For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15905-DBRG VIVEK EXP
Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh | Distance-4273Kms | Travel Time 79:40Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X36352410XX935XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource23:0001
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN23:2023:255:00161
3TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL00:4000:455:00872
4QLNKOLLAM JN01:4001:433:001522
5CNGRCHENGANNUR02:3802:402:002132
6KTYMKOTTAYAM03:4203:453:002472
7ERNERNAKULAM TOWN05:2005:255:003102
8AWYALUVA05:4305:452:003262
9TCRTHRISUR06:2706:303:003812
10PGTPALAKKAD JN08:0708:103:004582
11CBECOIMBATORE JN09:2709:303:005132
12TUPTIRUPPUR10:1310:152:005632
13EDERODE JN11:1011:155:006132
14SASALEM JN12:0712:103:006762
15JTJJOLARPETTAI13:5313:552:007962
16KPDKATPADI JN15:0015:055:008792
17RURENIGUNTA JN17:1517:2510:0010122
18NLRNELLORE19:2319:252:0011342
19OGLONGOLE20:4820:502:0012502
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:3023:4010:0013882
21EEELURU00:2300:252:0014483
22RJYRAJAMUNDRY01:5601:582:0015373
23SLOSAMALKOT JN02:4102:421:0015883
24DVDDUVVADA05:3805:402:0017213
25VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM06:1506:3520:0017393
26VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:3507:405:0017993
27CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD08:3508:372:0018693
28PSAPALASA09:4809:502:0019423
29BAMBRAHMAPUR10:5511:005:0020153
30KURKHURDA ROAD JN13:1513:3520:0021623
31BBSBHUBANESWAR14:0314:085:0021813
32CTCCUTTACK14:3314:385:0022093
33BHCBHADRAKH16:3816:402:0023243
34BLSBALASORE17:2517:272:0023873
35HIJHIJILLI18:5919:001:0024983
36MDNMIDNAPORE20:1020:122:0025213
37BQABANKURA21:2821:302:0026243
38ADRAADRA JN22:2022:255:0026773
39ASNASANSOL JN23:4023:5010:0027183
40DGRDURGAPUR00:2500:4520:0027604
41RPHRAMPUR HAT03:3203:375:0028784
42MLDTMALDA TOWN06:1506:2510:0029994
43KNEKISHANGANJ08:2508:272:0031444
44NJPNEW JALPAIGURI10:1010:2010:0032324
45APDJALIPUR DUAR JN14:0014:055:0034004
46KOJKOKRAJHAR15:0115:021:0034814
47NBQNEW BONGAIGAON15:4515:505:0035094
48GLPTGOALPARA TOWN16:2716:292:0035894
49GHYGUWAHATI19:1019:2515:0037174
50JIDJAGI ROAD20:2920:301:0037744
51HJIHOJAI21:3621:371:0038524
52LMGLUMDING JN22:3322:374:0038984
53DPUDIPHU23:1023:111:0039304
54DMVDIMAPUR23:5023:577:0039674
55FKGFURKATING JN01:5001:522:0040375
56MXNMARIANI JN02:3002:355:0040755
57NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN05:0005:1010:0042315
58DBRGDIBRUGARH06:40Destination42735
Popular Station Combinations
58 results in 0.00 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
00911-01-2023
Maligaon
India’s longest train Vivek Express to run four days a week from May this year

The Northeast Frontier Railway has decided to increase the frequency of India’s longest train 15906/15905 (Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh) Vivek Express from existing bi-weekly to four days a week. Train No. 15906 (Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari) Vivek Express which is now running o­n Saturday & Tuesday, will be run o­n every Saturday, Sunday, Tuesday and Thursday w.e.f. 7thMay, 2023. Similarly, train No. 15905 (Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh) Vivek Express which is now running o­n Thursday & Sunday, will be run o­n every Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday and Monday w.e.f. 11th May, 2023.


Train No. 15906 (Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari) Vivek Express departs from Dibrugarh at 19:25 hours and reaches Kanniyakumari at 22:00 hours o­n fourth day of journey. In return direction, train no.15905 (Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh) Vivek Express departs from Kanniyakumari at 17:20 hours and reaches Dibrugarh at 20:50 hours o­n fourth day of journey. The composition of this train is of 22 coaches, consisting of 01 AC Two Tier, 04 AC Three Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 03 General Seating, 01 Pantry Car and 02 Power cum Luggage Rakes.


Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Vivek Express is the longest train of  Indian Railways which runs from Dibrugarh in India's North-eastern state Assam to Kanniyakumari in Tamil Nadu the southernmost state of India. The train covers a distance of 4189 kilometres and traverses through nine states in India. This train is currently the longest train route in India by both distance and time. The train has 59 halts across its route. The first service of Vivek Express was started in 19th November, 2011. From the last 11 years the train is relentlessly serving the people. 

 Existing timings and stoppages of the train will remain unchanged. The details of stoppages and timings of this train are available at IRCTC website and through NTES.

 



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
34625-11-2022
Maligaon
India’s longest train Vivek Express to run twice a week

The Northeast Frontier Railway has decided to increase the frequency of India’s longest train 15906/15905 (Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh) Vivek Express from weekly to bi-weekly. Train no. 15906 (Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari) Vivek Express which was previously used to run o­nly o­n Saturday is now running additionally o­n every Tuesday w.e.f 22nd November, 2022. Train no. 15905 (Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh) Vivek Express which was previously used to run o­nly o­n Thursday will now run additionally o­n every Sunday w.e.f 27thNovember, 2022.

Train No. 15906 (Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari) Vivek Express, will depart from Dibrugarh at 19:25 hours o­n every Saturday & Tuesday to reach Kanniyakumari at 22:00 hours o­n Tuesday & Friday. In return direction, Train no. 15905 (Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh) Vivek Express will depart from Kanniyakumari at 17:20 hours o­n every Thursday & Sunday to reach Dibrugarh at 20:50 hours o­n Sunday & Wednesday. The composition of this train is of 22 coaches. There will be 01 AC Two Tier, 04 AC Three Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 03 General Seating, 01 Pantry Car and 02 Power cum Luggage Rakes.

Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Vivek Express is the longest train of  Indian Railways which runs from Dibrugarh in India's North-eastern state Assam to Kanniyakumari in Tamil Nadu the southernmost state of India. The train covers a distance of 4189 kilometres and traverses through nine states in India. This train is currently the longest train route in India by both distance and time. The train has 59 halts across its route. The first service of Vivek Express was started in 19thNovember, 2011. From the last 11 years the train is relentlessly serving the people. 

The details of stoppages and timings of this train are available at IRCTC website and through NTES and are also being notified in various newspapers and social media platforms of N.F. Railway. Passengers are requested to verify the details before undertaking their journey.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search