For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








92 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (KGP)KHARAGPUR JN


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kharagpur Junction, Kharagpur, West Bengal 721301, India

Station Code: KGP

Station Name: KHARAGPUR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58001HWH PURI PASSHWH00:05KGP03:053:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05KGP02:451:40TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSHWH01:05KGP02:451:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSHWH01:05KGP02:451:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSHWH01:05KGP02:451:40M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05KGP02:451:40TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12821DHAULI EXPHWH06:00KGP07:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
12021BBN JANSHATABDIHWH06:20KGP08:001:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12021 Status
22861RAJYA RANI EXPSHM06:25KGP08:121:47M,F,SAUNRESERVED22861 Status
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXPSRC06:25KGP07:521:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12883 Status
68001SRC JGM MEMUSRC06:45KGP08:401:55M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED68001 Status
12871ISPAT EXPRESSHWH06:55KGP08:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12871 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWH07:25KGP09:051:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSHM07:45KGP09:271:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12885 Status
12865LALMATI EXPRESSHWH08:30KGP10:181:48TU,SA2S,GN,12865 Status
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPSRC08:55KGP10:351:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,22857 Status
68003HWH GTS MEMUHWH10:00KGP12:002:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68003 Status
22863HWH YPR AC EXPHWH10:50KGP12:301:40M1A,2A,3A,22863 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPHWH11:45KGP13:482:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHM12:10KGP14:001:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHM12:10KGP14:001:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPHWH12:40KGP14:251:45TU3A22887 Status
20889HUMSAFAR EXPHWH12:40KGP14:251:45SA3A20889 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARHWH12:40KGP14:251:45TU,SA3A12504 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLSRC12:40KGP14:251:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
22891HWH RNC INT EXPHWH12:50KGP14:301:40W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22891 Status
18627HWH RNC INT EXPHWH12:50KGP14:301:40M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18627 Status
18009SRC AII EXPRESSSRC13:00KGP14:301:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,18009 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDHWH13:25KGP15:051:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12073 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPHWH13:40KGP15:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSHWH14:25KGP16:051:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESHWH14:35KGP16:151:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPHWH14:35KGP16:151:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSHWH14:35KGP16:151:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22894 Status
12768SRC NED EXPSRC14:50KGP16:151:25W3A,SL,GN,12768 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPHWH14:50KGP16:301:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHM15:00KGP17:352:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
58003HWH BHC PASSHWH15:20KGP18:002:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58003 Status
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESSHWH15:35KGP17:151:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22831 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPSRC15:50KGP17:151:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRC15:50KGP17:151:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPSHM16:05KGP17:501:45W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWH16:10KGP17:501:40TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWH16:10KGP17:501:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPHWH16:10KGP17:501:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12827HWH PRR EXPHWH16:50KGP18:301:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12827 Status
68007HWH JER MEMUHWH16:50KGP19:382:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68007 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPHWH17:00KGP18:451:45SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
12813STEEL EXPRESSHWH17:30KGP19:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN,12813 Status
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXPSHM17:35KGP19:281:53M,TU,WUNRESERVED18007 Status
58015HWH ADRA PASSHWH17:45KGP20:002:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58015 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHM18:10KGP20:051:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
20822HUMSAFAR EXPSRC18:25KGP19:571:32SA3A20822 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRC19:00KGP20:271:27TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPHWH19:00KGP20:501:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSRC19:00KGP20:271:27MUNRESERVED22841 Status
08404SRC PURI SPLSRC19:10KGP20:271:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08404 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH20:00KGP21:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
22201DURONTO EXPRESSSDAH20:00KGP22:152:15M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,22201 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPSHM20:20KGP22:101:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHM20:20KGP22:101:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15021 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSSHM20:20KGP22:101:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19659 Status
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFARSRC20:25KGP22:001:35TH3A22170 Status
22813SRC PRDP SF EXPSRC20:25KGP21:551:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22813 Status
20828HUMSAFAR EXPSRC20:25KGP22:001:35W3A20828 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWH20:35KGP22:251:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
22803HWH SBP SUP EXPHWH20:55KGP22:401:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22803 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHM20:55KGP22:401:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESHWH20:55KGP22:401:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,12895 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHHWH20:55KGP22:401:45TU,TH3A12881 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSHWH20:55KGP22:401:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,12887 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPHWH21:15KGP23:001:45F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPSRC21:25KGP23:001:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPHWH21:30KGP23:452:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18005 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPHWH21:45KGP23:301:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPHWH22:10KGP23:591:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18615 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPHWH22:30KGP00:151:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12837 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXHWH22:50KGP00:301:40TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXHWH22:51KGP00:301:39M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12102 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHM23:05KGP01:021:57TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
58013HWH BKSC PASSHWH23:05KGP01:402:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58013 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHM23:05KGP01:021:57W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
58011HWH CKP PASHWH23:05KGP01:402:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58011 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSHWH23:15KGP00:551:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPHWH23:15KGP01:001:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:30KGP01:101:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPHWH23:30KGP01:101:40M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPHWH23:30KGP01:101:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILHWH23:45KGP01:251:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALSHM23:55KGP02:152:20F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSHWH23:55KGP02:002:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLSHM23:55KGP02:152:20F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
31-03-2020
TIME TABLED PARCEL TRAINS FOR ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

