For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARPALI

STATION INFO

Address: Barpali Railway Station, Barpali, Odisha 768029, India

Station Code: BRPL)BARPAL

Station Name: BRPL)BARPALI

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 145

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS00:0200:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18108JDB ROU EXPRESS01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18425PURI DURG EXP03:3503:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE07:0007:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12872ISPAT EXPRESS07:0707:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18301SBP RGDA EXPRESS07:1007:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58301SBP KRPU PASS08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58303SBP JNRD PASS08:3008:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58216TIG JSG PASS09:5009:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP10:1010:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58213TIG BSP PASS11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12893BLGR EXPRESS12:2612:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58214BSP TIG PASS15:0615:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58302KRPU SBP PASS15:1015:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58304JNRD SBP PASS15:1015:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58215JSG TIG PASS15:1515:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12894BBS EXPRESS15:1515:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP15:5015:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12871ISPAT EXPRESS17:5317:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES18:5518:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18107ROU JDB EXPRESS21:4221:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP23:0323:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E23:0623:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18426DURG PURI EXP23:1023:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
15-02-2019
NEW STOPPAGES OF HOWRAH-TITLAGARH ISPAT EXPRESS AND ROURKELA-KORAPUT EXPRESS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

NEW STOPPAGES OF HOWRAH-TITLAGARH ISPAT EXPRESS AND

ROURKELA-KORAPUT EXPRESS

 

Kolkata, 15th February, 2019:

 

Keeping in view the demands of the travelling public, South Eastern Railway has decided to provide stoppage of 12871/12872 Howrah-Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express at Badmal w.e.f 14.2.19. It has also been decided to provide stoppage of 18107 Rourkela-Koraput Express at Barpali w.e.f 14.2.19 and 18108 Koraput-Rourkela Express w.e.f 13.2.19 on an experimental basis for six months.

 

12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express arriving Badmal at 19.35 hrs departs at 19.36 hrs and 12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express arriving Badmal at 05.35 hrs departs at 05.36 hrs.

 

18107 Rourkela-Koraput Express arriving Barpali at 21.45 hrs departs at 21.46 hrs and 18108 Koraput-Rourkela Express arriving Barpali at 01.54 hrs departs at 01.55 hrs.

 

.

……








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search