For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








92 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (KGP)KHARAGPUR JN


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kharagpur Junction, Kharagpur, West Bengal 721301, India

Station Code: KGP

Station Name: KHARAGPUR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58001HWH PURI PASSHWH00:05KGP03:053:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSHWH01:05KGP02:451:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSHWH01:05KGP02:451:40M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05KGP02:451:40TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05KGP02:451:40TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSHWH01:05KGP02:451:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12821DHAULI EXPHWH06:00KGP07:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
12021BBN JANSHATABDIHWH06:20KGP08:001:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12021 Status
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXPSRC06:25KGP07:521:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12883 Status
22861RAJYA RANI EXPSHM06:25KGP08:121:47M,F,SAUNRESERVED22861 Status
68001SRC JGM MEMUSRC06:45KGP08:401:55M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED68001 Status
12871ISPAT EXPRESSHWH06:55KGP08:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12871 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWH07:25KGP09:051:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSHM07:45KGP09:271:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12885 Status
12865LALMATI EXPRESSHWH08:30KGP10:181:48TU,SA2S,GN,12865 Status
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPSRC08:55KGP10:351:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,22857 Status
68003HWH GTS MEMUHWH10:00KGP12:002:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68003 Status
22863HWH YPR AC EXPHWH10:50KGP12:301:40M1A,2A,3A,22863 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPHWH11:45KGP13:482:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHM12:10KGP14:001:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHM12:10KGP14:001:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARHWH12:40KGP14:251:45TU,SA3A12504 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLSRC12:40KGP14:251:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPHWH12:40KGP14:251:45TU3A22887 Status
20889HUMSAFAR EXPHWH12:40KGP14:251:45SA3A20889 Status
18627HWH RNC INT EXPHWH12:50KGP14:301:40M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18627 Status
22891HWH RNC INT EXPHWH12:50KGP14:301:40W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22891 Status
18009SRC AII EXPRESSSRC13:00KGP14:301:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,18009 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDHWH13:25KGP15:051:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12073 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPHWH13:40KGP15:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSHWH14:25KGP16:051:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESHWH14:35KGP16:151:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPHWH14:35KGP16:151:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSHWH14:35KGP16:151:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22894 Status
12768SRC NED EXPSRC14:50KGP16:151:25W3A,SL,GN,12768 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPHWH14:50KGP16:301:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHM15:00KGP17:352:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
58003HWH BHC PASSHWH15:20KGP18:002:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58003 Status
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESSHWH15:35KGP17:151:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22831 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPSRC15:50KGP17:151:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRC15:50KGP17:151:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPSHM16:05KGP17:501:45W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWH16:10KGP17:501:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPHWH16:10KGP17:501:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWH16:10KGP17:501:40TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
68007HWH JER MEMUHWH16:50KGP19:382:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68007 Status
12827HWH PRR EXPHWH16:50KGP18:301:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12827 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPHWH17:00KGP18:451:45SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
12813STEEL EXPRESSHWH17:30KGP19:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN,12813 Status
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXPSHM17:35KGP19:281:53M,TU,WUNRESERVED18007 Status
58015HWH ADRA PASSHWH17:45KGP20:002:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58015 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHM18:10KGP20:051:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
20822HUMSAFAR EXPSRC18:25KGP19:571:32SA3A20822 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSRC19:00KGP20:271:27MUNRESERVED22841 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRC19:00KGP20:271:27TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPHWH19:00KGP20:501:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
08404SRC PURI SPLSRC19:10KGP20:271:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08404 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH20:00KGP21:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
22201DURONTO EXPRESSSDAH20:00KGP22:152:15M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,22201 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHM20:20KGP22:101:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15021 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSSHM20:20KGP22:101:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19659 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPSHM20:20KGP22:101:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFARSRC20:25KGP22:001:35TH3A22170 Status
22813SRC PRDP SF EXPSRC20:25KGP21:551:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22813 Status
20828HUMSAFAR EXPSRC20:25KGP22:001:35W3A20828 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWH20:35KGP22:251:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHM20:55KGP22:401:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESHWH20:55KGP22:401:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,12895 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHHWH20:55KGP22:401:45TU,TH3A12881 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSHWH20:55KGP22:401:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,12887 Status
22803HWH SBP SUP EXPHWH20:55KGP22:401:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22803 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPHWH21:15KGP23:001:45F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPSRC21:25KGP23:001:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPHWH21:30KGP23:452:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18005 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPHWH21:45KGP23:301:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPHWH22:10KGP23:591:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18615 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPHWH22:30KGP00:151:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12837 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXHWH22:50KGP00:301:40TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXHWH22:51KGP00:301:39M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12102 Status
58011HWH CKP PASHWH23:05KGP01:402:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58011 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHM23:05KGP01:021:57TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
58013HWH BKSC PASSHWH23:05KGP01:402:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58013 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHM23:05KGP01:021:57W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSHWH23:15KGP00:551:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPHWH23:15KGP01:001:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPHWH23:30KGP01:101:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:30KGP01:101:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPHWH23:30KGP01:101:40M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILHWH23:45KGP01:251:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLSHM23:55KGP02:152:20F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSHWH23:55KGP02:002:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALSHM23:55KGP02:152:20F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLICKING WORK BETWEEN BALTIKURI & BHATTANAGAR

