For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

06335 GHY KCVL SPECIAL

Train Schedule & Fare
06335-GHY KCVL SPECIAL
Guwahati to Kochuveli | Distance-3613Kms | Travel Time 71:05Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX2180XX845XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GHYGUWAHATISource23:2501
2KYQKAMAKHYA23:4023:422:0071
3GLPTGOALPARA TOWN01:3501:372:001292
4NBQNEW BONGAIGAON02:4502:505:002092
5KOJKOKRAJHAR03:1803:202:002372
6NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR04:3304:352:003162
7NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR05:0005:022:003342
8NJPNEW JALPAIGURI08:2508:4015:004602
9KNEKISHANGANJ09:4509:472:005472
10BOEBARSOI JN10:5010:522:006052
11MLDTMALDA TOWN12:5513:0510:006932
12RPHRAMPUR HAT15:5015:522:008142
13DGRDURGAPUR18:0518:4035:009322
14ASNASANSOL JN19:4019:5010:009742
15ADRAADRA JN20:5020:555:0010152
16BQABANKURA21:4021:422:0010682
17MDNMIDNAPORE23:0823:102:0011702
18HIJHIJILLI00:0500:105:0011893
19BLSBALASORE01:2501:272:0013013
20BHCBHADRAKH02:3002:322:0013643
21BBSBHUBANESWAR05:4505:505:0015073
22KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:1506:205:0015263
23BAMBRAHMAPUR08:5008:522:0016723
24PSAPALASA10:0010:022:0017463
25CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD11:0311:052:0018193
26VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN12:1012:2515:0018893
27DVDDUVVADA14:1514:172:0019533
28AKPANAKAPALLE14:3314:352:0019693
29TUNITUNI15:3615:382:0020333
30SLOSAMALKOT JN16:2816:302:0020863
31RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:2017:222:0021363
32TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM18:0318:052:0021793
33EEELURU18:5018:522:0022263
34BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:4020:5515:0022863
35TELTENALI JN21:3021:322:0023173
36OGLONGOLE23:1023:122:0024243
37NLRNELLORE00:4800:502:0025404
38GDRGUDUR JN02:0502:072:0025784
39PERPERAMBUR04:2004:3010:0027164
40KPDKATPADI JN06:5006:555:0028394
41SASALEM JN09:5009:555:0030434
42EDERODE JN11:0011:2020:0031064
43TUPTIRUPPUR12:0312:052:0031564
44PTJPODANUR JN12:5813:002:0031994
45PGTPALAKKAD JN14:0514:105:0032484
46TCRTHRISUR16:1716:192:0033254
47AWYALUVA17:0717:092:0033794
48ERNERNAKULAM TOWN17:4517:505:0033964
49KTYMKOTTAYAM19:0019:055:0034584
50CNGRCHENGANNUR19:4819:502:0034934
51KYJKAYANKULAM JN20:1820:202:0035134
52QLNKOLLAM JN21:0521:072:0035544
53KCVLKOCHUVELI22:30Destination36134
Popular Station Combinations
53 results in 0.62 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
75/2019-20 24-05-2019
CHENNAI
TRAFFIC BLOCK IN CONNECTION WITH THE ROAD-OVER-BRIDGE DISMANTLING AT KOTTAYAM ON 25th May 2019


The abandoned Bridge No 290 (Nagampadom Bow-String-Bridge) at Kottayam yard will be brought down using cribs and cutting in a phased manner by using high capacity cranes o­n Saturday, 25th May 2019 with traffic block from 00.40 hrs of 25.05.19 to 00.40 hrs of 26.05.19(24 hours). The bridge built in 1953 was earlier subjected to unsuccessful implosive method of demolition o­n 27th April 2019. Train services will have changed pattern as detailed below.

Full Cancellation

The following MEMU/Passenger trains will be fully cancelled o­n 24.05.19.

1.Train No. 66310 Kollam-Ernakulam MEMU via Alappuzha.

2.Train No. 56301 Alappuzha-Kollam Passenger.

3.Train No. 56303 Ernakulam-Alppuzha Passenger.

4.Train No. 56391 Ernakulam-Kollam Passenger via Kottayam.

The following Express/MEMU/Passenger trains will be fully cancelled o­n 25.05.19.

1.Train No. 16606  Nagercoil-Mangalore Ernad Express via Alappuzha.

2.Train No. 16605  Mangalore-Nagercoil Ernad Express via Alappuzha.

3.Train No. 16304 Thiruvananthapuram-Ernakulam Vanchinad Express via Kottayam..

4.Train No. 16303 Ernakulam-Thiruvananthapuram Vanchinad Express via Kottayam.

5.Train No. 16649 Mangalore-Nagercoil Parasuram Express via Kottayam.

6.Train No. 16650 Nagercoil-Mangalore Parasuram Express via Kottayam.

