For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15906 VIVEK EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
15906-VIVEK EXPRESS
Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari | Distance-4273Kms | Travel Time 82:50Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X36352410XX935XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource23:0501
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN00:0200:1210:00422
3MXNMARIANI JN03:0003:1010:001992
4FKGFURKATING JN03:5804:002:002372
5DMVDIMAPUR05:1105:187:003072
6DPUDIPHU05:5505:572:003442
7LMGLUMDING JN07:0007:055:003762
8HJIHOJAI08:2108:232:004212
9JIDJAGI ROAD09:5609:582:004992
10GHYGUWAHATI11:3011:4515:005572
11GLPTGOALPARA TOWN13:3513:372:006852
12NBQNEW BONGAIGAON14:5515:0510:007652
13KOJKOKRAJHAR15:3315:352:007932
14APDJALIPUR DUAR JN16:5517:005:008742
15NJPNEW JALPAIGURI21:5022:0010:0010422
16KNEKISHANGANJ23:1323:152:0011292
17MLDTMALDA TOWN02:0002:1010:0012753
18RPHRAMPUR HAT04:4504:505:0013963
19DGRDURGAPUR07:4008:0020:0015133
20ASNASANSOL JN08:5509:0510:0015553
21ADRAADRA JN09:5510:005:0015973
22BQABANKURA10:3910:412:0016503
23MDNMIDNAPORE11:5812:002:0017523
24HIJHIJILLI12:4812:502:0017753
25BLSBALASORE14:1414:162:0018873
26BHCBHADRAKH15:1815:202:0019493
27CTCCUTTACK16:4816:502:0020653
28BBSBHUBANESWAR17:3017:355:0020933
29KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:1018:3020:0021123
30BAMBRAHMAPUR20:3020:355:0022583
31PSAPALASA22:0022:022:0023323
32CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD22:5522:572:0024053
33VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN23:5523:572:0024743
34VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:1001:3020:0025354
35DVDDUVVADA02:0302:052:0025534
36SLOSAMALKOT JN03:1903:201:0026864
37RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:0504:072:0027364
38EEELURU05:2405:251:0028264
39BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:1507:3015:0028854
40OGLONGOLE09:0909:101:0030244
41NLRNELLORE10:1910:201:0031404
42RURENIGUNTA JN14:1014:155:0032614
43KPDKATPADI JN16:0516:105:0033944
44JTJJOLARPETTAI17:5317:552:0034784
45SASALEM JN19:3519:405:0035984
46EDERODE JN20:3520:405:0036614
47TUPTIRUPPUR21:2321:252:0037114
48CBECOIMBATORE JN22:3022:355:0037614
49PGTPALAKKAD JN23:4223:453:0038164
50TCRTHRISUR01:0201:053:0038935
51AWYALUVA01:5301:552:0039475
52ERNERNAKULAM TOWN02:2502:305:0039645
53KTYMKOTTAYAM03:3703:403:0040265
54CNGRCHENGANNUR04:1804:202:0040615
55QLNKOLLAM JN05:3005:355:0041225
56TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL07:1007:155:0041875
57NCJNAGERCOIL JN09:1509:205:0042585
58CAPEKANYAKUMARI09:55Destination42735
Popular Station Combinations
58 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 588/2021-2222-11-2021
Secunderabad
Bulletin No. 53 Cancellation / Partial Cancellation of Trains



Due to heavy inflow of water between Nellore – Padugupadu section of Vijayawada Division & track suspended between Razampet – Nandalur of Guntakal Division & heavy seepage between Renigunta – Pudi section, Chennai division of Southern Railway. The following trains have been cancelled / partially cancelled as detailed below:

 

I.Cancellation of Trains:

 

Sl. No

Train No.

From – To

JCO

1

20920

Kevadiya – Chennai Central

24.11.2021

2

22353

Patna – Banaswadi

25.11.2021

 

 

II.Partial Cancellation of Trains:

 

Sl. No

Train No.

From – To

JCO

Partially Cancelled between

1

15906

Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari

20.11.2021

Thiruvananthapuram-Kanniyakumari

 

 

*JCO – Journey Commencing o­n



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
546/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services


Consequent to the land slip between Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram section, the following are the changes in pattern of train services - **Restoration work at the land slip spot is in progress**

A) Full Cancellation of Train Services:

1.Train No. 06426 Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Express scheduled to leave       Nagercoil at 06.30 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is fully cancelled.


2.Train No. 06427 Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express scheduled to leave     Thiruvananthapuram  at 17.15  hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is fully cancelled.


3.Train No. 06425 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Express scheduled to leave Kollam at 15.55 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is fully cancelled.


4.Train No. 06435 Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 18.00 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is fully cancelled.


B) Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

1.Train No. 15906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Express that left Dibrugarh at 19.25  hrs o­n 20.11.2021 is partially cancelled between New Jalpaiguri and Kanniyakumari


2.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru- Kanniyakumari Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 20.10 hrs o­n 22-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Kollam and Kanniyakumari 


3.Train No. 16128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to leave Guruvayur at 23.10 hrs o­n 22-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Guruvayur and Tirunelveli


4.Train No. 16729 Madurai - Punalur Express scheduled to leave Madurai at 23.25 hrs o­n  22-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Punlaur


5.Train No. 16723 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 20.10 hrs o­n 22-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Kollam


6.Train No. 20924 Gandhidham BG -Tirunelveli Express that left Gandhidham BG at 04.40 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram-Tirunelveli


7.Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Express scheduled to leave  Kanniyakumari  at 10.10 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between     Kanniyakumari and Kollam


8.    Train No. 16366 Nagercoil – Kottayam Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 13.00 hrs o­n  23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Kollam


9.    Train No. 16127 Chennai  Egmore- Guruvayur Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 09.00 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Guruvayur


10.Train No. 16724 Kollam  - Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to leave Kollam at 15.00 hrs o­n 23-11-21 is partially cancelled between  Kollam and Nagercoil and will leave Nagercoil at 17.55 hrs


11.Train No. 16650 Nagercoil - Mangalore Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 04.05 hrs o­n 23-11-21 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil  and  Trivandrum and will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 06.10 hrs


12.Train No. 16606 Nagercoil –Mangalore Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 02.00 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Thiruvananthapuram and will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 03.35 hrs


13.Train No.16649 Mangalore – Nagercoil Express scheduled to leave Mangalore at 05.05 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram  and Nagercoil  


14.Train No. 16605 Mangalore – Nagercoil Express scheduled to leave Mangalore at 07.20 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram  and Nagercoil  


15.Train No. 22627 Tiruchchirapalli  - Thiruvananthapuram Express scheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli at 07.10 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Trivandrum


16.Train No. 22628 Thiruvananthapuram - Tiruchchirapalli Express scheduled to leave  Thiruvananthapuram  at 11.35 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram and Tirunelveli and will leave Tirunelveli at 14.30 hrs


17.Train No. 19577 Tirunelveli – Jamnagar Express scheduled to leave Tirunelveli at 08.00 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Thiruvananthapuram and will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 10.55 hrs


18.Train No. 16366 Nagercoil – Kottayam Express scheduled to leave  Nagercoil at 13.00 hrs o­n  23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Kayankulam and will leave Kayankulam at 17.55 hrs

C) Partially Cancelled and Rescheduling of Train Services:

1.Train No.16730 Punalur – Madurai Jn Express scheduled to leave Punalur at 17.20 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is partially cancelled between Punalur and Tirunelveli and will leave at the rescheduled time of 04.00 hrs from Tirunelveli o­n 24th November, 2021

    

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search