For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12871 ISPAT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12871-ISPAT EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Titlagarh | Distance-745Kms | Travel Time 13:20Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX940730XX205X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee06:5501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:3508:372:001161
3JGMJHARGRAM09:0809:102:001541
4CKUCHAKULIA09:3009:322:001831
5GTSGHATSILA09:5209:542:002141
6GUDGALUDIH10:0210:042:002241
7RHERAKHA MINES10:1010:122:002311
8TATATATANAGAR JN10:4210:475:002501
9SINISINI JN11:1111:121:002771
10RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN11:2611:271:002921
11CKPCHAKRADHARPUR11:4711:525:003121
12SWRSONUA12:0812:091:003331
13GOLGOILKERA12:2012:211:003461
14MOUMANOHARPUR12:5012:511:003731
15BNDMBONDAMUNDA13:1813:191:004061
16ROUROURKELA13:3313:4815:004131
17GPRAJ GANGPUR14:1314:141:004431
18GPHGARPOS14:3014:311:004621
19BMBBAMRA14:4614:471:004781
20BEHBAGDIHI15:0215:031:004941
21JSGJHARSUGUDA JN15:4015:455:005151
22RGLRENGALI16:1016:122:005411
23SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD16:3316:352:005621
24SBPSAMBALPUR16:4016:5010:005631
25HKGHIRAKUD17:0217:042:005701
26BRGABARGARH ROAD17:3517:372:006061
27BRPLBARPALI17:5317:552:006251
28DJXDUNGRIPALI18:0818:091:006391
29LSXLOISINGHA18:2818:291:006631
30BLGRBALANGIR18:5018:555:006821
31SFCSAINTALA19:2019:211:007161
32BUDMBADMAL19:3219:331:007251
33TIGTITLAGARH20:15Destination7451
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
08-01-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS ON ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 8th January, 2022:

 

    In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of Normal Height Subway between Tangarmunda and Bamra in Chakradharpur Division, the following trains will be regulated as under:

 

Cancellation of Trains

 

●18105/18106 Rourkela - Puri - Rourkela Express will remain cancelled from 09.01.2022 to 12.01.2022.

 

●08167/08168 Rourkela - Jharsuguda - Rourkela MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 09.01.2022 to 12.01.2022.

 

●18175/18176 Hatia-  Jharsuguda  - Hatia- Express will remain cancelled from 09.01.2022 to 12.01.2022.

 

●13288 Rajendranagar - Durg South Bihar Express will remain cancelled o­n 08.01.2022 

 

●13287 Durg - Rajendranagar South Bihar Express will remain cancelled o­n 09.01.2022.

 

Short Termination of Trains

 

●12871 Howrah - Titlagarh Ispat Express leaving Howrah o­n 09.01.2022 will be Short Terminated at Rourkela and will run as Passenger Special in the path and timings of 12872 from Rourkela to Howrah.

 

●12872 Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express leaving Titlagarh o­n 09.01.2022 will be Short Terminated at Jharsuguda and will run as Passenger Special in the path and timings of 12871 from Jharsuguda to Titlagarh.

 





2
27-12-2021
SHORT TERMINATION AND SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS FOR DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SHORT TERMINATION AND SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS FOR DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

 

Kolkata, 27th December, 2021:

 

    Due to Traffic cum Power Block for launching of Limited Height Subway between Barabamboo and Chakradharpur in Chakradharpur Division o­n 29.12.2021, the following trains will be short terminated and short originated as under:-

 

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express leaving Howrah o­n 29.12.2021 will be short terminated at Tatanagar and same rake will run as Train No 12872 Ispat Express from Tatanagar to Howrah.

·12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express leaving Titlagarh o­n 29.12.2021 will be short terminated at Rourkela and same rake will run as Train No 12871 Ispat Express from Rourkela to Titlagarh.

 

 

 

 

........

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search