For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (ROU)ROURKELA to (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN


Address: Railway Colony Road, Railway Colony, Rourkela, Odisha 769013, India

Station Code: ROU

Station Name: ROURKELA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 393

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EROU18:58BZA17:0522:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPROU18:58BZA16:4021:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSROU21:05BZA15:3018:25TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPROU21:05BZA15:3018:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSROU21:05BZA15:3018:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12376 Status
13576JSME TBM EXPROU21:05BZA15:3018:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,13576 Status
22837DHARTI AABA EXPROU21:05BZA15:3018:25M2A,3A,GN,22837 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPROU21:05BZA15:3018:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPROU21:05BZA15:3018:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,12889 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
335/2019-2014-09-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN

The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

 

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ujjain

Train No.06061 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Ujjain Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 10.00 hrs. o­n 15th September, 2019 and reach Ujjain at 14.30 hrs. the next day.

 

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages: Vijayawada, Balharshah, Narkher, Itarsi and Habibganj.

 

 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





2
11-09-2019
SER INITIATES DRIVE TO REMOVE PLASTIC WASTES AT STATIONS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER INITIATES DRIVE TO REMOVE PLASTIC WASTES AT STATIONS

 

Kolkata, 11th September, 2019:

South Eastern Railway has initiated elaborate drives and campaigns to ban single use plastics in Railway Stations, trains and premises all over South Eastern Railway in Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi Divisions. These massive drives have been undertaken towards keeping trains and Railway Premises completely free of single use plastic. The usage of plastic shall not be less than 50 microns except where the thickness of such plastic sheets impairs the functionality of the product. Shramdaan has been arranged to remove plastic wastes from station premises in this day.

In Kharagpur Division, all major and important stations have undertaken this exercise. Sri Pratap Chandra Sarangi, Hon’ble Minister of State for Animal Husbandry, Dairy, Fisheries and Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Govt. of India along with Senior Divisional Commercial Manager, Station Manager and other Staff participated and joined in this Cleanliness Programme at Balasore Station. Plastics, Tea Cups and empty water bottles were collected from station, railway tracks ad premises. DRM, Kharagpur participated at Kharagpur Station along with other officers and staff in the plastic collection exercise. Travelling Public and Rail Users were advised not to use plastic and keep the station plastic free.

Swachhta Sapath was administered by the Divisional Railway Manager, Adra to all branch officers and staff at Adra station. DRM Adra, Cadets of Scouts and Guides and all officers and staff joined Shramdaan at Adra Railway Station to collect plastics, tea cups, water bottles etc. from Adra Railway Station Premises, Railway Yards, Railway Tracks etc. In Adra Division, 56 stations were taken for drives to clean plastics and other garbage.

 

 

 

 

ADRM, Chakradharpur along with staff and officers participated in the campaign and drives for plastic free station at Chakradharpur. The major stations i.e Tatanagar, Rourkela, Jharsuguda and other stations were undertaken for plastic free station drive.

DRM, Ranchi along with officers and staff participated in the venture and drive to make Ranchi and Hatia stations plastic free. Station Managers of other stations of Ranchi Division also participated in the drives to create awareness amongst rail users and travelling public not to use plastics in trains, stations and railway premises.

Banners and Posters bearing the message of Plastic Free Stations have been displayed at prominent locations at all important stations over South Eastern Railway to raise wide spread awareness amongst passengers.

--------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit