For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BALANGIR

STATION INFO

Address: Bolangir Railway Station, Balangir, Odisha 767001, India

Station Code: BLGR)BALANGI

Station Name: BLGR)BALANGIR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 54

Train Frequency Weekly: 177

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E00:1000:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18108JDB ROU EXPRESS00:5000:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS01:1501:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP01:1501:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP01:1501:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS01:1501:205TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP01:1501:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP01:1501:205M2A,3A,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP01:1501:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
08302BAND SBP EXP03:4803:535SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP03:5003:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP03:5003:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXP03:5003:555SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP03:5003:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12994PURI GIMB EXP03:5003:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
18425PURI DURG EXP04:3004:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12872ISPAT EXPRESS06:1006:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP06:5507:005F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP07:0507:105M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP07:0507:105TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXP07:3307:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP07:3307:352TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE07:4507:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18301SBP RGDA EXPRESS08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP08:0508:105TH2A,3A
18422AII PURI EXP08:1508:205TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58216TIG JSG PASS08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58301SBP KRPU PASS09:2009:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58303SBP JNRD PASS09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58213TIG BSP PASS10:1510:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP11:0011:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP11:0011:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP11:0011:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP11:0011:055W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS11:0011:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
08301SBP BAND SPL11:1011:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP12:1512:205SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS12:4812:535M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12893BLGR EXPRESS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58302KRPU SBP PASS14:0514:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58304JNRD SBP PASS14:0514:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP15:0015:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58215JSG TIG PASS16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58214BSP TIG PASS16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP17:0017:055M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12871ISPAT EXPRESS18:5018:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS20:3520:405SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP21:3521:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
18426DURG PURI EXP22:1522:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18107ROU JDB EXPRESS22:4022:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS23:0523:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP23:5023:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12894BBS EXPRESSSourcee14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
21-02-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

 

Kolkata, 21st February 2020:

 

In view of Pre Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking work in connection with commissioning of double line in Sambalpur Division of East Coast Railway upto 25.02.2020, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·18107 Rourkela-Jagdalpur Express will remain cancelled from 23.02.2020 to 25.02.2020.

·18108 Jagdalpur-Rourkela Express will remain cancelled from 24.02.2020 to 26.02.2020.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah upto 25.02.2020 will be short terminated at Sambalpur upto 26.02.2020 and 18006 Jagdalpur-Howrah Express will be short originated from Sambalpur upto 26.02.2020. Hence, the services of the trains will remain cancelled between Sambalpur-Jagdalpur-Sambalpur upto 26.02.2020.

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express leaving Howrah from 23.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be short terminated at Balangir and 12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express will be short originated from Balangir from 24.02.2020 to 26.02.2020. Hence, the services of the trains will remain cancelled between Balangir-Titlagarh-Balangir during the above period.

 

………..

 





2
19-12-2019
SER TO RUN 9 PAIRS OF SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HATIA AND BENGALURU CANTT.

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 9 PAIRS OF SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HATIA AND BENGALURU CANTT.

Kolkata, 19th December, 2019:

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run nine pairs of Weekly Suvidha Special trains between Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt. leaving Hatia every Friday from 03.01.20 to 28.02.20 and leaving Bengaluru Cantt. every Sunday from 05.01.20 to 01.03.20.

80635 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt. Special leaving Hatia at 23.00 hrs every Friday will reach Bengaluru Cant. at 12.15 hrs every Sunday. In the opposite direction, 80636 Bengaluru Cantt.-Hatia Weekly Special leaving Bengaluru Cantt. at 22.00 hrs every Sunday will arrive Hatia at 12.00 hrs every Tuesday.

The Special train consisting of two AC-2 Tier, four AC-3 Tier, four Sleeper Class and three General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Duvvada, Tuni, Samalkot, Rajahmundry,Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada,Ongole, Nellore, Gudur, Sullurupeta, Perambur, Katpadi and Jolarpettai stations enroute.

----------



 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search