For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15905-DBRG VIVEK EXP
Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh | Distance-4273Kms | Travel Time 79:40Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X36352410XX935XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource23:0001
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN23:2023:255:00161
3TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL00:4000:455:00872
4QLNKOLLAM JN01:4001:433:001522
5CNGRCHENGANNUR02:3802:402:002132
6KTYMKOTTAYAM03:4203:453:002472
7ERNERNAKULAM TOWN05:2005:255:003102
8AWYALUVA05:4305:452:003262
9TCRTHRISUR06:2706:303:003812
10PGTPALAKKAD JN08:0708:103:004582
11CBECOIMBATORE JN09:2709:303:005132
12TUPTIRUPPUR10:1310:152:005632
13EDERODE JN11:1011:155:006132
14SASALEM JN12:0712:103:006762
15JTJJOLARPETTAI13:5313:552:007962
16KPDKATPADI JN15:0015:055:008792
17RURENIGUNTA JN17:1517:2510:0010122
18NLRNELLORE19:2319:252:0011342
19OGLONGOLE20:4820:502:0012502
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:3023:4010:0013882
21EEELURU00:2300:252:0014483
22RJYRAJAMUNDRY01:5601:582:0015373
23SLOSAMALKOT JN02:4102:421:0015883
24DVDDUVVADA05:3805:402:0017213
25VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM06:1506:3520:0017393
26VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:3507:405:0017993
27CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD08:3508:372:0018693
28PSAPALASA09:4809:502:0019423
29BAMBRAHMAPUR10:5511:005:0020153
30KURKHURDA ROAD JN13:1513:3520:0021623
31BBSBHUBANESWAR14:0314:085:0021813
32CTCCUTTACK14:3314:385:0022093
33BHCBHADRAKH16:3816:402:0023243
34BLSBALASORE17:2517:272:0023873
35HIJHIJILLI18:5919:001:0024983
36MDNMIDNAPORE20:1020:122:0025213
37BQABANKURA21:2821:302:0026243
38ADRAADRA JN22:2022:255:0026773
39ASNASANSOL JN23:4023:5010:0027183
40DGRDURGAPUR00:2500:4520:0027604
41RPHRAMPUR HAT03:3203:375:0028784
42MLDTMALDA TOWN06:1506:2510:0029994
43KNEKISHANGANJ08:2508:272:0031444
44NJPNEW JALPAIGURI10:1010:2010:0032324
45APDJALIPUR DUAR JN14:0014:055:0034004
46KOJKOKRAJHAR15:0115:021:0034814
47NBQNEW BONGAIGAON15:4515:505:0035094
48GLPTGOALPARA TOWN16:2716:292:0035894
49GHYGUWAHATI19:1019:2515:0037174
50JIDJAGI ROAD20:2920:301:0037744
51HJIHOJAI21:3621:371:0038524
52LMGLUMDING JN22:3322:374:0038984
53DPUDIPHU23:1023:111:0039304
54DMVDIMAPUR23:5023:577:0039674
55FKGFURKATING JN01:5001:522:0040375
56MXNMARIANI JN02:3002:355:0040755
57NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN05:0005:1010:0042315
58DBRGDIBRUGARH06:40Destination42735
Popular Station Combinations
58 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2021
Press Release: CANCELLATION OF TRAINS IN VIEW OF “JAWAD”

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS IN VIEW OF “JAWAD”

Kolkata, December 2, 2021:

 

In view of cyclone 'Jawad', the service of following trains have been cancelled by East Coast Railway :-

·22644 Patna – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.12.21)

·12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·22201 Sealdah – Puri Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.12.21)

·15644 Kamakhya – Puri Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·12509 Bangalore Cant. – Guwahati Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·15905 Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh Vivek Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·22202 Puri – Sealdah Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.12.21)

·15643 Puri – Kamakhya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.12.21)

 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 





2
02-12-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

 

Kolkata, 2nd December, 2021:

 

Due to Cyclone “Jawad”, the following trains will remain cancelled as a precautionary measure:-

 

Cancellation of Up Trains:

 

SL

TrainNo.

From

To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

12703

Howrah

Secunderabad

03.12.2021

2

18477

Puri

Yog Nagari Rishikesh

03.12.2021

3

12245

Howrah

Yesvantpur

03.12.2021

4

22605

Purulia

Villupuram

03.12.2021

5

18045

Howrah

Hyderabad

03.12.2021

6

12841

Howrah

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

7

22817

Howrah

Mysuru

03.12.2021

8

22807

Santragachi

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

9

22873

Digha

Vishakhapatnam

03.12.2021

10

12863

Howrah

Yesvantpur

03.12.2021

11

12839

Howrah

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

12

22644

Patna

Ernakulam

03.12.2021

13

12508

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit