For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DIPHU

STATION INFO

Address: Diphu Railway Station, Assam 782460, India

Station Code: DPU)DIPH

Station Name: DPU)DIPHU

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 47

Train Frequency Weekly: 167

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12424DBRT RAJDHANI00:0300:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15604INTERCITY EXP00:1100:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15606GHY INTERCITY00:1200:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS00:3800:402W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS00:4000:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
15603INTER CITY EXP01:0601:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15605JTTN INTERCITY01:0601:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX01:1201:142M,F1A,2A,3A
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP01:1201:142TH1A,2A,3A
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS02:3002:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX02:5002:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15669NAGALAND EXPRESS03:5904:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP04:5104:532F2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS05:5505:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15670NAGALAND EXPRESS06:3706:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL06:5206:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS07:2207:242SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55901LMG TSK PASS07:2507:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP08:1508:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN08:1608:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP09:5209:542TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12067JAN SHATABDI EX10:0410:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15718INTERCITY EXPRESS10:3510:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESS12:0112:032M,TU,F,SA2S,GN
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESS12:0112:032W,TH,SU2S,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP12:1112:132TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13281NTSK RJPB EXP12:1112:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESS13:0313:052TU,W,SA,SU2S,GN
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESS13:0313:052M,TH,F2S,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP13:2913:312TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS14:1814:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS14:1814:202M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13282RJPB NTSK EXP15:4615:482SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12526DBRG KOAA EXP16:2616:282TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12068JAN SHATABDI EX17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15717INTERCITY EXPRESS17:3617:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15665B G EXPRESS18:5618:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
55902TSK LMG PASS19:5019:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL19:5619:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS20:1720:192F2A,3A,SL,GN
12525KOAA DBRG EXP20:1720:192W2A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS20:4620:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15666B G EXPRESS22:2222:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN23:0623:082TU1A,2A,3A
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI23:0923:112TH,SU1A,2A,3A
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP23:1023:111TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
468/2020-21 23-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Northeast Frontier Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Weekly Superfast Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.05906 / 05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special Trains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Dibrugarh o­n Saturdays at 19.25 hrs o­n and from 27th February, 2021 to reach Kanniyakumari at 22.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Thursdays at 17.30 hrs o­n and from 04th March, 2021 to reach Dibrugarh at 22.50 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.05906 / 05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train

Station

Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train

19.25

(d)

Dibrugarh

(a)

20.50

20.10/20.20

(a/d)

New Tinsukia

(a/d)

19.35/19.45

20.48/20.50

(a/d)

Naharkatiya

(a/d)

19.00/1902

21.48/21.50

(a/d)

Simaluguri

(a/d)

17.35/17.37

22.38/2248

(a/d)

Mariani

(a/d)

16.20/16.30

23.40/23.42

(a/d)

Furkatking

(a/d)

15.40/15.42

00.48/00.55

(a/d)

Dimapur

(a/d)

13.40/13.47

01.57/01.59

(a/d)

Diphu

(a/d)

12.56/12.58

02.38/02.43

(a/d)

Lumding

(a/d)

12.20/12.25

03.28/03.30

(a/d)

Hojai

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

04.39/04.41

(a/d)

Jagiroad

(a/d)

10.06/10.08

06.30/06.45

(a/d)

Guwahati

(a/d)

09.00/09.15

08.55/08.57

(a/d)

Goalpara Town

(a/d)

05.38/05.40

10.25/10.30

(a/d)

NewBongaigaon

(a/d)

04.42/04.47

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Kokrajhar

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

11.52/11.57

(a/d)

NewAlikpurduar

(a/d)

03.05/03.10

12.20/12.25

(a/d)

New Coochbehar

(a/d)

02.40/02.45

12.56/12.58

(a/d)

Mathabhanga

(a/d)

02.07/02.09

13.45/13.47

(a/d)

Jalpaiguri Road

(a/d)

01.16/01.18

14.55/15.10

(a/d)

New Jalpaiguri

(a/d)

00.05/00.20

16.25/16.27

(a/d)

Kishangani

(a/d)

22.13/22.15

19.45/19.55

(a/d)

Malda Town

(a/d)

20.10/20.20

22.10/22.12

(a/d)

Rampur Hat

(a/d)

17.31/17.36

00.19/00.21

(a/d)

Bardhaman

(a/d)

15.30/15.32

01.27/01.32

(a/d)

Dankuni

(a/d)

14.35/14.40

04.05/04.15

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

11.50/11.55

05.42/05.44

(a/d)

2
Press Release No. 31022-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 310, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 310  Dt: 12.12.2020      

RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

It is decided to run following Weekly Superfast Special Express trains as detailed below:-


1.  Train No. 02889/02890 Tata – Yesvantpur – Tata Weekly Superfast Special Express with normal fare:-

Train No. 02889 Tata – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart from Tata at 18:35 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Yesvantpur at 03:45 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Tata from 01.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Chakradharpur – 19:25/19:30 hrs, Rourkela – 21:00/21:05 hrs, Jharsuguda – 22:35/22:40 hrs, Sambalpur – 23:25/23:35 hrs, Bargarh Road – 00:17/00:19, Balangir- 01:15/01:20 hrs, Titlagarh -  02:20/02:30 hrs, Kesinga – 02:43/02:45 hrs, Rayagada – 05:20/05:25 hrs, Parvatipuram – 06:01/06:03 hrs, Vizianagaram – 07:15/07:20 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 08:35/08:55 hrs, Duvvada – 09:30/09:32 hrs,  Rajahmundry – 10:56/10:58 hrs, Vijayawada - 13:40/13:50 hrs, Nellore – 16:32/16:34 hrs, Gudur – 18:36/18:40 hrs, Renigunta – 20:43/20:45 hrs, Tirupati – 21:00/21:05 hrs, Katpadi - 23:05/23:10 hrs and Jolarpettai – 00:35/00:40 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02890 Yesvantpur  – Tata Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 08:30 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Tata at 17:25 hrs o­n respective next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 04.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Jolarpettai 11:13/11:15 hrs, Katpadi - 12:25/12:30 hrs, Tirupati – 14:15/14:20 hrs, Renigunta – 14:40/14:50 hrs, Gudur – 16:23/16:25 hrs, Nellore – 16:46/16:47 hrs, Vijayawada - 20:05/20:15 hrs, Rajahmundry – 22:23/22:25 hrs, Duvvada – 02:20/02:22 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 02:55/03:15 hrs, Vizianagaram – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Parvatipuram – 05:23/05:25 hrs, Rayagada – 06:05/06:10 hrs, Kesinga – 07:58/08:00 hrs, Titlagarh -  08:20/08:30 hrs, Balangir- 09:30/09:35 hrs, Bargarh Road – 10:30/10:32, Sambalpur – 11:20/11:30 hrs, Jharsuguda – 13:05/13:10 hrs, Rourkela – 14:33/14:38 hrs and Chakradharpur – 16:05/16:10 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches comprising of o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, NINE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Generator.