  

DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLICKING WORK BETWEEN BALTIKURI & BHATTANAGAR


Kolkata, October 21, 2021:

             Due to 04 days  Non-Interlocking work  in connection  with the commissioning of double line between Bhattanagar & Baltikuri stations, Traffic & Power Block with duration ranging from 120 minutes/day  to 180 minutes/day has been planned from 23.10.2021 (Saturday) to 26.10.2021 (Tuesday) .

 Consequently, the following trains will be diverted via Howrah-Andul-Kharagpur and vice versa as under:

 Diversion of Trains:

 ·07029  Agartala - Secunderabad Express (journey commencing o­n 22.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02510Guwahati - Bangalore Cantt. Special Express (JCO 24.10.2021, 25.10.2021 & 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Express (JCO 25.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·05906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Special Express (JCO 23.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02515 Coimbatore - Silchar Special Express (JCO 24.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02213 Shalimar - Patna Duranto Special Express (JCO 25.10.2021 & 27.10.2021)

·07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special Express (JCO 25.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02214 Patna - Shalimar Duranto Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021)

·02254 Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special Express (JCO 27.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni.

·02984 Agartala - Bangalore Cantt. Superfast Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02249 Bangalore Cantt. - New Tinsukia Superfast Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02255 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·05487 Bangalore Cantt. - Agartala Superfast Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni.






2
22-10-2021
CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF EIGHT TRAINS FROM HOWRAH TO SHALIMAR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY


 

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF EIGHT TRAINS FROM HOWRAH TO SHALIMAR

 

Kolkata, 22nd  October, 2021

 

It has been decided that there will be a shift in Terminal from Howrah Station to Shalimar Station with stoppage at Santragachi ( in Up and Dn directions) for the following 8 (eight) pairs of trains :

 

1.02102 Howrah-LTT Special will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah w.e.f 04.11.2021.In the return direction, 02101 LTT-Howrah Special leaving LTT w.e.f 02.11.2021 will terminate at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

 

2.09206 Howrah-Porbandar Special will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah w.e.f 15.01.2022.In the return direction, 09205 Porbandar-Howrah Special leaving Porbandar w.e.f. 13.01.2022 will terminate at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

 

3.02906 Howrah-Okha Special will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah w.e.f 18.01.2022.In the return direction, 02905 Okha-Howrah Special leaving Okha w.e.f.16.01.2022 will terminate at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

 

