For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LUMDING JN

STATION INFO

Address: Lumding Jn Railway Station, Lumding, Assam 782447, India

Station Code: LMG)LUMDING J

Station Name: LMG)LUMDING JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 73

Train Frequency Weekly: 233

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15605JTTN INTERCITY00:1500:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15603INTER CITY EXP00:1500:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15606GHY INTERCITY00:5001:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15604INTERCITY EXP00:5001:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15601PORVOTR S KRNTI01:0001:2525M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXP01:0001:2525TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS01:2501:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
15944BARAK BP EXPRES01:2501:3510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS01:5502:2530TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15612SCL GHY EXPRESS01:5502:2025W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS01:5502:2025TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP01:5802:002TH1A,2A,3A
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX01:5802:002M,F1A,2A,3A
15669NAGALAND EXPRESS03:0503:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS03:1503:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX03:2503:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP04:1504:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
15943BARAK BP EXPRES04:1504:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
55615GHY SCL PASS05:0505:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS07:0007:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP07:1007:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15670NAGALAND EXPRESS07:1207:2715M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN07:1507:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL07:5008:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS08:3008:4515SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP08:4509:1025M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP08:4609:1125TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP09:1009:2010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12067JAN SHATABDI EX09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP10:1010:3525SA3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP10:1510:4025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12086SHATABDI EXP10:3010:355M,W,FCC
15718INTERCITY EXPRESS11:1211:2210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESS11:2011:3010W,TH,SU2S,GN
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESS11:2011:3010M,TU,F,SA2S,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS12:0012:2525TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
55601KYQ LMG PASS12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP12:4512:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXP12:4513:1025M2A,3A,SL,GN
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXP12:4513:1025TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13281NTSK RJPB EXP12:5513:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP12:5513:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESS14:0014:1010M,TH,F2S,GN
15769APDJ LMG INTERCITY EXP14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESS14:0014:1010TU,W,SA,SU2S,GN
12085SHATABDI EXP15:0515:105TU,TH,SACC
13282RJPB NTSK EXP15:0515:1510SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS15:1515:205M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS15:1515:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
55616SCL GHY PASS15:3516:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
15717INTERCITY EXPRESS16:2516:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12526DBRG KOAA EXP17:0517:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP17:3017:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP17:4518:1530M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP17:4518:1530TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12068JAN SHATABDI EX18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15665B G EXPRESS18:1018:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL19:1519:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS19:4019:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
15625DGHR AGTL EXP19:4020:0525M3A,SL,GN
12525KOAA DBRG EXP19:4019:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS20:0020:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55902TSK LMG PASS21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15611GHY SCL EXPRESS22:1522:4025M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN22:3022:322TU1A,2A,3A
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP22:3322:374TH2A,3A,SL,GN
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI22:3522:372TH,SU1A,2A,3A
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS23:0523:105W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15666B G EXPRESS23:1523:4530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12424DBRT RAJDHANI23:2523:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55602LMG KYQ PASSSrc14:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15770INTERCITY EXPSrc15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55901LMG TSK PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
468/2020-21 23-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Northeast Frontier Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Weekly Superfast Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.05906 / 05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special Trains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Dibrugarh o­n Saturdays at 19.25 hrs o­n and from 27th February, 2021 to reach Kanniyakumari at 22.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Thursdays at 17.30 hrs o­n and from 04th March, 2021 to reach Dibrugarh at 22.50 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.05906 / 05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train

Station

Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train

19.25

(d)

Dibrugarh

(a)

20.50

20.10/20.20

(a/d)

New Tinsukia

(a/d)

19.35/19.45

20.48/20.50

(a/d)

Naharkatiya

(a/d)

19.00/1902

21.48/21.50

(a/d)

Simaluguri

(a/d)

17.35/17.37

22.38/2248

(a/d)

Mariani

(a/d)

16.20/16.30

23.40/23.42

(a/d)

Furkatking

(a/d)

15.40/15.42

00.48/00.55

(a/d)

Dimapur

(a/d)

13.40/13.47

01.57/01.59

(a/d)

Diphu

(a/d)

12.56/12.58

02.38/02.43

(a/d)

Lumding

(a/d)

12.20/12.25

03.28/03.30

(a/d)

Hojai

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

04.39/04.41

(a/d)

Jagiroad

(a/d)

10.06/10.08

06.30/06.45

(a/d)

Guwahati

(a/d)

09.00/09.15

08.55/08.57

(a/d)

Goalpara Town

(a/d)

05.38/05.40

10.25/10.30

(a/d)

NewBongaigaon

(a/d)

04.42/04.47

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Kokrajhar

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

11.52/11.57

(a/d)

NewAlikpurduar

(a/d)

03.05/03.10

12.20/12.25

(a/d)

New Coochbehar

(a/d)

02.40/02.45

12.56/12.58

(a/d)

Mathabhanga

(a/d)

02.07/02.09

13.45/13.47

(a/d)

Jalpaiguri Road

(a/d)

01.16/01.18

14.55/15.10

(a/d)

New Jalpaiguri

(a/d)

00.05/00.20

16.25/16.27

(a/d)

Kishangani

(a/d)

22.13/22.15

19.45/19.55

(a/d)

Malda Town

(a/d)

20.10/20.20

22.10/22.12

(a/d)

Rampur Hat

(a/d)

17.31/17.36

00.19/00.21

(a/d)

Bardhaman

(a/d)

15.30/15.32

01.27/01.32

(a/d)

Dankuni

(a/d)

14.35/14.40

04.05/04.15

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

11.50/11.55

05.42/05.44

(a/d)

2
29-01-2021
Press Release:ER RUNS ITS FIRST KISAN RAIL SPECIAL FROM TARAKESWAR TO DIMAPUR TODAY



ER RUNS ITS FIRST KISAN RAIL SPECIAL FROM    
TARAKESWAR TO DIMAPUR TODAY

Kolkata, January 29, 2021:

Eastern Railway flagged off its first Kisan Rail Special train from Tarakeswar to Dimapur today morning (29.1.2021). It is a new initiative of Eastern Railway to run Kisan Rail Special trains to strengthen the supply chain and serve the farmers to transport their produce to larger markets. It will increase their income and strengthen the economy as a whole.

00329 Tarakeswar-Dimapur Kisan Rail Special train is a weekly train which will run upto 30.07.2021. This train will leave Tarakeswar at 10:00 hrs. o­n every Friday up to 30.07.2021 to reach Dimapur at 16:30 hrs. o­n the next day. 00330 Dimapur- Tarakeswar Kisan Rail Special  (weekly) will leave Dimapur at 21:30 hrs. o­n every Saturday between 30.01.2021 & 31.07.2021 to reach Tarakeshwar at 07:10 hrs. o­n the 3rd day.

There is facility for loading the agro products from enroute stations. The farmers can unload their booked consignments at intermediate stations also. Accordingly, the train will halt at Bandel, Ambika Kalna, Nabadwip Dham, Purbasthali, Katwa, Azimganj, Azimganj City, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon, Guwahati & Lumding enroute in both directions. 

No passenger shall be allowed to enter this train.

The running of Kisan Rail Special train opens up the new dimension in the agro economy of our country where peasants have the advantage to reach their produce to a larger markets and earn competitive price of their produce. It will have immense benefits to the peasants of West Bengal.

Today, in the inaugural run of the Kisan Rail Special from Tarakeswar, nearly 1050 quintals of Potatoes was loaded from Tarakeswar. Other vegetables will also be loaded enroute from different stations.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit