For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAGDALPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Jagdalpur Railway Station, Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh 494001, India

Station Code: JDB)JAGDALPU

Station Name: JDB)JAGDALPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 65

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18211DURG JDB EXP03:30Des--TU,TH,SUSL,GN
18514VSKP KRDL EXP05:3005:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58502KRDL VSKP PASS09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,2S,GN
18107ROU JDB EXPRESS11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18447HIRAKHAND EXP13:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58501VSKP KRDL PASS16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,2S,GN
18513KRDL VSKP EXP18:3518:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18108JDB ROU EXPRESSSrc13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18212JDB DURG EXPSrc12:35--M,W,FSL,GN
18448HIRAKHAND EXPSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
03-12-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN HOWRAH-JAGDALPUR EXPRESS & HATIA-PURNIA COURT EXPRESS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPRESS RELEASE

 

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN HOWRAH-JAGDALPUR EXPRESS & HATIA-PURNIA COURT EXPRESS

 

Kolkata, 3rd December, 2019:

 

With a view to clear the extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has augmented 18005/18006 Howrah-Jagdalpur-Howrah Express and 18626/18625 Hatia-Purnia Court-Hatia Express by attaching extra Coaches o­n temporary basis.

 

·18005/18006 Howrah-Jagdalpur-Howrah Express has been augmented by attaching 1 extra AC 3 Tier and o­ne extra Sleeper Class Coaches leaving Howrah upto 31.12.2019 and leaving Jagdalpur upto 02.01.2020.

 

·18626/18625 Hatia-Purnia Court-Hatia Express has been augmented by attaching o­ne extra AC 2 Tier and o­ne extra AC 3 Tier Coaches leaving Hatia upto 31.12.2019 and leaving Purnia Court upto 01.01.2020.

 

 

 

……

 

 

 

.

 





2
26-08-2019
AUGMENTATION OF HOWRAH-JAGDALPUR-HOWRAH EXPRESS BY ATTACHING EXTRA COACHES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

    PRESS RELEASE

AUGMENTATION OF HOWRAH-JAGDALPUR-HOWRAH EXPRESS BY ATTACHING EXTRA COACHES

Kolkata, 26th August, 2019:          

For the convenience of the travelling passengers and to clear extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to temporarily augment 18005/18006 Howrah-Jagdalpur-Howrah Express by attaching o­ne extra AC-3 Tier & o­ne extra Sleeper Class Coach during the period from 27.08.19 to 02.12.19.

This is in addition to o­ne AC-3 Tier and o­ne First AC-cum-Second AC (Composite Coach) already running by this train till December, 2019.

…….

                               








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search