2.  Train No. 02250/02249 New Tinsukiya – KSR Bengaluru – New Tinsukiya Weekly Superfast Special Express:-

Train No. 02250 New Tinsukiya – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart from New Tinsukiya at 18:05 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive KSR Bengaluru o­n respective Monday with effect commencing journey from New Tinsukiya from 18.12.2020.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Dibrugarh – 18:55/19:05 hrs, Moranhat – 19:38/19:40 hrs, Sibsagar Town – 20:13/20:18 hrs, Simaluguri – 20:35/20:40 hrs, Mariani – 21:30/21:40 hrs, Furcating – 22:28/22:30 hrs, Dimapur – 23:33/23:40 hrs, Diphu – 00:40/00:42 hrs, Lumbding – 01:32/01:37 hrs, Guwahati – 05:12/05:22 hrs, Golpara Town – 07:11/07:13 hrs, New Bongaigaon – 08:30/08:35 hrs, New Alipurduar – 10:00/10:05 hrs, New Cooch Behar – 10:45/10:47 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 12:40/12:42 hrs, New Jalpaiguri – 14:15/14:40 hrs, Kishanganj – 15:55/15:57 hrs , Malda Town – 18:50/19:00 hrs, Rampurhat – 21:16/21:18 hrs, Bolpur S Niketan – 22:05/22:10 hrs,  Dankuni – 00:08/00:10 hrs, Kharagpur – 02:30/02:45 hrs, Balasore – 04:18/04:20 hrs, Cuttack – 06:55/07:00 hrs, Bhubaneswar – 07:45/07:50 hrs, Khurda Road – 08:10/08:30 hrs, Berhampur – 10:20/10:25 hrs,  Vizianagaram – 13:45/13:50 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 14:55/15:15 hrs, Rajahmundry – 17:58/18:00 hrs, Vijayawada - 21:05/21:15 hrs, o­ngole – 23:09/23:10 hrs, Nellore – 00:29/00:30 hrs, Perambur – 03:05/03:15 hrs, Katpadi - 05:25/05:35 hrs, Jolarpettai – 06:53/06:55 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 09:48/09:50 hrs,  Bengaluru East – 10:00/10:02 hrs and Bengaluru Cant – 10:18/10:20 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02249 KSR Bengaluru – New Tinsukiya Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 03:10 hrs o­n every Tuesday and arrive New Tinsukiya o­n respective Thursday with effect commencing journey from New Tinsukiya from 22.12.2020.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cant – 03:22/03:24 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 03:31/03:33 hrs, Bangarapet – 04:19/04:20 hrs, Jolarpettai – 05:53/05:55 hrs, Katpadi - 07:20/07:25 hrs, Perambur – 08:55/09:05 hrs, Nellore – 12:13/12:15 hrs, o­ngole – 13:43/13:45 hrs,  Vijayawada - 15:55/16:05 hrs, Rajahmundry – 18:23/18:25 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 21:25/21:45 hrs, Vizianagaram – 22:45/22:47 hrs, Berhampur – 01:40/01:45 hrs, Khurda Road – 03:40/03:50 hrs, Bhubaneswar – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Cuttack – 05:00/05:05 hrs, Balasore – 07:36/07:38 hrs, Kharagpur – 09:17/09:32 hrs, Dankuni – 11:34/11:36 hrs, Bolpur S Niketan – 13:16/13:18 hrs,  Rampurhat – 14:11/14:13 hrs, Malda Town – 17:10/17:20 hrs, Kishanganj – 19:20/19:22 hrs , New Jalpaiguri – 21:15/21:30 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 22:36/22:38 hrs, New Cooch Behar – 23:58/00:00 hrs, New Alipurduar – 00:26/00:31 hrs, New Bongaigaon – 02:40/02:45 hrs, Golpara Town – 03:39/03:41 hrs, Guwahati – 06:20/06:35 hrs, Lumbding – 09:45/09:55 hrs, Diphu – 10:21/10:23 hrs, Dimapur – 10:58/11:05 hrs, Furcating – 13:00/13:02 hrs, Mariani – 14:20/14:30 hrs, Simaluguri – 15:28/15:33 hrs, Sibsagar Town – 15:54/15:59 hrs, Moranhat – 16:31/16:33 hrs and Dibrugarh – 17:15/17:25 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches comprising ofONE AC 2-tier Coach, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Generator and ONEPantry Car.


3. Train No. 01311/01312 Solapur – Hassan – Solapur Special Express (Superfast between Solapur – Yesvantpur – Solapur):-

Train No. 01311 Solapur – Hassan Special Express will depart daily from Solapur at 19:20 hrs and arrive Hassan at 11:35 hrs o­n the next day with effect from commencing journey from Solapur from 14.12.2020 to until further advice. The train will run as superfast between Solapur – Yesvantpur.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Kalaburagi – 20:30/20:35 hrs, Shahabad - 21:12/21:14 hrs, Wadi – 21:30/21:35 hrs, Yadgir – 22:14/22:15 hrs, Raichur – 23:13/23:15 hrs, Manthralayam Road – 23:39/23:40 hrs, Guntakal – 01:05/01:10 hrs, Anantpur – 02:24/02:26 hrs, Yelahanka – 05:59/06:00 hrs, Yesvantpur – 07:10/07:50 hrs, Chik Banavar – 07:58/08:00 hrs, Kunigal – 08:49/09:00 hrs, B G Nagar – 09:19/09:20 hrs, Shravanbelagola – 09:39/09:40 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01312 Hassan – Solapur Superfast Special Express will depart daily from Hassan at 16:00 hrs and arrive Solapur at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect from commencing journey from  Hassan from 15.12.2020 to until further advice. The train will run as superfast between  Yesvantpur – Solapur.                                                                                     

