For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ELURU

STATION INFO

Address: Eluru Railway Station, Eluru, Andhra Pradesh 534005, India

Station Code: EE)ELUR

Station Name: EE)ELURU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 148

Train Frequency Weekly: 400

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17243GNT RGDA EXP00:0000:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12728GODAVARI EXP00:0100:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP00:2300:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22604KHARAGPUR EXP00:2400:251TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS00:2400:251W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP00:2400:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS00:2400:251M2A,3A,SL,GN
12739VSKP GARIB RATH00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
12784SC VSKP AC EXP00:4900:501SA1A,2A,3A
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS01:0001:022M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20811VSKP NED SF EXP01:0001:022TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP01:2401:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07148KCG VSKP SPL02:1602:182SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07942TPTY CCT SPL02:2302:252SUUNRESERVED
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK02:4002:422M,TH,SACC
12740VSKP GARIB RATH02:4102:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
07016KCG VSKP SPL03:0003:022TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS03:0603:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP03:1503:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
07238KRNT CCT SPL03:1503:172W,F3A,SL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH03:3403:351F3A
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP03:4603:471TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12738GOUTAMI EXP03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP04:1804:202M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20812NED VSKP SF EXP04:1804:202W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP04:4104:421F2A,3A,SL,GN
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXP04:4104:421TU2A,3A,SL,GN
02783BBS SC SPL05:2305:252TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS05:2405:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP05:2405:251SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS05:2405:251SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22834BBS HUMSAFAR05:4105:421TU3A
67262RJY BZA MEMU05:4405:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67300BZA RJY MEMU05:4905:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK05:5005:522W,F,SUCC
22802MAS VSKP EXP05:5005:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS06:0906:101M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP06:0906:101TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS06:1406:151TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP06:1406:151SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS06:1406:151M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP06:1406:151TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22603KGP VM SF EXP06:2406:251TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP06:2406:251W2A,3A,SL,GN
12718RATNACHAL EXP06:5106:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL07:1407:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67242COA BZA FAST PASS07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18464PRASANTHI EXP07:3107:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP07:4307:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS07:5007:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS08:0608:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS08:0808:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12841COROMANDAL EXP08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP08:2008:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP08:3108:321M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP08:4108:421TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22855SRC TPTY SF EXP08:4108:421SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP09:0909:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17222LTT COA EXPRESS09:3409:351TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57225BZA VSKP PASS09:3909:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS09:5910:001TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP09:5910:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS09:5910:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS09:5910:001F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS09:5910:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17239SIMHADRI EXP10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP10:2810:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17221COA LTT EXPRESS11:0311:052W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP11:3811:402W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP12:0412:051F2A,3A,SL,GN
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS12:0812:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS12:2312:252MUNRESERVED
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX12:2712:281M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP12:2712:281TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22416A P EXP12:2912:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP12:5312:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
18503VSKP SNSI EXP13:1913:201TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP13:5713:581TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP13:5914:001M2A,3A,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR13:5914:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS14:0214:031W2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP14:0214:031W2A,3A,SL,GN
12806JANMABHOOMI EXP14:1414:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP14:1914:201SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22884PURI GARIB RATH14:3414:351SA3A
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E14:3614:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP14:3614:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS14:4814:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP14:5014:522SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA14:5014:522SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA14:5014:522SU3A,SL,GN
07149SC KYQ SPL14:5514:572F2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS15:0215:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA15:0415:051WUNRESERVED
08302BAND SBP EXP15:1315:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57226VSKP BZA PASS15:5015:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12842COROMANDEL EXP15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP16:1316:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP16:1416:151TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12717RATNACHALAM EXP16:5116:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP16:5816:591M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS17:0117:021SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP17:1717:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP17:2917:301M2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS18:3618:371W2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL18:5018:522W3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS18:5919:001W2A,3A,SL,GN
22872TPTY BBS EXP19:1319:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP19:1419:151TH2A,3A
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP19:1419:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67261BZA RJY MEMU19:1519:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07439TATA KCG SPL19:2019:211TU2A,3A,SL,GN
67299RJY BZA MEMU19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18568QLN VSKP EXP19:5820:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
02784SC BBS SPL20:0320:052W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP20:0620:071W2A,3A,SL,GN
07438KCG TATA EXP20:2220:242M2A,3A,SL,GN
67241BZA COA FAST PASS20:4520:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07237CCT KRNT SPL21:3021:311TU,TH3A,SL,GN
07941CCT RU SPL21:4021:422MUNRESERVED
12737GOUTAMI EXP21:4621:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12727GODAVARI EXP22:0122:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP22:0422:051SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP22:1122:132SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP22:1122:132TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL22:1522:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS22:2322:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP22:2322:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12704FALAKNUMA EXP22:2622:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
08301SBP BAND SPL23:0523:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS23:0523:072M3A
12783VSKP SC AC EXP23:0623:071SU1A,2A,3A
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP23:0623:071F2A,3A,SL,GN
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP23:0723:081TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22869VSKP MAS SF EXP23:0723:081M2A,3A,SL,GN
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS23:0723:081SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS23:0723:092W2A,3A,SL,GN
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP23:1923:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07479VSKP TPTY SPL23:2323:252W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07147VSKP KCG SPL23:5423:562M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 28005-08-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 280, CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS, DIVERSION OF TRAINS, RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

                               दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 280 Dt: 05.08.2021


I.             CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

East Coast Railway has notified to cancel / rescheduled the following trains mentioned below due to Traffic – cum- Power Block for Limited Height Subways works between Vizianagaram  - Korukunda & Punduru – Dusi section over Kottavalasa – Palasa section in Waltair division :-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train. No. 08048, Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Express Special commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 08.08.2021 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 02873 Howrah – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Howrah o­n 08.08.2021 will be cancelled.

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 08464 KSR Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar Special Express scheduled to depart from KSR Bengaluru at 13:40 hrs o­n 08.08.2021 will be rescheduled by 90 minutes and depart from KSR Bengaluru at 15:10 hrs.

2.Train No. 08463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Special Express scheduled to depart from Bhubaneswar at 05:40 hrs o­n 09.08.2021 will be rescheduled by 02 hrs 30 minutes and depart from Bhubaneswar at 08:10 hrs.

II.          DIVERSION OF TRAINS

South Central Railway has notified the diversion of the following trains as detailed below due to Pre – Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking programme for commissioning of Vijayawada – Uppaluru stations doubling o­n Vijayawada – Gudivada section:-

1.Train No. 07209 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Kakinada Port o­n 13.08.2021 and 14.08.2021 will be diverted to run via Nidadavolu, Eluru, Vijayawada and the stoppages of this train at Tanuku, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikalur and Gudivada will be eliminated.

2.Train No. 07210 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Express Special commencing journey from Kakinada Port o­n 13.08.2021 will be diverted to run via, Vijayawada,  Eluru, Nidadavolu  and the stoppages of this train at Gudivada, , Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town and Tanuku will be eliminated.

III.          RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

Southern Railway has notified for rescheduling the following trains as detailed below due to Limited Use Subway work in Chennai – Gudur and Ballast Cleaning Machine works in points and crossing at Tambaram, Gudiyattam and Ambur Yards:-


1.Train No. 03253 Patna – Banaswadi Weekly Humsafar Superfast Express Special scheduled to depart from Patna at 20:25 hrs o­n 05.08.2021 and 12.08.2021 will be rescheduled to depart at 23:25 hrs o­n the same day.

2.Train No. 02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah Express Special scheduled to depart from Yesvantpur at 10:15 hrs o­n 07.08.2021 and 14.08.2021 will be rescheduled to depart at 12:15 hrs o­n the same day.

3.Train No. 07210 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Express Special scheduled to depart from KSR Bengaluru at 11:30 hrs o­n 07.08.2021 and 14.08.2021 will be rescheduled to depart at 12:30 hrs o­n the same day.                                      


                                                                       Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi 




2
262/2021-22 05-07-2021
Chennai
Special Train between Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram


East Coast Railway has notified Weekly Superfast Special trains in Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar sector as detailed below:-

Train No.08415/08416 Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Special Fare Special:

Train No. 08415 Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special will via Katpadi, Jolarpettai leave Bhubaneswar at 12.10 hrs o­n and from 08th July, 2021 (Thursdays) and reach Krishanajapuram at 12.05 hrs, the second day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 08416 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Special Fare Special via Jolarpettai, Katpadi will leave Krishnarajapuram at 16.55 hrs o­n and from 09th July, 2021 (Fridays) and reach Bhubaneswar at 18.15 hrs, the next day until further advice

Composition: Two- AC 2 Tier Coach, Three- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Twelve-Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.08415/08416 Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Special Fare Special via Katpadi, Jolarpettai are as follows:

Train No. 08415 Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Superfast Special

Station

Train No. 08416 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Superfast Special

(Thu)12.10

(d)

Bhubaneswar

(a)

18.15(Sat)

12.25/12.30

(a/d)

KhurdaRoad

(a/d)

17.35/17.40

14.15/14.20

(a/d)

Brahmapur

(a/d)

14.45/14.50

15.58/16.00

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

13.51/13.53

16.52/16.54

(a/d)

SrikakulamRoad

(a/d)

12.36/12.38

17.50/17.55

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

11.40/11.42

18.50/19.10

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

10.25/10.45

19.46/19.48

(a/d)

Duvvada

(a/d)

09.56/09.58

21.51/21.53

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

06.43/06.45

23.15/23.16

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

05.18/05.20

(Fri)00.30/00.40

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

04.15/04.25

02.13/02.15

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

03.58/04.00

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

00.43/00.45

04.58/05.00

(a/d)

GudurJn

(a/d)

00.13/00.15(Sat)

06.35/06.40

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

22.40/22.50

08.35/08.40

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

20.15/20.20

09.48/09.50

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

19.05/19.07

10.50/10.52

(a/d)

Bangarapet

(a/d)

17.39/17.40

(Fri)12.05

(a)

Krishnarajapuram

(d)

16.55 (Fri)


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal: All passengers travelling by trains are requested to adhere to COVID19 protocols and carry essential documents as per norms issued by the respective state governments from time to time.



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search