For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DIPHU

STATION INFO

Address: Diphu Railway Station, Assam 782460, India

Station Code: DPU)DIPH

Station Name: DPU)DIPHU

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 47

Train Frequency Weekly: 167

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12424DBRT RAJDHANI00:0300:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15604INTERCITY EXP00:1100:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15606GHY INTERCITY00:1200:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS00:3800:402W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS00:4000:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
15603INTER CITY EXP01:0601:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15605JTTN INTERCITY01:0601:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX01:1201:142M,F1A,2A,3A
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP01:1201:142TH1A,2A,3A
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS02:3002:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX02:5002:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15669NAGALAND EXPRESS03:5904:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP04:5104:532F2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS05:5505:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15670NAGALAND EXPRESS06:3706:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL06:5206:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS07:2207:242SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55901LMG TSK PASS07:2507:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP08:1508:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN08:1608:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP09:5209:542TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12067JAN SHATABDI EX10:0410:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15718INTERCITY EXPRESS10:3510:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESS12:0112:032M,TU,F,SA2S,GN
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESS12:0112:032W,TH,SU2S,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP12:1112:132TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13281NTSK RJPB EXP12:1112:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESS13:0313:052TU,W,SA,SU2S,GN
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESS13:0313:052M,TH,F2S,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP13:2913:312TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS14:1814:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS14:1814:202M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13282RJPB NTSK EXP15:4615:482SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12526DBRG KOAA EXP16:2616:282TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12068JAN SHATABDI EX17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15717INTERCITY EXPRESS17:3617:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15665B G EXPRESS18:5618:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
55902TSK LMG PASS19:5019:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL19:5619:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS20:1720:192F2A,3A,SL,GN
12525KOAA DBRG EXP20:1720:192W2A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS20:4620:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15666B G EXPRESS22:2222:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN23:0623:082TU1A,2A,3A
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI23:0923:112TH,SU1A,2A,3A
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP23:1023:111TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
579/2022-2305-01-2023
Chennai
Festival Specials between Tambaram and New Tinsukia



Special trains will be operated between Tambaram and New Tinsukia Sector, to clear extra rush of passengers during Makarasankranti Festival as detailed below:


Train No.06073/06074 Tambaram – New Tinsukia – Tambaram Superfast Festival Special Fare Specials:


Train No. 06073 Tambaram – New Tinsukia Superfast Festival Special Fare Special will leave Tambaram Jn at 10.45 hrs o­n 08th January, 2023 (Sunday) and reach New Tinsukia at 19.35 hrs, the third day


In return direction Train No. 06074 New Tinsukia – Tambaram Superfast Festival Special Fare Special will leave New Tinsukia at 20.20 hrs o­n 11th January, 2023 (Wednesday) and reach Tambaram at 05.45 hrs, the fourth day


Coach Composition: 2- AC Three Tier Coaches, 13- Sleeper Class Coaches, 6– General Second Class Coaches & 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06073/06074 Tambaram – New Tinsukia – Tambaram Superfast Festival Special Fare Specials are as follows (Timings in Hours):


Train No. 06073 Tambaram – New Tinsukia Superfast Festival Special Fare Special

Station

Train No. 06074    New Tinsukia – Tambaram Superfast Festival Special Fare Special

10.45 (Sunday)

(d)

Tambaram

(a)

05.45 (Saturday)

11.15/11.20

(a/d)

Chennai Egmore

(a/d)

04.45/04.50

14.09/14.10

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

00.44/00.45

15.33/15.35

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

23.19/23.20

17.40/17.50

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

19.54/19.55

19.48/19.50

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

18.38/18.40

20.33/20.35

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

17.54/17.55

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Duvvada

(a/d)

16.28/16.30

23.45/00.05

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

15.30/15.50

00.55/01.00

(a/d)

Vizianagram

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

01.53/01.55

(a/d)

Srikakulam Road

(a/d)

13.35/13.37

03.05/03.07

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

12.41/12.43

04.07/04.12

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

11.10/11.15

06.00/06.20

(a/d)

Khurda Raad

(a/d)

09.20/09.40

06.45/06.50

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

08.49/08.54

07.05/07.10

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

08.10/08.15

09.18/09.20

(a/d)

Bhadrakh

(a/d)

06.43/06.45

10.04/10.06

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

05.36/05.38

11.45/11.55

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

04.05/04.15

14.35/14.40

(a/d)

Dankuni

(a/d)

01.27/01.32

15.30/15.32

(a/d)

Bardhaman

(a/d)

00.19/00.21

17.31/17.36

(a/d)

Rampurhat

(a/d)

22.10/22.12

20.10/20.20

(a/d)

Malda Town


2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.664/2022-2303-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 664 - Special Trains between various destinations



In order to clear extra rush, the following special trains will be run between various destinations as detailed below:

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

02764

Secunderabad – Tirupati

20.05 (Sat)

09.00 (Sun)

05.11.2022

2

07451

Tirupati – Srikakulam

20.10 (Sun)

12.30 (Mon)

06.11.2022

3

07452

Srikakulam – Tirupati

15.00 (Mon)

08.00 (Tue)

07.11.2022

4

07455

Secunderabad– Tirupati

20.05 (Tue)

09.45 (Wed)

08.11.2022

5

07565

Secunderabad – Puri

20.30 (Fri)

17.30 (Sat)

04.11.2022

6

07566

Puri – Secunderabad

22.45 (Sat)

20.30 (Sun)

05.11.2022

7

05906

Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari

19.25 (Tue)

22.00 (Fri)

08.11.2022 & 15.11.2022

8

05905

Kanniyakumari-Dibrugarh

17.20 (Sun)

20.50 (Wed)

06.11.2022, 13.11.2022 & 20.11.2022


Train No. 02764 Secunderabad - Tirupati Special Train:

This special train will stop at Jangaon, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam, Madhira, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta stations.

 

Train No. 07451/07452 Tirupati – Srikakulam - Tirupati Special Trains:

These special trains will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram and Chipurupalli stations in both the directions.

 

Train No. 07455 Tirupati – Secunderabad Special Train:

This special train will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Kazipet and Jangaon stations.


Train No. 07565/07566 Secunderabad – Puri - Secunderabad Special Trains:

These special trains will stop Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam, Madhira, Rayanapadu, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Rd, Palasa, Berhampur and Khurda Rd in both the directions.


Train No. 05906/05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Special Trains:

These special trains will stop at New Tinsukia, Naharkatiya, Simaluguri, Mariani, Furkating, Dimapur, Diphu, Lumding, Hojai, Jagi Rd, Guwahati, Goalpara, New Bongaigaon, Kokrajhar, New Alipurduar, New Cooch Behar, Mathabhanga, Jalpaiguri Rd, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town, Rampur Hat, Bardhaman, Dankuni, Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Rd, Berhampur, Palasa, Srikakulam Rd, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Renigunta, Katpadi, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chengannur, Kollam, Thiruvananthapuram and Nagercoil stations in both the directions.

 








COMMENTS

1
579/2022-2305-01-2023
Chennai
Festival Specials between Tambaram and New Tinsukia



Special trains will be operated between Tambaram and New Tinsukia Sector, to clear extra rush of passengers during Makarasankranti Festival as detailed below:


Train No.06073/06074 Tambaram – New Tinsukia – Tambaram Superfast Festival Special Fare Specials:


Train No. 06073 Tambaram – New Tinsukia Superfast Festival Special Fare Special will leave Tambaram Jn at 10.45 hrs o­n 08th January, 2023 (Sunday) and reach New Tinsukia at 19.35 hrs, the third day


In return direction Train No. 06074 New Tinsukia – Tambaram Superfast Festival Special Fare Special will leave New Tinsukia at 20.20 hrs o­n 11th January, 2023 (Wednesday) and reach Tambaram at 05.45 hrs, the fourth day


Coach Composition: 2- AC Three Tier Coaches, 13- Sleeper Class Coaches, 6– General Second Class Coaches & 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06073/06074 Tambaram – New Tinsukia – Tambaram Superfast Festival Special Fare Specials are as follows (Timings in Hours):


Train No. 06073 Tambaram – New Tinsukia Superfast Festival Special Fare Special

Station

Train No. 06074    New Tinsukia – Tambaram Superfast Festival Special Fare Special

10.45 (Sunday)

(d)

Tambaram

(a)

05.45 (Saturday)

11.15/11.20

(a/d)

Chennai Egmore

(a/d)

04.45/04.50

14.09/14.10

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

00.44/00.45

15.33/15.35

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

23.19/23.20

17.40/17.50

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

19.54/19.55

19.48/19.50

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

18.38/18.40

20.33/20.35

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

17.54/17.55

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Duvvada

(a/d)

16.28/16.30

23.45/00.05

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

15.30/15.50

00.55/01.00

(a/d)

Vizianagram

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

01.53/01.55

(a/d)

Srikakulam Road

(a/d)

13.35/13.37

03.05/03.07

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

12.41/12.43

04.07/04.12

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

11.10/11.15

06.00/06.20

(a/d)

Khurda Raad

(a/d)

09.20/09.40

06.45/06.50

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

08.49/08.54

07.05/07.10

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

08.10/08.15

09.18/09.20

(a/d)

Bhadrakh

(a/d)

06.43/06.45

10.04/10.06

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

05.36/05.38

11.45/11.55

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

04.05/04.15

14.35/14.40

(a/d)

Dankuni

(a/d)

01.27/01.32

15.30/15.32

(a/d)

Bardhaman

(a/d)

00.19/00.21

17.31/17.36

(a/d)

Rampurhat

(a/d)

22.10/22.12

20.10/20.20

(a/d)

Malda Town


2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.664/2022-2303-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 664 - Special Trains between various destinations



In order to clear extra rush, the following special trains will be run between various destinations as detailed below:

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

02764

Secunderabad – Tirupati

20.05 (Sat)

09.00 (Sun)

05.11.2022

2

07451

Tirupati – Srikakulam

20.10 (Sun)

12.30 (Mon)

06.11.2022

3

07452

Srikakulam – Tirupati

15.00 (Mon)

08.00 (Tue)

07.11.2022

4

07455

Secunderabad– Tirupati

20.05 (Tue)

09.45 (Wed)

08.11.2022

5

07565

Secunderabad – Puri

20.30 (Fri)

17.30 (Sat)

04.11.2022

6

07566

Puri – Secunderabad

22.45 (Sat)

20.30 (Sun)

05.11.2022

7

05906

Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari

19.25 (Tue)

22.00 (Fri)

08.11.2022 & 15.11.2022

8

05905

Kanniyakumari-Dibrugarh

17.20 (Sun)

20.50 (Wed)

06.11.2022, 13.11.2022 & 20.11.2022


Train No. 02764 Secunderabad - Tirupati Special Train:

This special train will stop at Jangaon, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam, Madhira, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta stations.

 

Train No. 07451/07452 Tirupati – Srikakulam - Tirupati Special Trains:

These special trains will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram and Chipurupalli stations in both the directions.

 

Train No. 07455 Tirupati – Secunderabad Special Train:

This special train will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Kazipet and Jangaon stations.


Train No. 07565/07566 Secunderabad – Puri - Secunderabad Special Trains:

These special trains will stop Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam, Madhira, Rayanapadu, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Rd, Palasa, Berhampur and Khurda Rd in both the directions.


Train No. 05906/05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Special Trains:

These special trains will stop at New Tinsukia, Naharkatiya, Simaluguri, Mariani, Furkating, Dimapur, Diphu, Lumding, Hojai, Jagi Rd, Guwahati, Goalpara, New Bongaigaon, Kokrajhar, New Alipurduar, New Cooch Behar, Mathabhanga, Jalpaiguri Rd, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town, Rampur Hat, Bardhaman, Dankuni, Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Rd, Berhampur, Palasa, Srikakulam Rd, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Renigunta, Katpadi, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chengannur, Kollam, Thiruvananthapuram and Nagercoil stations in both the directions.

 





1
Sanjay Baruah- Mon Mar 15 12:36 2021
Admission karna hai


Add Comment






Submit