Shravanbelagola – 16:44/16:45 hrs, B G Nagar – 17:09/17:10 hrs, Kunigal – 17:39/17:40 hrs, Yesvantpur – 19:45/20:35 hrs, Yelahanka – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Anantpur – 00:20/00:21 hrs, Guntakal – 01:38/01:40 hrs, Manthralayam Road – 02:59/03:00 hrs, Raichur – 03:28/03:30 hrs, Yadgir – 04:29/04:30 hrs, Wadi – 05:15/05:20 hrs, Shahabad - 05:37/05:38 hrs and Kalaburagi – 06:00/06:05 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising ofONE 1st AC Coach, o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Divangjan friendly compartment.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., may be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. All the trains will run as fully reserved trains.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

1
468/2020-21 23-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Northeast Frontier Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Weekly Superfast Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.05906 / 05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special Trains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Dibrugarh o­n Saturdays at 19.25 hrs o­n and from 27th February, 2021 to reach Kanniyakumari at 22.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Thursdays at 17.30 hrs o­n and from 04th March, 2021 to reach Dibrugarh at 22.50 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.05906 / 05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train

Station

Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train

19.25

(d)

Dibrugarh

(a)

20.50

20.10/20.20

(a/d)

New Tinsukia

(a/d)

19.35/19.45

20.48/20.50

(a/d)

Naharkatiya

(a/d)

19.00/1902

21.48/21.50

(a/d)

Simaluguri

(a/d)

17.35/17.37

22.38/2248

(a/d)

Mariani

(a/d)

16.20/16.30

23.40/23.42

(a/d)

Furkatking

(a/d)

15.40/15.42

00.48/00.55

(a/d)

Dimapur

(a/d)

13.40/13.47

01.57/01.59

(a/d)

Diphu

(a/d)

12.56/12.58

02.38/02.43

(a/d)

Lumding

(a/d)

12.20/12.25

03.28/03.30

(a/d)

Hojai

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

04.39/04.41

(a/d)

Jagiroad

(a/d)

10.06/10.08

06.30/06.45

(a/d)

Guwahati

(a/d)

09.00/09.15

08.55/08.57

(a/d)

Goalpara Town

(a/d)

05.38/05.40

10.25/10.30

(a/d)

NewBongaigaon

(a/d)

04.42/04.47

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Kokrajhar

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

11.52/11.57

(a/d)

NewAlikpurduar

(a/d)

03.05/03.10

12.20/12.25

(a/d)

New Coochbehar

(a/d)

02.40/02.45

12.56/12.58

(a/d)

Mathabhanga

(a/d)

02.07/02.09

13.45/13.47

(a/d)

Jalpaiguri Road

(a/d)

01.16/01.18

14.55/15.10

(a/d)

New Jalpaiguri

(a/d)

00.05/00.20

16.25/16.27

(a/d)

Kishangani

(a/d)

22.13/22.15

19.45/19.55

(a/d)

Malda Town

(a/d)

20.10/20.20

22.10/22.12

(a/d)

Rampur Hat

(a/d)

17.31/17.36

00.19/00.21

(a/d)

Bardhaman

(a/d)

15.30/15.32

01.27/01.32

(a/d)

Dankuni

(a/d)

14.35/14.40

04.05/04.15

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

11.50/11.55

05.42/05.44

(a/d)

2
Press Release No. 31022-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 310, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 310  Dt: 12.12.2020      

RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

It is decided to run following Weekly Superfast Special Express trains as detailed below:-


