For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15906 VIVEK EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
15906-VIVEK EXPRESS
Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari | Distance-4273Kms | Travel Time 82:50Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X36352410XX935XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource23:0501
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN00:0200:1210:00422
3MXNMARIANI JN03:0003:1010:001992
4FKGFURKATING JN03:5804:002:002372
5DMVDIMAPUR05:1105:187:003072
6DPUDIPHU05:5505:572:003442
7LMGLUMDING JN07:0007:055:003762
8HJIHOJAI08:2108:232:004212
9JIDJAGI ROAD09:5609:582:004992
10GHYGUWAHATI11:3011:4515:005572
11GLPTGOALPARA TOWN13:3513:372:006852
12NBQNEW BONGAIGAON14:5515:0510:007652
13KOJKOKRAJHAR15:3315:352:007932
14APDJALIPUR DUAR JN16:5517:005:008742
15NJPNEW JALPAIGURI21:5022:0010:0010422
16KNEKISHANGANJ23:1323:152:0011292
17MLDTMALDA TOWN02:0002:1010:0012753
18RPHRAMPUR HAT04:4504:505:0013963
19DGRDURGAPUR07:4008:0020:0015133
20ASNASANSOL JN08:5509:0510:0015553
21ADRAADRA JN09:5510:005:0015973
22BQABANKURA10:3910:412:0016503
23MDNMIDNAPORE11:5812:002:0017523
24HIJHIJILLI12:4812:502:0017753
25BLSBALASORE14:1414:162:0018873
26BHCBHADRAKH15:1815:202:0019493
27CTCCUTTACK16:4816:502:0020653
28BBSBHUBANESWAR17:3017:355:0020933
29KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:1018:3020:0021123
30BAMBRAHMAPUR20:3020:355:0022583
31PSAPALASA22:0022:022:0023323
32CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD22:5522:572:0024053
33VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN23:5523:572:0024743
34VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:1001:3020:0025354
35DVDDUVVADA02:0302:052:0025534
36SLOSAMALKOT JN03:1903:201:0026864
37RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:0504:072:0027364
38EEELURU05:2405:251:0028264
39BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:1507:3015:0028854
40OGLONGOLE09:0909:101:0030244
41NLRNELLORE10:1910:201:0031404
42RURENIGUNTA JN14:1014:155:0032614
43KPDKATPADI JN16:0516:105:0033944
44JTJJOLARPETTAI17:5317:552:0034784
45SASALEM JN19:3519:405:0035984
46EDERODE JN20:3520:405:0036614
47TUPTIRUPPUR21:2321:252:0037114
48CBECOIMBATORE JN22:3022:355:0037614
49PGTPALAKKAD JN23:4223:453:0038164
50TCRTHRISUR01:0201:053:0038935
51AWYALUVA01:5301:552:0039475
52ERNERNAKULAM TOWN02:2502:305:0039645
53KTYMKOTTAYAM03:3703:403:0040265
54CNGRCHENGANNUR04:1804:202:0040615
55QLNKOLLAM JN05:3005:355:0041225
56TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL07:1007:155:0041875
57NCJNAGERCOIL JN09:1509:205:0042585
58CAPEKANYAKUMARI09:55Destination42735
Popular Station Combinations
58 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
625/2022-23 02-02-2023
Chennai
Diversion of Train Services



Eastern Railway has notified changes in the pattern of Train services to facilitate engineering works at Barddhaman Jn in Howrah Division as detailed below:


ØTrain No. 12504 Agartala – SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Bi-Weekly Express leaving Agartala at 05.30 hrs o­n 04th February, 2023 will be diverted to run via New Farakka, Azimganj, Katwa, Bandel, Howrah and Andul with additional Stoppages at Azimganj, Katwa, Bandel and Howrah Jn


ØTrain No. 12510 Guwahati – SMVT Bengaluru Tri-Weekly Superfast Express leaving Guwahati at 06.20 hrs o­n 05th February, 2023 will be diverted to run via New Farakka, Azimganj, Katwa, Bandel, Howrah and Andul with additional Stoppages at Azimganj, Katwa, Bandel and Howrah Jn


ØTrain No. 15906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Bi-Weekly Vivek Express leaving Dibrugarh at 19.25 hrs o­n 04th February, 2023 will be diverted to run via New Farakka, Azimganj, Katwa, Bandel, Howrah and Andul with additional Stoppages at Azimganj, Katwa, Bandel and Howrah Jn


ØTrain No. 12507 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Silchar Weekly Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 16.55 hrs o­n 07th February, 2023 will be diverted to run via Andul, Howrah, Bandel, Katwa, Azimganj and Farakka with additional Stoppages at Howrah, Bandel, Katwa and Azimganj Jn



 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
00911-01-2023
Maligaon
India’s longest train Vivek Express to run four days a week from May this year

The Northeast Frontier Railway has decided to increase the frequency of India’s longest train 15906/15905 (Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh) Vivek Express from existing bi-weekly to four days a week. Train No. 15906 (Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari) Vivek Express which is now running o­n Saturday & Tuesday, will be run o­n every Saturday, Sunday, Tuesday and Thursday w.e.f. 7thMay, 2023. Similarly, train No. 15905 (Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh) Vivek Express which is now running o­n Thursday & Sunday, will be run o­n every Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday and Monday w.e.f. 11th May, 2023.


Train No. 15906 (Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari) Vivek Express departs from Dibrugarh at 19:25 hours and reaches Kanniyakumari at 22:00 hours o­n fourth day of journey. In return direction, train no.15905 (Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh) Vivek Express departs from Kanniyakumari at 17:20 hours and reaches Dibrugarh at 20:50 hours o­n fourth day of journey. The composition of this train is of 22 coaches, consisting of 01 AC Two Tier, 04 AC Three Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 03 General Seating, 01 Pantry Car and 02 Power cum Luggage Rakes.


Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Vivek Express is the longest train of  Indian Railways which runs from Dibrugarh in India's North-eastern state Assam to Kanniyakumari in Tamil Nadu the southernmost state of India. The train covers a distance of 4189 kilometres and traverses through nine states in India. This train is currently the longest train route in India by both distance and time. The train has 59 halts across its route. The first service of Vivek Express was started in 19th November, 2011. From the last 11 years the train is relentlessly serving the people. 

 Existing timings and stoppages of the train will remain unchanged. The details of stoppages and timings of this train are available at IRCTC website and through NTES.

 



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search