For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHAPARMUKH JN

STATION INFO

Address: Chaparmukh Jn Railway Station, Chaparmukh, Assam 782425, India

Station Code: CPK)CHAPARMUKH J

Station Name: CPK)CHAPARMUKH JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 59

Train Frequency Weekly: 235

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15666B G EXPRESS01:3501:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15604INTERCITY EXP03:0103:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15606GHY INTERCITY03:0103:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL03:1503:172SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15612SCL GHY EXPRESS03:5503:572W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX04:4504:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN05:2205:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP05:2205:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS05:2505:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55604KOLONGPAR PASSENGER06:1006:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL06:4306:452W2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP06:4306:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS06:4606:482M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15417APDJ SHTT RR EXP06:4606:482TU,F,SUSL,GN
13181KAZIRANGA EXP06:4606:482M2A,3A,SL,GN
12067JAN SHATABDI EX07:5307:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
75730SHTT GHY DMU08:2008:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55608SHTT GHY PASS08:2208:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESS08:5208:542M,TU,F,SA2S,GN
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESS08:5208:542W,TH,SU2S,GN
55601KYQ LMG PASS09:2109:265M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL09:5509:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS10:3210:342F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS10:3210:342SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15769APDJ LMG INTERCITY EXP11:2411:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75727GHY HBN DMU11:5011:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12086SHATABDI EXP11:5211:542M,W,FCC
15626AGTL DGHR EXP11:5211:542SA3A,SL,GN
55815GHY HBN PASS12:1812:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13282RJPB NTSK EXP12:2412:262SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15718INTERCITY EXPRESS13:2513:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12085SHATABDI EXP13:3313:352TU,TH,SACC
15717INTERCITY EXPRESS13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55816HBN GHY PASS14:0014:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75728HBN GHY DMU14:0014:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13281NTSK RJPB EXP14:5414:562M2A,3A,SL,GN
13182KAZIRANGA EXP14:5815:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESS15:5415:562TU,W,SA,SU2S,GN
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESS15:5415:562M,TH,F2S,GN
15665B G EXPRESS15:5916:045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15770INTERCITY EXP17:1217:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS17:2017:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55602LMG KYQ PASS17:3017:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS17:4117:432TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15625DGHR AGTL EXP17:4817:502M3A,SL,GN
12525KOAA DBRG EXP17:4817:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS17:5017:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
55607GHY SHTT PASS18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75729GHY SHTT DMU18:2318:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12526DBRG KOAA EXP18:4518:472TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15418SHTT APDJ RR EXP19:3019:355M,W,SASL,GN
15611GHY SCL EXPRESS19:3219:342M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12068JAN SHATABDI EX19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
55603KOLONGPAR PASS20:4320:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12424DBRT RAJDHANI21:4521:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15603INTER CITY EXP22:1422:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15605JTTN INTERCITY22:2122:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.416/2022-2303-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 416 - 26 Weekly Special Trains between Dibrugarh – SMVT Bengaluru (via Vijayawada)



In order to clear extra rush, 26 Weekly Special Trains will be run between Dibrugarh – SMVT Bengaluru - Dibrugarh as detailed below:-

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

02986

Dibrugarh – SMVT Bengaluru

07.30 (Tue)

20.15 (Thu)

02.08.2022 to 25.10.2022

2

02987

SMVT Bengaluru – Dibrugarh

10.15 (Fri)

23.30 (Sun)

05.08.2022 to 28.10.2022

 


Train No. 02986/02987 Dibrugarh – Bengaluru – Dibrugarh Special Train (26 Sevices):


These special trains will stop at New Tinsukia, Simaluguri, Mariani, Furkating, Dimapur, Diphu, Lumding, Chaparmukh, Jagi Rd, Guwahati, Kamakhya, New Bongaigaon, New Cooch Behar, Raninagar Jalpaiguri, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town, Rampur Hat, Dankuni, Andul, Kharagpur, Bhadrak, Cuttack, Bhubeneswar, Khurda Rd, Berhampur, Palasa, Srikakulam Rd, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Vijayawada, Perambur, Katpadi and Whitefield stations in both the directions.  These trains consist of 3A, Sleeper Class coaches.





2
Press Release No. 9327-06-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 93, I. NFR TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN DIBRUGARH – SIR M. VISVESVARAYA TERMINAL BENGALURU (3 TRIPS ONLY), II. CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO BREACHES

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 93 Dt: 27.06.2022    

I.NFR TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN DIBRUGARH – SIR M. VISVESVARAYA TERMINAL BENGALURU (3 TRIPS o­nLY)

Northeast Frontier Railway has decided to run three trips o­nly special train service between Dibrugarh – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru to clear extra rush of passengers as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 02986 Dibrugarh – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Special will depart from Dibrugarh at 07:30 AM (Tuesday) o­n 28.06.2022, 05.07.2022 & 12.07.2022 and will arrive at Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru at 08:15 PM (Thursday).

2.In return direction, Train No. 02987 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special will depart from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru at 10:15 AM (Friday) o­n 01.07.2022, 08.07.2022 & 15.07.2022 and will arrive at Dibrugarh at 11:30 PM (Sunday).

En-route the special train (02986) will have stoppages at New Tinsukia (08:15/08:20 AM), Simaluguri Jn (09:38/09:40 AM), Mariani Jn (10:33/10:38 AM), Furkating Jn (12:15/12:17 PM), Dimapur (01:24/01:26 PM), Diphu (02:00/02:02 PM), Lumding Jn (02:33/02:35 PM), Chaparmukh Jn (03:45/03:47 PM), Jagi Road (04:43/04:45 PM), Guwahati (07:20/07:30 PM), Kamakhya (07:40/07:42 PM), New Bongaigaon (10:03/10:05 PM), New Jalpaiguri (03:00/03:10 AM), Kishanganj (04:10/04:12 AM), Malda Town (06:50/07:00 AM), Rampur Hat (08:52/08:54 AM), Dankuni (11:48/11:53 AM), Andul (12:45/12:47 PM), Kharagpur Jn (02:10/02:20 PM), Bhadrakh (04:58/05:00 PM), Cuttack (06:23/06:25 PM), Bhubaneswar (07:00/07:05 PM), Khurda Road Jn (07:25/07:40 PM), Berhampur (09:10/09:12 PM), Palasa (10:51/10:53 PM), Srikakulam Road (11:47/11:49 PM), Vizianagaram Jn (12:45/12:47 AM), Visakhapatnam (01:45/02:05 AM), Duvvada (02:35/02:37 AM), Vijayawada Jn (06:55/07:05 AM), Perambur (01:55/02:00 PM), Katpadi Jn (04:00/04:15 PM) and Whitefield (07:15/07:16 PM).

In return direction, the special train (02987) will have stoppages at Whitefield (10:41/10:42 AM), Katpadi Jn (01:50/01:55 PM), Perambur (03:35/03:40 PM), Vijayawada Jn (09:50/10:00 PM), Duvvada (03:38/03:40 AM), Visakhapatnam (04:20/04:40 AM), Vizianagaram Jn (05:35/05:37 AM), Srikakulam Road (06:31/06:33 AM), Palasa (07:35/07:37 AM), Berhampur (08:27/08:32 AM), Khurda Road Jn (10:25/10:40 AM), Bhubaneswar (11:05/11:10 AM), Cuttack (11:43/11:45 AM), Bhadrakh (01:48/01:50 PM), Kharagpur Jn (04:15/04:23 PM), Andul (05:45/05:47 PM), Dankuni (06:52/06:57 PM), Rampur Hat (09:41/09:43 PM), Malda Town (12:25/12:35 AM), Kishanganj (02:33/02:35 AM), New Jalpaiguri (04:30/04:40 AM), New Bongaigaon (09:10/09:12 AM),Kamakhya (12:25/12:27 PM), Guwahati (12:45/01:00 PM), Jagi Road (02:15/02:17 PM), Chaparmukh (02:50/02:52 PM), Lumding (04:15/04:17 PM), Diphu (04:50/04:52 PM), Dimapur (05:40/05:42 PM), Furkating Jn (06:50/06:52 PM), Mariani Jn (07:34/07:39 PM), Simaluguri Jn (08:30/08:32 PM) and New Tinsukia (10:25/10:30 PM).

Coach Composition: - Eight AC-3 tier coaches, Ten- Second Class Sleeper Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake-vans with Generator (Total 20 Coaches).

II.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO BREACHES

The following trains will be cancelled as notified by Northeast Frontier Railway for breaches between Jatinga Lumpur -New Harangajao, Bandarkhal -Ditokcherra and other several locations in Lumding - Balharshah section of Lumding Division.

1.Train No. 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantonment Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Agartala o­n 02.07.2022 & 09.07.2022 will be cancelled.

 

2.Train No. 12503 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 05.07.2022 & 12.07.2022 will be cancelled.  


                                                                                                                                                                                  

                                                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search