For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KATIHAR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Katihar Railway Station, Katihar, Bihar 854105, India

Station Code: KIR)KATIHAR J

Station Name: KIR)KATIHAR JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 150

Train Frequency Weekly: 534

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55540HJP KIR PASS00:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP00:2500:4520M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
15724SMI NJP EXPRESS01:0501:1510TH1A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS01:1001:2515M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS01:1001:3525W2A,3A,SL,GN
15723NJP SMI EXPRESS01:4501:5510W1A,3A,SL,GN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS02:0002:1010F3A,SL,GN
15625DGHR AGTL EXP03:2003:4020M3A,SL,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP03:3003:4515SA3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS03:5004:1525F2A,3A,SL,GN
12506NORTH EAST EXP04:3004:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS04:4505:5510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP05:1506:150M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP05:1505:4530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75748BOE KIR PASS05:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15646GHY LTT EXP05:4005:5515W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75752JBN KIR PASS05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS06:1006:3525W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15711HWH KIR EXPRESS06:50Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP06:5507:2025TH1A,2A,3A
13281NTSK RJPB EXP06:5507:2025M2A,3A,SL,GN
13246CAPITAL EXP07:0007:2525TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP07:0007:2525M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13163HATE BAZARE EXP07:1907:4425M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13169HATE BAZARE EXP07:2008:0040TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS07:2507:5025M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU07:2507:5025TH2A,3A,SL,GN
75762JBN KIR PASS07:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13159KOLKATA JBN EXP07:5508:3540M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI08:2508:5025TH,SU1A,2A,3A
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN08:3508:4510TU1A,2A,3A
55707RDP KIR PASS08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP09:0009:1515TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS09:0009:1515TU2A,3A,SL,GN
75758JBN KIR PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15484MAHANANDA EXP09:2509:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12424DBRT RAJDHANI09:5510:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
75733TNPR KIR DEMU10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75744SGUJ KIR PASS10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13033HWH KIR EXPRESS10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP10:2010:4525TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS10:2010:4525W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES10:2010:4525F2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP10:2010:4525M2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP10:2510:5530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55701MLDT KIR PASS10:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63302BJU KIR PASS10:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15631BME GHY EXPRESS11:1511:4025TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS11:2011:277M,W3A,SL,GN
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP11:4511:5510WUNRESERVED
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS11:4511:5510TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS11:4511:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
22412ARUNACHAL EXP13:1013:3525TH,SU1A,2A,3A
22411ARUNACHAL EXP13:1513:4025TU,SA1A,2A,3A
55728RDP KIR PASS13:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP13:3013:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN13:3013:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
75754JBN KIR PASS13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75735TNPR KIR PASS13:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15228MFP YPR EXP14:0014:1010M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18181TATA CPR EXP14:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
28181BJU KIR LINK EXP14:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20502ANVT AGTL RAJ14:3014:5525W1A,2A,3A
15284JANKI EXPRESS15:0015:3535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP15:1515:2510FUNRESERVED
12524NDLS NJP SF EXP15:1515:2510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP15:1515:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP15:1515:2510TH1A,2A,3A
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX15:1515:2510M,F1A,2A,3A
63304SPJ KIR MEMU15:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01666AGTL HBJ SPL15:5016:1020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX16:1016:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
75760JBN KIR PASS16:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12501PORVOTR S KRNTI16:4517:1025W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13160JBN KOLKATA EXP16:4517:2035TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXP16:4517:1025TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15601PORVOTR S KRNTI16:4517:1025M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS16:4517:1025TH3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP16:4517:1025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20501AGTL ANVT RAJ17:0517:3025M1A,2A,3A
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP17:2517:3510SU1A,2A,3A
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL17:2517:3510W2A,3A,SL,GN
75750TETA KIR PASS SPL17:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES17:4518:0015F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS17:4518:0015SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55703MLFC KIR PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75737TNPR KIR PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15483MAHANANDA EXP18:3019:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75746JBN KIR PASS18:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13170HATE BAZARE EXP19:0019:3535W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13164HATE BAZARE EXP19:1519:3520M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS19:1519:4025M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP19:1519:4025TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFR19:20Des--TU,F3A
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15720INTERCITY20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
55538SPJ KIR PASS20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75756JBN KIR PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12502PORVOTR S KRNTI20:4020:455W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13282RJPB NTSK EXP20:4021:0525SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXP20:4021:0525M2A,3A,SL,GN
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXP20:4021:0525TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP20:5021:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES21:0021:1515W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55769MLFC KIR PASS21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15714INTERCITY EXP21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP22:0022:2020W2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP22:0522:2015TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS22:0522:2015M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS22:0522:2015W2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS22:0522:2015SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55730RDP KIR PASS22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP22:2023:1555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX22:2523:1550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15283JANKI EXPRESS23:0023:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS23:2023:4020W2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP23:2023:4525TH2A,3A,SL,GN
75739TNPR KIR PASS23:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13034KIR HWH EXPRESSSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15712KIR HWH EXPRESSSrc22:30--M2A,3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSSrc22:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15713INTERCITY EXPSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15719INTERCITYSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
28182KIR TATA LNK EXPSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFRSrc06:00--M,TH3A
55537KIR SPJ PASSSrc08:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55539KIR HJP PASSSrc04:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55727KIR RDP PASSSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55729KIR RDP PASSSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55702KIR MLDT PASSSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55704KIR MLFC PASSSrc08:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55708KIR RDP PASSSrc18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55770KIR MLFC PASSSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63301KIR BJU PASSSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63303KIR SPJ MEMUSrc12:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75734KIR TNPR DEMUSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75736KIR TNPR PASSSrc10:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75738KIR TNPR PASSSrc14:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75743KIR SGUJ PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75745KIR JBN PASSSrc12:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75747KIR BOE PASSSrc21:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75749KIR TETA PASS SPLSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75751KIR JBN PASSSrc20:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75753KIR JBN PASSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75755KIR JBN PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75757KIR JBN PASSSrc03:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75759KIR JBN PASSSrc09:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75761KIR JBN PASSSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75740KIR TNPR PASSSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22488ANVT RDP LINKSourcee05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
11-06-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RESTORATION OF ER’S MAIL/EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

