For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BALANGIR

STATION INFO

Address: Bolangir Railway Station, Balangir, Odisha 767001, India

Station Code: BLGR)BALANGI

Station Name: BLGR)BALANGIR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 54

Train Frequency Weekly: 177

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E00:1000:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18108JDB ROU EXPRESS00:5000:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS01:1501:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP01:1501:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP01:1501:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS01:1501:205TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP01:1501:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP01:1501:205M2A,3A,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP01:1501:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
08302BAND SBP EXP03:4803:535SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP03:5003:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP03:5003:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXP03:5003:555SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP03:5003:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12994PURI GIMB EXP03:5003:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
18425PURI DURG EXP04:3004:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12872ISPAT EXPRESS06:1006:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP06:5507:005F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP07:0507:105M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP07:0507:105TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXP07:3307:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP07:3307:352TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE07:4507:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18301SBP RGDA EXPRESS08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP08:0508:105TH2A,3A
18422AII PURI EXP08:1508:205TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58216TIG JSG PASS08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58301SBP KRPU PASS09:2009:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58303SBP JNRD PASS09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58213TIG BSP PASS10:1510:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP11:0011:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP11:0011:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP11:0011:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP11:0011:055W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS11:0011:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
08301SBP BAND SPL11:1011:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP12:1512:205SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS12:4812:535M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12893BLGR EXPRESS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58302KRPU SBP PASS14:0514:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58304JNRD SBP PASS14:0514:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP15:0015:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58215JSG TIG PASS16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58214BSP TIG PASS16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP17:0017:055M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12871ISPAT EXPRESS18:5018:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS20:3520:405SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP21:3521:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
18426DURG PURI EXP22:1522:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18107ROU JDB EXPRESS22:4022:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS23:0523:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP23:5023:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12894BBS EXPRESSSourcee14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 8530-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 85, RUNNING OF ONE WAY SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA AND DANAPUR

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 85  Dt: 29.04.2021

RUNNING OF o­nE WAY SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS

 TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA AND DANAPUR

It is decided to run Train No. 07311 Vasco Da Gama – Danapur o­ne way Summer Special Express to clear extra rush as detailed below:-

Train No. 07311 Vasco Da Gama – Danapur o­ne way Summer Special Express will depart Vasco Da Gama at 11:00 hrs o­n 03.05.2021 (Monday) and arrive Danapur at 21:00 hrs o­n 05.05.2021(Wednesday) o­ne Trip o­nly.

En route the train will arrive / depart Madgaon – 11:30/11:35 hrs, Sanvordem – 11:49/11:50 hrs, Kulem – 12:23/12:25 hrs, Castle Rock – 13:40/13:45 hrs, Londa – 14:25/14:30 hrs, Dharwad – 15:55/16:00 hrs, Hubballi – 17:00/17:10 hrs, Gadag – 18:15/18:20 hrs, Koppal – 19:05/19:07 hrs, Hosapete – 19:45/19:50 hrs, Tornagallu – 20:40/20:45 hrs, Ballari – 21:40/21:50 hrs, Adoni – 23:39/23:40 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 00:09/00:10 hrs, Raichur – 00:41/00:43 hrs, Yadgir – 01:46/01:47 hrs, Chittapur – 02:40/02:42 hrs, Tandur – 03:20/03:21 hrs, Vikarabad – 04:13/04:15 hrs, Lingampalli – 04:57/04:58 hrs, Secunderabad – 06:00/06:15 hrs, Moula Ali – 06:27/06:28 hrs, Warangal – 08:43/08:45 hrs, Khammam – 10:12/10:14 hrs, Vijayawada – 12:05/12:20 hrs, Eluru – 13:04/13:05 hrs, Rajahmundry – 14:24/14:25 hrs, Samalkot – 15:13/15:15 hrs, Vishakhapatnam – 20:05/20:25 hrs, Vizianagaram – 21:33/21:38 hrs, Bobilli – 22:16/22:18 hrs, Parvatipuram – 22:40/22:42 hrs, Rayagada – 23:25/23:30 hrs, Muniguda – 00:18/00:20 hrs, Kesinga – 01:13/01:15 hrs, Titlagarh – 01:40/01:50 hrs, Balangir – 02:41/02:46 hrs, Bargarh Road – 03:48/03:50 hrs, Sambalpur – 04:40/04:50 hrs, Jharsuguda – 06:20/06:25 hrs, Raurkela – 07:45/07:50 hrs, Tata Nagar – 10:30/11:00 hrs, Chandil – 11:28/11:30 hrs, Asansol – 14:00/14:30 hrs, Jhajha – 17:20/17:22 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 15 coaches comprising of ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake – Vans  with generator.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19. The train will have fully reserved service. The fare of this train will be 1.3 times.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
05-04-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN JASIDIH AND TAMBARAM

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

JASIDIH AND TAMBARAM

Kolkata, 5th April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Weekly Special Train between Jasidih and Tambaram w.e.f. 14.04.2021 from Jasidih and w.e.f. 17.04.2021 from Tambaram till further advice.

 

02376 Jasidih-Tambaram Special leaving Jasidih every Wednesday at 13.20 hrs will arrive Tambram at 22.25 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 02375 Tambram-Jasidih Special leaving Tambaram every Saturday at 12.55 hrs will arrive Jasidih at 22.25 hrs the next day.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, six AC 3-Tier, ten Sleeper Class and two General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Joychandi Pahar, Purulia, Chakradharpur, Rourkela and Jharsuguda in South Eastern Railway system. In addition, it will also stop at Madhupur, Chittaranjan, Asansol, Sambalpur, Bargarh, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Sullurupeta and Chennai Egmore stations enroute.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

 

 

.........








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search