For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ELURU

STATION INFO

Address: Eluru Railway Station, Eluru, Andhra Pradesh 534005, India

Station Code: EE)ELUR

Station Name: EE)ELURU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 148

Train Frequency Weekly: 400

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17243GNT RGDA EXP00:0000:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12728GODAVARI EXP00:0100:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP00:2300:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22604KHARAGPUR EXP00:2400:251TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS00:2400:251W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP00:2400:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS00:2400:251M2A,3A,SL,GN
12739VSKP GARIB RATH00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
12784SC VSKP AC EXP00:4900:501SA1A,2A,3A
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS01:0001:022M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20811VSKP NED SF EXP01:0001:022TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP01:2401:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07148KCG VSKP SPL02:1602:182SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07942TPTY CCT SPL02:2302:252SUUNRESERVED
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK02:4002:422M,TH,SACC
12740VSKP GARIB RATH02:4102:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
07016KCG VSKP SPL03:0003:022TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS03:0603:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP03:1503:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
07238KRNT CCT SPL03:1503:172W,F3A,SL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH03:3403:351F3A
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP03:4603:471TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12738GOUTAMI EXP03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP04:1804:202M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20812NED VSKP SF EXP04:1804:202W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP04:4104:421F2A,3A,SL,GN
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXP04:4104:421TU2A,3A,SL,GN
02783BBS SC SPL05:2305:252TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS05:2405:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP05:2405:251SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS05:2405:251SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22834BBS HUMSAFAR05:4105:421TU3A
67262RJY BZA MEMU05:4405:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67300BZA RJY MEMU05:4905:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK05:5005:522W,F,SUCC
22802MAS VSKP EXP05:5005:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS06:0906:101M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP06:0906:101TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS06:1406:151TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP06:1406:151SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS06:1406:151M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP06:1406:151TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22603KGP VM SF EXP06:2406:251TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP06:2406:251W2A,3A,SL,GN
12718RATNACHAL EXP06:5106:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL07:1407:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67242COA BZA FAST PASS07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18464PRASANTHI EXP07:3107:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP07:4307:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS07:5007:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS08:0608:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS08:0808:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12841COROMANDAL EXP08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP08:2008:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP08:3108:321M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP08:4108:421TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22855SRC TPTY SF EXP08:4108:421SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP09:0909:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17222LTT COA EXPRESS09:3409:351TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57225BZA VSKP PASS09:3909:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS09:5910:001TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP09:5910:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS09:5910:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS09:5910:001F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS09:5910:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17239SIMHADRI EXP10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP10:2810:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17221COA LTT EXPRESS11:0311:052W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP11:3811:402W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP12:0412:051F2A,3A,SL,GN
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS12:0812:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS12:2312:252MUNRESERVED
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX12:2712:281M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP12:2712:281TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22416A P EXP12:2912:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP12:5312:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
18503VSKP SNSI EXP13:1913:201TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP13:5713:581TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP13:5914:001M2A,3A,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR13:5914:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS14:0214:031W2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP14:0214:031W2A,3A,SL,GN
12806JANMABHOOMI EXP14:1414:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP14:1914:201SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22884PURI GARIB RATH14:3414:351SA3A
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E14:3614:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP14:3614:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS14:4814:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP14:5014:522SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA14:5014:522SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA14:5014:522SU3A,SL,GN
07149SC KYQ SPL14:5514:572F2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS15:0215:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA15:0415:051WUNRESERVED
08302BAND SBP EXP15:1315:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57226VSKP BZA PASS15:5015:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12842COROMANDEL EXP15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP16:1316:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP16:1416:151TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12717RATNACHALAM EXP16:5116:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP16:5816:591M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS17:0117:021SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP17:1717:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP17:2917:301M2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS18:3618:371W2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL18:5018:522W3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS18:5919:001W2A,3A,SL,GN
22872TPTY BBS EXP19:1319:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP19:1419:151TH2A,3A
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP19:1419:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67261BZA RJY MEMU19:1519:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07439TATA KCG SPL19:2019:211TU2A,3A,SL,GN
67299RJY BZA MEMU19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18568QLN VSKP EXP19:5820:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
02784SC BBS SPL20:0320:052W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP20:0620:071W2A,3A,SL,GN
07438KCG TATA EXP20:2220:242M2A,3A,SL,GN
67241BZA COA FAST PASS20:4520:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07237CCT KRNT SPL21:3021:311TU,TH3A,SL,GN
07941CCT RU SPL21:4021:422MUNRESERVED
12737GOUTAMI EXP21:4621:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12727GODAVARI EXP22:0122:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP22:0422:051SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP22:1122:132SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP22:1122:132TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL22:1522:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS22:2322:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP22:2322:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12704FALAKNUMA EXP22:2622:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
08301SBP BAND SPL23:0523:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS23:0523:072M3A
12783VSKP SC AC EXP23:0623:071SU1A,2A,3A
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP23:0623:071F2A,3A,SL,GN
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP23:0723:081TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22869VSKP MAS SF EXP23:0723:081M2A,3A,SL,GN
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS23:0723:081SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS23:0723:092W2A,3A,SL,GN
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP23:1923:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07479VSKP TPTY SPL23:2323:252W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07147VSKP KCG SPL23:5423:562M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
403/2019-2013-11-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN

The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.


Special fare special train from Coimbatore to Santragachi

Train No.02844 Coimbatore - Santragachi special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 21.45 hrs. o­n 15th, 22nd & 29th November, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 08.45 hrs o­n the Sunday.

Composition: AC 3-tier – 12, Sleeper Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages: Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Katpadi, Perambur, Sullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Duvvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, NagajMarathapur, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

 

Advance reservations for above special train are open

 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
397/2019-2011-11-2019
Chennai
SABARIMALAI SPECIAL TRAINS

The following Special Fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai movement of passengers.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Nizamabad

Train No.07614 Kollam - NizamabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 13th & 17th December, 2019 and reach Nizamabad at 15.40 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Rajampeta, Kadapa, Yerraguntla, Muddanur, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Dhone, Kurnool City, Gadwal, Mahabubnagar, Jadcherla, Shadnagar, Kacheguda, Malkajgiri, Bolarum, Medchal and Kamareddi.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07110 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 08th, 15th, 21st, 24th, 25th & 31stDecember-2019, 05th, 08th,.12th & 15thJanuary, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07142 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 04th, 07th, 10th, 11th, 14th &16th January, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Nandalur, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

 

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07134 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 18thJanuary, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Nadikude, Vishnupuram, Miriyalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special train from Kollam to Kakinada Town

Train No.07212 Kollam – Kakinada Town special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 14th, 18th, 20th, 23rd, 25th, 26th 30th December-2019, 03rd, 05th, 06th, 09th, 12th, 13th & 16thJanuary, 2020 and reach Kakinada Town at 14.50 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry and Samalkot.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Machilipatnam

Train No.07222 Kollam - MachilipatnamSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 21stDecember, 2019 and reach Machilipatnam at 13.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali,Guntur, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Gudlavalleru and Pedana.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Narasapur

Train No.07218 Kollam - NarasapurSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 01stJanuary, 2020 and reach Narasapur at 13.15 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali,Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akivedu, Bhimavaram Town, Bhimavaram, Viravasaram and Palakollu.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Vijayawada

Train No.07220 Kollam - VijayawadaSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 09thDecember, 2019 and reach Vijayawada at 10.20 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu and Tenali.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Tirupati

Train No.07506 Kollam - TirupatiSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 06.00 hrs o­n 09th, 16th& 30th December, 2019 and reach Tirupati at 01.00 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi and Chittor.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07144 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 14th & 18th November, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Nandalur, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07136 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 22ndDecember, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Nadikude, Vishnupuram, Miriyalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Kacheguda

Train No.07626 Kollam - KachegudaSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 03rdJanuary, 2020 and reach Kacheguda at 10.55 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Malkajgiri.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Machilipatnam

Train No.07224 Kollam - MachilipatnamSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 06.00 hrs o­n 09th & 13th January, 2020 and reach Machilipatnam at 10.40 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Chitoor, Tirupati, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Gudlavalleru and Pedana.

 

Special fare special train from Kollam to Kakinada Town

Train No.07216 Kollam – Kakinada Town special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 11th December, 2019 and reach Kakinada Town at 14.50 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry and Samalkot.

 

 

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 09.11.19.

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search