For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KATIHAR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Katihar Railway Station, Katihar, Bihar 854105, India

Station Code: KIR)KATIHAR J

Station Name: KIR)KATIHAR JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 150

Train Frequency Weekly: 534

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55540HJP KIR PASS00:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP00:2500:4520M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
15724SMI NJP EXPRESS01:0501:1510TH1A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS01:1001:2515M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS01:1001:3525W2A,3A,SL,GN
15723NJP SMI EXPRESS01:4501:5510W1A,3A,SL,GN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS02:0002:1010F3A,SL,GN
15625DGHR AGTL EXP03:2003:4020M3A,SL,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP03:3003:4515SA3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS03:5004:1525F2A,3A,SL,GN
12506NORTH EAST EXP04:3004:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS04:4505:5510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP05:1506:150M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP05:1505:4530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75748BOE KIR PASS05:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15646GHY LTT EXP05:4005:5515W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75752JBN KIR PASS05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS06:1006:3525W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15711HWH KIR EXPRESS06:50Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP06:5507:2025TH1A,2A,3A
13281NTSK RJPB EXP06:5507:2025M2A,3A,SL,GN
13246CAPITAL EXP07:0007:2525TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP07:0007:2525M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13163HATE BAZARE EXP07:1907:4425M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13169HATE BAZARE EXP07:2008:0040TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS07:2507:5025M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU07:2507:5025TH2A,3A,SL,GN
75762JBN KIR PASS07:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13159KOLKATA JBN EXP07:5508:3540M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI08:2508:5025TH,SU1A,2A,3A
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN08:3508:4510TU1A,2A,3A
55707RDP KIR PASS08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP09:0009:1515TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS09:0009:1515TU2A,3A,SL,GN
75758JBN KIR PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15484MAHANANDA EXP09:2509:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12424DBRT RAJDHANI09:5510:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
75733TNPR KIR DEMU10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75744SGUJ KIR PASS10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13033HWH KIR EXPRESS10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP10:2010:4525TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS10:2010:4525W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES10:2010:4525F2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP10:2010:4525M2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP10:2510:5530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55701MLDT KIR PASS10:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63302BJU KIR PASS10:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15631BME GHY EXPRESS11:1511:4025TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS11:2011:277M,W3A,SL,GN
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP11:4511:5510WUNRESERVED
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS11:4511:5510TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS11:4511:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
22412ARUNACHAL EXP13:1013:3525TH,SU1A,2A,3A
22411ARUNACHAL EXP13:1513:4025TU,SA1A,2A,3A
55728RDP KIR PASS13:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP13:3013:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN13:3013:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
75754JBN KIR PASS13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75735TNPR KIR PASS13:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15228MFP YPR EXP14:0014:1010M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18181TATA CPR EXP14:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
28181BJU KIR LINK EXP14:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20502ANVT AGTL RAJ14:3014:5525W1A,2A,3A
15284JANKI EXPRESS15:0015:3535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP15:1515:2510FUNRESERVED
12524NDLS NJP SF EXP15:1515:2510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP15:1515:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP15:1515:2510TH1A,2A,3A
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX15:1515:2510M,F1A,2A,3A
63304SPJ KIR MEMU15:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01666AGTL HBJ SPL15:5016:1020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX16:1016:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
75760JBN KIR PASS16:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12501PORVOTR S KRNTI16:4517:1025W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13160JBN KOLKATA EXP16:4517:2035TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXP16:4517:1025TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15601PORVOTR S KRNTI16:4517:1025M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS16:4517:1025TH3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP16:4517:1025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20501AGTL ANVT RAJ17:0517:3025M1A,2A,3A
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP17:2517:3510SU1A,2A,3A
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL17:2517:3510W2A,3A,SL,GN
75750TETA KIR PASS SPL17:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES17:4518:0015F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS17:4518:0015SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55703MLFC KIR PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75737TNPR KIR PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15483MAHANANDA EXP18:3019:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75746JBN KIR PASS18:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13170HATE BAZARE EXP19:0019:3535W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13164HATE BAZARE EXP19:1519:3520M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS19:1519:4025M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP19:1519:4025TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFR19:20Des--TU,F3A
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15720INTERCITY20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
55538SPJ KIR PASS20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75756JBN KIR PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12502PORVOTR S KRNTI20:4020:455W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13282RJPB NTSK EXP20:4021:0525SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXP20:4021:0525M2A,3A,SL,GN
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXP20:4021:0525TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP20:5021:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES21:0021:1515W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55769MLFC KIR PASS21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15714INTERCITY EXP21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP22:0022:2020W2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP22:0522:2015TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS22:0522:2015M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS22:0522:2015W2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS22:0522:2015SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55730RDP KIR PASS22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP22:2023:1555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX22:2523:1550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15283JANKI EXPRESS23:0023:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS23:2023:4020W2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP23:2023:4525TH2A,3A,SL,GN
75739TNPR KIR PASS23:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13034KIR HWH EXPRESSSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15712KIR HWH EXPRESSSrc22:30--M2A,3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSSrc22:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15713INTERCITY EXPSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15719INTERCITYSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
28182KIR TATA LNK EXPSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFRSrc06:00--M,TH3A
55537KIR SPJ PASSSrc08:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55539KIR HJP PASSSrc04:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55727KIR RDP PASSSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55729KIR RDP PASSSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55702KIR MLDT PASSSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55704KIR MLFC PASSSrc08:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55708KIR RDP PASSSrc18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55770KIR MLFC PASSSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63301KIR BJU PASSSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63303KIR SPJ MEMUSrc12:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75734KIR TNPR DEMUSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75736KIR TNPR PASSSrc10:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75738KIR TNPR PASSSrc14:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75743KIR SGUJ PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75745KIR JBN PASSSrc12:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75747KIR BOE PASSSrc21:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75749KIR TETA PASS SPLSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75751KIR JBN PASSSrc20:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75753KIR JBN PASSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75755KIR JBN PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75757KIR JBN PASSSrc03:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75759KIR JBN PASSSrc09:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75761KIR JBN PASSSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75740KIR TNPR PASSSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22488ANVT RDP LINKSourcee05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/2610-04-2021
Additional Special Trains between Solapur and Guwahati

