For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NEW JALPAIGURI

STATION INFO

Address: West Bengal 734004, India

Station Code: NJP)NEW JALPAIGUR

Station Name: NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 170

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13282RJPB NTSK EXP00:1000:2010SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12502PORVOTR S KRNTI00:2000:3010W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXP00:2000:3010M2A,3A,SL,GN
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXP00:2000:3010TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES01:0001:1515W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13182KAZIRANGA EXP01:1501:3015TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS01:1501:3015F2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP01:1501:3015W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12345SARAIGHAT EXP01:4002:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR02:3502:4510TU,SA3A
13141TESTA TORSA EXP02:4003:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP03:0503:1510TH1A,2A,3A
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP03:2003:3010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13281NTSK RJPB EXP03:2003:3010M2A,3A,SL,GN
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS03:2003:3010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP03:2003:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX03:3003:4515TU3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS03:3003:4515W2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES03:3003:4515F2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP03:3003:4515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12526DBRG KOAA EXP03:5004:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS03:5004:0010M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU03:5004:0010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12518KOL GARIB RATH03:5004:0010W,SA3A
06336GUWAHATI EXP04:0004:1010SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA04:0004:1010SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA04:0004:1010SU3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS04:0504:2015TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR04:2004:3010TU,F3A
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS04:30Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL05:0005:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75706SGUJ AUB NJP DEMU05:0205:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15724SMI NJP EXPRESS05:15Des--TH1A,3A,SL,GN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS05:2505:3510F3A,SL,GN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP05:3005:4010SA1A,2A,3A
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP06:0506:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS06:2006:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13147UTTAR BANGA EXP06:5007:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13149KANCHANKANYA EXP07:3007:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP07:3507:5015TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP07:3507:5015M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12525KOAA DBRG EXP07:4507:5510W2A,3A,SL,GN
15625DGHR AGTL EXP07:4507:5510M3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS07:4507:5510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12517GHY GARIB RATH07:4507:5510TH,SU3A
12343DARJEELING MAIL08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12343DARJEELING MAIL08:0014:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL08:2508:4015W3A,SL,GN
12506NORTH EAST EXP08:3008:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS08:3008:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22309HWH NJP AC EXP09:00Des--TU2A,3A,CC
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP09:0009:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
75722HDB SGUJ PASS09:1509:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12377PADATIK EXPRESS09:2009:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15721PAHARIA EXPRESS09:30Des--SA1A,3A,SL,GN
12364HDB KOAA SF EXP09:3509:4510W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22411ARUNACHAL EXP09:5010:0010TU,SA1A,2A,3A
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP10:1010:2010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS10:1010:2010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55726APDJ NJP PASS10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75718BXT SGUJ DEMU10:3010:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP11:3511:4510M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN11:5512:0510TU1A,2A,3A
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI11:5512:0510TH,SU1A,2A,3A
01666AGTL HBJ SPL12:0512:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP12:0512:1510TH1A,2A,3A
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX12:0512:1510M,F1A,2A,3A
13246CAPITAL EXP12:15Des--TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS12:4012:5010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS12:4012:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP12:4012:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12501PORVOTR S KRNTI12:5013:0010W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXP12:5013:0010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15601PORVOTR S KRNTI12:5013:0010M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX13:0513:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12424DBRT RAJDHANI13:2013:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS13:3513:4510TH3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP13:3513:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20501AGTL ANVT RAJ13:3513:4510M1A,2A,3A
55750HDB NJP PASS13:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15483MAHANANDA EXP14:0014:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP14:0014:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS14:1014:2515TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP14:1014:2010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS14:1014:2010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES14:1014:2010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS14:1514:2510M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS14:1514:2510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS14:1514:2510TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS14:1514:2510F2A,3A,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP14:3514:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP14:4014:5010TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL14:4515:0015M2A,3A,SL,GN
52540DJ NJP PASSENGER15:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP15:2515:4015M3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS15:2515:3510TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS15:2515:3510M,W3A,SL,GN
13142TESTA TORSA EXP15:4516:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP15:4516:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
55714RNY NJP PASS16:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75717SGUJ BXT DEMU16:2516:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS16:5017:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22412ARUNACHAL EXP17:0017:1010TH,SU1A,2A,3A
12505NORTH EAST EXP17:1517:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75721SGUJ HDB PASS17:2517:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP17:4517:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN17:4517:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13148UTTAR BANGA EXP17:5018:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20502ANVT AGTL RAJ18:0518:1510W1A,2A,3A
52542KGN NJP PASS N G18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15632GHY BME BKN EXP18:1518:2510TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS18:1518:2510M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS18:1518:2510W2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS18:1518:2510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP18:2018:3515M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP18:2118:3615TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP18:35Des--FUNRESERVED
12524NDLS NJP SF EXP18:35Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP18:35Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12344DARJEELING MAIL18:4520:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EX18:5519:0510TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS18:5519:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55752HDB NJP PASS18:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13181KAZIRANGA EXP19:1519:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS19:1519:2510M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP19:1519:2510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12346SARAIGHAT EXP19:2519:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13150KANCHANKANYA EX20:1020:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12378PADATIK EXPRESS20:4521:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP20:5521:0510SU1A,2A,3A
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL20:5521:0510W2A,3A,SL,GN
08047SRC NJP SPECIAL20:55Des--SU3A
12509GUWAHATI EXP21:2521:4015W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP21:2521:4015SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP21:2521:4015SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS21:3521:4510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS21:3521:4510W2A,3A,SL,GN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS21:4021:5010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP21:5022:0010W1A,2A,3A
15906VIVEK EXPRESS21:5022:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07149SC KYQ SPL21:5522:1015F2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES21:5522:0510F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS21:5522:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL22:3022:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12041SHATABDI EXPRES22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
55711MLDT NJP PASS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP23:4023:5010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP23:4023:5010SA3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS23:4023:5010F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS23:4023:5010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS23:4023:5010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS23:5500:0550TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
08048NJP SRC SPECIALSrc23:15--SU3A
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSSrc15:00--M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15723NJP SMI EXPRESSSrc21:10--W1A,3A,SL,GN
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSSrc20:15--F1A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSSrc08:15--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12042NJP HWH SHATABDISrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
52541NJP DJ PASSENGERSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,GN
52543NJP KGN PASS N GSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55713NJP RNY PASSSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55725NJP APDJ PASSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55749NJP HDB PASSSrc09:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55712NJP MLDT PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55751NJP HDB PASSSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75705NJP AUB NJP DEMUSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPSourcee08:15--WUNRESERVED
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSSourcee08:15--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22310NJP HWH AC EXPSourcee12:35--W2A,3A,CC
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSSourcee21:10--F2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0211-02-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK ON AJMER & JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Press Release No. 2020/02                                                 Mumbai, 11th February, 2020

SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK o­n AJMER & JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Due to non-interlocking work for the commissioning of patch doubling work between Bangurgram and Sendra stations in Ajmer Division and commissioning of patch doubling work o­n Bandikui – Digawara section of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway, several Western Railway trains will be affected. The details of cancellation/partial cancellation/diversion/regulation/rescheduling of trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Express of 19th February,2020.

2.Train No. 19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd February, 2020.

3.Train No. 19573 Okha – Jaipur Express of 24th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 19574 Jaipur – Okha Express of 25th February, 2020.

5.Train No. 22985 Udaipur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Express of 15th and 22nd February, 2020.

6.Train No. 22986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Udaipur Humsafar Express of 16th and 23rd February, 2020.

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12547 Agra – Ahmedabad Superfast Express of 21st and 24th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Ahmedabad.

2.Train No. 12548 Ahmedabad – Agra Superfast Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad and Ajmer.

3.Train No. 19411 Sabarmati – Ajmer Intercity Express from 19th to 27th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Marwar and Ajmer.

4.Train No. 19412 Ajmer – Sabarmati Intercity Express from 20th to 28th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Marwar.

5.Train No. 22547 Gwalior – Ahmedabad Superfast of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Ahmedabad.

6.Train No. 22548 Ahmedabad – Gwalior Superfast of 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad and Ajmer.

7.Train No. 54805 Ahmedabad – Jaipur Passenger from 10th to 26th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Marwar and Jaipur.

8.Train No. 54806 Jaipur – Ahmedabad Passenger from 11th to 27th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Jaipur and Marwar.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express of 11th, 17th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 25th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

2.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

3.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 25th and 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

4.Train No. 12989 Dadar – Ajmer Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

5.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

6.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

7.Train No. 14312 Bhuj – Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

8.Train No. 14321 Bareilly – Bhuj Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

9.Train No. 14322 Bhuj – Bareilly Express of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

10.Train No. 14801 Jodhpur – Indore Express from 21st to 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ajmer.

11.Train No. 14802 Indore – Jodhpur Express from 22nd to 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ajmer-Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur.

12.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

13.Train No. 19031 Ahmedabad – Haridwar Mail from 25th to 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

14.Train No. 19032 Haridwar – Ahmedabad Mail from 24th to 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

15.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 11th, 15th, 18th and 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

16.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

17.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Ajmer-Chanderiya-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

18.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 20th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

19.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express of 13th and 14th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer.

20.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express of 20th and 21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

21.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Ajmer-Chanderiya-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

22.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 10th and 17th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

23.Train No. 19337 Indore – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 16th and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

24.Train No. 19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Indore Express of 17th and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

25.Train No. 19401 Ahmedabad – Lucknow Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

26.Train No. 19402 Lucknow – Ahmedabad Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Bharatpur-Sawai Madhopur-Kota-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand.

27.Train No. 19403 Ahmedabad -Sultanpur Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

28.Train No. 19407 Ahmedabad -Varanasi Express of 20th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Kota-Bharatpur-Achhnera-Kasganj-Lucknow.