  

RESTORATION OF ER’S MAIL/EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, June 11, 2021:

For the sake of convenience of passengers, Railway has decided to restore the services of following Mail/Express special trains o­n existing path, timings, stoppages and composition as under:-

 

Sl.

No.

Train

No.

Name

Frequency

Restoration with effect from

(Journey commencing o­n)

1.

02019

Howrah-Ranchi Shatabdi

Special

Except Sunday

From Howrah:17.06.2021

2.

02020

Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi

Special

Except Sunday

From Ranchi: 17.06.2021

3.

02343

Sealdah-New Jalpaiguri Special

Daily

From Sealdah:18.06.2021

4.

02344

New Jalpaiguri-Sealdah special

Daily

From New Jalpaiguri: 19.06.2021

5.

03161

Kolkata-Balurghat Special

Except Saturday

From Kolkata:20.06.2021

6.

03162

Balurghat – Kolkata Special

Except Sunday

From Balurghat: 21.06.2021

7.

02261

Kolkata-Haldibari Special

Tuesday, Thursday, &

Saturday

From Kolkata:19.06.2021

8.

02262

Haldibari – Kolkata Special

Wednesday, Friday, &

Sunday

From Haldibari: 20.06.2021

9.

03033

Howrah-Katihar Special

Daily

From Howrah:18.06.2021

10.

03034

Katihar-Howrah Special

Daily

From Katihar: 19.06.2021

 

Booking of the restored special trains (02019, 02343, 03161, 02261 & 03033) is now available through PRS counters and Internet.

 






2
20-05-2021
PRESS RELEASE: DISCONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS

    

DISCONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, May 19, 2021:

Services of the following special trains will be temporarily discontinued in view of poor patronization, till future advice:

 

Sl.

No.

Train

No.

Name

Frequency

Cancellation

w.e.f

1.

02341

Howrah – Asansol Special

Daily

21.05.2021

2.

02342

Asansol – Howrah Special

Daily

21.05.2021

3.

02347

Howrah – Rampurhat Special

Daily

21.05.2021

4.

02348

Rampurhat – Howrah Special

Daily

21.05.2021

5.

03033

Howrah – Katihar Special

Daily

21.05.2021

6.

03034

Katihar – Howrah Special

Daily

22.05.2021

7.

02287

Sealdah – Bikaner Special

Monday, Wednesday,

Thursday, Sunday

23.05.2021

8.

02288

Bikaner – Sealdah Special

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday,

Friday

25.05.2021

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search