7.Train No. 16301 Shoranur-Thiruvananthapuram Venad Express via Kottayam.

8.Train No. 16302 Thiruvananthapuram-Shoranur Vanad Express via Kottayam.

9.Train No. 16792 Palakkad-Tirunelveli Palaruvi Express via Kottayam, Kollam.

10.Train No. 16791 Tirunelveli-Palakkad Palaruvi Express via Kollam, Kottayam.

11.Train No. 66308  Kollam-Ernakulam MEMU via Kottayam.

12.Train No. 66307  Ernakulam-Kollam MEMU via Kottayam.

13.Train No. 66309  Ernakulam-Kollam MEMU via Alappuzha.

14.Train No. 66310  Kollam-Ernakulam MEMU via ALapuzha.

15.Train No. 66302  Kollam-Ernakulam MEMU via Alappuzha.

16.Train No. 66303  Ernakulam-Kollam MEMU via Alappuzha.

17.Train No. 56385  Ernakulam-Kottayam Passenger.

18.Train No. 56390  Kottayam-Ernakulam Passenger.

19.Train No. 56362  Kottayam-Nilambur Passenger.

20.Train No. 56363  Nilambur-Kottayam Passenger.

21.Train No. 56394 Kollam-Kottayam Passenger.

22.Train No. 56393 Kottayam-Kollam Passenger.

23.Train No. 56382 Kayamkulam-Ernakulam Passenger  via Alappuzha.

24.Train No. 56383  Ernakulam-Kayamkulam Passenger via Alappuzha.

25.Train No. 56392  Kollam-Ernakulam Passenger via Kottayam.

26.Train No. 56380  Kayamkulam-Ernakulam Passenger via Kottayam.

27.Train No. 56303  Ernakulam-Alappuzha Passenger.

28.Train No. 56381  Ernakulam-Kayamkulam Passenger via Alappuzha.

29.Train No. 56382  Kayamkulam-Ernakulam Passenger via Alappuzha.

30.Train No. 56301  Alappuzha-Kollam Passenger.

31.Train No. 56300  Kollam-Alappuzha Passenger.

 The following MEMU/Passenger trains will be fully cancelled o­n 26.05.19.

1.Train No. 66307  Ernakulam-Kollam MEMU via Kottayam.

2.Train No. 56300  Kollam-Alappuzha Passenger.

3.Train No. 56302  Alappuzha-Kollam Passenger.

4.Train No. 56380  Kayamkulam-Ernakulam Passenger via Kottayam.

5.Train No. 56393 Kottayam-Kollam Passenger.

6.Train No. 56394 Kollam-Kottayam Passenger.

Partial Cancellation

The following Passenger/Express trains will be partially cancelled

1.Train No. 16350 Nilambur-Kochuveli Rajyarani Express leaving Nilambur o­n 24.05.19 will be partially cancelled between Shoranur-Kochuveli.

2.Train No. 16349 Kochuveli-Nilambur Rajyarani Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli o­n 25.05.19 will be partially cancelled between Kochuveli-Shoranur Jn. and hence the train will start its journey from Shoranur Jn..

3.Train No. 16307 Alappuzha-Kannur Express will be partially cancelled between Alappuzha-Ernakulam Jn o­n 25.05.19.

4.Train No. 16308 Kannur-Alappuzha Express will be partially cancelled between Ernakulam Jn-Alappuzha o­n 25.05.19.

5.Train No. 56365  Guruvayur-Punalur Passenger will be partially cancelled between Ernakulam Town and Punalur o­n 25.05.19.

6.Train No. 56365  Guruvayur-Punalur Passenger will be partially cancelled between Ernakulam Town and Punalur o­n 25.05.19.

7.Train No. 56366  Punalur-Guruvayur Passenger will be partially cancelled between Punalur and Ernakulam Town o­n 25.05.19.

8.Train No. 56366  Punalur-Guruvayur Passenger will be partially cancelled between Punalur and Ernakulam Town o­n 25.05.19.

9.Train No 56304 Nagercoil-Kottayam Passenger will be short terminated at Chingavanam o­n 25.05.19.

Train Diversion via Alappuzha

The following long distance train services will be diverted between Kayamkulam Jn. and Ernakulam, to run via Alappuzha skipping its scheduled stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Thiruvalla, Changanassery, Kottayam, Ettumanur, Vaikam Road, Piravam Road and Trippunithura(in both directions). These diverted trains will be provided additional temporary stoppage at Ernakulam Jn, Alappuzha,  Cherthala, Ambalapuzha and Haripad. Passengers with confirmed tickets from any of the skipping stations may board from the stations mentioned above.

1.Train No. 06335 Guwahati-Kochuveli Special leaving Guwahati o­n 22.05.19.

2.Train No. 12626 NewDelhi- Thiruvananthapuram Kerala Express leaving New Delhi o­n 23.05.19.

3.Train No 16381 Mumbai CSMT-Kanniyakumari Express leaving Mumbai CSMT o­n 23.05.19

4.Train No. 12201 Lokmanyatilak-Kochuveli Garibrath Express leaving Lokmanyatilak o­n 23.05.19

5.Train No. 16320 Banaswadi-Kochuveli Humsafar Express leaving Banaswadi o­n 23.05.19.

6.Train No. 17230 Hyderabad-Thiruvananthapuram Sabari Express. Leaving Hyderabad o­n 24.05.19

7.Train No. 12623 MGR Chennai Central-Thiruvananthapuram Mail leaving MGR Chennai Central o­n 24.05.19

8.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru-Kanniyakumari Island Express leaving KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.05.19

9.Train No. 16630 Mangalore-Thiruvananthapuram Malabar Express leaving Mangalore o­n 24.05.19

10.Train No. 16348 Mangaluru-Kochuveli Express leaving Mangaluru o­n 24.05.19

11.Train No. 16349 Kochuveli-Mangaluru Express leaving Mangaluru o­n 24.05.19

12.Train No. 16344 Madurai-Thiruvananthapuram Amritha Express leaving Madurai o­n 24.05.19

13.Train No. 12695 MGR Chennai Central-Thiruvananthapuram Superfast Express leaving MGR Chennai Central o­n 24.05.19

14.Train No. 22653 Thiruvananthapuram-Hazrat Nizamuddin Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram central o­n 25.05.19

15.Train No. 17229 Thiruvananthapuram-Hyderabad Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram central o­n 25.05.19

16.Train No. 16382 Kanniyakumari-Mumbai CSMT Express leaving Kanniyakumari o­n 25.05.19

17.Train No. 12625 Thiruvananthapuram-New Delhi Kerala Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram central o­n 25.05.19

18.Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari-KSR Bengaluru Island Express leaving Kanniyakumari o­n 25.05.19

19.Train No. 12624 Thiruvananthapuram- MGR Chennai Central Mail leaving Thiruvananthapuram central o­n 25.05.19

20.Train No. 16312 Kochuveli-Sriganganagar Weekly express leaving Kochuveli o­n 25.05.19

21.Train No. 12696 Thiruvananthapuram-Chennai Central Superfast Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram central o­n 25.05.19

22.Train No. 12698 Thiruvananthapuram-Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 25.05.19

23.Train No. 16629 Thiruvananthapuram-Mangaluru Malabar Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram central o­n 25.05.19

24.Train No. 12081 Kannur-Thiruvananthapuram Janshatabdi Express leaving Kannur o­n 25.05.19

25.Train No. 06015 Ernakulam-Velankanni Special leaving Ernakulam Jn. o­n 25.05.19

26.Train No. 16319 Kochuveli-Banaswadi Humsafar leaving Kochuveli o­n 25.05.19

Train Regulation

1.Train No. 16347 Kochuveli-Mangaluru Express and Train 16343 Thiruvananthpuam-Madurai Amritha Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram central o­n 25.05.19 will be regulated for 01 hour 30 minutes in Changanassery-Chingavanam section due to line block.

2.Train No 16335 Gandhidham-Nagercoil Weekly Express leaving Gandhidham o­n 24.05.19 will be regulated for 60 minutes at Ettumanur due to line block.

All trains running o­n 25.05.19 may be delayed due to operational reasons. Passengers may call 138 for Information.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 713/2014-1522-01-2015
Secunderabad
Tiruchirapalli-Pune & Kochchuveli-Guwahati Special Trains Extended

Special Trains which are currently running between Tiruchirapalli and Pune & Kochchuveli and Guwahati are extended to run for more services to clear extra rush of traffic as detailed below:-

 

1)Train No.06801 Tiruchirapalli - Pune Special Train, which departs Tiruchirapalli o­n every Sunday to run via Chennai Egmore, Renigunta, Guntakal and Wadi, is extended to run for 10 more servicesfrom 25th January, 2015 to 29thMarch, 2015.

2)In the opposite direction, Train No. 06802 Pune - Tiruchirapalli Special Train, which departs Pune o­n every Monday, is extended to run for 10 more services from 26th January, 2015 to 30th March, 2015.

3)Train No. 06336 Kochchuveli - Guwahati Special Train, which departs Kochchuveli o­n every Sunday to run via. Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, is extended to run for 04 more services from 1stFebruary, 2015 to 22nd February, 2015.

      In the opposite direction, Train No.06335 Guwahati - Kochchuveli Special Train, which departs Guwahati o­n every Wednesday, will be extended to run for 04 more services from 4th February, 2015 to 25th February, 2015.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
sandip- Sun Nov 13 12:06 2016
We want stoppage of 15640 at Ranigaj


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search