For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18006 KORAPUT HWH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18006-KORAPUT HWH EXP
Jagdalpur to Howrah jn | Distance-1163Kms | Travel Time 26:00Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
290517001170XX435XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JDBJAGDALPURSource04:1501
2JYPJEYPORE05:3005:322:00651
3KRPUKORAPUT06:4507:1025:001061
4DMNJDAMANJODI07:3307:352:001251
5LKMRLAXMIPUR ROAD08:2008:222:001681
6TKRITIKIRI08:5008:522:001891
7RGDARAYAGADA10:4511:1025:002791
8SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD11:2511:272:002891
9THVTHERUBALI11:3611:382:002981
10MNGDMUNIGUDA12:1212:142:003331
11AMBAMBODALA12:3412:362:003581
12NRLRNORLA ROAD12:5813:002:003831
13RPRDRUPRA ROAD13:0813:102:003901
14KSNGKESINGA13:2513:305:004061
15TIGTITLAGARH13:5014:0010:004191
16BUDMBADMAL14:2014:222:004391
17SFCSAINTALA14:3014:322:004481
18BLGRBALANGIR15:0015:055:004821
19BRPLBARPALI15:5015:522:005391
20BRGABARGARH ROAD16:0816:135:005581
21HKGHIRAKUD16:4816:502:005931
22SBPSAMBALPUR17:2017:5030:006001
23SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD17:5517:572:006021
24RGLRENGALI18:1518:205:006231
25JSGJHARSUGUDA JN19:2019:255:006491
26BEHBAGDIHI19:4719:481:006701
27BMBBAMRA20:0620:071:006861
28GPHGARPOS20:2220:231:007021
29GPRAJ GANGPUR20:4120:432:007201
30KXNKANSHBAHAL20:5420:551:007301
31KLGKALUNGA21:0521:061:007371
32PPOPANPOSH21:1721:181:007451
33ROUROURKELA21:3521:4510:007501
34BZRBISRA22:0222:031:007651
35MOUMANOHARPUR22:2422:251:007901
36CKPCHAKRADHARPUR23:3323:407:008511
37RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN23:5823:591:008721
38SINISINI JN00:1400:151:008872
39TATATATANAGAR JN01:0001:1010:009142
40JGMJHARGRAM02:3102:332:0010102
41KGPKHARAGPUR JN03:2003:3010:0010482
42PKUPANSKURA04:0804:102:0010932
43BZNBAGNAN04:3804:402:0011182
44ULBULUBARIA04:5404:562:0011312
45SRCSANTRAGACHI JN05:3305:352:0011562
46HWHHOWRAH JN06:15Destination11632
Popular Station Combinations
46 results in 0.86 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-12-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN HOWRAH-JAGDALPUR EXPRESS & HATIA-PURNIA COURT EXPRESS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPRESS RELEASE

 

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN HOWRAH-JAGDALPUR EXPRESS & HATIA-PURNIA COURT EXPRESS

 

Kolkata, 3rd December, 2019:

 

With a view to clear the extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has augmented 18005/18006 Howrah-Jagdalpur-Howrah Express and 18626/18625 Hatia-Purnia Court-Hatia Express by attaching extra Coaches o­n temporary basis.

 

·18005/18006 Howrah-Jagdalpur-Howrah Express has been augmented by attaching 1 extra AC 3 Tier and o­ne extra Sleeper Class Coaches leaving Howrah upto 31.12.2019 and leaving Jagdalpur upto 02.01.2020.

 

·18626/18625 Hatia-Purnia Court-Hatia Express has been augmented by attaching o­ne extra AC 2 Tier and o­ne extra AC 3 Tier Coaches leaving Hatia upto 31.12.2019 and leaving Purnia Court upto 01.01.2020.

 

 

 

……

 

 

 

.

 





2
28-11-2019
PRESS RELEASE:TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK AT HOWRAH PASSENGER YARD



TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK AT HOWRAH PASSENGER YARD

Kolkata, November 28, 2019

For track maintenance work at Howrah Passenger Yard, 480 minutes Traffic & Power block from 00:15 hrs. to 08:15 hrs. o­n the night of 30.11/01.12.2019 (Saturday/Sunday) will be required.

Consequently, the following train running arrangement will be made:-

CANCELLATION

·38408 Panskura-Howrah local from Panskura will remain cancelled o­n 01.12.2019.

·38405 Howrah-Panskura local will remain cancelled from Howrah o­n 01.12.2019.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·12871 Ispat Express will leave Howrah at 09:10 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 06:55 hrs. o­n 01.12.2019.

·12703 Falakunama Express will leave Howrah at 09:20 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 07:25 hrs. o­n 01.12.2019.

SHORT TEMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION

·12857 Tamralipta Express will originate from Santragachi instead of Howrah o­n 01.12.2019.

REGULATION OF TRAINS

·18006 Koraput Express will be controlled for 120 minutes in Kharagpur Division o­n 30.11.2019.

·12864 Yasvantpur-Howrah Express will be controlled for 110 minutes in Kharagpur Division o­n 29.11.2019.

·18616 Karya Yoga Express will be controlled for 95 minutes in Kharagpur Division o­n 30.11.2019.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search