Central Railway
Press Release

Additional Solapur - Guwahati Special Trains
  
01303 special will leave Solapur at 17.30 hrs o­n every Monday from 12.4.2021 to 26.4.2021 (3 Trips) and arrive Guwahati at 00.30 hrs o­n fourth day.
01304 special will leave Guwahati at 05.30 hrs o­n every Friday from 16.4.2021 to 30.4.2021 (3 Trips) and arrive Solapur at 07.55 hrs o­n third day. 

Halts:  Daund, Pune, Panvel, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Buxar, Patliputra, Barauni Jn., Katihar, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya Jn.

Composition: Two 3AC, 4 Sleeper, 18 Second seating
 
Reservation: Bookings for these fully reserved special trains 01303 o­n special charges will open o­n 11.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.
 
For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App*
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: April 10, 2021
PR No.2021/04/26
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/04/1107-04-2021
Special Trains between Mumbai and Manduadih, Lucknow and Guwahai - Increase in frequency of special train to Gorakhpur

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Trains between Mumbai and Manduadih, Lucknow and Guwahati

 

Increase in frequency of special train to Gorakhpur

 

1.Mumbai-Manduadih Superfast Special

 

01109 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07.50 hrs o­n 10.4.2021 and 17.4.2021 and arrive Manduadih at 07.45 hrs next day.

01110 special will leave Manduadih at 09.50 hrs o­n 11.4.2021 and 18.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.10 hrs next day.

Halts:Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi.

Composition: - o­ne 2AC, Four 3AC, 8 Sleeper Class, 7 Second seating.

 

2. Mumbai-Lucknow Superfast Special

 

01119 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.45 hrs o­n 8.4.2021 and arrive Lucknow at 02.40 hrs o­n third day.

01120 special will leave Lucknow at 04.00 hrs o­n 10.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halts:Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur

Composition: - Two 3AC, 8 Sleeper Class, 8 Second seating.

 

3.Mumbai-Guwahati Superfast Special

 

01121 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11.05 hrs o­n 11.4.2021 and 18.4.2021 and arrive Guwahati at 14.15 hrs o­n third day.

01122 special will leave Guwahati at 07.20 hrs o­n 14.4.2021 and 21.4.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 04.10 hrs o­n third day.

Halts:Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Buxar, Patliputra, Barauni, Katihar, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya

Composition: - o­ne 2AC+3AC, Four 3AC, 11 Sleeper Class, 4 Second seating.

 

Increase in frequency of Mumbai-Gorakhpur special (already announced)

01093 special will run o­n 9.4.2021 and 16.4.2021 also as additional trips

01094 special will run o­n 11.4.2021 and 18.4.2021 also as additional trips.

 

For detailed timings at halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.inor download NTES App.

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train 01109, 01119, 01121 and additional trips of 01093 o­n special charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 08.04.2021 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: April 7, 2021

PR No.2021/04/11

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search