For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12525 KOAA DBRG EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12525-KOAA DBRG EXP
Kolkata to Dibrugarh | Distance-1583Kms | Travel Time 28:45Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21101450XX560XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOAAKOLKATASourcee21:4001
2BDCBANDEL JN22:5222:542:00431
3NDAENABADWIP DHAM23:4823:502:001081
4KWAEKATWA00:2600:282:001482
5AZAZIMGANJ JN02:0202:075:002202
6MLDTMALDA TOWN04:0004:1010:003342
7NJPNEW JALPAIGURI07:4507:5510:005672
8NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR10:0010:022:006932
9FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN11:2011:222:007812
10NBQNEW BONGAIGAON12:3512:372:008182
11KYQKAMAKHYA15:3015:322:0010202
12GHYGUWAHATI15:5516:1015:0010272
13JIDJAGI ROAD17:0817:102:0010842
14CPKCHAPARMUKH JN17:4817:502:0011182
15HJIHOJAI18:3018:322:0011622
16LMGLUMDING JN19:4019:455:0012072
17DPUDIPHU20:1720:192:0012392
18DMVDIMAPUR20:5521:005:0012762
19BXJBOKAJAN21:1921:212:0012902
20MXNMARIANI JN23:0023:1010:0013842
21SLGRSIMALUGURI JN23:5223:542:0014382
22NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN01:2501:305:0015413
23DBRGDIBRUGARH02:25Destination15833
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
12-12-2019
Press Release:CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO INDEFINITE ‘RAIL ROKO’ BY VARIOUS ORGANIZATIONS IN TINSUKIA & LUMDING DIVISIONS OF N.F. RAILWAY



CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO INDEFINITE ‘RAIL ROKO’ BY VARIOUS ORGANIZATIONS IN TINSUKIA & LUMDING DIVISIONS OF N.F. RAILWAY

Kolkata, December 11, 2019

          Following indefinite ‘Rail Roko’ called by various organizations/associations in Tinsukia & Lumding Divisions of N. F. Railway, the following trains will be cancelled/short-terminated & short-originated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·12525 Kolkata – Dibrugarh Express scheduled to leave Kolkata o­n 11.12.2019.

·15959 Kamrup Express scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 12.12.2019.

·15942 Dibrugarh – Jhajha Express scheduled to leave Dibrugarh o­n 12.12.2019.

·15941 Jhajha – Dibrugarh Express scheduled to leave Jhajha o­n 13.12.2019.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·15959 Kamrup Express departed from Howrah o­n 10.12.2019 will short-terminate at Guwahati.

·15960 Kamrup Express will short-originate from Guwahati o­n 12 & 13.12.2019.

·15956 Brahmaputra Mail will short-terminate at Guwahati and the corresponding down train 15955 will short-originate from Guwahati o­n 12.12.2019.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search