For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18006 KORAPUT HWH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18006-KORAPUT HWH EXP
Jagdalpur to Howrah jn | Distance-1163Kms | Travel Time 26:00Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
290517001170XX435XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JDBJAGDALPURSource04:1501
2JYPJEYPORE05:3005:322:00651
3KRPUKORAPUT06:4507:1025:001061
4DMNJDAMANJODI07:3307:352:001251
5LKMRLAXMIPUR ROAD08:2008:222:001681
6TKRITIKIRI08:5008:522:001891
7RGDARAYAGADA10:4511:1025:002791
8SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD11:2511:272:002891
9THVTHERUBALI11:3611:382:002981
10MNGDMUNIGUDA12:1212:142:003331
11AMBAMBODALA12:3412:362:003581
12NRLRNORLA ROAD12:5813:002:003831
13RPRDRUPRA ROAD13:0813:102:003901
14KSNGKESINGA13:2513:305:004061
15TIGTITLAGARH13:5014:0010:004191
16BUDMBADMAL14:2014:222:004391
17SFCSAINTALA14:3014:322:004481
18BLGRBALANGIR15:0015:055:004821
19BRPLBARPALI15:5015:522:005391
20BRGABARGARH ROAD16:0816:135:005581
21HKGHIRAKUD16:4816:502:005931
22SBPSAMBALPUR17:2017:5030:006001
23SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD17:5517:572:006021
24RGLRENGALI18:1518:205:006231
25JSGJHARSUGUDA JN19:2019:255:006491
26BEHBAGDIHI19:4719:481:006701
27BMBBAMRA20:0620:071:006861
28GPHGARPOS20:2220:231:007021
29GPRAJ GANGPUR20:4120:432:007201
30KXNKANSHBAHAL20:5420:551:007301
31KLGKALUNGA21:0521:061:007371
32PPOPANPOSH21:1721:181:007451
33ROUROURKELA21:3521:4510:007501
34BZRBISRA22:0222:031:007651
35MOUMANOHARPUR22:2422:251:007901
36CKPCHAKRADHARPUR23:3323:407:008511
37RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN23:5823:591:008721
38SINISINI JN00:1400:151:008872
39TATATATANAGAR JN01:0001:1010:009142
40JGMJHARGRAM02:3102:332:0010102
41KGPKHARAGPUR JN03:2003:3010:0010482
42PKUPANSKURA04:0804:102:0010932
43BZNBAGNAN04:3804:402:0011182
44ULBULUBARIA04:5404:562:0011312
45SRCSANTRAGACHI JN05:3305:352:0011562
46HWHHOWRAH JN06:15Destination11632
Popular Station Combinations
46 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-02-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

 

Kolkata, 21st February 2020:

 

In view of Pre Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking work in connection with commissioning of double line in Sambalpur Division of East Coast Railway upto 25.02.2020, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·18107 Rourkela-Jagdalpur Express will remain cancelled from 23.02.2020 to 25.02.2020.

·18108 Jagdalpur-Rourkela Express will remain cancelled from 24.02.2020 to 26.02.2020.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah upto 25.02.2020 will be short terminated at Sambalpur upto 26.02.2020 and 18006 Jagdalpur-Howrah Express will be short originated from Sambalpur upto 26.02.2020. Hence, the services of the trains will remain cancelled between Sambalpur-Jagdalpur-Sambalpur upto 26.02.2020.

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express leaving Howrah from 23.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be short terminated at Balangir and 12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express will be short originated from Balangir from 24.02.2020 to 26.02.2020. Hence, the services of the trains will remain cancelled between Balangir-Titlagarh-Balangir during the above period.

 

………..

 





2
23-01-2020
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF FOUR PAIRS OF EXPRESS TRAINS OF SER

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPRESS RELEASE

 

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF FOUR PAIRS OF EXPRESS TRAINS OF SER

 

Kolkata, 23rd January 2020

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to augment four important Express trains by attaching extra coaches o­n permanent basis the details of which are given as under:-

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express will be augmented by attaching o­ne extra First AC cum AC-2 Tier Coach & o­ne extra AC-3 Tier Coach upto Sambalpur and o­ne extra AC-3 Tier Coach & o­ne extra Sleeper Class Coach upto Jagdalpur w.e.f 01.04.2020.

 

·18006 Jagdalpur-Howrah Express will be augmented by attaching o­ne extra AC-3 Tier Coach & o­ne extra Sleeper Class Coach from Jagdalpur to Howrah w.e.f 03.04.2020. In addition, o­ne extra First AC cum AC-2 Tier Coach & o­ne extra AC-3 Tier Coach will be attached from Sambalpur to Howrah w.e.f 02.04.2020.

 

 

·22839/22840 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Intercity Express will be augmented by attaching o­ne extra AC-3 Tier & four extra General Chair Car Coaches w.e.f 01.04.2020.

 

·18626/18625 Hatia-Purnia Court-Hatia Express will be augmented by attaching o­ne extra AC-2 Tier & two extra AC-3 Tier Coaches. This will be implemented w.e.f 01.04.2020 from Hatia & w.e.f 02.04.2020 from Purnia Court.

 

 

·18635/18636 Ranchi-Sasaram-Ranchi Express will be augmented by attaching o­ne extra AC Chair Car & three extra General Chair Car Coaches w.e.f 01.04.2020.

 

 

 

…….

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search