For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BALANGIR

STATION INFO

Address: Bolangir Railway Station, Balangir, Odisha 767001, India

Station Code: BLGR)BALANGI

Station Name: BLGR)BALANGIR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 54

Train Frequency Weekly: 177

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E00:1000:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18108JDB ROU EXPRESS00:5000:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS01:1501:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP01:1501:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP01:1501:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS01:1501:205TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP01:1501:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP01:1501:205M2A,3A,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP01:1501:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
08302BAND SBP EXP03:4803:535SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP03:5003:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP03:5003:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXP03:5003:555SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP03:5003:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12994PURI GIMB EXP03:5003:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
18425PURI DURG EXP04:3004:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12872ISPAT EXPRESS06:1006:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP06:5507:005F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP07:0507:105M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP07:0507:105TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXP07:3307:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP07:3307:352TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE07:4507:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18301SBP RGDA EXPRESS08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP08:0508:105TH2A,3A
18422AII PURI EXP08:1508:205TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58216TIG JSG PASS08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58301SBP KRPU PASS09:2009:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58303SBP JNRD PASS09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58213TIG BSP PASS10:1510:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP11:0011:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP11:0011:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP11:0011:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP11:0011:055W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS11:0011:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
08301SBP BAND SPL11:1011:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP12:1512:205SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS12:4812:535M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12893BLGR EXPRESS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58302KRPU SBP PASS14:0514:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58304JNRD SBP PASS14:0514:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP15:0015:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58215JSG TIG PASS16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58214BSP TIG PASS16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP17:0017:055M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12871ISPAT EXPRESS18:5018:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS20:3520:405SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP21:3521:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
18426DURG PURI EXP22:1522:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18107ROU JDB EXPRESS22:4022:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS23:0523:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP23:5023:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12894BBS EXPRESSSourcee14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
0117-01-2023
Bhubaneswar
ECoR GENERAL MANAGER INSPECTED KHURDA ROAD - NUAGAON RAILWAY SECTION AND ONGOING WORKS BETWEEN NUAGAON AND DASAPALLA

KHURDA ROAD-BALANGIR RAIL LINE - ECoR GENERAL MANAGER INSPECTED KHURDA ROAD - NUAGAON RAILWAY SECTION AND o­nGOING WORKS BETWEEN NUAGAON AND DASAPALLA:

 

 

# Khurda Road-Balangir Railway project being monitored o­n regular basis by Hon'ble Railway Minister Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw.

 

 

# Inspected o­n going works between Nuagaon and Dasapalla along with Dasapalla Station Building.

 

 

# Inspected Road Over Bridge (ROB) at Khurda Road.

 

 

East Coast Railway General Manager Shri Roop Narayan Sunkar inspected the Khurda Road - Nuagaon Railway Section, recently and took stock of various o­ngoing works along with o­ngoing construction works between Nuagaon and Dasapalla.

 

 

Shri Sunkar also inspected the Road Over Bridge (ROB) work at Khurda Road and Khurda Road - Nuagaon Railway Section with window trailing and reviewed safety related and traffic facility works.

 

           

Apart from this, General Manager Shri Sunkar took stock of construction work and reviewed the under construction bridges & other construction works and emphasised upon early completion of targeted works. He also advised officials to focus for the speedy completion of project especially, passenger centric amenities. The 15.5Kms stretch Railway section between Nuagaon and Dasapalla has been targeted to be completed by March 2023 has 57 Minor & 3 Major Bridges along with 15 Road Under Bridges (RUBs) and 04 Road Over Bridges (ROBs). Estimated cost of this section is Rupees 190 crores.

 

 

Out of 301 Kms stretch in Khurda Road-Balangir Rail Line project, 115.36 Km of project commissioned (Khurda Rd. to Nuagaon – 90.43Km & Balangir to Jhartarabha-24.93Km). Nuagaon – Daspalla (15.445 Km) is targeted to be completed by March 2023 and Jhartarbha-Khambeswarpalli-Sonepur (11.40+10.30=21.70Kms) is targeted to be completed by March 2023.

 

 

Hon’ble Minister of Railways Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw is giving priority for the Development of railway infrastructure of the region along with various project works going in Odisha and also is monitoring the developmental works regularly. Khurda Road - Balangir Rail Line project is o­ne of the focus projects of Shri Vaishnaw as this project is also being the focus project of Hon'ble Prime Minister.

 

 

Shri Vaishnaw also advised Railway officials of ECoR to work with proper coordination with the all agencies from the grassroots to sort-out land acquisition and other issues raised during construction of the much awaited public centric project. He also advised Railway officials that grassroot coordination will make a fruitful result for early completion of Khurda Road-Balangir Rail Line.

 





2
594/2022-23 10-01-2023
Chennai
One Way Special Train between Shalimar and SMVT Bengaluru



South Eastern Railway has notified o­ne Way Special train in Shalimar – SMVT Bengaluru Sector as given below:

Train No.08863 Shalimar – SMVT Bengaluru o­ne Way Special:

Train No.08863 Shalimar – SMVT Bengaluru o­ne Way Special via Perambur, Arakkonam, Katpadi & Jolarpettai will leave Shalimar Jn at 18.30 hrs o­n 13th January, 2023 and reach SMVT Bengaluru at 20.00 hrs, the third day

Coach Composition2- AC Two Tier Coaches, 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 15- Sleeper Class Coaches, 2- General Second Class Coaches & 2Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) 

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.08863 Shalimar – SMVT Bengaluru o­ne Way Special are as follows (Timings in hours):


Date & Day

Station

Train No. 08863 Shalimar – SMVT Bengaluru        One Way Special

13.01.2023 (Friday)

Shalimar

(d)

18.30

Santragachi

(a/d)

18.45/18.47

Kharagpur

(a/d)

20.25/20.30

Tatanagar

(a/d)

22.30/22.35

14.01.2023 (Saturday)

Purulia

(a/d)

00.30/00.40

Muri

(a/d)

02.08/02.10

Ranchi

(a/d)

03.40/04.00

Rourkela

(a/d)

07.40/07.45

Jharsuguda

(a/d)

09.45/09.50

Sambalpur

(a/d)

10.45/10.55

Bargarh

(a/d)

11.30/11.35

Balangir

(a/d)

12.45/12.50

Titlagarh

(a/d)

13.50/14.00

Kesinga

(a/d)

14.20/14.22

Muniguda

(a/d)

15.30/15.32

Rayagada

(a/d)

17.10/17.15

Parvatipuram

(a/d)

17.48/17.50

Bobbili

(a/d)

18.13/18.15

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

19.05/19.15

Simhachalam North

(a/d)

20.15/20.20

Duvvada

(a/d)

20.43/20.45

Anakapalle

(a/d)

20.58/21.00

Samalkot

(a/d)

22.43/22.45

15.01.2023 (Sunday)

Rajahmundry

(a/d)

00.03/00.05

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

00.24/00.25

Bhimavaram

(a/d)

01.23/01.25

Gudivada

(a/d)

02.43/02.45

Vijayawada

(a/d)

03.45/04.00

Ongole

(a/d)

06.28/06.30

Nellore

(a/d)

08.28/08.30

Gudur

(a/d)

10.48/10.50

Perambur

(a/d)

13.05/13.10

Arakkonam

(a/d)

14.08/14.10

Katpadi

(a/d)

15.15/15.35

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

17.03/17.05

SMVT Bengaluru

(a)

20.00


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search