For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAGDALPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Jagdalpur Railway Station, Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh 494001, India

Station Code: JDB)JAGDALPU

Station Name: JDB)JAGDALPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 65

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18211DURG JDB EXP03:30Des--TU,TH,SUSL,GN
18514VSKP KRDL EXP05:3005:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58502KRDL VSKP PASS09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,2S,GN
18107ROU JDB EXPRESS11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18447HIRAKHAND EXP13:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58501VSKP KRDL PASS16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,2S,GN
18513KRDL VSKP EXP18:3518:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18108JDB ROU EXPRESSSrc13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18212JDB DURG EXPSrc12:35--M,W,FSL,GN
18448HIRAKHAND EXPSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
04-12-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”





2
01-12-2021
REGULATION OF TRAINS ON ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

 

Kolkata, 1st December, 2021:

 

     In view of four days Non-Interlocking work at Jharsuguda Passenger Yard and Jharsuguda Goods Yard in connection with bi-directional 3rd Line work and signalling work in Chakradharpur Division, the following trains will be regulated asbelow:-

 

Cancellation

·18107 Rourkela-Jagdalpur Intercity Express leaving Rourkela from 02.12.2021 to 05.12.2021 will remain cancelled.

·18108 Jagdalpur-Rourkela Intercity Express leaving Jagdalpur from 02.12.2021 to 05.12.2021 will remain cancelled.

·18105 Rourkela-Puri Express leaving Rourkela from 02.12.2021 to 05.12.2021 will remain cancelled.

·18106 Puri-Rourkela Express leaving Puri from 02.12.2021 to 05.12.2021 will remain cancelled.

·08167 Rourkela-Jharsuguda Passenger Special leaving Rourkela from 02.12.2021 to 05.12.2021 will remain cancelled.

·08168 Jharsuguda-Rourkela Passenger Special leaving Jharsuguda from 02.12.2021 to 05.12.2021 will remain cancelled.

 

ShortTermination

·08861 Gondia-Jharsuguda Passenger Special leaving Gondia from 02.12.2021 to 05.12.2021 will be short terminated at Bilaspur. Therefore, Service between Bilaspur and Jharsuguda will remain cancelled.

·18175 Hatia-Jharsuguda MEMU leaving Hatia from 02.12.2021 to 05.12.2021 will be short terminated at Rourkela. Therefore, Service between Rourkela -Jharsuguda will remain cancelled.

 

ShortOrigination

·08862 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger Special will be short originated from Bilaspur from 03.12.2021 to 06.12.2021. Therefore, Service between Jharsuguda and Bilaspur will remain cancelled.

·18176 Jharsuguda-Hatia MEMU will be short originated from Rourkela from 02.12.2021 to 05.12.2021. Therefore, Service between Jharsuguda and Rourkela will remain cancelled.

.......








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search