For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GUWAHATI

STATION INFO

Address: Guwahati Railway Station, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: GHY)GUWAHAT

Station Name: GHY)GUWAHATI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 138

Train Frequency Weekly: 443

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
20502ANVT AGTL RAJ00:3000:4515W1A,2A,3A
15631BME GHY EXPRESS00:50Des--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS01:00Des--M,W3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP03:0003:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN03:0003:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP04:0004:1010TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP04:0004:1010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15666B G EXPRESS04:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15618DONYI POLO EXP04:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL04:4504:5510W2A,3A,SL,GN
13181KAZIRANGA EXP04:4505:0520M2A,3A,SL,GN
15417APDJ SHTT RR EXP04:4505:0520TU,F,SUSL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS04:4504:5510M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP04:4504:5510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS05:1505:2510F2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL05:1505:4025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP05:2505:4015TH1A,2A,3A
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX05:2505:4015M,F1A,2A,3A
12515GUWAHATI EXP05:4005:5515SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15604INTERCITY EXP05:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15606GHY INTERCITY05:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15601PORVOTR S KRNTI05:5506:1520M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS06:0006:2020TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS06:0006:2020TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP06:00Des--W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP06:00Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXP06:0006:1515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX06:3806:5820M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESS06:5507:0510M,TU,F,SA2S,GN
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESS06:5507:0510W,TH,SU2S,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES07:10Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
20501AGTL ANVT RAJ07:1007:2515M1A,2A,3A
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS07:2807:4315M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15612SCL GHY EXPRESS07:45Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS08:1008:3020TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12502PORVOTR S KRNTI08:45Des--W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP09:0509:2015TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXP09:0509:2015M2A,3A,SL,GN
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXP09:0509:2015TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55801MANAS RHINO PASSENGER09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55604KOLONGPAR PASSENGER09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15769APDJ LMG INTERCITY EXP09:4009:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75723NBQ GHY DEMU09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12345SARAIGHAT EXP10:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55805NBQ GHY PASS10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13282RJPB NTSK EXP10:2510:4015SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75730SHTT GHY DMU10:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55608SHTT GHY PASS10:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12087SHATABDI EXP11:00Des--TU,TH,SACC
15670NAGALAND EXPRESS11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
55753APDJ GHY PASS11:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15906VIVEK EXPRESS11:3011:4515SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55819MNDP GHY PASS11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES12:00Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL12:3312:4815M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES13:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12086SHATABDI EXP13:50Des--M,W,FCC
06336GUWAHATI EXP14:00Des--SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA14:00Des--SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA14:00Des--SU3A,SL,GN
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR14:0514:2015TU,F3A
15630NAGAON EXPRESS14:4015:0020F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS14:4015:0020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL14:4515:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP14:4515:0015SA3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS15:3515:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15718INTERCITY EXPRESS15:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12525KOAA DBRG EXP15:5516:1015W2A,3A,SL,GN
15625DGHR AGTL EXP15:5516:1015M3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS15:5516:1015F2A,3A,SL,GN
12517GHY GARIB RATH15:55Des--TH,SU3A
55816HBN GHY PASS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75728HBN GHY DMU16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP17:2017:4020TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13182KAZIRANGA EXP17:2317:3815TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13281NTSK RJPB EXP17:2517:4015M2A,3A,SL,GN
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESS18:0518:1510TU,W,SA,SU2S,GN
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESS18:0518:1510M,TH,F2S,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN19:0019:2020TU1A,2A,3A
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI19:0019:2020TH,SU1A,2A,3A
15770INTERCITY EXP19:0519:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP19:1019:2515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR19:2019:3515TU,SA3A
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS19:3019:5020W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS19:3519:5520M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS19:3519:5520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12424DBRT RAJDHANI19:5020:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
55616SCL GHY PASS20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
55817NBQ GHY PASS20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12526DBRG KOAA EXP20:5021:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12068JAN SHATABDI EX21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
55809NBQ GHY PASS21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55803NBQ GHY PASS21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP21:4522:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55602LMG KYQ PASS22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15418SHTT APDJ RR EXP22:0822:2820M,W,SASL,GN
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP22:4322:5310TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP22:4322:5310M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP23:2023:4020F2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS23:40Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES23:40Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALSrc23:25--W3A,SL,GN
15603INTER CITY EXPSrc20:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15605JTTN INTERCITYSrc20:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXPSrc10:45--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15611GHY SCL EXPRESSSrc17:30--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15617DONYI POLO EXPSrc21:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESSSrc10:45--M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15646GHY LTT EXPSrc16:55--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSSrc15:00--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESSSrc13:10--M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSSrc13:10--W2A,3A,SL,GN
15665B G EXPRESSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15669NAGALAND EXPRESSSrc23:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15717INTERCITY EXPRESSSrc11:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55601KYQ LMG PASSSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12088SHATABDI EXPSrc15:20--M,W,FCC
12085SHATABDI EXPSrc12:10--TU,TH,SACC
12067JAN SHATABDI EXSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
12518KOL GARIB RATHSrc21:00--W,SA3A
55603KOLONGPAR PASSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55607GHY SHTT PASSSrc16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55615GHY SCL PASSSrc23:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
55754GHY APDJ PASSSrc14:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55802GHY NBQ PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55804GHY NBQ PASSSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55806GHY NBQ PASSSrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55810GHY NBQ PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55818GHY NBQ PASSENGERSrc08:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55815GHY HBN PASSSrc10:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55820GHY MNDP PASSSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75724GHY NBQ DMUSrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75727GHY HBN DMUSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75729GHY SHTT DMUSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12346SARAIGHAT EXPSourcee12:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12501PORVOTR S KRNTISourcee06:15--W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSSourcee06:20--M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESSSourcee06:20--TH2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
207/2021-22 23-06-2021
Chennai
Reserved Special between Silchar - Coimbatore


North Frontier Railway has notified Weekly Special trains in Silchar - Coimbatore sectors as detailed below:

Train No.02516/02515 Silchar- Coimbatore – Silchar Weekly Superfast Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Thirteen- Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02516 Silchar - Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Special will leave Silchar at 20.10 hrs o­n and from 22nd June, 2021(Tuesdays) and reach Coimbatore at 12.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 02515 Coimbatore – Silchar Weekly Superfast Special will leave Coimbatore at 21.45 hrs o­n and from 27th June, 2021(Sundays) and reach Silchar at 16.50 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Train No. 02515 Coimbatore – Silchar Weekly Superfast Special will have an additional stoppage at Ongole

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.02516/02515 Silchar-Coimbatore –Silchar Weekly Superfast Special are as follows:

Train No.02516 Silchar-Coimbatore Spl

Station

Train No.02515 Coimbatore-Silchar Spl

20.10

(d)

Silchar

(a)

16.50

20.50/21.05

(a/d)

Badarpur

(a/d)

14.50/15.15

22.51/22.56

(a/d)

New Haflong

(a/d)

12.20/12.25

23.55/23.57

(a/d)

Maibong

(a/d)

10.38/10.40

01.40/02.00

(a/d)

Lumding

(a/d)

08.45/09.10

03.06/03.08

(a/d)

Hojai

(a/d)

07.46/07.48

06.00/06.20

(a/d)

Guwahati

(a/d)

04.45/05.00

06.35/06.37

(a/d)

Kamakhya

(a/d)

04.25/04.28

06.58

(T)

Changsari

(T)

04.23

07.17/07.22

(a/d)

Rangiya

(a/d)

03.15/03.20

08.15/08.17

(a/d)

BarpetaRoad

(a/d)

02.24/02.26

09.45/09.50

(a/d)

New Bongaigaon

(a/d)

01.30/01.35

10.18/10.20

(a/d)

Kokrajhar

(a/d)

00.32/00.34

11.12/11.14

(a/d)

New Alipurduar

(a/d)

23.37/23.39

11.35/11.40

(a/d)

New Coochbehar

(a/d)

22.55/23.00

12.45/12.47

(a/d)

Dhupguri

(a/d)

22.02/22.04

14.10

(T)

RQJ (Operational)

(T)

21.20

14.35/14.45

(a/d)

New Jalpaiguri

(a/d)

20.40/20.50

15.50/15.52

(a/d)

Kishanganj

(a/d)

18.30/18.32

18.50/19.00

(a/d)

Malda Town

(a/d)

16.10/16.20

19.32/19.34

(a/d)

New Farakka

(a/d)

15.14/15.16

21.16/21.18

(a/d)

Rampur Hat

(a/d)

13.12/13.14

22.17/22.20

(a/d)

Bolpur S Niktn

(a/d)

11.50/11.55

00.10/00.15

(a/d)

Dankuni

(a/d)

09.42/09.47

02.45/03.00

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

07.00/07.05

04.18/04.20

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

05.23/05.25

05.23/05.25

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

04.38/04.40

05.56/05.58

(a/d)

Jajpur K Road


2
214/2021-22 22-06-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials between Silghat Town - Tambaram


North Frontier Railway has notified Weekly Special trains in Silghat Town – Tambaram sectors as detailed below:

Train No.05630/05629 Silghat Town -Tambaram- Silghat Town Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, Five- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Thirteen- Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 05630 Silghat Town –Tambaram Weekly Special will leave Silghat Town at 10.05 hrs o­n and from 25th June, 2021 (Fridays) and reach Tambaram at 21.25 hrs, the third day until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 05629 Tambaram- Silghat Town Weekly Special will leave Tambaram at 18.55 hrs o­n and from 28th June, 2021 (Mondays) and reach Silghat Town at 04.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

Train No. 05630 Silghat Town –Tambaram Weekly Special will have an additional stoppage at Andal

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 05630/05629 Silghat Town -Tambaram- Silghat Town Weekly Special are as follows:

COMMENTS

Train No.05630 Silghat Town -Tambaram Spl

Station

TrainNo.05629 Tambaram- Silghat Town Spl

10.05

(d)

Silghat Town

(a)

04.00

10.21/10.23

(a/d)

Jakhalabandha

(a/d)

03.23/03.25

11.08/11.10

(a/d)

Nagaon

(a/d)

02.36/02.38

11.48/11.50

(a/d)

Chapramukh

(a/d)

02.03/02.05

12.40/12.42

(a/d)

JagiRoad

(a/d)

01.05/01.07

14.30/14.45

(a/d)

Guwahati

(a/d)

23.40/23.50

15.00/15.05

(a/d)

Kamakhya

(a/d)

23.05/23.10

15.44

(T)

Changsari (Operational)

(a/d)

22.38/22.45 (Xing)

16.02/16.12

(a/d)

Rangiya

(a/d)

21.30/21.40

18.40/18.50

(a/d)

New Bongaigaon

(a/d)

19.00/19.10

19.28/19.30

(a/d)

Kokrajhar

(a/d)

18.21/18.23

19.40/19.42

(a/d)

Fakiragram

(a/d)

18.10/18.12

20.30/20.35

(a/d)

New Alipurduar

(a/d)

17.17/17.22

21.00/21.05

(a/d)

New Coochbehar

(a/d)

16.30/16.35

22.15/22.20

(a/d)

Dhupguri

(a/d)

15.17/15.22

22.36/22.38

(a/d)

New Maynaguri

(a/d)

14.47/14.49

23.15

(T)

RQJ (Operational)

(T)

14.20

23.45/23.55

(a/d)

New Jalpaiguri

(a/d)

13.35/13.50

01.05/01.10

(a/d)

Kishanganj

(a/d)

11.15/11.17

01.58/02.00

(a/d)

Barsoi

(a/d)

10.30/10.32

04.00/04.10

(a/d)

Malda Town

(a/d)

09.10/09.20

04.44/04.46

(a/d)

New Farakka

(a/d)

08.16/08.18

05.30/05.31

(a/d)

Pakur

(a/d)

07.22/07.23

06.28/06.33

(a/d)

Rampur Hat

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

207/2021-22 23-06-2021
Chennai
Reserved Special between Silchar - Coimbatore


North Frontier Railway has notified Weekly Special trains in Silchar - Coimbatore sectors as detailed below:

Train No.02516/02515 Silchar- Coimbatore – Silchar Weekly Superfast Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Thirteen- Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02516 Silchar - Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Special will leave Silchar at 20.10 hrs o­n and from 22nd June, 2021(Tuesdays) and reach Coimbatore at 12.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 02515 Coimbatore – Silchar Weekly Superfast Special will leave Coimbatore at 21.45 hrs o­n and from 27th June, 2021(Sundays) and reach Silchar at 16.50 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Train No. 02515 Coimbatore – Silchar Weekly Superfast Special will have an additional stoppage at Ongole

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.02516/02515 Silchar-Coimbatore –Silchar Weekly Superfast Special are as follows:

Train No.02516 Silchar-Coimbatore Spl

Station

Train No.02515 Coimbatore-Silchar Spl

20.10

(d)

Silchar

(a)

16.50

20.50/21.05

(a/d)

Badarpur

(a/d)

14.50/15.15

22.51/22.56

(a/d)

New Haflong

(a/d)

12.20/12.25

23.55/23.57

(a/d)

Maibong

(a/d)

10.38/10.40

01.40/02.00

(a/d)

Lumding

(a/d)

08.45/09.10

03.06/03.08

(a/d)

Hojai

(a/d)

07.46/07.48

06.00/06.20

(a/d)

Guwahati

(a/d)

04.45/05.00

06.35/06.37

(a/d)

Kamakhya

(a/d)

04.25/04.28

06.58

(T)

Changsari

(T)

04.23

07.17/07.22

(a/d)

Rangiya

(a/d)

03.15/03.20

08.15/08.17

(a/d)

BarpetaRoad

(a/d)

02.24/02.26

09.45/09.50

(a/d)

New Bongaigaon

(a/d)

01.30/01.35

10.18/10.20

(a/d)

Kokrajhar

(a/d)

00.32/00.34

11.12/11.14

(a/d)

New Alipurduar

(a/d)

23.37/23.39

11.35/11.40

(a/d)

New Coochbehar

(a/d)

22.55/23.00

12.45/12.47

(a/d)

Dhupguri

(a/d)

22.02/22.04

14.10

(T)