1.  Train No. 02889/02890 Tata – Yesvantpur – Tata Weekly Superfast Special Express with normal fare:-

Train No. 02889 Tata – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart from Tata at 18:35 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Yesvantpur at 03:45 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Tata from 01.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Chakradharpur – 19:25/19:30 hrs, Rourkela – 21:00/21:05 hrs, Jharsuguda – 22:35/22:40 hrs, Sambalpur – 23:25/23:35 hrs, Bargarh Road – 00:17/00:19, Balangir- 01:15/01:20 hrs, Titlagarh -  02:20/02:30 hrs, Kesinga – 02:43/02:45 hrs, Rayagada – 05:20/05:25 hrs, Parvatipuram – 06:01/06:03 hrs, Vizianagaram – 07:15/07:20 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 08:35/08:55 hrs, Duvvada – 09:30/09:32 hrs,  Rajahmundry – 10:56/10:58 hrs, Vijayawada - 13:40/13:50 hrs, Nellore – 16:32/16:34 hrs, Gudur – 18:36/18:40 hrs, Renigunta – 20:43/20:45 hrs, Tirupati – 21:00/21:05 hrs, Katpadi - 23:05/23:10 hrs and Jolarpettai – 00:35/00:40 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02890 Yesvantpur  – Tata Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 08:30 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Tata at 17:25 hrs o­n respective next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 04.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Jolarpettai 11:13/11:15 hrs, Katpadi - 12:25/12:30 hrs, Tirupati – 14:15/14:20 hrs, Renigunta – 14:40/14:50 hrs, Gudur – 16:23/16:25 hrs, Nellore – 16:46/16:47 hrs, Vijayawada - 20:05/20:15 hrs, Rajahmundry – 22:23/22:25 hrs, Duvvada – 02:20/02:22 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 02:55/03:15 hrs, Vizianagaram – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Parvatipuram – 05:23/05:25 hrs, Rayagada – 06:05/06:10 hrs, Kesinga – 07:58/08:00 hrs, Titlagarh -  08:20/08:30 hrs, Balangir- 09:30/09:35 hrs, Bargarh Road – 10:30/10:32, Sambalpur – 11:20/11:30 hrs, Jharsuguda – 13:05/13:10 hrs, Rourkela – 14:33/14:38 hrs and Chakradharpur – 16:05/16:10 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches comprising of o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, NINE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Generator.

2.  Train No. 02250/02249 New Tinsukiya – KSR Bengaluru – New Tinsukiya Weekly Superfast Special Express:-

Train No. 02250 New Tinsukiya – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart from New Tinsukiya at 18:05 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive KSR Bengaluru o­n respective Monday with effect commencing journey from New Tinsukiya from 18.12.2020.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Dibrugarh – 18:55/19:05 hrs, Moranhat – 19:38/19:40 hrs, Sibsagar Town – 20:13/20:18 hrs, Simaluguri – 20:35/20:40 hrs, Mariani – 21:30/21:40 hrs, Furcating – 22:28/22:30 hrs, Dimapur – 23:33/23:40 hrs, Diphu – 00:40/00:42 hrs, Lumbding – 01:32/01:37 hrs, Guwahati – 05:12/05:22 hrs, Golpara Town – 07:11/07:13 hrs, New Bongaigaon – 08:30/08:35 hrs, New Alipurduar – 10:00/10:05 hrs, New Cooch Behar – 10:45/10:47 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 12:40/12:42 hrs, New Jalpaiguri – 14:15/14:40 hrs, Kishanganj – 15:55/15:57 hrs , Malda Town – 18:50/19:00 hrs, Rampurhat – 21:16/21:18 hrs, Bolpur S Niketan – 22:05/22:10 hrs,  Dankuni – 00:08/00:10 hrs, Kharagpur – 02:30/02:45 hrs, Balasore – 04:18/04:20 hrs, Cuttack – 06:55/07:00 hrs, Bhubaneswar – 07:45/07:50 hrs, Khurda Road – 08:10/08:30 hrs, Berhampur – 10:20/10:25 hrs,  Vizianagaram – 13:45/13:50 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 14:55/15:15 hrs, Rajahmundry – 17:58/18:00 hrs, Vijayawada - 21:05/21:15 hrs, o­ngole – 23:09/23:10 hrs, Nellore – 00:29/00:30 hrs, Perambur – 03:05/03:15 hrs, Katpadi - 05:25/05:35 hrs, Jolarpettai – 06:53/06:55 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 09:48/09:50 hrs,  Bengaluru East – 10:00/10:02 hrs and Bengaluru Cant – 10:18/10:20 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02249 KSR Bengaluru – New Tinsukiya Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 03:10 hrs o­n every Tuesday and arrive New Tinsukiya o­n respective Thursday with effect commencing journey from New Tinsukiya from 22.12.2020.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cant – 03:22/03:24 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 03:31/03:33 hrs, Bangarapet – 04:19/04:20 hrs, Jolarpettai – 05:53/05:55 hrs, Katpadi - 07:20/07:25 hrs, Perambur – 08:55/09:05 hrs, Nellore – 12:13/12:15 hrs, o­ngole – 13:43/13:45 hrs,  Vijayawada - 15:55/16:05 hrs, Rajahmundry – 18:23/18:25 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 21:25/21:45 hrs, Vizianagaram – 22:45/22:47 hrs, Berhampur – 01:40/01:45 hrs, Khurda Road – 03:40/03:50 hrs, Bhubaneswar – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Cuttack – 05:00/05:05 hrs, Balasore – 07:36/07:38 hrs, Kharagpur – 09:17/09:32 hrs, Dankuni – 11:34/11:36 hrs, Bolpur S Niketan – 13:16/13:18 hrs,  Rampurhat – 14:11/14:13 hrs, Malda Town – 17:10/17:20 hrs, Kishanganj – 19:20/19:22 hrs , New Jalpaiguri – 21:15/21:30 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 22:36/22:38 hrs, New Cooch Behar – 23:58/00:00 hrs, New Alipurduar – 00:26/00:31 hrs, New Bongaigaon – 02:40/02:45 hrs, Golpara Town – 03:39/03:41 hrs, Guwahati – 06:20/06:35 hrs, Lumbding – 09:45/09:55 hrs, Diphu – 10:21/10:23 hrs, Dimapur – 10:58/11:05 hrs, Furcating – 13:00/13:02 hrs, Mariani – 14:20/14:30 hrs, Simaluguri – 15:28/15:33 hrs, Sibsagar Town – 15:54/15:59 hrs, Moranhat – 16:31/16:33 hrs and Dibrugarh – 17:15/17:25 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches comprising ofONE AC 2-tier Coach, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Generator and ONEPantry Car.


