For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAGDALPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Jagdalpur Railway Station, Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh 494001, India

Station Code: JDB)JAGDALPU

Station Name: JDB)JAGDALPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 65

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18211DURG JDB EXP03:30Des--TU,TH,SUSL,GN
18514VSKP KRDL EXP05:3005:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58502KRDL VSKP PASS09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,2S,GN
18107ROU JDB EXPRESS11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18447HIRAKHAND EXP13:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58501VSKP KRDL PASS16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,2S,GN
18513KRDL VSKP EXP18:3518:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18108JDB ROU EXPRESSSrc13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18212JDB DURG EXPSrc12:35--M,W,FSL,GN
18448HIRAKHAND EXPSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
03-11-2022
SHORT TERMINATION AND SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN EAST COAST RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SHORT TERMINATION AND SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN EAST COAST RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, 3rd November, 2022:

 

Due to Pre Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking work for commissioning of double line in Sambalpur Division of East Coast Railway, the following trains will be short terminated and short originated as under:

 

Short Termination of Trains:

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah from 07.11.2022 to 10.11.2022 will be short terminated at Sambalpur

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Superfast Express leaving Howrah o­n 07.11.2022 and 09.11.2022 will be short terminated at Balangir

·22861 Howrah-Titlagarh-Kantabanji Ispat Express leaving Howrah o­n 08.11.2022, 10.11.2022 and 11.11.2022 will be short terminated at Balangir

 

Short Origination of Trains:

 

·18006 Jagdalpur-Howrah Express leaving Jagdalpur from 09.11.2022 to 12.11.2022 will be short originated from Sambalpur

·12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Superfast Express leaving Titlagarh o­n 08.11.2022 and 10.11.2022 will be short originated from Balangir

·22862 Kantabanji-Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express leaving Kantabanji o­n 09.11.2022, 11.11.2022 and 12.11.2022 will be short originated from Balangir

 

 

 

...........





2
13-10-2022
SHORT TERMINATION AND SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SHORT TERMINATION AND SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

Kolkata, 13th October, 2022:

 

Due to Pre-Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking works for commissioning of 3rd Line in Sambalpur Division of East Coast Railway, the following train services will be regulated as under:

 

Short Termination of Train

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 16-10-2022 will be short terminated at Titlagarh.

 

Short Origination of Train

·18006 Jagdalpur-Howrah Express leaving Jagdalpur o­n 17-10-2022 will be short originated from Titlagarh.

 

***********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search