For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LUMDING JN

STATION INFO

Address: Lumding Jn Railway Station, Lumding, Assam 782447, India

Station Code: LMG)LUMDING J

Station Name: LMG)LUMDING JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 73

Train Frequency Weekly: 233

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15605JTTN INTERCITY00:1500:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15603INTER CITY EXP00:1500:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15606GHY INTERCITY00:5001:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15604INTERCITY EXP00:5001:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15601PORVOTR S KRNTI01:0001:2525M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXP01:0001:2525TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS01:2501:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
15944BARAK BP EXPRES01:2501:3510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS01:5502:2530TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15612SCL GHY EXPRESS01:5502:2025W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS01:5502:2025TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP01:5802:002TH1A,2A,3A
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX01:5802:002M,F1A,2A,3A
15669NAGALAND EXPRESS03:0503:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS03:1503:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX03:2503:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP04:1504:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
15943BARAK BP EXPRES04:1504:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
55615GHY SCL PASS05:0505:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS07:0007:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP07:1007:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15670NAGALAND EXPRESS07:1207:2715M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN07:1507:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL07:5008:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS08:3008:4515SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP08:4509:1025M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP08:4609:1125TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP09:1009:2010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12067JAN SHATABDI EX09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP10:1010:3525SA3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP10:1510:4025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12086SHATABDI EXP10:3010:355M,W,FCC
15718INTERCITY EXPRESS11:1211:2210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESS11:2011:3010W,TH,SU2S,GN
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESS11:2011:3010M,TU,F,SA2S,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS12:0012:2525TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
55601KYQ LMG PASS12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP12:4512:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXP12:4513:1025M2A,3A,SL,GN
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXP12:4513:1025TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13281NTSK RJPB EXP12:5513:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP12:5513:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESS14:0014:1010M,TH,F2S,GN
15769APDJ LMG INTERCITY EXP14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESS14:0014:1010TU,W,SA,SU2S,GN
12085SHATABDI EXP15:0515:105TU,TH,SACC
13282RJPB NTSK EXP15:0515:1510SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS15:1515:205M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS15:1515:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
55616SCL GHY PASS15:3516:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
15717INTERCITY EXPRESS16:2516:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12526DBRG KOAA EXP17:0517:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP17:3017:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP17:4518:1530M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP17:4518:1530TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12068JAN SHATABDI EX18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15665B G EXPRESS18:1018:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL19:1519:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS19:4019:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
15625DGHR AGTL EXP19:4020:0525M3A,SL,GN
12525KOAA DBRG EXP19:4019:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS20:0020:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55902TSK LMG PASS21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15611GHY SCL EXPRESS22:1522:4025M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN22:3022:322TU1A,2A,3A
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP22:3322:374TH2A,3A,SL,GN
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI22:3522:372TH,SU1A,2A,3A
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS23:0523:105W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15666B G EXPRESS23:1523:4530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12424DBRT RAJDHANI23:2523:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55602LMG KYQ PASSSrc14:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15770INTERCITY EXPSrc15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55901LMG TSK PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
12-12-2019
Press Release:CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO INDEFINITE ‘RAIL ROKO’ BY VARIOUS ORGANIZATIONS IN TINSUKIA & LUMDING DIVISIONS OF N.F. RAILWAY



CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO INDEFINITE ‘RAIL ROKO’ BY VARIOUS ORGANIZATIONS IN TINSUKIA & LUMDING DIVISIONS OF N.F. RAILWAY

Kolkata, December 11, 2019

          Following indefinite ‘Rail Roko’ called by various organizations/associations in Tinsukia & Lumding Divisions of N. F. Railway, the following trains will be cancelled/short-terminated & short-originated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·12525 Kolkata – Dibrugarh Express scheduled to leave Kolkata o­n 11.12.2019.

·15959 Kamrup Express scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 12.12.2019.

·15942 Dibrugarh – Jhajha Express scheduled to leave Dibrugarh o­n 12.12.2019.

·15941 Jhajha – Dibrugarh Express scheduled to leave Jhajha o­n 13.12.2019.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·15959 Kamrup Express departed from Howrah o­n 10.12.2019 will short-terminate at Guwahati.

·15960 Kamrup Express will short-originate from Guwahati o­n 12 & 13.12.2019.

