For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DIPHU

STATION INFO

Address: Diphu Railway Station, Assam 782460, India

Station Code: DPU)DIPH

Station Name: DPU)DIPHU

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 47

Train Frequency Weekly: 167

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12424DBRT RAJDHANI00:0300:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15604INTERCITY EXP00:1100:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15606GHY INTERCITY00:1200:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS00:3800:402W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS00:4000:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
15603INTER CITY EXP01:0601:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15605JTTN INTERCITY01:0601:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX01:1201:142M,F1A,2A,3A
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP01:1201:142TH1A,2A,3A
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS02:3002:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX02:5002:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15669NAGALAND EXPRESS03:5904:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP04:5104:532F2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS05:5505:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15670NAGALAND EXPRESS06:3706:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL06:5206:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS07:2207:242SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55901LMG TSK PASS07:2507:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP08:1508:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN08:1608:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP09:5209:542TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12067JAN SHATABDI EX10:0410:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15718INTERCITY EXPRESS10:3510:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESS12:0112:032M,TU,F,SA2S,GN
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESS12:0112:032W,TH,SU2S,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP12:1112:132TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13281NTSK RJPB EXP12:1112:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESS13:0313:052TU,W,SA,SU2S,GN
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESS13:0313:052M,TH,F2S,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP13:2913:312TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS14:1814:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS14:1814:202M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13282RJPB NTSK EXP15:4615:482SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12526DBRG KOAA EXP16:2616:282TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12068JAN SHATABDI EX17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15717INTERCITY EXPRESS17:3617:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15665B G EXPRESS18:5618:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
55902TSK LMG PASS19:5019:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL19:5619:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS20:1720:192F2A,3A,SL,GN
12525KOAA DBRG EXP20:1720:192W2A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS20:4620:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15666B G EXPRESS22:2222:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN23:0623:082TU1A,2A,3A
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI23:0923:112TH,SU1A,2A,3A
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP23:1023:111TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 31022-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 310, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 310  Dt: 12.12.2020      

RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

It is decided to run following Weekly Superfast Special Express trains as detailed below:-


1.  Train No. 02889/02890 Tata – Yesvantpur – Tata Weekly Superfast Special Express with normal fare:-

Train No. 02889 Tata – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart from Tata at 18:35 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Yesvantpur at 03:45 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Tata from 01.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Chakradharpur – 19:25/19:30 hrs, Rourkela – 21:00/21:05 hrs, Jharsuguda – 22:35/22:40 hrs, Sambalpur – 23:25/23:35 hrs, Bargarh Road – 00:17/00:19, Balangir- 01:15/01:20 hrs, Titlagarh -  02:20/02:30 hrs, Kesinga – 02:43/02:45 hrs, Rayagada – 05:20/05:25 hrs, Parvatipuram – 06:01/06:03 hrs, Vizianagaram – 07:15/07:20 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 08:35/08:55 hrs, Duvvada – 09:30/09:32 hrs,  Rajahmundry – 10:56/10:58 hrs, Vijayawada - 13:40/13:50 hrs, Nellore – 16:32/16:34 hrs, Gudur – 18:36/18:40 hrs, Renigunta – 20:43/20:45 hrs, Tirupati – 21:00/21:05 hrs, Katpadi - 23:05/23:10 hrs and Jolarpettai – 00:35/00:40 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02890 Yesvantpur  – Tata Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 08:30 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Tata at 17:25 hrs o­n respective next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 04.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Jolarpettai 11:13/11:15 hrs, Katpadi - 12:25/12:30 hrs, Tirupati – 14:15/14:20 hrs, Renigunta – 14:40/14:50 hrs, Gudur – 16:23/16:25 hrs, Nellore – 16:46/16:47 hrs, Vijayawada - 20:05/20:15 hrs, Rajahmundry – 22:23/22:25 hrs, Duvvada – 02:20/02:22 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 02:55/03:15 hrs, Vizianagaram – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Parvatipuram – 05:23/05:25 hrs, Rayagada – 06:05/06:10 hrs, Kesinga – 07:58/08:00 hrs, Titlagarh -  08:20/08:30 hrs, Balangir- 09:30/09:35 hrs, Bargarh Road – 10:30/10:32, Sambalpur – 11:20/11:30 hrs, Jharsuguda – 13:05/13:10 hrs, Rourkela – 14:33/14:38 hrs and Chakradharpur – 16:05/16:10 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches comprising of o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, NINE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Generator.

2.  Train No. 02250/02249 New Tinsukiya – KSR Bengaluru – New Tinsukiya Weekly Superfast Special Express:-

Train No. 02250 New Tinsukiya – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart from New Tinsukiya at 18:05 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive KSR Bengaluru o­n respective Monday with effect commencing journey from New Tinsukiya from 18.12.2020.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Dibrugarh – 18:55/19:05 hrs, Moranhat – 19:38/19:40 hrs, Sibsagar Town – 20:13/20:18 hrs, Simaluguri – 20:35/20:40 hrs, Mariani – 21:30/21:40 hrs, Furcating – 22:28/22:30 hrs, Dimapur – 23:33/23:40 hrs, Diphu – 00:40/00:42 hrs, Lumbding – 01:32/01:37 hrs, Guwahati – 05:12/05:22 hrs, Golpara Town – 07:11/07:13 hrs, New Bongaigaon – 08:30/08:35 hrs, New Alipurduar – 10:00/10:05 hrs, New Cooch Behar – 10:45/10:47 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 12:40/12:42 hrs, New Jalpaiguri – 14:15/14:40 hrs, Kishanganj – 15:55/15:57 hrs , Malda Town – 18:50/19:00 hrs, Rampurhat – 21:16/21:18 hrs, Bolpur S Niketan – 22:05/22:10 hrs,  Dankuni – 00:08/00:10 hrs, Kharagpur – 02:30/02:45 hrs, Balasore – 04:18/04:20 hrs, Cuttack – 06:55/07:00 hrs, Bhubaneswar – 07:45/07:50 hrs, Khurda Road – 08:10/08:30 hrs, Berhampur – 10:20/10:25 hrs,  Vizianagaram – 13:45/13:50 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 14:55/15:15 hrs, Rajahmundry – 17:58/18:00 hrs, Vijayawada - 21:05/21:15 hrs, o­ngole – 23:09/23:10 hrs, Nellore – 00:29/00:30 hrs, Perambur – 03:05/03:15 hrs, Katpadi - 05:25/05:35 hrs, Jolarpettai – 06:53/06:55 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 09:48/09:50 hrs,  Bengaluru East – 10:00/10:02 hrs and Bengaluru Cant – 10:18/10:20 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02249 KSR Bengaluru – New Tinsukiya Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 03:10 hrs o­n every Tuesday and arrive New Tinsukiya o­n respective Thursday with effect commencing journey from New Tinsukiya from 22.12.2020.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cant – 03:22/03:24 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 03:31/03:33 hrs, Bangarapet – 04:19/04:20 hrs, Jolarpettai – 05:53/05:55 hrs, Katpadi - 07:20/07:25 hrs, Perambur – 08:55/09:05 hrs, Nellore – 12:13/12:15 hrs, o­ngole – 13:43/13:45 hrs,  Vijayawada - 15:55/16:05 hrs, Rajahmundry – 18:23/18:25 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 21:25/21:45 hrs, Vizianagaram – 22:45/22:47 hrs, Berhampur – 01:40/01:45 hrs, Khurda Road – 03:40/03:50 hrs, Bhubaneswar – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Cuttack – 05:00/05:05 hrs, Balasore – 07:36/07:38 hrs, Kharagpur – 09:17/09:32 hrs, Dankuni – 11:34/11:36 hrs, Bolpur S Niketan – 13:16/13:18 hrs,  Rampurhat – 14:11/14:13 hrs, Malda Town – 17:10/17:20 hrs, Kishanganj – 19:20/19:22 hrs , New Jalpaiguri – 21:15/21:30 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 22:36/22:38 hrs, New Cooch Behar – 23:58/00:00 hrs, New Alipurduar – 00:26/00:31 hrs, New Bongaigaon – 02:40/02:45 hrs, Golpara Town – 03:39/03:41 hrs, Guwahati – 06:20/06:35 hrs, Lumbding – 09:45/09:55 hrs, Diphu – 10:21/10:23 hrs, Dimapur – 10:58/11:05 hrs, Furcating – 13:00/13:02 hrs, Mariani – 14:20/14:30 hrs, Simaluguri – 15:28/15:33 hrs, Sibsagar Town – 15:54/15:59 hrs, Moranhat – 16:31/16:33 hrs and Dibrugarh – 17:15/17:25 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches comprising ofONE AC 2-tier Coach, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Generator and ONEPantry Car.


