07:1407:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67242COA BZA FAST PASS07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18464PRASANTHI EXP07:3107:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP07:4307:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS07:5007:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS08:0608:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS08:0808:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12841COROMANDAL EXP08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP08:2008:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP08:3108:321M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP08:4108:421TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22855SRC TPTY SF EXP08:4108:421SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP09:0909:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17222LTT COA EXPRESS09:3409:351TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57225BZA VSKP PASS09:3909:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS09:5910:001TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP09:5910:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS09:5910:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS09:5910:001F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS09:5910:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17239SIMHADRI EXP10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP10:2810:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17221COA LTT EXPRESS11:0311:052W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP11:3811:402W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP12:0412:051F2A,3A,SL,GN
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS12:0812:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS12:2312:252MUNRESERVED
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX12:2712:281M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP12:2712:281TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22416A P EXP12:2912:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP12:5312:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
18503VSKP SNSI EXP13:1913:201TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP13:5713:581TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP13:5914:001M2A,3A,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR13:5914:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS14:0214:031W2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP14:0214:031W2A,3A,SL,GN
12806JANMABHOOMI EXP14:1414:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP14:1914:201SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22884PURI GARIB RATH14:3414:351SA3A
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E14:3614:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP14:3614:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS14:4814:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP14:5014:522SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA14:5014:522SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA14:5014:522SU3A,SL,GN
07149SC KYQ SPL14:5514:572F2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS15:0215:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA15:0415:051WUNRESERVED
08302BAND SBP EXP15:1315:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57226VSKP BZA PASS15:5015:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12842COROMANDEL EXP15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP16:1316:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP16:1416:151TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12717RATNACHALAM EXP16:5116:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP16:5816:591M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS17:0117:021SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP17:1717:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP17:2917:301M2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS18:3618:371W2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL18:5018:522W3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS18:5919:001W2A,3A,SL,GN
22872TPTY BBS EXP19:1319:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP19:1419:151TH2A,3A
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP19:1419:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67261BZA RJY MEMU19:1519:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07439TATA KCG SPL19:2019:211TU2A,3A,SL,GN
67299RJY BZA MEMU19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18568QLN VSKP EXP19:5820:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
02784SC BBS SPL20:0320:052W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP20:0620:071W2A,3A,SL,GN
07438KCG TATA EXP20:2220:242M2A,3A,SL,GN
67241BZA COA FAST PASS20:4520:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07237CCT KRNT SPL21:3021:311TU,TH3A,SL,GN
07941CCT RU SPL21:4021:422MUNRESERVED
12737GOUTAMI EXP21:4621:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12727GODAVARI EXP22:0122:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP22:0422:051SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP22:1122:132SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP22:1122:132TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL22:1522:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS22:2322:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP22:2322:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12704FALAKNUMA EXP22:2622:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
08301SBP BAND SPL23:0523:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS23:0523:072M3A
12783VSKP SC AC EXP23:0623:071SU1A,2A,3A
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP23:0623:071F2A,3A,SL,GN
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP23:0723:081TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22869VSKP MAS SF EXP23:0723:081M2A,3A,SL,GN
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS23:0723:081SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS23:0723:092W2A,3A,SL,GN
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP23:1923:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07479VSKP TPTY SPL23:2323:252W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07147VSKP KCG SPL23:5423:562M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 34511-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 345, RUNNING OF GARIB RATH WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND PURI

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 345  Dt: 11.01.20201     

RUNNING OF GARIB RATH WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND PURI

It is decided to run Train No. 02063/02064 Puri – Yesvantpur – Puri Garib Rath Weekly Superfast Special Express as detailed below:-

