For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18006 KORAPUT HWH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18006-KORAPUT HWH EXP
Jagdalpur to Howrah jn | Distance-1163Kms | Travel Time 26:00Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
290517001170XX435XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JDBJAGDALPURSource04:1501
2JYPJEYPORE05:3005:322:00651
3KRPUKORAPUT06:4507:1025:001061
4DMNJDAMANJODI07:3307:352:001251
5LKMRLAXMIPUR ROAD08:2008:222:001681
6TKRITIKIRI08:5008:522:001891
7RGDARAYAGADA10:4511:1025:002791
8SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD11:2511:272:002891
9THVTHERUBALI11:3611:382:002981
10MNGDMUNIGUDA12:1212:142:003331
11AMBAMBODALA12:3412:362:003581
12NRLRNORLA ROAD12:5813:002:003831
13RPRDRUPRA ROAD13:0813:102:003901
14KSNGKESINGA13:2513:305:004061
15TIGTITLAGARH13:5014:0010:004191
16BUDMBADMAL14:2014:222:004391
17SFCSAINTALA14:3014:322:004481
18BLGRBALANGIR15:0015:055:004821
19BRPLBARPALI15:5015:522:005391
20BRGABARGARH ROAD16:0816:135:005581
21HKGHIRAKUD16:4816:502:005931
22SBPSAMBALPUR17:2017:5030:006001
23SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD17:5517:572:006021
24RGLRENGALI18:1518:205:006231
25JSGJHARSUGUDA JN19:2019:255:006491
26BEHBAGDIHI19:4719:481:006701
27BMBBAMRA20:0620:071:006861
28GPHGARPOS20:2220:231:007021
29GPRAJ GANGPUR20:4120:432:007201
30KXNKANSHBAHAL20:5420:551:007301
31KLGKALUNGA21:0521:061:007371
32PPOPANPOSH21:1721:181:007451
33ROUROURKELA21:3521:4510:007501
34BZRBISRA22:0222:031:007651
35MOUMANOHARPUR22:2422:251:007901
36CKPCHAKRADHARPUR23:3323:407:008511
37RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN23:5823:591:008721
38SINISINI JN00:1400:151:008872
39TATATATANAGAR JN01:0001:1010:009142
40JGMJHARGRAM02:3102:332:0010102
41KGPKHARAGPUR JN03:2003:3010:0010482
42PKUPANSKURA04:0804:102:0010932
43BZNBAGNAN04:3804:402:0011182
44ULBULUBARIA04:5404:562:0011312
45SRCSANTRAGACHI JN05:3305:352:0011562
46HWHHOWRAH JN06:15Destination11632
Popular Station Combinations
46 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0103-11-2022
Bhubaneswar
SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK IN SAMBALPUR DIVISION



●        For Commissioning of Double Line Work between Sikir-Budmal Stations in Titilagarh-Sambalpur Section. Train Services will be affected as per the following in view of commissioning of Doubling projects.   

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

 

08317/08318 Sambalpur-Junagarh Road-Sambalpur Passenger from Sambalpur from 6th to 11th November, 2022 and from Junagarh Road from 7th to 12th November, 2022.

 

08263/08264 Titilagarh-Bilaspur-Titilagarh Passenger from Titilagarh from 7th to 12th November, 2022 and from Bilaspur from 6th to 11th November, 2022.

 

08277/08278 Titilagarh-Raipur-Titilagarh Passenger from Titilagarh from 6th to 11th November, 2022 and from Raipur Road from 7th to 12th November, 2022.

 

18301/18302 Sambalpur-Rayagada-Sambalpur Inter City Express from both the directions between 7th to 11th November, 2022.

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

 

18005/18006 Howrah-Jagadalpur-Howrah Samaleswari Express from Howrah from 7th to 10th November and from Jagadalpur from 9th to 12th November will run between Howrah & Sambalpur and will remain cancelled between Sambalpur & Jagadalpur from both the directions.

 

12871 & 22861/12872 & 22862 Howrah-Titilagarh/Kantabanji-Howrah Ispat Express from Howrah from 7th to 11th November, 2022 and from Titilagarh/Kantabanji from 8th to 12th November, 2022 will run between Howrah & Balangir and will remain cancelled between Balangir & Titilagarh/Kantabanji from both the directions.

 

 





2
03-11-2022
SHORT TERMINATION AND SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN EAST COAST RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SHORT TERMINATION AND SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN EAST COAST RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, 3rd November, 2022:

 

Due to Pre Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking work for commissioning of double line in Sambalpur Division of East Coast Railway, the following trains will be short terminated and short originated as under:

 

Short Termination of Trains:

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah from 07.11.2022 to 10.11.2022 will be short terminated at Sambalpur

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Superfast Express leaving Howrah o­n 07.11.2022 and 09.11.2022 will be short terminated at Balangir

·22861 Howrah-Titlagarh-Kantabanji Ispat Express leaving Howrah o­n 08.11.2022, 10.11.2022 and 11.11.2022 will be short terminated at Balangir

 

Short Origination of Trains:

 

·18006 Jagdalpur-Howrah Express leaving Jagdalpur from 09.11.2022 to 12.11.2022 will be short originated from Sambalpur

·12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Superfast Express leaving Titlagarh o­n 08.11.2022 and 10.11.2022 will be short originated from Balangir

·22862 Kantabanji-Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express leaving Kantabanji o­n 09.11.2022, 11.11.2022 and 12.11.2022 will be short originated from Balangir

 

 

 

...........






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search