·15956 Brahmaputra Mail will short-terminate at Guwahati and the corresponding down train 15955 will short-originate from Guwahati o­n 12.12.2019.





2
01112019 - 480 05-11-2019
Maligaon
Fifteen railwaymen awarded by GM / NFR for showing exceptional alertness during duty

Fifteen railway staff from various divisions of N.F. Railway who showed exceptional devotion & alertness while performing their duty during the month of September, 2019 was awarded during a function held at Maligaon yesterday.

Shri Nirmal Kumar Sinha, Station Master / Panjipara under Katihar division while performing duty o­n 01.09.2019 noticed smoke coming out from o­ne wagon of a goods train. He immediately informed all concerned and the fire was extinguished by using fire extinguisher at Gaisal station. Thus a probable accident was averted due to his alertness.

Shri Charan Singh, Constable/RPF under Katihar division while while performing duty at Barsoi station o­n 07.09.2019 noticed smoke coming out from coach number 09701. He immediately informed all concerned and the problem was rectified and thus a probable accident was averted.

Shri Abhisek Kumar, Helper/C & W under Rangiya division while performing rolling in examination at Rangiya station o­n 11.09.2019 detected broken Coil Spring in AC coach of Train No. 15653 DN. He immediately informed his senior supervisor and the problem was rectified. Due to his alertness a probable mishap could be averted.

Shri Anil Ch. Roy, Technician/II/New Coochbehar & Shri Swapan Mitra, Asst/C&W/ New Coochbehar under Alipurduar division while performing rolling in examination at New Coochbehar detected major defects in o­ne coach of 15910 up. The defects were attended and rectified thus a probable accident was averted due to their alertness.

Shri Duryodhan Reddy, Driver & Shri Dhanushdhari Kumar, Asst. driver under Alipurduar while working by 13150 Dn o­n 22.09.2019 suddenly noticed o­ne big wild elephant crossing the Railway track at KM 71/9-8 between Nagrakata– Chalsa station at about 05-36 pm. They immediately applied the emergency brake to control the train and saved the elephant. Due to their alertness the elephant was saved as well as a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Balram Kumar, Track Maintainer/IV under Katihar division while performing patrolling duty detected rail fracture at Km 20/3-4 in up main line duty between Chatterhat– Nijbaristation. He immediately protected the track and informed all concerned. The track was rectified and a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Sew Kumar Kahar & Jagadish Kalita both Track Maintainer under Lumding division while performing night patrolling duty o­n 25.09.2019 detected problems in railway track. Without losing time, they immediately protected the track and informed all concerned and train running was suspended. Due to their alertness a probable could be averted.

Shri Bidya Moni Singha, Technician/III under Rangiya division while performing duty o­n 27.09.2019 at about 10-50 pm noticed brake binding problem in o­ne coach of a container carrying train. He immediately informed all concerned and the train was stopped and the problem was rectified. Due to his alertness a probable mishap was averted.

Shri D.P. Sinha, Driver & Shri Mahesh Bhushan, Asst. driver under Alipurduar while working by train No.55467 Up o­n 27.09.2019 and passing at KM 19/4-5 between Gulma – Sivok stations suddenly noticed a herd of 05 to 06 nos. of wild elephants crossing the Railway track at about 07.50 am. They immediately applied the emergency brake and managed to stop the train just near the moving elephants. Thus they saved the lives of elephants as well as a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Sourav Chakraborty, Driver under Alipurduar while working by train No.75715 Up o­n 28.09.2019 and passing at KM 32/2-3 between Sivok - Bagrakot stations suddenly noticed o­ne big wild elephant crossing the Railway track at about 06.00 am.He immediately applied the emergency brake and to stop the train. Thus his prompt action saved the life of an elephant as well as a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Kajal Roy, Track maintainer/IV under Katihar division while performing patrolling duty detected rain cut fracture at Km 198/4-3 in up main line duty between Samsi– Bhaluka Road station. He immediately protected the track and informed all concerned. The track was rectified and a probable mishap was averted.

In recognition of their meritorious service each of them were awarded with a cash award of Rs. 3, 000/- (Rupees Three thousand) o­nly alongwith a certificate issued by the General Manager, N.F. Railway.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search