Train No. 02063 Puri – Yesvantpur Garibrath Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart from Puri at 15:15 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Yesvantpur at 19:15 hrs o­n the respective next day with effect commencing journey from Puri from 15.01.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Khurda Road – 16:00/16:20 hrs, Balugaon – 17:00/17:02 hrs, Chatrapur – 17:36/17:38 hrs, Brahmapur – 18:00/18:02 hrs,  Sompeta – 18:37/18:39 hrs, Palasa – 19:33/19:35 hrs, Srikakulam Road – 20:28/20:30 hrs, Vizianagram – 21:30/21:35 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 22:40/23:00 hrs, Duvvada – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Anakapalle – 23:40/23:42 hrs, Tuni – 00:29/00:30 hrs, Samalkot – 01:13/01:15 hrs, Rajahmundry – 02:08/02:10 hrs, Tadepalligudem – 02:53/02:55 hrs, Eluru – 03:23/03:25 hrs, Vijayawada - 04:57/05:00 hrs, Guntur – 06:10/06:15 hrs, Narsaraopet – 07:04/07:05 hrs, Markapur Road – 08:26/08:27 hrs, Nandyal – 11:00/11:05 hrs, Dronachellam – 12:23/12:25 hrs, Anantpur – 14:13/14:15 hrs, Dharmavaram – 15:15/15:20 hrs, Hindupur – 16:29/16:30 hrs and Yelahanka – 17:58/18:00 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02064 Yesvantpur – Puri Garibrath Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart Yesvantpur at 22:40 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive Puri at 03:55 hrs o­n the respective Monday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 16.01.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Yelahanka – 22:58/23:00 hrs, Hindupur – 00:14/00:15 hrs, Dharmavaram – 02:55/03:00 hrs, Anantpur – 03:33/03:35 hrs, Dronachellam – 05:44/05:45 hrs, Nandyal – 07:00/07:05 hrs, Markapur Road – 09:20/09:21 hrs, Narsaraopet – 10:59/11:00 hrs, Guntur – 12:10/12:20 hrs, Vijayawada - 13:25/13:35 hrs, Eluru – 14:24/14:25 hrs, Rajahmundry – 15:43/15:45 hrs, Samalkot – 16:29/16:30 hrs, Anakapalle – 18:43/18:45 hrs, Duvvada – 19:28/19:30 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 20:05/20:25 hrs, Vizianagram – 21:20/21:25 hrs, Srikakulam Road – 22:18/22:20 hrs, Palasa – 23:26/23:28 hrs, Sompeta – 23:54/23:56 hrs, Brahmapur – 00:25/00:27 hrs, Chatrapur – 00:42/00:44 hrs, Balugaon – 01:24/01:26 hrs and Khurda Road – 02:20/02:40 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 17 coaches comprising of FIFTEENAC 3-tier Garibrarh Coaches and TWO Power Cars with Divyangjan Compartments.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., may be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. The above special trains will run with fully reserved accommodation.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
404/2020-21 05-01-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIALS



As approved by Railway Board, East Coast Railway has notified Weekly Special Trains as detailed below: -

1. Train No.02007 / 02008 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Visakhapatnam Superfast Weekly Special Trains:

With the composition of Three 3-tier AC Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Six General Second Class Coaches, Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02007 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special Train will leave Visakhapatnam o­n Fridays at 19.05 hrs o­n and from 15th Januray, 2021 to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 07.40 hrs, the next day until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 02008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Special Train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Saturdays at 10.00 hrs o­n and from 16th Januray, 2021 to reach Visakhapatnam at 22.30 hrs, the same day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.02007 / 02008 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Visakhapatnam Superfast Weekly Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 02007 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special Train

Station

Train No. 02008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Special Train

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

----

19.05

Visakhapatnam

22.30

----

19.33

19.35

Duvvada

21.40

21.42

19.49

19.51

Anakapalle

21.08

21.10

20.05

20.07

Narasingapalli

----

----

20.29

20.30

Tuni

----

----

21.12

21.14

Annavaram

19.58

20.00

21.19

21.20

Samalkot

19.19

19.20

21.51

21.53

Rajamundry

18.33

18.35

----

----

Tadepalligudem

17.53

17.55

23.15

23.16

Eluru

17.14

17.15

00.49

00.55

Vijayawada

16.15

16.25

02.14

02.15

Ongole

13.59

14.00

03.59

04.00

Nellore

12.24

12.25

04.58

05.00

Gudur

11.53

11.55

05.48

05.50

Sullurupeta

11.13

11.15

07.40

-----

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

----

10.00

2. Train No.08567 / 08568 Visakhapatnam – Kollam – Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Trains:

With the composition of One 2-tier AC Coach, Two 3-tier AC Coaches, Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, Six General Second Class Coaches, Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 08567 Visakhapatnam – Kollam Weekly Special Train will leave Visakhapatnam o­n Thursdays at 07.25 hrs o­n and from 14th Januray, 2021 to reach Kollam at 13.50 hrs, the next day until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 08568 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Train will leave Kollam o­n Fridays at 19.35 hrs o­n and from 15th Januray, 2021 to reach Visakhapatnam at 23.40 hrs, the next day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.08567 / 08568 Visakhapatnam – Kollam – Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 08567 Visakhapatnam – Kollam Weekly Special Train

Station

Train No. 08568 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Train

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

----

07.25

Visakhapatnam

23.40

---

07.53

07.55

Duvvada

23.00

23.02

08.28

08.30

Elamanchili

22.05

22.06

09.39

09.40

Samalkot

20.36

20.38

10.23

10.25

Rajamundry

19.29

19.31

11.34

11.35

Eluru

18.15

18.16

13.05

13.15

Vijayawada

17.12

17.22

13.49

13.50

Tenali

16.35

16.37

14.29

14.30

Bapatla

15.58

16.00

15.14

15.16

Ongole

15.06

15.08

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit