For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12871 ISPAT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12871-ISPAT EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Titlagarh | Distance-745Kms | Travel Time 13:20Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX940730XX205X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee06:5501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:3508:372:001161
3JGMJHARGRAM09:0809:102:001541
4CKUCHAKULIA09:3009:322:001831
5GTSGHATSILA09:5209:542:002141
6GUDGALUDIH10:0210:042:002241
7RHERAKHA MINES10:1010:122:002311
8TATATATANAGAR JN10:4210:475:002501
9SINISINI JN11:1111:121:002771
10RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN11:2611:271:002921
11CKPCHAKRADHARPUR11:4711:525:003121
12SWRSONUA12:0812:091:003331
13GOLGOILKERA12:2012:211:003461
14MOUMANOHARPUR12:5012:511:003731
15BNDMBONDAMUNDA13:1813:191:004061
16ROUROURKELA13:3313:4815:004131
17GPRAJ GANGPUR14:1314:141:004431
18GPHGARPOS14:3014:311:004621
19BMBBAMRA14:4614:471:004781
20BEHBAGDIHI15:0215:031:004941
21JSGJHARSUGUDA JN15:4015:455:005151
22RGLRENGALI16:1016:122:005411
23SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD16:3316:352:005621
24SBPSAMBALPUR16:4016:5010:005631
25HKGHIRAKUD17:0217:042:005701
26BRGABARGARH ROAD17:3517:372:006061
27BRPLBARPALI17:5317:552:006251
28DJXDUNGRIPALI18:0818:091:006391
29LSXLOISINGHA18:2818:291:006631
30BLGRBALANGIR18:5018:555:006821
31SFCSAINTALA19:2019:211:007161
32BUDMBADMAL19:3219:331:007251
33TIGTITLAGARH20:15Destination7451
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-02-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

 

Kolkata, 21st February 2020:

 

In view of Pre Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking work in connection with commissioning of double line in Sambalpur Division of East Coast Railway upto 25.02.2020, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·18107 Rourkela-Jagdalpur Express will remain cancelled from 23.02.2020 to 25.02.2020.

·18108 Jagdalpur-Rourkela Express will remain cancelled from 24.02.2020 to 26.02.2020.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah upto 25.02.2020 will be short terminated at Sambalpur upto 26.02.2020 and 18006 Jagdalpur-Howrah Express will be short originated from Sambalpur upto 26.02.2020. Hence, the services of the trains will remain cancelled between Sambalpur-Jagdalpur-Sambalpur upto 26.02.2020.

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express leaving Howrah from 23.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be short terminated at Balangir and 12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express will be short originated from Balangir from 24.02.2020 to 26.02.2020. Hence, the services of the trains will remain cancelled between Balangir-Titlagarh-Balangir during the above period.

 

………..

 





2
09-01-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 9th January, 2020:

 

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 12.01.2020 for launching of two Limited Height Subways in Chakradharpur-Rourkela section of Chakradharpur Division, the following trains will be regulated:-


SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Itwari o­n 10.01.2020 will be short terminated at Rourkela o­n 11.01.2020. Therefore, the service between Rourkela-Tatanagar will remain cancelled o­n 11.01.2020.

·58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar o­n 12.01.2020 will be short originated from Rourkela. Therefore, the service between Tatanagar-Rourkela will remain cancelled o­n 12.01.2020.

 

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 10.25 hrs. instead of  06.55 hrs. o­n 12.01.2020.

 

------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search