4.08047 Howrah-Vasco Da Gama Special will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah w.e.f. 01.01.2022. In the return direction, 08048 Vasco Da Gama-Howrah Special leaving Vasco Da Gama w.e.f. 04.01.2022 will terminate at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

 

5.08645 Howrah-Hyderabad Special will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah w.e.f. 02.01.2022. In the return direction, 08646 Hyderabad-Howrah Special leaving Hyderabad w.e.f. 04.01.2022 will terminate at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

 

6.02543 Howrah-Chennai Special will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah w.e.f. 14.01.2022. In the return direction, 02544 Chennai-Howrah Special leaving Chennai w.e.f. 15.01.2022 will terminate at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

 

7.02087 Howrah-Puri Special will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah w.e.f. 14.01.2022. In the return direction, 02088 Puri-Howrah Special leaving Puri w.e.f. 15.01.2022 will terminate at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

 

8.08409 Howrah-Puri Special will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah w.e.f. 15.01.2022. In the return direction, 08410 Puri-Howrah Special leaving Puri w.e.f. 14.01.2022 will terminate at Shalimar instead of Howrah.


Timings of Departure & Arrival from/at Shalimar Station instead of Howrah Station after Shift of Terminal are as under:

 

1.02102 Shalimar-LTT Special will leave Shalimar at 21.05 hrs and will depart from Santragachi at 21.20 hrs. In the return direction, 02101 LTT-Shalimar Special will arrive Santragachi at 02:55 hrs and will terminate at Shalimar at 03:20 hrs instead of Howrah.

 

2.09206 Shalimar-Porbandar Special will leave Shalimar at 21.05 hrs and will depart from Santragachi at 21.15 hrs. In the return direction, 09205 Porbandar-Shalimar Special will arrive Santragachi at 02:55 hrs and will terminate at Shalimar at 03:20 hrs instead of Howrah.

 

3.02906 Shalimar-Okha Special will leave Shalimar at 21.05 hrs and will depart from Santragachi at 21.15 hrs. In the return direction, 02905Okha-Shalimar Special will arrive Santragachi at 02:55 hrs and will terminate at Shalimar at 03:20 hrs instead of Howrah.

 

4.08047 Shalimar-Vasco Da Gama Special will leave from Shalimar at 23.25 hrs and will depart from Santragachi at 23.40 hrs. In the return direction, 08048 Vasco Da Gama-Shalimar Special will arrive Santragachi at 22.50 hrs and will terminate at Shalimar at 23.20 hrs instead of Howrah

 

5.08645 Shalimar-Hyderabad Special will leave from Shalimar at 11.25 hrs and will depart from Santragachi at 11.40 hrs. In the return direction, 08646 Hyderabad-Shalimar Special will arrive Santragachi at 14.08 hrs and will terminate at Shalimar at 14.40 hrs instead of Howrah

 

6.02543 Shalimar-Chennai Special will leave from Shalimar at 15.20 hrs and will depart from Santragachi at 15.37 hrs. In the return direction, 02544 Chennai-Shalimar Special will arrive Santragachi at 10.13 hrs and will terminate at Shalimar at 10.40 hrs instead of Howrah.

 

7.02087 Shalimar-Puri Special will leave from Shalimar at 09.15 hrs and will depart from Santragachi at 09.30 hrs. In the return direction, 02088 Puri-Shalimar Special will arrive Santragachi at 18.53 hrs and will terminate at Shalimar at 19.30 hrs instead of Howrah.

 

8.08409 Shalimar-Puri Special will leave from Shalimar at 19.05 hrs and will depart from Santragachi at 19.20 hrs. In the return direction, 08410 Puri-Shalimar Special will arrive Santragachi at 07.36 hrs and will terminate at Shalimar at 08.00 hrs instead of Howrah.

 

There will be no change in timings at other enroute stations after change of terminal and this will also continue to be operational even with resumption of original services of the above trains.

 

***********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit