For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BALANGIR

STATION INFO

Address: Bolangir Railway Station, Balangir, Odisha 767001, India

Station Code: BLGR)BALANGI

Station Name: BLGR)BALANGIR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 54

Train Frequency Weekly: 177

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E00:1000:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18108JDB ROU EXPRESS00:5000:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS01:1501:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP01:1501:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP01:1501:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS01:1501:205TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP01:1501:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP01:1501:205M2A,3A,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP01:1501:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
08302BAND SBP EXP03:4803:535SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP03:5003:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP03:5003:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXP03:5003:555SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP03:5003:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12994PURI GIMB EXP03:5003:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
18425PURI DURG EXP04:3004:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12872ISPAT EXPRESS06:1006:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP06:5507:005F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP07:0507:105M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP07:0507:105TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXP07:3307:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP07:3307:352TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE07:4507:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18301SBP RGDA EXPRESS08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP08:0508:105TH2A,3A
18422AII PURI EXP08:1508:205TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58216TIG JSG PASS08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58301SBP KRPU PASS09:2009:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58303SBP JNRD PASS09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58213TIG BSP PASS10:1510:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP11:0011:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP11:0011:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP11:0011:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP11:0011:055W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS11:0011:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
08301SBP BAND SPL11:1011:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP12:1512:205SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS12:4812:535M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12893BLGR EXPRESS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58302KRPU SBP PASS14:0514:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58304JNRD SBP PASS14:0514:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP15:0015:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58215JSG TIG PASS16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58214BSP TIG PASS16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP17:0017:055M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12871ISPAT EXPRESS18:5018:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS20:3520:405SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP21:3521:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
18426DURG PURI EXP22:1522:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18107ROU JDB EXPRESS22:4022:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS23:0523:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP23:5023:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12894BBS EXPRESSSourcee14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 9002-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 90, RUNNING OF SAMBALPUR - BANASWADI - SAMBALPUR WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN WITH SPECIAL FARE

                                                                                                         

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 90  Dt. 29.06.2019

RUNNING OF SAMBALPUR - BANASWADI - SAMBALPUR

WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN WITH SPECIAL FARE

It is decided to run Train No. 08301/08302 Sambalpur - Banaswadi - Sambalpur Weekly Special with Special fare for three months i.e. from July 2019 to September 2019 as detailed below: -

Train No. 08301 Sambalpur - Banaswadi Weekly Special with Special Fare will depart Sambalpur at 09:30 hrs. o­n every Wednesday from 03rd July, 2019 to 25th September, 2019 (Total 13 trips) and arrive Banaswadi at 13:30 hrs. on respective Thursdays.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Bargarh Road - 10:10/10:12 hrs., Balangir - 11:10/11:15 hrs., Titlagarh -  12:35/12.45 hrs., Kesinga -  12:58/13:00 hrs., Rayagada - 15:40/15:55 Hrs., Vizianagaram - 17:40/17:45 hrs., Visakhapatnam - 18:45/19:05 hrs., Duvvada - 19:30/19:32 hrs., Samalkot - 20:58/21:00 hrs., Rajahmundry - 21:38/21:40 hrs., Eluru -  23:05/23:07 hrs., Vijayawada - 00:35/00:45 hrs., o­ngole  - 02:43/02:45 hrs., Nellore - 04:08/04:10 hrs., Renigunta -  07:05/07:20 hrs., Katpadi -  09:13/09:15 hrs., Jolarpettai -  10:55/10:57 hrs., Bangarapet -  11:47/11:48 hrs. and Krishnarajapuram -12:38/12:40 hrs.

Train No. 08302 Banaswadi - Sambalpur Weekly Special with Special Fare will depart Banaswadi at 23:30 hrs. o­n every Thursday from 04th July, 2019 to 26th September, 2019 (Total 13 trips) and arrive Sambalpur at 06:35 hrs. on respective Saturdays.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Krishnarajapuram - 00:05/00:07 hrs., Bangarapet  - 01:05/01:06 hrs. Jolarpettai - 03:20/03:25 hrs., Katpadi - 04:58/05:00 hrs., Renigunta 07:45/08:00 hrs., Nellore - 10:00/10:02 hrs., o­ngole - 11:38/11:40 hrs., Vijayawada - 14:05/14:20 hrs., Eluru - 15:13/15:15 hrs., Rajahmundry - 16:36/16:38 hrs., Samalkot - 17:18/17:20 hrs., Duvvada - 20:30/20:32 hrs., Visakhapatnam - 21:00/21:20 hrs., Vizianagaram - 21:50/21:55 hrs., Rayagada - 23:50/00:05 hrs., Kesinga - 02:08/02:10 hrs., Titlagarh - 02:40/02.50 hrs., Balangir - 03:48/03:53 hrs. and Bargarh Road 04:55/04:57 hrs.

The Train will have a compositionof ONE AC 2-tier Coach, THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWOLuggage cum Break-van. 


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
0111-03-2019
Bhubaneswar
WOMEN’S DAY CELEBRATED IN FOCUSSED AND UNIQUE MANNER BY EAST COAST RAILWAY


WOMEN’S DAY CELEBRATED IN FOCUSSED AND UNIQUE MANNER BY EAST COAST RAILWAY


"Women's Day, 2019 ECoR focuses o­n Health and Wellness of its Lady Employees".

This is different from other celebrations, today.

Only ECOR has observed a Theme - based Women's Day.

In a unique manner totally dedicated to welfare of Lady Railway Employees, contractual workers & lady passengers, East Coast Railway Celebrated and observed International Women’s Day at all the three Divisions under its jurisdiction – Sambalpur, Khurda Road & Waltair. The focus of the celebrations was –

a.Women’s Empowerment Seminars

b.Awareness of Rights of Women Contractual Works.

c.Special Railway Security check for Women’s Safety.

d.Cancer Awareness and other vital Health Check-ups.

e.Distributions of Medicines for Anaemia.

The focus was more towards Education and Awareness and also targeted towards Lady Contractual Employees who actually need to be educated about Women’s Rights. Special Checks were organised by RPF and TTEs from the point of view of security of Women. Medical condition of Lady Railway Employees got a major attention from Railway Doctors who conducted Cancer Awareness Programmes & Anaemia detection programmes. Free medicines in the form of Iron & Folic Acid were distributed to Lady Employees who required the same.

Different programmes and activities related to Women have been observed at Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Cuttack, Angul, Puri, Palasa, Talcher, Paradeep, Bhadrak & Jajpur Kendujhargarh Road under Khurda Road Division; Sambalpur, Balangir, Titilagarh & Kantabanji under Sambalpur Division and in Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram and Rayagada under Waltair Division along with Headquarters at Bhubaneswar to mark International Women’s Day Celebration.

The Rights of Women Contract labour, their minimum wages, leave, maternity leave, equal pay for equal work, duty hours, night duty coercion and government provided birth control facilities have been discussed in a seminar where a number of contract lady employees were present. Apart from this, a Literacy programme for illiterate women contract labourers has also been launched


(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search