For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LUMDING JN

STATION INFO

Address: Lumding Jn Railway Station, Lumding, Assam 782447, India

Station Code: LMG)LUMDING J

Station Name: LMG)LUMDING JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 73

Train Frequency Weekly: 233

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15605JTTN INTERCITY00:1500:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15603INTER CITY EXP00:1500:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15606GHY INTERCITY00:5001:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15604INTERCITY EXP00:5001:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15601PORVOTR S KRNTI01:0001:2525M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXP01:0001:2525TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS01:2501:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
15944BARAK BP EXPRES01:2501:3510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS01:5502:2530TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15612SCL GHY EXPRESS01:5502:2025W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS01:5502:2025TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP01:5802:002TH1A,2A,3A
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX01:5802:002M,F1A,2A,3A
15669NAGALAND EXPRESS03:0503:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS03:1503:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX03:2503:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP04:1504:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
15943BARAK BP EXPRES04:1504:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
55615GHY SCL PASS05:0505:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS07:0007:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP07:1007:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15670NAGALAND EXPRESS07:1207:2715M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN07:1507:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL07:5008:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS08:3008:4515SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP08:4509:1025M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP08:4609:1125TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP09:1009:2010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12067JAN SHATABDI EX09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP10:1010:3525SA3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP10:1510:4025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12086SHATABDI EXP10:3010:355M,W,FCC
15718INTERCITY EXPRESS11:1211:2210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESS11:2011:3010W,TH,SU2S,GN
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESS11:2011:3010M,TU,F,SA2S,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS12:0012:2525TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
55601KYQ LMG PASS12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP12:4512:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXP12:4513:1025M2A,3A,SL,GN
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXP12:4513:1025TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13281NTSK RJPB EXP12:5513:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP12:5513:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESS14:0014:1010M,TH,F2S,GN
15769APDJ LMG INTERCITY EXP14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESS14:0014:1010TU,W,SA,SU2S,GN
12085SHATABDI EXP15:0515:105TU,TH,SACC
13282RJPB NTSK EXP15:0515:1510SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS15:1515:205M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS15:1515:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
55616SCL GHY PASS15:3516:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
15717INTERCITY EXPRESS16:2516:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12526DBRG KOAA EXP17:0517:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP17:3017:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP17:4518:1530M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP17:4518:1530TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12068JAN SHATABDI EX18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15665B G EXPRESS18:1018:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL19:1519:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS19:4019:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
15625DGHR AGTL EXP19:4020:0525M3A,SL,GN
12525KOAA DBRG EXP19:4019:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS20:0020:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55902TSK LMG PASS21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15611GHY SCL EXPRESS22:1522:4025M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN22:3022:322TU1A,2A,3A
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP22:3322:374TH2A,3A,SL,GN
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI22:3522:372TH,SU1A,2A,3A
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS23:0523:105W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15666B G EXPRESS23:1523:4530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12424DBRT RAJDHANI23:2523:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55602LMG KYQ PASSSrc14:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15770INTERCITY EXPSrc15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55901LMG TSK PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0528-05-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 2 TRIPS EACH BETWEEN PALANPUR – SALCHAPRA & DEWAS-RAJENDRA NAGAR

WR Press Release No. 2020/05 Mumbai, 27thMay, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH2 TRIPSEACH BETWEEN PALANPUR – SALCHAPRA & DEWAS-RAJENDRA NAGAR

Western Railway has scheduled to run two moreParcel Special trains with 2 trips eachtotransport essential items as well as medicinal supply to mitigate the effects of lockdown due to Covid 19, as per the requirements o­n this route. The parcel special trains will run between Palanpur – Salchapraand Dewas – Rajendra Nagar.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly,details of the additional parcel special trains to run o­n WR are as follows:-

Palanpur – Salchapra Parcel Special Train (2 trips)

Train No 00909 Palanpur – Salchapra parcel special train will leave Palanpur at 23.00 hrs o­n 29th May, 2020 and will reach Salchapra at 05.30 hrs o­n 1st June, 2020. Similarly, Train No 00910 Salchapra – Palanpur parcel special train will leave Salchapra at 22.00 hrs o­n 1st June, 2020 & will reach Palanpur at 06.20 hrs o­n4thJune, 2020. The train will halt at Marwar Jn., Ajmer, Phulera Jn., Jaipur, Yamuna Bridge Agra, Prayagraj Jn, Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Patliputra, Sonpur, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri, New Bongaigaon, Changsari, New Guwahati, Lumding and Badarpur stations in both directions.

Dewas - Rajendra Nagar Parcel Special Train (2 Trips)

Train No 00975 Dewas – Rajendra Nagar parcel special train will depart from Dewas o­n 28th May, 2020 at 20.00 hrs and will reach Rajendra Nagar at 16.25 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00976 Rajendra Nagar - Dewas parcel special train will leave Rajendra Nagar o­n 30thMay, 2020 at 18.00 hrs & will reach Dewas at 14.25 hrsthe next day. The train will halt at Bina, Katni, Prayagraj Chheoki and Pt Deen Dayal Uphadaya Jn in both directions.

 

However, due to underutilization of some of the parcel special trains o­n certain routes, the same has now been cancelled. The Parcel trains which have been cancelled are Train No 00924 Bhuj – Dadar Journey Commencing On (JCO) 28th & 30th May, 2020; Train No 00925 Dadar – Bhuj JCO 29th May, 2020; Train No 00911 Mumbai Central – Firozpur JCO 29th & 31st May, 2020 and Train No 00912 Firozpur – Mumbai Central JCO 31st May & 2ndJune 2020.

***********

 





2
2020/0527-05-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN ONE MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAIN WITH 2 TRIPS BETWEEN PALANPUR AND JORHAT TOWN

WR Press Release No. 2020/05 Mumbai, 26thMay, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN o­nE MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAIN WITH         2 TRIPSBETWEEN PALANPUR AND JORHAT TOWN

Western Railway has scheduled to run o­ne moreParcel Special train with 2 tripstotransport essential items as well as medicinal supply to mitigate the effects of lockdown due to Covid 19. The parcel special will run between Palanpur and Jorhat Town.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly,Train No 00973 Palanpur – Jorhat Town parcel special train will leave Palanpur at 00.30 hrs o­n 28th May, 2020 & will reach Jorhat Town o­n 30th May, 2020 at 06.05 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00974 Jorhat Town – Palanpur parcel special train will leave Jorhat Town on 30th May, 2020 at 16.00 hrs & will reach Palanpur at 21.35 hrs o­n 1st June, 2020. The train will halt at Marwar Jn, Ajmer, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Yamuna Bridge, Prayagraj, Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patliputra, Sonpur, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri, New Bongaigaon, Changsari, New Guwahati and Lumding Jn in both directions.

***********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search