For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
19602-NJP UDZ EXPRESS
New jalpaiguri to Udaipur city | Distance-2236Kms | Travel Time 43:40Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25351715XX650XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISource08:1501
2KNEKISHANGANJ09:2009:222:00881
3KIRKATIHAR JN11:4511:5510:001841
4KGGKHAGARIA JN13:4513:505:003081
5SPJSAMASTIPUR JN15:2015:255:003931
6MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN16:1016:155:004451
7HJPHAJIPUR JN17:1017:155:004991
8CPRCHHAPRA18:4018:5010:005581
9SVSIWAN JN19:3519:405:006191
10DEOSDEORIA SADAR20:3420:351:006881
11GKPGORAKHPUR JN21:5522:1015:007381
12BBKBARABANKI JN02:2602:282:009802
13LKOLUCKNOW NR03:1003:2010:0010082
14BEBAREILLY07:0007:022:0012432
15MBMORADABAD08:4208:508:0013342
16DLIDELHI12:0512:3025:0014952
17DECDELHI CANTT12:5813:002:0015092
18GGNGURGAON13:1613:182:0015262
19REREWARI15:2015:222:0015772
20AWRALWAR16:2016:233:0016512
21JPJAIPUR19:0519:2015:0018022
22AIIAJMER JN21:4021:5010:0019362
23NSDNASIRABAD22:2022:222:0019602
24BJNRBIJAINAGAR22:5322:552:0020022
25BHLBHILWARA23:4523:505:0020682
26CORCHITTAURGARH01:2001:4525:0021223
27KINKAPASAN02:2502:272:0021583
28MVJMAVLI JN03:0003:022:0021943
29RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR03:3103:332:0022323
30UDZUDAIPUR CITY03:55Destination22363
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/0518-05-2022
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OF GONDA STATION OF NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY

WR Press Release No. 2022/05Mumbai, 18 May, 2022

FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OF GONDA STATION OF NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY

Due to Non-Interlocking work in connection with Yard remodeling of Gonda Station of North Eastern Railway, few Western Railway trains will be cancelled, diverted, rescheduled and short terminated

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains

1.Train No. 05054 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Spl. Express of 28thMay 2022 & 4thJune 2022

2.Train No. 05053 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Spl. Express of 27thMay 2022 & 3rdJune 2022

3.Train No. 15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express of 3rd June 2022 & 10thJune 2022

4.Train No. 15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Express of 1st June 2022 & 8th June 2022

5.Train No. 09451 Gandhidham – Bhagalpur Express of 27th May 2022 & 3rd June 2022

6.Train No. 09452 Bhagalpur- Gandhidham Express of 30th May 2022 & 6thJune 2022

7.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Express of 4th June 2022

8.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Express of 2nd June 2022

9.Train No. 19601 Udaipur - New Jalpaiguri Express of 4thJune 2022

10.Train No. 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur Express of 6th June 2022

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus of 25thMay 2022 will be diverted via Gorakhpur – Basti – Gonda and stoppage will be provided at Khalilabad & Basti.

2.Train No. 15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur of 20th May, 2022 will be diverted via Gonda – Basti – Gorakhpurand stoppage will be provided at Khalilabad & Basti.

Reschedule of Trains:-

1.Train No. 15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Express, journey commencing o­n 25th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 120 min late from Gorakhpur.

Short Terminated

1.Train No. 19409 Ahmedabad– GorakhpurExpress of 21st/26th/28th May 2022, 02nd& 4th June 2022 will be short terminated at Gomati Nagar.

2.Train No. 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express of 23rd/28th/30thMay 2022, 4th & 6th June 2022 will short originate at Gomati Nagar.

