For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARPALI

STATION INFO

Address: Barpali Railway Station, Barpali, Odisha 768029, India

Station Code: BRPL)BARPAL

Station Name: BRPL)BARPALI

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 145

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS00:0200:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18108JDB ROU EXPRESS01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18425PURI DURG EXP03:3503:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE07:0007:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12872ISPAT EXPRESS07:0707:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18301SBP RGDA EXPRESS07:1007:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58301SBP KRPU PASS08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58303SBP JNRD PASS08:3008:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58216TIG JSG PASS09:5009:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP10:1010:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58213TIG BSP PASS11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12893BLGR EXPRESS12:2612:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58214BSP TIG PASS15:0615:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58302KRPU SBP PASS15:1015:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58304JNRD SBP PASS15:1015:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58215JSG TIG PASS15:1515:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12894BBS EXPRESS15:1515:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP15:5015:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12871ISPAT EXPRESS17:5317:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES18:5518:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18107ROU JDB EXPRESS21:4221:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP23:0323:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E23:0623:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18426DURG PURI EXP23:1023:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
0112-04-2022
Bhubaneswar
ISPAT EXPRESS TO BE EXTENDED UP TO KANTABANJI FROM 12TH APRIL, 2022

 

√●      Will run as a Special Train o­n inaugural run from Kantabanji.

 

√●      Will run four days in a week towards Kantabanji.

 

 

 

 

It has been decided to extend the services of 12871/12872 Howrah-Titilagarh-Howrah Ispat Express up to Kantabanji w.e.f. 12th April, 2022.

 

 

On the inaugural run of the extended portion, this train will leave from Kantabanji at 1000hrs as a Special Train and will arrive at Howrah at 2330hrs. o­n the way, this train will leave Titilagarh at 1055hrs, Balangir at 1150hrs, Bargarh Road at 1254hrs, Sambalpur at1355hrs, Jharsuguda at 1450hrs, Rourkela at 1643hrs, Tata at 1915hrs, Ghatsila at 2020hrs, Kharagpur at 2056hrs towards Howrah. This train will also stop at Sainthala, Loisinga, Barpali, Hirakud, Rengali, Rajgangpur, Manoharpur, Chakradharpur, Rajkharsuan, Sini, Rakha Mines, Chakulia, Jhargram, Santragachhi.

 

 

On the inaugural day, Hon’ble MP (Lok Sabha) from Balangir Smt. Sangeeta Singhdeo will flag off of the extension of Ispat Express to Kantabanji from Kantabanji Railway Station.

 

 

However, the regular service of this train will commence w.e.f. 14th April, 2022 from Howrah o­n every Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday and w.e.f. 15th April, 2022 from Kantabanji o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday. o­n the Extended portion, this train will run for 4 days in a week towards Kantabanji. 

 

 

From 16th April to 13th August, 2022; this train from Howrah o­n every Monday, Wednesday & Saturday will run up to Titilagarh and will originate from Titilagarh o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday from 17th April to 14th August, 2022.

 

 

12871/12872 Howrah-Titilagarh-Kantabanji-Howrah Ispat Express will be renumbered as 22861/22862 w.e.f. 16th August, 2022 from Howrah  and w.e.f. 17th August, 2022 from Kantabanji. 22861/22862 Howrah-Titilagarh-Kantabanji-Howrah Ispat Express from Howrah will run o­n every Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday and from Kantabanji o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday.

 

 

 12871/12872 Howrah-Titilagarh-Howrah Ispat Express from Howrah w.e.f. 15th August 2022 will run o­n every Monday, Wednesday & Saturday instead of daily. This train from Titilagarh w.e.f. 16th August, 2022 will run o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday instead of daily.

 





2
22-06-2021
INTRODUCTION OF ROURKELA-JAGDALPUR-ROURKELA AND ROURKELA-GUNUPUR-ROURKELA SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

INTRODUCTION OF ROURKELA-JAGDALPUR-ROURKELA

AND ROURKELA-GUNUPUR-ROURKELA SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 22nd June, 2021

It has been decided that, 08107/08108 Rourkela-Jagdalpur-Rourkela Special will run w.e.f 28.06.2021 from Rourkela and w.e.f 29.06.2021 from Jagdalpur and 08127/08128 Rourkela-Gunupur-Rourkela Special will run w.e.f 27.06.2021 from Rourkela and w.e.f 28.06.2021 from Gunupur till further advice. The detailed timings and stoppages are as under:-

[

 

08107/08108 Rourkela-Jagdalpur-Rourkela Special 

 

Days of run : Daily

 

 

Timings :

 

 

 

08107

Stations

08108

18.20

d

Rourkela

a

06.15

18.44/18.46

a/d

Rajgangpur

a/d

05.34/05.35

19.45/19.55

a/d

Jharsuguda

a/d

04.35/04.40

20.40/20.50

a/d

Sambalpur

a/d

02.50/03.00

21.32/21.34

a/d

Bargarh Road

a/d

01.47/01.49

21.51/21.53

a/d

Barpali

a/d

01.22/01.24

22.38/22.43

a/d

Balangir

a/d

00.37/00.42

23.40/23.50

a/d

Titlagarh

a/d

23.35/23.45

00.10/00.12

a/d

Kesinga

a/d

23.10/23.12

01.20/01.22

a/d

Muniguda

a/d

22.08/22.10

02.50/03.15

a/d

Rayagada

a/d

20.55/21.20

04.53/04.55

a/d

Tikri

a/d

18.38/18.40

06.10/06.12

a/d

Damanjodi

a/d

17.23/17.25

06.50/07.15

a/d

Koraput

a/d

16.35/17.00

08.18/08.20

a/d

Jeypore

a/d

15.20/15.22

10.10

a

Jagdalpur

d

14.10

 

Composition: General Second Class - 5, Sleeper Class-3 and AC 3 Tier- 1

 

[

 

 

[[[

08127/08128 Rourkela-Gunupur-Rourkela Special

 

Days of run :

 

From Rourkela- Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday

From Gunupur-Monday, Wednesday & Friday

 

Timings :

 

08127

Stations

08128

21.50

d

Rourkela

a

07.25

22.14/22.15

a/d

Rajgangpur

a/d

06.41/06.42

22.42/22.43

a/d

Bamra

a/d

06.14/06.15

23.25/23.30

a/d

Jharsuguda

a/d

05.40/05.45

00.10/00.15

a/d

Sambalpur City

a/d

04.00/04.05

03.00/03.02

a/d

Angul

a/d

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit