For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15228 MFP YPR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15228-MFP YPR EXP
Muzaffarpur jn to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-2726Kms | Travel Time 52:25Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
487028051880XX720XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource07:2501
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN08:1508:205:00521
3BJUBARAUNI JN09:2509:3510:001031
4BGSBEGU SARAI09:5109:532:001191
5KGGKHAGARIA JN10:5410:562:001591
6NNANAUGACHIA11:5511:572:002261
7KIRKATIHAR JN14:0014:1010:002831
8KDPRKUMEDPUR14:4714:481:003121
9MLDTMALDA TOWN16:0516:1510:003731
10PKRPAKUR17:2317:241:004411
11RPHRAMPUR HAT18:2518:272:004951
12BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN19:2119:265:005551
13HWHHOWRAH JN22:5523:1520:007011
14KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:0001:4545:008162
15BLSBALASORE03:1503:205:009352
16BHCBHADRAKH04:2004:222:009972
17JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:5805:002:0010402
18CTCCUTTACK06:0006:055:0011122
19BBSBHUBANESWAR06:4506:505:0011402
20KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:2007:4020:0011592
21BALUBALUGAN08:3508:372:0012302
22BAMBRAHMAPUR09:3509:405:0013062
23PSAPALASA11:0511:072:0013802
24CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD12:0012:022:0014522
25VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN13:0013:055:0015222
26VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:0514:2520:0015822
27RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:4417:451:0017832
28BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:1020:2010:0019322
29PERPERAMBUR03:4503:5510:0023623
30AJJARAKKONAM04:5805:002:0024253
31KPDKATPADI JN06:0006:1010:0024863
32JTJJOLARPETTAI07:3507:405:0025693
33BWTBANGARAPET08:5809:002:0026483
34KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM09:5810:002:0027043
35YPRYESVANTPUR JN11:50Destination27263
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
20-12-2019
Press Release:STATE-OF-THE-ART LHB RAKE TO BE INTRODUCED IN 15228/15227 MUZAFFARPUR-YESVANTPUR-MUZAFFARPUR EXPRESS


STATE-OF-THE-ART LHB RAKE TO BE INTRODUCED IN 15228/15227 MUZAFFARPUR-YESVANTPUR-MUZAFFARPUR EXPRESS

Kolkata, December 20, 2019:

          For the convenience of the passengers, state-of-the-art LHB rake will be introduced in 15228/15227 Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur Express leaving Muzaffarpur w.e.f. 23.12.2019 and Yesvantpur w.e.f. 25.12.2019.

          The train will have two (02) AC 2-Tier, five (05) AC 3-Tier, ten (10) Sleeper Class and two (02) General Second Class coach.  





2
Press Release No. 32017-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 320, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 320  Dt. 16.12.2019

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below are cancelled/diverted due to indefinite “Rail Roko” by various organization in Tinsukia – Lumding divisions in North East Frontier Railway.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12863 Howrah – Yesvantpur Express of 16.12.2019.

2.Train No. 12254 Bhagalpur – Yesvantpur Express of 18.12.2019.

3.Train No. 12510 Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment Express of 16.12.2019.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 15228 Muzaffarpur – Yesvantpur Express of 16.12.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Monghyr, Gumani and normal route.


SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.12.2019, 22.12.2019 & 24.12.2019 will be short terminated at Bantawala due to railway related works at Mangaluru Junction yard.

                 

                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search