For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15228 MFP YPR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15228-MFP YPR EXP
Muzaffarpur jn to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-2726Kms | Travel Time 52:25Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
487028051880XX720XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource07:2501
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN08:1508:205:00521
3BJUBARAUNI JN09:2509:3510:001031
4BGSBEGU SARAI09:5109:532:001191
5KGGKHAGARIA JN10:5410:562:001591
6NNANAUGACHIA11:5511:572:002261
7KIRKATIHAR JN14:0014:1010:002831
8KDPRKUMEDPUR14:4714:481:003121
9MLDTMALDA TOWN16:0516:1510:003731
10PKRPAKUR17:2317:241:004411
11RPHRAMPUR HAT18:2518:272:004951
12BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN19:2119:265:005551
13HWHHOWRAH JN22:5523:1520:007011
14KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:0001:4545:008162
15BLSBALASORE03:1503:205:009352
16BHCBHADRAKH04:2004:222:009972
17JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:5805:002:0010402
18CTCCUTTACK06:0006:055:0011122
19BBSBHUBANESWAR06:4506:505:0011402
20KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:2007:4020:0011592
21BALUBALUGAN08:3508:372:0012302
22BAMBRAHMAPUR09:3509:405:0013062
23PSAPALASA11:0511:072:0013802
24CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD12:0012:022:0014522
25VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN13:0013:055:0015222
26VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:0514:2520:0015822
27RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:4417:451:0017832
28BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:1020:2010:0019322
29PERPERAMBUR03:4503:5510:0023623
30AJJARAKKONAM04:5805:002:0024253
31KPDKATPADI JN06:0006:1010:0024863
32JTJJOLARPETTAI07:3507:405:0025693
33BWTBANGARAPET08:5809:002:0026483
34KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM09:5810:002:0027043
35YPRYESVANTPUR JN11:50Destination27263
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
543/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of Train services


In View of dislocation in various sections of South Central Railway consequent to heavy rain the past few days, the following are the changes in pattern of the train services.

Full Cancellation of Train Services:

Sl.No

Train No.

From–To

Journey

Commencing o­n

1

12296

Danapur - KSR Bengaluru

22.11.2021

2

13351

Dhanbad - Alappuzha

22.11.2021

3

15228

Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur

22.11.2021

4

12670

Chhapra - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

5

17237

Bitragunta - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

6

17238

Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta

22.11.2021

7

12852

Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur

22.11.2021

8

12655

Ahmedabad - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

9

12711

Vijayawada - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

10

12665

Howrah - Kanniyakumari

22.11.2021

11

12510

Guwahati - Bangalore Cantonment

22.11.2021

12

 16053

Dr MGR Chennai Central-  Tirupati

22.11.2021

13

 16058

Tirupati – Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

14

 16203

Dr MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati

22.11.2021


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
20-12-2019
Press Release:STATE-OF-THE-ART LHB RAKE TO BE INTRODUCED IN 15228/15227 MUZAFFARPUR-YESVANTPUR-MUZAFFARPUR EXPRESS


STATE-OF-THE-ART LHB RAKE TO BE INTRODUCED IN 15228/15227 MUZAFFARPUR-YESVANTPUR-MUZAFFARPUR EXPRESS

Kolkata, December 20, 2019:

          For the convenience of the passengers, state-of-the-art LHB rake will be introduced in 15228/15227 Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur Express leaving Muzaffarpur w.e.f. 23.12.2019 and Yesvantpur w.e.f. 25.12.2019.

          The train will have two (02) AC 2-Tier, five (05) AC 3-Tier, ten (10) Sleeper Class and two (02) General Second Class coach.  






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search