3. Train No. 01311/01312 Solapur – Hassan – Solapur Special Express (Superfast between Solapur – Yesvantpur – Solapur):-

Train No. 01311 Solapur – Hassan Special Express will depart daily from Solapur at 19:20 hrs and arrive Hassan at 11:35 hrs o­n the next day with effect from commencing journey from Solapur from 14.12.2020 to until further advice. The train will run as superfast between Solapur – Yesvantpur.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Kalaburagi – 20:30/20:35 hrs, Shahabad - 21:12/21:14 hrs, Wadi – 21:30/21:35 hrs, Yadgir – 22:14/22:15 hrs, Raichur – 23:13/23:15 hrs, Manthralayam Road – 23:39/23:40 hrs, Guntakal – 01:05/01:10 hrs, Anantpur – 02:24/02:26 hrs, Yelahanka – 05:59/06:00 hrs, Yesvantpur – 07:10/07:50 hrs, Chik Banavar – 07:58/08:00 hrs, Kunigal – 08:49/09:00 hrs, B G Nagar – 09:19/09:20 hrs, Shravanbelagola – 09:39/09:40 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01312 Hassan – Solapur Superfast Special Express will depart daily from Hassan at 16:00 hrs and arrive Solapur at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect from commencing journey from  Hassan from 15.12.2020 to until further advice. The train will run as superfast between  Yesvantpur – Solapur.                                                                                     

Shravanbelagola – 16:44/16:45 hrs, B G Nagar – 17:09/17:10 hrs, Kunigal – 17:39/17:40 hrs, Yesvantpur – 19:45/20:35 hrs, Yelahanka – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Anantpur – 00:20/00:21 hrs, Guntakal – 01:38/01:40 hrs, Manthralayam Road – 02:59/03:00 hrs, Raichur – 03:28/03:30 hrs, Yadgir – 04:29/04:30 hrs, Wadi – 05:15/05:20 hrs, Shahabad - 05:37/05:38 hrs and Kalaburagi – 06:00/06:05 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising ofONE 1st AC Coach, o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Divangjan friendly compartment.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., may be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. All the trains will run as fully reserved trains.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
19032020 / 794 27-04-2020
Maligaon
Concession except patients, students and Divyangjan category withdrawn

                           The following additional proactive measures have been taken by the Indian Railways in wake of COVID-19:

1.To discourage unnecessary travel and to prevent the vulnerable category of Senior Citizens from undertaking unnecessary travels, concessional booking of all tickets except Patients, students and Divyangjan category for Unreserved & Reserved segment are being suspended form 00:00 hrs of 20th March till further advisory.

2.As a precautionary measure and to discourage nonessential travel and overcrowding of trains, so far total 155 pairs of low occupancy trains are cancelled up to 31.03.20. NFR has also cancelled 16 pairs of trains with low occupancy(less than 30%). Trains are cancelled keeping in view the availability of alternate trains for passengers and ensuring that no passenger shall remain stranded. Full refund is being given to all the passengers whose train has been cancelled.

3.Indian Railways has also facilitated return of students stranded in Northern part of country due to sudden closure of Educational Institutions to their homes in Southern, North-Eastern and Eastern regions of India.

4.Advisories are being issued to passengers to avoid non-essential train journeys and to ensure that they do not have running fever while they are commencing the journey. At any point of journey if passenger feels that he is having fever, he can contact the Railway Staff for medical attention and further assistance.

5.To avoid unnecessary crowding at Railway Stations in wake of spread of COVID 19, it has been decided to raise the price of Platform Ticket wherever necessary. In NFR platform ticket prices of the following stations have been changed Rs. 50/- viz. Guwahati, Kamakhya, Dimapur, Lumding, Silchar, Rangiya, New Bongaigaon, Barpeta Road, Tinsukia, New Tinsukia, Dibrugarh Town, Dibrugarh, Simaluguri Jn., Mariani Jn., Jorhat Town and all station under Katihar division. Simmilarly price of platform tickets increased to Rs. 30/- in Agartala, Badarpur Jn., Bokajan, Chaparmukh Jn., Dharmanagar, Diphu, Hojai, Jagiroad, Karimganj Jn., Lanka and Sarupathar stations.

6.Regular Announcement are being done o­n PA System of Railway Stations & Trains to sensitize the public about various Do’s & Don’ts highlighting :

a)Keeping hands clean by frequent washing of hands;

b)Maintain social distance & covering the mouth while sneezing and coughing;

c)Precautions to be taken if o­ne has running fever-(don’t travel and report immediately to the Doctor);

d)Not spitting anywhere in the public place and Railway premises and

e)Avoid overcrowding & to ensure distancing between passengers in trains including local passenger trains.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search