For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15228 MFP YPR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15228-MFP YPR EXP
Muzaffarpur jn to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-2726Kms | Travel Time 52:25Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
487028051880XX720XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource07:2501
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN08:1508:205:00521
3BJUBARAUNI JN09:2509:3510:001031
4BGSBEGU SARAI09:5109:532:001191
5KGGKHAGARIA JN10:5410:562:001591
6NNANAUGACHIA11:5511:572:002261
7KIRKATIHAR JN14:0014:1010:002831
8KDPRKUMEDPUR14:4714:481:003121
9MLDTMALDA TOWN16:0516:1510:003731
10PKRPAKUR17:2317:241:004411
11RPHRAMPUR HAT18:2518:272:004951
12BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN19:2119:265:005551
13HWHHOWRAH JN22:5523:1520:007011
14KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:0001:4545:008162
15BLSBALASORE03:1503:205:009352
16BHCBHADRAKH04:2004:222:009972
17JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:5805:002:0010402
18CTCCUTTACK06:0006:055:0011122
19BBSBHUBANESWAR06:4506:505:0011402
20KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:2007:4020:0011592
21BALUBALUGAN08:3508:372:0012302
22BAMBRAHMAPUR09:3509:405:0013062
23PSAPALASA11:0511:072:0013802
24CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD12:0012:022:0014522
25VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN13:0013:055:0015222
26VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:0514:2520:0015822
27RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:4417:451:0017832
28BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:1020:2010:0019322
29PERPERAMBUR03:4503:5510:0023623
30AJJARAKKONAM04:5805:002:0024253
31KPDKATPADI JN06:0006:1010:0024863
32JTJJOLARPETTAI07:3507:405:0025693
33BWTBANGARAPET08:5809:002:0026483
34KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM09:5810:002:0027043
35YPRYESVANTPUR JN11:50Destination27263
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
13-10-2014
kolkata
CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING/DIVERSION/SHORT TERMINATION/ SHORT ORIGINATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO SEVERE CYCLONE HUDHUD


BULLETIN No.-2

19.00 hrs

CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING/DIVERSION/SHORT TERMINATION/

SHORT ORIGINATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO SEVERE CYCLONE HUDHUD

Kolkata, October 13, 2014

South Eastern Railway train services have been affected today also due to severe cyclone ‘Hudhud’ which had a landfall in coastal areas of Odisha and Andhra Pradesh yesterday and caused severe damages. The following trains leaving Howrah today have been cancelled/rescheduled/diverted/short terminated/short originated:-

UP TRAINS CANCELLED FROM HOWRAH/SANTRAGACHI

Ø12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.45 hrs tonight (13.10.14) will remain cancelled for want of rake.

Ø02807 Santragachi-Chennai Special scheduled to leave Santragachi at 19.00 hrs. o­n 13.10.14 will remain cancelled.

TRAIN RESCHEDULED

Ø18615 Howrah-Hatia Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 22.10 hrs o­n 13.10.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 01.30 hrs o­n 14.10.2014.

TRAIN RESCHEDULED & DIVERTED

Ø02863 Howrah-Yesvantpur AC Premium Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.00 hrs o­n 13.10.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 21.15 hrs. o­n 13.10.2014. This train will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Nagpur-Balharshah.

UP TRAINS DIVERTED

Ø18047 Howrah–Vasco Amaravati Express scheduled to leaveHowrah at 23.30 hrson 13.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Nagpur-Balharshah

Ø15228 Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur Express scheduled to leave Muzaffarpur o­n 13.10.2014 will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Nagpur-Balharshah.

TRAINS SHORT TERMINATED/SHORT ORIGINATED:

Ø18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 13.10.14 will be short terminated at Titlagarh and will run back as 18006 from Titlagarh to Howrah o­n 14.10.14.

Ø18107 Rourkela-Koraput Express leaving Rourkela o­n 13.10.14 will be short terminated at Rayagada and will run back as 18108 from Rayagada to Rourkela o­n 14.10.14.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search