For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS
Asansol jn to Chennai central | Distance-1732Kms | Travel Time 30:45Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22351535XX590XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASNASANSOL JNSourcee16:0001
2JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR16:4116:432:00381
3PRRPURULIA JN17:2317:252:00771
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR19:1319:152:001951
5ROUROURKELA20:4521:0520:002961
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN22:3522:405:003971
7SBPSAMBALPUR23:3023:4010:004461
8BRGABARGARH ROAD00:1500:172:004882
9BLGRBALANGIR01:1501:205:005642
10TIGTITLAGARH02:4502:5510:006272
11KSNGKESINGA03:1003:122:006402
12MNGDMUNIGUDA04:1504:172:007132
13RGDARAYAGADA06:0506:105:007672
14PVPPARVATIPURAM06:5506:572:008142
15VBLBOBBILI07:2107:232:008382
16VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN08:1008:155:008912
17VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM09:3509:5520:009522
18SLOSAMALKOT JN12:0012:011:0011022
19RJYRAJAMUNDRY12:5512:572:0011522
20EEELURU14:0214:031:0012422
21BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:3015:4515:0013022
22TELTENALI JN16:1216:131:0013332
23OGLONGOLE17:2817:302:0014402
24NLRNELLORE18:5318:552:0015562
25GDRGUDUR JN20:0320:052:0015942
26SPESULLURUPETA20:4320:452:0016492
27MASCHENNAI CENTRAL22:45Destination17322
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2019
EXTENSION OF ASANSOL-CHENNAI EXPRESS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

EXTENSION OF ASANSOL-CHENNAI EXPRESS

Kolkata, 21st January, 2019:

12376/12375 Asansol-Chennai Express will be extended o­n both end from Asansol to Jasidih and from Chennai to Tambram via Chennai Egmore. The train will be renumbered as 13576/13575 w.e.f 01.05.19 from Jasidih and w.e.f 04.05.19 from Tambram.

13576 Jasidih-Tambram Express will leave Jasidih at 13.10 hrs every Wednesday and will reach Tambram at 23.55 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 13575 Tambram-Jasidih Express will leave Tambram at 13.45 hrs every Saturday and will arrive Jasidih at 23.45 hrs, the next day.

However, w.e.f 18.05.19, there will be some changes in timings of 13575 Tambram-Jasidih Express between Jharsuguda-Asansol-Jasidih.

Consequent upon the above, there will be some changes in timings of 12890 Yesvantpur-Tatanagar Expres w.e.f 20.05.19 and 12836 Yesvantpur- Hatia Express w.e.f 22.05.19.

 

…..





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.765/2018-1908-01-2019
Secunderabad
Asansol – Chennai Central Weekly Express Number and Name Revised


Train No. 12376 Asansol – Chennai Central Weekly Express will be extended from Asansol to Jasidih and o­n the other side from Chennai Central to Tambaram via Chennai Egmore with effect from 1st May, 2019 and Train No. 12375 Chennai Central – Asansol Express will be extended from Chennai Central to Tambaram via Chennai Egmore and Asansol to Jasidih with effect from 4th May, 2019 as detailed below:

 

1.Train No. 13576 Jasidih – Tambaram weekly Express (via Chennai Egmore):

Train No. 13576 Jasidih – Tambaram weekly express will depart Jasidih at 13.10 hrs o­n Wednesdays, arrive/depart Asansol at 15.35/16.00 hrs o­n the same day, arrive/depart Chennai Egmore 22.45/22.55 hrs o­n the next day(Thursdays) and arrive Tambaram at 23.55 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute, this train will also stop at Madhupur, Chittaranjan, Jharsuguda, Sambalur, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada and Gudur stations.

2.Train No. 13575 Tambaram – Jasidih Express (via Chennai Egmore):


Train No. 13575 Tambaram – Jasidih Express will depart Tambaram at 13.45 hrs o­n Saturdays, arrive/depart Chennai Egmore at 14.10/14.20 hrs, arrive/depart Asansol at 21.05/21.25 hrs o­n the next day (Sunday) and arrive Jasidih at 23.10 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute, this train will also stop at Gudur, Vijayawada, Visakhapatnam, Sambalur, Jharsuguda, Chittaranjan and Madhupur stations.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search