For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12871 ISPAT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12871-ISPAT EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Titlagarh | Distance-745Kms | Travel Time 13:20Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX940730XX205X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee06:5501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:3508:372:001161
3JGMJHARGRAM09:0809:102:001541
4CKUCHAKULIA09:3009:322:001831
5GTSGHATSILA09:5209:542:002141
6GUDGALUDIH10:0210:042:002241
7RHERAKHA MINES10:1010:122:002311
8TATATATANAGAR JN10:4210:475:002501
9SINISINI JN11:1111:121:002771
10RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN11:2611:271:002921
11CKPCHAKRADHARPUR11:4711:525:003121
12SWRSONUA12:0812:091:003331
13GOLGOILKERA12:2012:211:003461
14MOUMANOHARPUR12:5012:511:003731
15BNDMBONDAMUNDA13:1813:191:004061
16ROUROURKELA13:3313:4815:004131
17GPRAJ GANGPUR14:1314:141:004431
18GPHGARPOS14:3014:311:004621
19BMBBAMRA14:4614:471:004781
20BEHBAGDIHI15:0215:031:004941
21JSGJHARSUGUDA JN15:4015:455:005151
22RGLRENGALI16:1016:122:005411
23SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD16:3316:352:005621
24SBPSAMBALPUR16:4016:5010:005631
25HKGHIRAKUD17:0217:042:005701
26BRGABARGARH ROAD17:3517:372:006061
27BRPLBARPALI17:5317:552:006251
28DJXDUNGRIPALI18:0818:091:006391
29LSXLOISINGHA18:2818:291:006631
30BLGRBALANGIR18:5018:555:006821
31SFCSAINTALA19:2019:211:007161
32BUDMBADMAL19:3219:331:007251
33TIGTITLAGARH20:15Destination7451
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
14-10-2019
CONVERSION OF HOWRAH-TITLAGARH ISPAT EXPRESS TO LHB

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONVERSION OF HOWRAH-TITLAGARH ISPAT EXPRESS TO LHB

 

Kolkata, 14th October, 2019:

 

With a view to provide secured and comfortable journey to the travelling passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to convert the second rake of 12871/12872 Howrah-Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express with most sophisticated and modern LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) coaches instead of existing conventional coaches w.e.f 15.10.2019 from Howrah and w.e.f 16.10.2019 from Titlagarh. With the conversion of 2nd rake of Ispat Express to LHB, now both the rakes of the train will run with LHB Coaches.

 

With the introduction of LHB rake, 12871/12872 Howrah-Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express will have the revised composition of AC Chair Car-3, AC-3 Tier-1 and Second Class Chair Car-14 coaches.

 

 

 

----------

 





2
03-10-2019
TWO MINUTES TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF ISPAT EXPRESS AND STEEL EXPRESS AT GIDHNI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

TWO MINUTES TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF ISPAT EXPRESS AND STEEL EXPRESS AT GIDHNI

Kolkata, 3rd October, 2019:

In view of 132nd Birth Anniversary of Sree Sree Thakur Anukul Chandra, two minutes temporary stoppage of 12871/12872 Howrah-Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express and 12813/12814 Howrah-Tatanagar-Howrah Steel Express has been provided at Gidhni from 08.10.19 to 15.10.19. Timings of the aforesaid trains at Gidhni will be as under:

 

Train No. & NAME

Gidhni Arrival

GidhniDeparture

12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express

09.22

09.24

12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express

15.52

15.54

12813 Howrah-Tatanagar Steel Express

20.09

20.11

12814 Tatanagar-Howrah Steel Express

07.26

07.28

 

 

 

 

……






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search