3. Train No. 01311/01312 Solapur – Hassan – Solapur Special Express (Superfast between Solapur – Yesvantpur – Solapur):-

Train No. 01311 Solapur – Hassan Special Express will depart daily from Solapur at 19:20 hrs and arrive Hassan at 11:35 hrs o­n the next day with effect from commencing journey from Solapur from 14.12.2020 to until further advice. The train will run as superfast between Solapur – Yesvantpur.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Kalaburagi – 20:30/20:35 hrs, Shahabad - 21:12/21:14 hrs, Wadi – 21:30/21:35 hrs, Yadgir – 22:14/22:15 hrs, Raichur – 23:13/23:15 hrs, Manthralayam Road – 23:39/23:40 hrs, Guntakal – 01:05/01:10 hrs, Anantpur – 02:24/02:26 hrs, Yelahanka – 05:59/06:00 hrs, Yesvantpur – 07:10/07:50 hrs, Chik Banavar – 07:58/08:00 hrs, Kunigal – 08:49/09:00 hrs, B G Nagar – 09:19/09:20 hrs, Shravanbelagola – 09:39/09:40 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01312 Hassan – Solapur Superfast Special Express will depart daily from Hassan at 16:00 hrs and arrive Solapur at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect from commencing journey from  Hassan from 15.12.2020 to until further advice. The train will run as superfast between  Yesvantpur – Solapur.                                                                                     

Shravanbelagola – 16:44/16:45 hrs, B G Nagar – 17:09/17:10 hrs, Kunigal – 17:39/17:40 hrs, Yesvantpur – 19:45/20:35 hrs, Yelahanka – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Anantpur – 00:20/00:21 hrs, Guntakal – 01:38/01:40 hrs, Manthralayam Road – 02:59/03:00 hrs, Raichur – 03:28/03:30 hrs, Yadgir – 04:29/04:30 hrs, Wadi – 05:15/05:20 hrs, Shahabad - 05:37/05:38 hrs and Kalaburagi – 06:00/06:05 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising ofONE 1st AC Coach, o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Divangjan friendly compartment.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., may be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. All the trains will run as fully reserved trains.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





1
Sanjay Baruah- Mon Mar 15 12:36 2021
Admission karna hai


Add Comment






Submit