For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18005 HWH SBP JDB EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18005-HWH SBP JDB EXP
Howrah jn to Jagdalpur | Distance-1163Kms | Travel Time 25:15Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
290517001170XX435XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource21:3001
2ULBULUBARIA22:0322:074:00331
3BZNBAGNAN22:2422:251:00461
4MCAMECHEDA22:3922:412:00591
5PKUPANSKURA22:5322:552:00711
6KGPKHARAGPUR JN23:4523:505:001161
7JGMJHARGRAM00:2400:262:001542
8TATATATANAGAR JN01:4201:475:002502
9SINISINI JN02:1402:151:002772
10RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN02:3102:321:002922
11CKPCHAKRADHARPUR02:5303:007:003122
12MOUMANOHARPUR03:5003:511:003732
13BZRBISRA04:1404:151:003992
14BNDMBONDAMUNDA04:2604:271:004062
15ROUROURKELA04:4305:2239:004132
16PPOPANPOSH05:3305:341:004192
17KLGKALUNGA05:4605:471:004272
18KXNKANSHBAHAL05:5805:591:004342
19GPRAJ GANGPUR06:1106:121:004432
20GPHGARPOS06:3106:321:004622
21BMBBAMRA06:4806:491:004782
22BEHBAGDIHI07:0507:061:004942
23JSGJHARSUGUDA JN07:3507:5015:005152
24RGLRENGALI08:1508:172:005412
25SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD08:3808:402:005622
26SBPSAMBALPUR08:4509:0015:005632
27HKGHIRAKUD09:1209:142:005702
28BRGABARGARH ROAD09:5009:555:006062
29BRPLBARPALI10:1010:122:006252
30BLGRBALANGIR11:0011:055:006812
31SFCSAINTALA11:3211:342:007162
32BUDMBADMAL11:4111:432:007252
33TIGTITLAGARH12:1012:2010:007452
34KSNGKESINGA12:3312:385:007582
35RPRDRUPRA ROAD12:5312:552:007742
36NRLRNORLA ROAD13:0413:062:007812
37AMBAMBODALA13:3013:322:008062
38MNGDMUNIGUDA13:5313:552:008312
39THVTHERUBALI14:3814:402:008662
40SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD15:0815:102:008752
41RGDARAYAGADA15:2015:4525:008852
42TKRITIKIRI17:2717:292:009742
43LKMRLAXMIPUR ROAD17:5818:002:009962
44DMNJDAMANJODI18:5318:552:0010392
45KRPUKORAPUT19:2519:5025:0010572
46JYPJEYPORE20:5320:552:0010992
47JDBJAGDALPUR22:45Destination11632
Popular Station Combinations
47 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0105-01-2023
Bhubaneswar
MUCH CRITICAL DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN KORAPUT & MANABAR, KORAPUT & DUMURIPUT AND MANABAR & DUMURIPUT COMPLETED



●Track linking works proposed for smooth train operations.

●Koraput-Manabar Section is part of Koraput-Jagadalpur Doubling Project.

●Koraput-Dumuriput & Dumuriput-Manabar Section is part of Koraput-Rayagada Doubling project.
 
 
East Coast Railway has recently completed the Double Line between Koraput & Manabar Railway Stations under Koraput-Jagadalpur Doubling Project and doubling works between Koraput-Dumuriput & Dumuriput-Manabar Stations in Koraput-Rayagada Railway project.

These projects are very crucial as both the Railway Section connects at Koraput and there was traffic problems for smooth train operations in Single Line Railway Sections and was causing delay in train movements. After completion of doubling works, the train traffic will be easier and hassle free. The above train lines lies in remote tribal areas of three States is in the focus for the development of work and is a part of the vision of the Hon’ble Railway Minister Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw Ji.

In view of the above, ECoR has taken Safety related works to link the rails along with non-inter locking and installation of signalling system. Therefore, Non-Interlocking works will start from 6th January up to 7th January at Manabar Station, up to 8th January at Dumuriput Station and up to 10th January 2023 at Koraput Railway Station.

Earlier, East Coast Railway General Manager Shri Roop Narayan Sunkar has given strict instructions to the officials to ensure that passengers are not inconvenienced at all. As essential Safety Works cannot be avoided, minimum cancellation of trains is being planned.


Cancellation of Trains:

18107/18108 Rourkela-Jagadalpur-Rourkela Express from Rourkela o­n 5th January and from Jagadalpur o­n 6th January 2023 will remain cancelled.


Partial Cancellation of Trains:

18447 Bhubaneswar-Jagadalpur Hirakhand Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 5th January will run up to Rayagada and will remain cancelled from Rayagada to Jagadalpur.

18448 Jagadalpur-Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Express from Jagadalpur o­n 6th January 2023 will originate from Rayagada instead of Jagadalpur and will remain cancelled from Jagadalpur to Rayagada.

18005 Howrah-Jagadalpur Samaleswari Express from Howrah o­n 5th January 2023 will run up to Titilagarh and will remain cancelled from Titilagarh to Jagadalpur.
 
18006 Jagadalpur-Howrah Samaleswari Express from Jagadalpur o­n 7th January 2023 will originate from Titilagarh instead of Jagadalpur and will remain cancelled from Jagadalpur to Titilagarh.

08546 Visakhapatnam-Koraput Passenger Special from Visakhapatnam from 5th to 10th January 2023 will run up to Laxmipur Road and will remain cancelled from Laxmipur Road to Koraput.

08545 Koraput-Visakhapatnam Passenger Special from Koraput from 6th to 11th January 2023 will originate from Laxmipur Road and will remain cancelled from Koraput and Laxmipur Road.

18512 Visakhapatnam-Koraput Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 6th & 9th January 2023 will run up to Damanjodi and will remain cancelled from Damanjodi to Koraput. 

18511 Koraput-Visakhapatnam Express Special from Koraput from 6th to 11th January 2023 will originate from Damanjodi and will remain cancelled from Koraput and Damanjodi.

08551 Visakhapatnam-Kirandul Passenger from Visakhapatnam o­n 6th January 2023 will run up to Araku.

08552 Kirandul-Visakhapatnam Passenger from Kirandul o­n 6th January 2023 will run up to Jeypore. 


Diversion of Trains via Dumuriput-Koraput A & B Cabins-Manabar bypassing Koraput Station: 
Will provide stoppage at Manabar & damanjodi

18447 Bhubaneswar-Jagadalpur Hirakhand Express from Bhubaneswar from 6th to 9th January 2023.

18448 Jagadalpur-Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Express from Jagadalpur from 6th to 10th January 2023.

18005 Howrah-Jagadalpur Samaleswari Express from Howrah from 6th to 9th January 2023.

18006 Jagadalpur-Howrah Samaleswari Express from Jagadalpur from 8th to 10th January 2023.

18107 Rourkela-Jagadalpur Express from Rourkela from 6th to 9th January 2023.

18108 Jagadalpur-Rourkela Express from Jagadalpur from 7th to 10th January 2023.




2
05-01-2023
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK IN EAST COAST RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK

IN EAST COAST RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, 5th January, 2023:

 

In view of Non-Interlocking work in connection with doubling between Koraput-Manabar & Koraput-Dumuriput sections in East Coast Railway, the following train services will be regulated as under:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

·18107 Rourkela-Jagdalpur Express will remain cancelled o­n 05.01.2023.

·18108 Jagdalpur-Rourkela Express will remain cancelled o­n 06.01.2023.

 

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 05.01.2023 will be short terminated at Titlagarh.

·18006 Jagdalpur-Howrah Express scheduled to leave Jagdalpur o­n 07.01.2023 will be short originated from Titlagarh.

 

Diversion of Trains via Dumuriput-Koraput B Cabin-Koraput A Cabin-Manabar

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah from 06.01.2023 to 09.01.2023

·18006 Jagdalpur-Howrah Express leaving Jagdalpur from 08.01.2023 to 10.01.2023

·18107 Rourkela-Jagdalpur Express leaving Rourkela from 06.01.2023 to 09.01.2023

·18108 Jagdalpur-Rourkela Express leaving Jagdalpur from 07.01.2023 to 10.01.2023

 

……….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search