For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15228 MFP YPR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15228-MFP YPR EXP
Muzaffarpur jn to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-2726Kms | Travel Time 52:25Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
487028051880XX720XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource07:2501
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN08:1508:205:00521
3BJUBARAUNI JN09:2509:3510:001031
4BGSBEGU SARAI09:5109:532:001191
5KGGKHAGARIA JN10:5410:562:001591
6NNANAUGACHIA11:5511:572:002261
7KIRKATIHAR JN14:0014:1010:002831
8KDPRKUMEDPUR14:4714:481:003121
9MLDTMALDA TOWN16:0516:1510:003731
10PKRPAKUR17:2317:241:004411
11RPHRAMPUR HAT18:2518:272:004951
12BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN19:2119:265:005551
13HWHHOWRAH JN22:5523:1520:007011
14KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:0001:4545:008162
15BLSBALASORE03:1503:205:009352
16BHCBHADRAKH04:2004:222:009972
17JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:5805:002:0010402
18CTCCUTTACK06:0006:055:0011122
19BBSBHUBANESWAR06:4506:505:0011402
20KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:2007:4020:0011592
21BALUBALUGAN08:3508:372:0012302
22BAMBRAHMAPUR09:3509:405:0013062
23PSAPALASA11:0511:072:0013802
24CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD12:0012:022:0014522
25VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN13:0013:055:0015222
26VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:0514:2520:0015822
27RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:4417:451:0017832
28BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:1020:2010:0019322
29PERPERAMBUR03:4503:5510:0023623
30AJJARAKKONAM04:5805:002:0024253
31KPDKATPADI JN06:0006:1010:0024863
32JTJJOLARPETTAI07:3507:405:0025693
33BWTBANGARAPET08:5809:002:0026483
34KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM09:5810:002:0027043
35YPRYESVANTPUR JN11:50Destination27263
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
180/2022-23 06-07-2022
Chennai
Operation of 6 pairs of train from Sir Mokhsagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) Terminal


South Western Railway has advised that the following 6 pairs of trains running via Katpadi, Jolarpettai to beoperated from Sir Mokhsagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Baiyappanahalli(SMVB) Terminal and thereforethe following Trains will Originate/Terminate from Sir Mokhsagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) instead of Bangalore Cantonment as detailed below:


1.Train No. 18637/18638 Hatia-Bangalore Cantonment-Hatia Express as Train No. 18637/18638 Hatial  Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) – Hatia Express


Train No8637Hatia- Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) Express

(a/d)

Station

(a/d)

Train No18638Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) – Hatia Express

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

03.05

-

(a)

BengaluruCant

(d)

00.20

-

-

03.15

(a)

Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)

(d)

-

00.30

02.26/02.27

02.23/02.25

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

00.38/00.40

00.43/00.45

SkippingStoppage at Bangalore Cantonment

2. Train No.12845/12846Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Cantonment- BhubaneswarExpressasT.No.12845/12846-Bhubaneswar - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) – Bhubaneswar Express


Train No12845 Bhubaneswar- Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)

Express

(a/d)

Station

(a/d)

Train No12846Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) -Bhubaneswar

Express

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

08.20

-

(a)

BengaluruCant

(d)

16.40

-

-

08.20

(a)

Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)

(d)

-

16.35

07.44/07.46

07.33/07.35

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

16.53/16.55

16.48/16.50

07.25/07.26

07.23/07.25

(a/d)

Whitefield

(a/d)

17.04/17.05

16.59/17.00

SkippingStoppages at Bangalore Cantonment

3.Train No. 22887/22888 Howrah-Yeswantpur – Howrah Express as Train No. 22887/22888 Howrah - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) - HowrahExpress

Train No22887Howrah- Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)

Humsafar ExpressTue

(a/d)

Station

(a/d)

Train No22888Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)- Howrah

Humsafar Express

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

20.40

-

(a)

Yesvantpur

(d)

09.55

-

-

20.00

(a)

Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)

(d)

-

10.15

SkippingStoppage at Yeswantpur



4.Train No.12835/12836  Hatia -Yeswantpur- Hatia Express as Train No.12835/12836 Hatia- Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) - HatiaExpress

Train No.12835 Hatia-Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)

(a/d)

Station

(a/d)

Train No 12836 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)- Hatia

Existing

Revised

2

Press Release No. 9501-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 95, Change in terminal of trains, Restoration of trains and Rescheduling/Regulation of trains

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 95 Dt: 01.07.2022    

I.CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF TRAINS FROM BENGALURU CANT. / YESVANTPUR TO SIR M. VISVESVARAYA TERMINAL, BENGALURU

It is decided to change the terminal of six pairs of trains from Bengaluru Cantonment / Yesvantpur stations to Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru, as detailed below:-

Train No

Existing Terminal Station

Revised Terminal Station

Frequency

W.E.F (JCO)

18637

Hatia – Bengaluru Cant.

Hatia – SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

16.07.22

18638

Bengaluru Cant. – Hatia

SMV Bengaluru – Hatia

19.07.22

12845

Bhubaneswar – Bengaluru Cant.

Bhubaneswar – SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

17.07.22

12846

Bengaluru Cant  –  Bhubaneswar

SMV Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar

18.07.22

22887

Howrah – Yesvantpur

Howrah – SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

19.07.22

22888

Yesvantpur – Howrah

SMV Bengaluru  –  Howrah

21.07.22

12835

Hatia - Yesvantpur

Hatia – SMV Bengaluru

Bi-weekly

19.07.22

12836

Yesvantpur  –  Hatia

SMV Bengaluru  –  Hatia

21.07.22

12889

Tatanagar – Yesvantpur

Tatanagar – SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

15.07.22

12890

Yesvantpur – Tatanagar

SMV Bengaluru – Tatanagar

18.07.22

15228

Muzaffarpur  –  Yesvantpur

Muzaffarpur – SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

18.07.22

15227

Yesvantpur  –  Muzaffarpur

SMV Bengaluru  –  Muzaffarpur

21.07.22

The above trains will originate/Terminate from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru instead of Bengaluru cantonment / Yesvantpur stations.

II.RESTORATION OF TRAIN No’s 17312/17311

It is decided to restore the services of Train No.17312/17311 Vasco Da Gama – Chennai Central – Vasco Da Gama Express from SSS Hubballi instead of Vasco Da Gama as Train No. 17312/17311 SSS Hubballi – Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express will run temporarily till the restoration of pit line constraints at Vasco Da Gama. The details of timings and stoppages are as given below: - 


Train No. 17312

SSS Hubballi – Chennai Central Weekly Express with effect from 07.07.2022

Stations

Train No. 17311

Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express with effect from 08.07.2022

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

---

08:25 PM

SSS Hubballi

05:25 AM

---

09:38 PM

09:40 PM

SMM Haveri

03:13 AM

03:15 AM

10:08 PM

10:10 PM

Ranibennur

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit