For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12376-ASN MAS EXPRESS
Asansol jn to Chennai central | Distance-1732Kms | Travel Time 30:45Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22351535XX590XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASNASANSOL JNSourcee16:0001
2JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR16:4116:432:00381
3PRRPURULIA JN17:2317:252:00771
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR19:1319:152:001951
5ROUROURKELA20:4521:0520:002961
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN22:3522:405:003971
7SBPSAMBALPUR23:3023:4010:004461
8BRGABARGARH ROAD00:1500:172:004882
9BLGRBALANGIR01:1501:205:005642
10TIGTITLAGARH02:4502:5510:006272
11KSNGKESINGA03:1003:122:006402
12MNGDMUNIGUDA04:1504:172:007132
13RGDARAYAGADA06:0506:105:007672
14PVPPARVATIPURAM06:5506:572:008142
15VBLBOBBILI07:2107:232:008382
16VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN08:1008:155:008912
17VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM09:3509:5520:009522
18SLOSAMALKOT JN12:0012:011:0011022
19RJYRAJAMUNDRY12:5512:572:0011522
20EEELURU14:0214:031:0012422
21BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:3015:4515:0013022
22TELTENALI JN16:1216:131:0013332
23OGLONGOLE17:2817:302:0014402
24NLRNELLORE18:5318:552:0015562
25GDRGUDUR JN20:0320:052:0015942
26SPESULLURUPETA20:4320:452:0016492
27MASCHENNAI CENTRAL22:45Destination17322
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.837/2021-2205-04-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 837 Change in Coach Composition of Trains

           


In order to facilitate the Rail passengers, the following trains coach composition has been revised as detailed below: -

Sl.

TrainNo.

From-To

Present Composition

Revised Composition

With effect from

1

12376

Jasidih – Tambaram

General Second Class -02

Sleeper Class -10

AC III Tier -06

AC II Tier -01

General Second Class -03

Sleeper Class -08

AC III Tier -06

AC II Tier -02

06.07.2022

2

12375

Tambaram - Jasidih

09.07.2022

3

12656

Chennai Central - Ahmedabad

General Second Class -02

Sleeper Class -10

AC III Tier -05

AC II Tier -01

AC 1st Class cum

AC Second Class -01

 

General Second Class -02

Sleeper Class -09

AC III Tier -06

AC II Tier -01

AC 1st Class cum

AC Second Class -01

07.08.2022

4

12655

Ahmedabad - Chennai Central

08.08.2022

5

12269

Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin

Sleeper Coachs-08

AC III Tier-04

AC II Tier-02

AC 1st Class -01

Sleeper Coachs-06

AC III Tier-06

AC II Tier-02

AC 1st Class -01

08.08.2022

6

12270

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central

09.08.2022

7

17005

Hyderabad-Raxual

General Second Class -02

Sleeper Class -10

AC III Tier -06

AC II Tier -01

 

General Second Class -02

Sleeper Class -09

AC III Tier -07

AC II Tier -01

21.07.2022

8

17006

Raxual-Hyderabad

24.07.2022

9

12704

Secunderabad-Howrah

General Second Class -02

Sleeper Class -13

AC III Tier -04

AC II Tier-01

AC 1st Class cum

AC Second Class -01

General Second Class -02

Sleeper Class -12

AC III Tier -05

AC II Tier-01

AC 1st Class cum

AC Second Class -01

02.08.2022

10

12703

Howrah-Secunderabad

04.08.2022

11

17064

Secunderabad-Manmad

General Second Class -02

Sleeper Class -13

AC III Tier -04

AC II Tier-01

AC 1st Class cum

AC Second Class -01

General Second Class -02

Sleeper Class -12

AC III Tier -05

AC II Tier-01

AC 1st Class cum

AC Second Class -01

05.08.2022

12

17063

Manmad-Secunderabad

06.08.2022

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.626/2021-2207-12-2021
Secunderabad
Bulletin No. 12 Cancellation Trains due to Cyclone “JAWAD”




Duetocyclone “JAWAD”, the following trains are cancelled as detailed below:

Cancellation of Trains:


Sl. No

Train No

From

To

JCO

1

12376

Jasidih

Tambaram

08.12.2021

2

12254

Bhagalpur

Yesvantpur

08.12.2021

3

12839

Howrah

Chennai Central

06.12.2021

 

*JCO-Journey Commencing o­n






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search