29.Train No. 19408 Varanasi – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Lucknow-Kasganj-Achhnera-Bharatpur-Kota-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

30.Train No. 19410 Gorakhpur – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

31.Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express of 16th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

32.Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

33.Train No. 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Ahmedabad Express of 18th and 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

34.Train No. 19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express of 21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

35.Train No. 19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express of 14th and 28th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

36.Train No. 19566 Dehradun – Okha Uttaranchal Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

37.Train No. 19579 Rajkot -Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 20th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

38.Train No. 19601 Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Express of 15th and 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

39.Train No. 19602 New Jalpaiguri – Udaipur Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

40.Train No. 19609 Udaipur – Haridwar Express of 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

41.Train No. 19610 Haridwar – Udaipur Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

42.Train No. 19707 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express from 21st to 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

43.Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar – Bandra Terminus Amrapur Aravali Express from 21st to 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ajmer-Chittaugarh-Ratlam-Vadodara.

44.Train No. 22451 Bandra Terminus – Chandigarh Superfast Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12915 Ahmedabad -Delhi Ashram Express of 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Bhan Kari.

2. Train No. 12916 Delhi – Ahmedabad Ashram Express of 25th and 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 40 mins at Malakhera.

3.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 19th and 23rd February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Malakhera.

4.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 21st February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Alwar.

5.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 50 mins at Baswa.

6.Train No. 14321 Bareilly – Bhuj Express of 11th, 20th, 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be regulated for 40 mins at Malakhera.

7.Train No. 14801 Jodhpur – Indore Express of 15th, 16th and 21st February, 2020 will be regulated for 35 mins at Haripur.

8.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 11th February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Alwar.

9.Train No. 19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Express of 15th February, 2020 will be regulated for 1 hr. at Bangurgram.

Rescheduling of Trains:

1.Train No. 12916 Delhi – Ahmedabad Ashram Express of 27th February, 2020 will be rescheduled at 90 mins Ex Delhi.

******************





2
WR Press Release No. 2020/01 29-01-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 6 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON PERMANENT BASIS AS WELL AS 10 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS

 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 6 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS AS WELL AS 10 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers, Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n permanent as well as temporary basis, the details of which are as under:-

The details of the train augmented o­n permanent basis are as under:-

1.Train No. 14818/14817 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express will be augmented with additional two Sleeper class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 6th February, 2020 and Ex Bhagat Ki Kothi from 5th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 14803/14804 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Ahmedabad Express will be augmented with additional two Sleeper class coaches. Ex Bhagat Ki Kothi from 7th February, 2020 and Ex Ahmedabad from 7th February, 2020.

3.Train No. 19663/19664 Indore – Khajuraho Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 3rdFebruary, 2020 and Ex Khajuraho from 2nd February, 2020.

4.Train No. 19666/19665 Udaipur City – Khajuraho Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur City from 1st February, 2020 and Ex Khajuraho from 4thFebruary, 2020.

5.Train No. 12982/12981 Udaipur City – Delhi Sarari Rohilla Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur City from 1st February, 2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 3rdFebruary, 2020.

6.Train No. 12991/12992 Udaipur – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 1st February, 2020 and Ex Jaipur from 1st February, 2020.


The details of the trains augmented o­n Temporary basis are as under:-


1.Train No. 12490/12489 Dadar – Bikaner Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 2nd February to1stMarch, 2020 and Ex Bikaner from 1st February to 29thFebruary, 2020.

2.Train No. 19601/19602 Udaipur City – New Jalpaiguri Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur City from 8th February to 29th February, 2020 and Ex New Jalpaiguri from 10th February to 2nd March, 2020.

3.Train No. 19660/19659 Udaipur City – Shalimar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur City from 7th February to 28th February, 2020 and Ex Shalimar from 9th February to 1st March, 2020.

4.Train No. 12991/12992 Udaipur City – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur City from 1st February to 29th February, 2020 and Ex Jaipur from 1st February to 29th February, 2020.

5.Train No. 22475/22476 Hisar – Coimbatore AC Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Hisar from 6th February to 27th February, 2020 and Ex Coimbatore from 8th February to 29th February, 2020.

6.Train No. 14806/14805 Barmer – Yasvantpur Jn Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Barmer from 7thFebruary to 28th February, 2020 and Ex Yasvantpur Jn from 10thFebruary to 2nd March, 2020.

7.Train No. 12940/12939 Jaipur - Pune Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 1stFebruary to 29th February, 2020 and Ex Pune from 2ndFebruary to 1st March, 2020.

8.Train No. 12974/12973 Jaipur - Indore Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 2ndFebruary to 28th February, 2020 and Ex Pune from 3rdFebruary to 29th February, 2020.

9.Train No. 09721/09722 Jaipur - Udaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach and an additional Second Class Chair Car coach. Ex Jaipur from 1st February to 29thFebruary, 2020 and Ex Udaipur from 1st February to 29thFebruary, 2020.

10.Train No. 19711/19712 Jaipur – Bhopal Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper coach. Ex Jaipur from 1stFebruary to 29th February, 2020 and Ex Bhopal from 2ndFebruary to 1st March, 2020.

***********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search