 

***************





2
WR Press Release 2022/0405-04-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 21 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS

                                                   

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 21 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in 21 pairs of train o­n temporary basis for the convenience of passenger. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 12480/ 12479 Bandra Terminus- Jodhpur –– Bandra Terminus Express augmented with 2 additional AC-3 Tier coaches and 2 Sleeper class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 05.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 and Ex Jodhpur with immediate effect  up to 03.05.2022

2.Train No. 02200/02199– Bandra Terminus – Virangana Lakshmibai - Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus with immediate effect up to 02.07.2022 and  Ex Virangana Lakshmibai up to 26.05.2022

3.Train No. 12989/ 12990 Dadar – Ajmer- Dadar Express augmented with an additional AC-3E Tier coach Ex Dadar  with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Ajmer up to 29.04.2022

4.Train No. 20484 / 20483 Dadar - Bhagat Ki Kothi- Dadar Express augmented with 2 additional  AC-3 Tier coaches and 2 Sleeper class coaches Ex Dadar from 05.04.2022 to 29.04.2022 and Ex Bhagat Ki Kothi with immediate effect up to 28.04.2022

5.Train No. 14708 / 14707 Dadar – Bikaner- Dadar Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 4 Sleeper class coach Ex Dadar with immediate effect up to 01.05.2022 and Ex Bikaner with immediate effect  up to 30.04.2022

6.Train No. 12995 / 12996  Bandra Terminus – Ajmer- Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional AC-3E Tier coach, 1 AC-3 Tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus with immediate effect up to 01.05.2022 and Ex Ajmer up to 30.04.2022

7.Train No. 22474/22473 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner- Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper class coach and 01 AC-3 Tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus from 05.04.2022 up to 26.04.2022 and Ex Bikaner with immediate effect up to 25.04.2022

8.Train No. 12490/12489 Dadar – Bikaner- Dadar Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Dadar with immediate effect upto 01.05.2022 and  Ex Bikaner up to 30.04.2022

9.Train No. 14702/14701– Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar- Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper class coach Ex Bandra Terminus with immediate effect up to 02.05.2022 and Ex Shri Ganganagar up to 30.04.2022

10.Train No. 12465/12466 Indore – Jodhpur – Indore Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 2 General Second class coaches Ex Indore with immediate effect up to 01.05.2022 and  Ex Jodhpur up  to 02.05.2022

11.Train No. 14801/14802 Indore – Jodhpur – Indore Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 2 General Second class coaches Ex Indore with immediate effect up to 03.05.2022 and Ex Jodhpur up  to 30.04.2022

12.Train No. 19666/ 19665 Udaipur City – Khajuraho  – Udaipur City Express augmented with an additional  AC-3 Tier and 1  Sleeper class coach Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Khajuraho up to 02.05.2022

13.Train No. 14806/ 14805 Barmer – Yesvantpur - Barmer Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Barmer from 07.04.2022 to 28.04.2022 and Ex Yesvantpur from 11.04.2022 to 02.05.2022

14.Train No. 19615 / 19616 Udaipur City – Kamakhya - Udaipur City Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect up to 25.05.2022 Ex Kamakhya from 07.04.2022 to 28.04.2022

15.Train No. 19601 / 19602 Udaipur City – New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 1 Sleeper class coach  Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect  up to 30.04.2022 and Ex New Jalpaiguri up to 02.05.2022

16.Train No. 20971 / 20972 Udaipur City – Shalimar – Udaipur City Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 1 General Second class coach Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Shalimar up to 01.05.2022

17.Train No. 12991 / 12992 Udaipur City – Jaipur – Udaipur City Express augmented with 2 additional General Second class coach and 2 chair car seating coach Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Jaipur up to 30.04.2022

18.Train No. 19608 / 19607 Madar – Kolkata – Madar Express augmented with an additional AC-3A Tier coach Ex Madar with immediate effect up to 25.04.2022 and Ex Kolkata from 07.04.2022 to 28.04.2022

19.Train No. 19711/19712 Jaipur – Bhopal – Jaipur Express augmented with 2 additional  AC-3E Tier coaches and 1 General Second class coach Ex Jaipur with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Bhopal up to 01.05.2022

20.Train No. 22475/22476 Hisar – Coimbatore – Hisar Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Hisar from 06.04.2022 to 27.04.2022 and Ex Coimbatore from 09.04.2022 to 30.04.2022

21.Train No. 20473/ 20474 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Udaipur City – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express augmented with 2 additional Sleeper class coach Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Udaipur City up to 01.05.2022.

**********





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search