For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

06335 GHY KCVL SPECIAL

Train Schedule & Fare
06335-GHY KCVL SPECIAL
Guwahati to Kochuveli | Distance-3613Kms | Travel Time 71:05Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX2180XX845XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GHYGUWAHATISource23:2501
2KYQKAMAKHYA23:4023:422:0071
3GLPTGOALPARA TOWN01:3501:372:001292
4NBQNEW BONGAIGAON02:4502:505:002092
5KOJKOKRAJHAR03:1803:202:002372
6NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR04:3304:352:003162
7NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR05:0005:022:003342
8NJPNEW JALPAIGURI08:2508:4015:004602
9KNEKISHANGANJ09:4509:472:005472
10BOEBARSOI JN10:5010:522:006052
11MLDTMALDA TOWN12:5513:0510:006932
12RPHRAMPUR HAT15:5015:522:008142
13DGRDURGAPUR18:0518:4035:009322
14ASNASANSOL JN19:4019:5010:009742
15ADRAADRA JN20:5020:555:0010152
16BQABANKURA21:4021:422:0010682
17MDNMIDNAPORE23:0823:102:0011702
18HIJHIJILLI00:0500:105:0011893
19BLSBALASORE01:2501:272:0013013
20BHCBHADRAKH02:3002:322:0013643
21BBSBHUBANESWAR05:4505:505:0015073
22KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:1506:205:0015263
23BAMBRAHMAPUR08:5008:522:0016723
24PSAPALASA10:0010:022:0017463
25CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD11:0311:052:0018193
26VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN12:1012:2515:0018893
27DVDDUVVADA14:1514:172:0019533
28AKPANAKAPALLE14:3314:352:0019693
29TUNITUNI15:3615:382:0020333
30SLOSAMALKOT JN16:2816:302:0020863
31RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:2017:222:0021363
32TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM18:0318:052:0021793
33EEELURU18:5018:522:0022263
34BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:4020:5515:0022863
35TELTENALI JN21:3021:322:0023173
36OGLONGOLE23:1023:122:0024243
37NLRNELLORE00:4800:502:0025404
38GDRGUDUR JN02:0502:072:0025784
39PERPERAMBUR04:2004:3010:0027164
40KPDKATPADI JN06:5006:555:0028394
41SASALEM JN09:5009:555:0030434
42EDERODE JN11:0011:2020:0031064
43TUPTIRUPPUR12:0312:052:0031564
44PTJPODANUR JN12:5813:002:0031994
45PGTPALAKKAD JN14:0514:105:0032484
46TCRTHRISUR16:1716:192:0033254
47AWYALUVA17:0717:092:0033794
48ERNERNAKULAM TOWN17:4517:505:0033964
49KTYMKOTTAYAM19:0019:055:0034584
50CNGRCHENGANNUR19:4819:502:0034934
51KYJKAYANKULAM JN20:1820:202:0035134
52QLNKOLLAM JN21:0521:072:0035544
53KCVLKOCHUVELI22:30Destination36134
Popular Station Combinations
53 results in 0.24 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 24020-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 240, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & REVISION IN ARRIVAL TIMING OF TRAIN AT MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 240  Dt: 17.07.2021

I.  CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains are cancelled / diverted due to landslide between Padil – Kulasekara (Single Line) of Mangaluru Central – Thokur section as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06585 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru  today (17.07.2021) is cancelled.

2.Train No. 06586 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Karwar today (17.07.2021) is cancelled.

DIVERSION:

1.06335 Gandhidham – Nagercoil Express Special commenced journey from Gandhidham yesterday (16.07.2021) is running with diverted route i.e. via Madgaon, SSS Hubballi, Arsikere, Hassan, Mangaluru Jn.

2.02618 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Express Special commenced journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin yesterday (16.07.2021) is diverted to run via Madgaon, SSS Hubballi, Arsikere, Hassan, Mangaluru Jn. The train is expected to arrive Madgaon at 17:25 hrs today (17.07.2021).

3.Train No. 06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express special commenced journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 17.07.2021 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Miraj, SSS Hubballi, Arsikere, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A” Erode and Shoranur.

4.Train No. 06346 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express special commenced journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 17.07.2021 is diverted to run via Padil, Hassan, SSS Hubballi and Madgaon.

II.  REVISION IN ARRIVAL TIMING OF TRAIN AT MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

The arrival timing at MGR Chennai Central of Train No. 06022 Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Express Special is revised due to platform congestion with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 17.07.2021. Accordingly the train will arrive MGR Chennai Central at 06:45 hrs instead of 06:40 hrs.



                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
177/2021-22 11-06-2021
Chennai
Revision of Composition of Special Train


The following train has been augmented with additional coaches and will run with IRS rake instead of LHB rake as detailed below:-

Train No. 06336/06335 Nagercoil – Gandhidham Bg - Nagercoil Special will be augmented with One- Sleeper Class Coach and One- AC 3 Tier Coach Ex. Nagercoil with effect from 22nd June, 2021 and Ex. Gandhidham Bg with effect from 25th June, 2021 replacing the LHB coach with IRS Rake.

The Coach composition after the augmentation will be :-  One- AC 2 Tier Coach, Five- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eleven-Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
sandip- Sun Nov 13 12:06 2016
We want stoppage of 15640 at Ranigaj


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search