 


 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

TIME TABLED PARCEL TRAINS FOR ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

Kolkata, 31st, March, 2020:

In continuous efforts to transport and supply the essential commodities during the nationwide lockdown in the wake of COVID-19, the following Parcel Special Trains o­n 8 routes will originate/terminate and pass over through SER system as per the stoppages and timings mentioned belowfor facilitating transportation of critical/essential items such as medical supplies, foods, equipments etc.

1.Shalimar-Changsari Parcel Express

00803 Shalimar-Changsari Parcel Express will leave Shalimar at 18:30 hours o­n 4th and 11th April, 2020 and will reach Changsari at 17:30 hours o­n the next day. In the return direction, 00804 Changsari-Shalimar Parcel Express will leave Changsari at 23:30 hours o­n 6th and 13th April, 2020 and will arrive Shalimar at 21:30 hours o­n the next day.

2.Parcel Express Special Trains between KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur-Howrah-KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur

 

00603 KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur-Howrah Parcel Express Special will leave KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur at 13:00 hours o­n 1st, 4th, 8thand 11th April, 2020 and will arrive Howrah at 02:00 hours o­n the third day. In the return direction, 00604 Howrah-KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur Parcel Express Special will leave Howrah at 11:00 hours o­n 3rd, 6th, 10th and 13th April, 2020 and will reach KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur at 21:30 hours o­n the next day. This Parcel Special will have stoppages at Balasore, Kharagpur, Panskura and Mecheda over South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction in both directions.

3.Secunderabad-Howrah-Secunderabad Parcel Express

Secunderabad-Howrah Parcel Express will leave Secunderabad at 22:00 hours o­n 2nd and 9thApril, 2020 (Thursday) and will arrive Howrah at 04:00 hours o­n Saturday. In the return direction, Howrah-Secunderabad Parcel Express will leave Howrah at 16:05 hours o­n 4th and 11th April (Saturday) will reach Secunderabad at 18:00 hours, next day.

4.Karambeli-Changsari-Karambeli Parcel Special

00903 Karambeli-Changsari Parcel Special will leave Karambeli at 18:00 hours o­n 2ndApril, 2020 and will reach Changsari at 05:00 hours o­n 5th April, 2020. In the return direction, 00904 Changsari-Karambeli Parcel Special will leave Changsari at 12:00 hours o­n 6th April, 2020 and will reach Karambeli at 21:30 hours o­n 8th April, 2020. This Parcel Special will have stoppages at Jharsuguda, Tatanagar and Sankrail Goods Terminal over South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction in both directions.

5.Kankariya-Sankrail Goods Terminal-Kankariya Parcel Special

00905 Kankariya-Sankrail Goods Terminal Parcel Special will leave Kankariya at 23:45 hours o­n 31st March, 2020 and will arrive Sankrail Goods Terminal at 20:00 hours o­n 2nd April, 2020. In the return direction, 00906 Sankrail Goods Terminal – Kankariya Parcel Special will leave Sankrail Goods Terminal at 22:30 hours o­n 4th April, 2020 and will reach Kankariya at 18:15 hours o­n 6th April, 2020. This Parcel Special will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar and Rourkela over South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction in both directions.

6.Kalyan-Sankrail Goods Terminal-Kalyan Parcel Express Special

00101 Kalyan-Sankrail Goods Terminal Parcel Express Special will leave Kalyan at 20:30 hours o­n 2nd and 9th April, 2020 and will arrive Sankrail Goods Terminal at 12:00 hours o­n 4th and 11thApril, 2020 respectively. In the return direction, 00102 Sankrail Goods Terminal-Kalyan Parcel Express Special will leave Sankrail Goods Terminal at 22:00 hours o­n 6thand 13th April, 2020 and will reach Kalyan at 18:00 hours o­n 8thand 15th April, 2020 respectively. This Parcel Express Special will have stoppages at Jharsuguda, Rourkela and Tatanagar over South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction in both directions.   

7.Kalyan-Changsari-Kalyan Parcel Express Special

00103 Kalyan-Changsari Parcel Express Special will leave Kalyan at 20:30 hours o­n 7thApril, 2020 and will reach Changsari at 12:00 hours o­n 10th April, 2020. In the return direction, 00104 Changsari-Kalyan Parcel Express will leave Changsari at 23:30 hours o­n 10th April, 2020 and will reach Kalyan at 20:00 hours o­n 13th April, 2020. This Parcel Express Special will have stoppages at Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar and Sankrail Goods Terminal over South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction in both directions.

8.Godhani-New Tinsukia-Godhani Parcel Express Special

00105 Godhani-New Tinsukia Parcel Express Special will leave Godhani at 20:00 hours o­n 31st March, 2020 and will reach New Tinsukia at 02:30 hours o­n 3rdApril, 2020. In the return direction, 00106 New Tinsukia-Godhani Parcel Express Special will leave New Tinsukia at 12:00 hours o­n 3rd April, 2020 and will arrive Godhani at 19:00 hours o­n 5th April, 2020. This Parcel Special will have stoppages at Jharsuguda, Rourkela and Tatanagar over South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction in both directions.

***********





2
30-03-2020
RAILWAY PROTECTION FORCE OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY RENDERS YEOMAN SERVICE FOR NEEDY PEOPLE IN HEADQUARTERS AND FOUR DIVISIONS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RAILWAY PROTECTION FORCE OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

RENDERS YEOMAN SERVICE FOR NEEDY PEOPLE IN HEADQUARTERS AND FOUR DIVISIONS

Kolkata, 30thMarch, 2020:

Railway Protection Force personnel of South Eastern Railway has been playing a significant role in providing security to railway passengers as well as guarding the vast reserve railway properties and vital installations including safe and secured movement of goods trains.

In the midst of lockdowns and restrictions due to COVID-19 , South Eastern Railway’s RPF personnel under supervision of Sri D B Kansar, IG-cum-Principal Chief Security Commissionerdistributed 300 food packets containing Puri & Sabji to the needy people around Chatkal (Jute Mill) and Port area near SER’s Headquarters this morning (30/3/2020) with maintaining social distancing.

Yeoman services by RPF of SER are also being rendered at its four divisions viz. Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi where poor and needy people residing near railway areas were provided with cooked food like Khichri, Puri & Sabji and food materials like rice, daal, vegetables etc. More than 2500 needy and poor people including childrenwere distributed with foods and other essential commodities at different places viz. Santragachi, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar, Adra, Bokaro Steel City, Ranchi, Hatia, Kharagpur, Balasore etc.

Apart from ensuring uninterrupted supply of essential commodities by running of goods trains round the clock during this crucial time, South Eastern Railway is a also playing a vital role in respect of social responsibility and accountability.

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit