For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15929 DIBRUGARH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15929-DIBRUGARH EXP
Tambaram to Dibrugarh | Distance-3348Kms | Travel Time 68:15Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X31252080XX800XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TBMTAMBARAMSource21:4501
2MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:1022:3020:00251
3NLRNELLORE01:2801:302:002052
4OGLONGOLE02:5302:552:003212
5BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:2005:255:004602
6EEELURU06:1406:151:005192
7RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:4007:422:006092
8VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:4512:0520:008102
9BAMBRAHMAPUR16:0016:022:0010862
10KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:2018:4020:0012332
11BBSBHUBANESWAR19:0719:125:0012522
12CTCCUTTACK19:4919:545:0012802
13BLSBALASORE22:4722:492:0014572
14HIJHIJILLI00:1800:202:0015693
15TATATATANAGAR JN03:2003:3515:0017043
16PRRPURULIA JN05:1305:152:0017943
17JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR05:5405:562:0018333
18BURNBURNPUR07:1607:182:0018653
19ASNASANSOL JN07:4707:5710:0018703
20UDLANDAL JN08:1808:191:0018963
21DGRDURGAPUR08:3608:5620:0019123
22SURISIURI10:1410:151:0019833
23RPHRAMPUR HAT11:5612:015:0020303
24PKRPAKUR12:4112:421:0020833
25NFKNEW FARAKKA JN13:3613:382:0021163
26MLDTMALDA TOWN14:4514:5510:0021513
27BOEBARSOI JN16:2516:272:0022393
28KNEKISHANGANJ17:2517:272:0022963
29NJPNEW JALPAIGURI19:1519:2510:0023833
30DQGDHUPGURI20:5521:005:0024493
31NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR22:1022:155:0025103
32NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR22:3522:405:0025283
33KOJKOKRAJHAR23:4823:502:0026073
34NBQNEW BONGAIGAON00:5501:0510:0026354
35SBESORBHOG JN01:4201:442:0026714
36RNYRANGIYA JN02:5003:0010:0027444
37KYQKAMAKHYA04:2004:255:0027854
38GHYGUWAHATI04:4504:5510:0027924
39JIDJAGI ROAD05:1205:142:0028494
40CPKCHAPARMUKH JN06:4306:452:0028834
41HJIHOJAI07:2107:232:0029274
42LKALANKA07:3707:392:0029424
43LMGLUMDING JN09:1009:2010:0029724
44DPUDIPHU09:5209:542:0030044
45DMVDIMAPUR10:3810:4810:0030414
46BXJBOKAJAN11:0511:072:0030554
47FKGFURKATING JN12:3012:322:0031114
48MXNMARIANI JN13:1013:2010:0031494
49SLGRSIMALUGURI JN14:2014:255:0032034
50NHKNAHARKATIYA15:2015:222:0032814
51NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN16:4016:5010:0033064
52DBRGDIBRUGARH18:00Destination33484
Popular Station Combinations
52 results in 0.26 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
437/2019-20 17-12-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF EXPRESS TRAIN SERVICES


In connection of earlier Bulletin issued, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services.  

EXPRESS TRAIN FULLY CANCELLED

1.Train No. 12665 Howrah – Kanniyakumari  Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 16.12.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 06009 Santragachi – Pondicherry Special fare special train journey commencing o­n 16.12.2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 12504 Agartala – Bangalore Cantonment Humsafar Bi-Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 17.12.2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 12510  Guwahati – Bangalore Cantonment Tri-Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 17.12.2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 12841 Howrah –  Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Coromandel Express journey commencing o­n 16.12.2019 is cancelled.

6.Train No. 12507 Trivandrum – Silchar Aronai Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 17.12.2019 is cancelled.

7.Train No. 12863 Howrah – Yesvantpur Express journey commencing o­n 16.12.2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 12839 Howrah –  Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Mail journey commencing o­n 16.12.2019 is cancelled.

9.Train No. 15930 Dibrugarh – Tambaram Weekly Express was  cancelled o­n 15.12.2019.

10.Train No. 15929 Tambram – Dibrugarh Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 19.12.2019 is cancelled.

11.Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express journey commencing o­n 16.12.2019 is cancelled.

12. Train No. 22501 New Tinsukia – KSR Bangalore Express journey commencing o­n 17.12.2019 is cancelled.

13. Train No. 12510  Guwahatui  – KSR Bangalore Express journey commencing o­n 16.12.2019 is cancelled.

14.Train No. 15629 Tambram – Silghat Town Nagoan Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 16.12.2019 is cancelled.

                                                                                                       

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
19072019/24022-07-2019
Maligaon
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL TO HAVE NEW LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH) COACHES

To provide more comfort to the passengers during train journey, N.F. Railway has decided to convert Train No. 14055/14056- Dibrugarh-Delhi Brahmaputra Mail from conventional coaches to LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) coaches with effect from 20.07.2019 from Dibrugarh and w.e.f. 23.07.2019 from Delhi.

New composition of the Brahmaputra Mail will be o­ne AC-2 tier coach, four AC-3 tier coaches, eleven sleeper class coaches and three second class coaches. o­ne AC hot buffet car and two brake/ luggage cum generator cars will also be there.

 It is to mention here that the thirteen passenger trains which have already been converted to LHB type coaches by the Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR) include Kamakhya-Lokmanya Tilak Express (Train No. 22512/22511), Kamakhya-Gandhidham Express (Train No. 15668/15667), Bangalore- New Tinsukia Express (Train No. 22501/22502), Kamakhya-Anand Vihar Express (Train No. 15621/15622), Kamakhya-Gaya Express (Train No. 15620/15619), New Jalpaiguri- New Delhi Express (Train No. 12523/12524), Kamakhya- Anand Vihar Express (Train No. 12505/12506), Dibrugarh-Tambaram Express (Train No. 15930/15929), Dibrugarh- Chandigarh Express (Train No. 15903/15904), Dibrugarh- Amritsar Express (Train No. 15933/15934), Kamakhya- Puri Express (Train No. 15644/15643), Kamakhya- Puri Express (Train No. 15640/15639) and Kamakhya- Ranchi Express (Train No. 15662/15661). Total thirty four trains run with LHB coaches over N.F. Railway include which Rajdhani/Shatabdi type trains and trains owned by other Railways.

LHB coaches have more benefits compared to old conventional type coaches in terms of safety as well as passengers’ comfort. The LHB coaches are maintenance –friendly and aesthetic in appearance. The LHB coaches are made of stainless steel and interiors are made of aluminium which is lighter than older o­ne and ensures better riding experience to the passengers.The coaches are also considered to be "anti-telescopic", which means they do not get turned over or flip in case of a collision resulting lesser casualty.



(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search