For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAGDALPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Jagdalpur Railway Station, Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh 494001, India

Station Code: JDB)JAGDALPU

Station Name: JDB)JAGDALPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 65

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18211DURG JDB EXP03:30Des--TU,TH,SUSL,GN
18514VSKP KRDL EXP05:3005:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58502KRDL VSKP PASS09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,2S,GN
18107ROU JDB EXPRESS11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18447HIRAKHAND EXP13:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58501VSKP KRDL PASS16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,2S,GN
18513KRDL VSKP EXP18:3518:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18108JDB ROU EXPRESSSrc13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18212JDB DURG EXPSrc12:35--M,W,FSL,GN
18448HIRAKHAND EXPSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
03-12-2020
SER RUNS 6679 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS TO ENSURE UNINTERRUPTED SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES IN THE WAKE OF COVID-19

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER RUNS 6679 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS TO ENSURE UNINTERRUPTED SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES IN THE WAKE OF COVID-19

 

Kolkata, 3rd December, 2020:

 

 

  Indian Railways is poised to fight against the Coronavirus pandemic by adopting various measures including movement of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains for maintaining uninterrupted supply of essential commodities to every nook and corner of the country during crisis in the wake of Covid-19.  As a part of commitment to the nation, South Eastern Railway has geared up its entire network to run Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains towards different destinations in the country. South Eastern Railway, during this national crisis, has already run 6679 trips of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains carrying essential commodities viz. food items, groceries, medicines, medical equipments, fish, fruits, cotton goods, gunny bags, vegetables, o­nion, ginger, garlic and other daily need items to different parts of the country from 2nd April to 30th November, 2020. South Eastern Railway during the above period, has carried 1,54,373 tonnes of parcel traffic containing 51,00,381 number of packages  to different places in the country.

 

These Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains are running between Shalimar-Mumbai CSMT, Howrah-Secunderabad, Howrah-KSR Bengaluru, Shalimar-Porbander, Kharagpur-Itwari, Howrah-Jagdalpur, Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram and Shalimar-Dibrugarh. Apart from the above, Parcel trains running between KSR Bengaluru-Dimapur and KSR Bengaluru-Guwahati are also passing through SER jurisdiction.

 

 

 

........

 

 

Photo Caption: Loading and Unloading of essential commodities from SER’s Time Tabled Parcel Express trains.

 

 





2
23-11-2020
SER RUNS 6474 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS TO ENSURE UNINTERRUPTED SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES IN THE WAKE OF COVID-19

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER RUNS 6474 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS TO ENSURE UNINTERRUPTED SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES IN THE WAKE OF COVID-19

 

Kolkata, 23rdNovember, 2020:

 

 

  Indian Railways is poised to fight against the Coronavirus pandemic by adopting various measures including movement of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains for maintaining uninterrupted supply of essential commodities to every nook and corner of the country during crisis in the wake of Covid-19.  As a part of commitment to the nation, South Eastern Railway has geared up its entire network to run Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains towards different destinations in the country. South Eastern Railway, during this national crisis, has already run 6474 trips of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains carrying essential commodities viz. food items, groceries, medicines, medical equipments, fish, fruits, cotton goods, gunny bags, vegetables, o­nion, ginger, garlic and other daily need items to different parts of the country from 2nd April to 22nd November, 2020. South Eastern Railway during the above period, has carried 1,46,428 tonnes of parcel traffic containing 48,77,433 number of packages  to different places in the country.

 

These Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains are running between Shalimar-Mumbai CSMT, Howrah-Secunderabad, Howrah-KSR Bengaluru, Shalimar-Porbander, Kharagpur-Itwari, Howrah-Jagdalpur and Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram. Apart from the above, Parcel trains running between KSR Bengaluru-Dimapur and KSR Bengaluru-Guwahati are also passing through SER jurisdiction.

 

 

 

........

 

 


 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search