RQJ (Operational)

(T)

21.20

14.35/14.45

(a/d)

New Jalpaiguri

(a/d)

20.40/20.50

15.50/15.52

(a/d)

Kishanganj

(a/d)

18.30/18.32

18.50/19.00

(a/d)

Malda Town

(a/d)

16.10/16.20

19.32/19.34

(a/d)

New Farakka

(a/d)

15.14/15.16

21.16/21.18

(a/d)

Rampur Hat

(a/d)

13.12/13.14

22.17/22.20

(a/d)

Bolpur S Niktn

(a/d)

11.50/11.55

00.10/00.15

(a/d)

Dankuni

(a/d)

09.42/09.47

02.45/03.00

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

07.00/07.05

04.18/04.20

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

05.23/05.25

05.23/05.25

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

04.38/04.40

05.56/05.58

(a/d)

Jajpur K Road


2
214/2021-22 22-06-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials between Silghat Town - Tambaram


North Frontier Railway has notified Weekly Special trains in Silghat Town – Tambaram sectors as detailed below:

Train No.05630/05629 Silghat Town -Tambaram- Silghat Town Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, Five- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Thirteen- Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 05630 Silghat Town –Tambaram Weekly Special will leave Silghat Town at 10.05 hrs o­n and from 25th June, 2021 (Fridays) and reach Tambaram at 21.25 hrs, the third day until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 05629 Tambaram- Silghat Town Weekly Special will leave Tambaram at 18.55 hrs o­n and from 28th June, 2021 (Mondays) and reach Silghat Town at 04.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

Train No. 05630 Silghat Town –Tambaram Weekly Special will have an additional stoppage at Andal

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 05630/05629 Silghat Town -Tambaram- Silghat Town Weekly Special are as follows:

1
Robbul.Hoque- Tue Mar 8 11:34 2016
Robbul.islam.vill.po.chandmane

2
Robbul.Hoqee- Tue Mar 8 11:36 2016
ROBBUL HOQUE.VILL.PO.CHANDMANE

3
RAJESH- Wed Sep 14 9:33 2016
GHY OR KYQ PLZ START TRAIN TO HPO STOP LINE NEW TRAIN

4
Rajesh - Tue Aug 13 22:08 2019
Guwahati or kamakhya se kgg via hasanpur road ke leye train nhi h

5
rajesh thakur- Wed Feb 19 15:07 2020
Guwahati or kamakhya se kgg via hasanpur road ke leye train nhi h kab start huga q ki spj jane wala train ko hpo stop karne se accha huga eatlist 1 train ghy kyq kgg via hpo road


Add Comment






Submit

Train No.05630 Silghat Town -Tambaram Spl

Station

TrainNo.05629 Tambaram- Silghat Town Spl

10.05

(d)

Silghat Town

(a)

04.00

10.21/10.23

(a/d)

Jakhalabandha

(a/d)

03.23/03.25

11.08/11.10

(a/d)

Nagaon

(a/d)

02.36/02.38

11.48/11.50

(a/d)

Chapramukh

(a/d)

02.03/02.05

12.40/12.42

(a/d)

JagiRoad

(a/d)

01.05/01.07

14.30/14.45

(a/d)

Guwahati

(a/d)

23.40/23.50

15.00/15.05

(a/d)

Kamakhya

(a/d)

23.05/23.10

15.44

(T)

Changsari (Operational)

(a/d)

22.38/22.45 (Xing)

16.02/16.12

(a/d)

Rangiya

(a/d)

21.30/21.40

18.40/18.50

(a/d)

New Bongaigaon

(a/d)

19.00/19.10

19.28/19.30

(a/d)

Kokrajhar

(a/d)

18.21/18.23

19.40/19.42

(a/d)

Fakiragram

(a/d)

18.10/18.12

20.30/20.35

(a/d)

New Alipurduar

(a/d)

17.17/17.22

21.00/21.05

(a/d)

New Coochbehar

(a/d)

16.30/16.35

22.15/22.20

(a/d)

Dhupguri

(a/d)

15.17/15.22

22.36/22.38

(a/d)

New Maynaguri

(a/d)

14.47/14.49

23.15

(T)

RQJ (Operational)

(T)

14.20

23.45/23.55

(a/d)

New Jalpaiguri

(a/d)

13.35/13.50

01.05/01.10

(a/d)

Kishanganj

(a/d)

11.15/11.17

01.58/02.00

(a/d)

Barsoi

(a/d)

10.30/10.32

04.00/04.10

(a/d)

Malda Town

(a/d)

09.10/09.20

04.44/04.46

(a/d)

New Farakka

(a/d)

08.16/08.18

05.30/05.31

(a/d)

Pakur

(a/d)

07.22/07.23

06.28/06.33

(a/d)

Rampur Hat

(a/d)

06.38/06.40