For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E

Train Schedule & Fare
13351-DHN ALAPPUZHA E
Dhanbad jn to Alleppey | Distance-2535Kms | Travel Time 58:00Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26951815XX690XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DHNDHANBAD JNSource10:3001
2KTHKATRASGARH10:5811:002:00141
3CRPCHANDRAPURA11:5411:562:00351
4BKSCBOKARO STL CITY12:2512:3510:00501
5PNWPUNDHAG12:4812:502:00661
6JAAJHALIDA13:1113:121:00901
7MURIMURI13:3313:352:001021
8RNCRANCHI14:5015:0515:001671
9HTEHATIA15:2015:255:001741
10GBXGOVINDPUR ROAD15:5715:581:002151
11BANOBANO16:3716:381:002671
12NXNNUAGAON17:4417:451:003101
13BNDMBONDAMUNDA18:1318:141:003331
14ROUROURKELA18:2818:5830:003411
15GPRAJ GANGPUR19:2619:271:003711
16BMBBAMRA19:5619:571:004061
17JSGJHARSUGUDA JN20:4020:5010:004421
18RGLRENGALI21:1521:172:004681
19SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD21:3821:402:004891
20SBPSAMBALPUR21:5022:0010:004911
21ATSATTABIRA22:2522:272:005151
22BRGABARGARH ROAD22:4522:505:005331
23BRPLBARPALI23:0623:082:005521
24BLGRBALANGIR00:1000:155:006092
25BUDMBADMAL00:5000:522:006522
26TIGTITLAGARH01:3001:4010:006722
27KSNGKESINGA01:5301:552:006852
28RPRDRUPRA ROAD02:1502:172:007022
29NRLRNORLA ROAD02:2802:302:007082
30AMBAMBODALA02:5502:572:007332
31MNGDMUNIGUDA03:2503:272:007582
32THVTHERUBALI04:0804:102:007942
33SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD04:2004:222:008032
34RGDARAYAGADA04:4004:455:008122
35PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN05:2505:272:008572
36PVPPARVATIPURAM05:3305:352:008592
37VBLBOBBILI06:0006:033:008832
38VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:2507:305:009362
39KTVKOTTAVALASA08:0008:022:009712
40SCMSIMHACHALAM08:1808:202:009892
41VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM09:1009:3020:009972
42DVDDUVVADA10:0510:072:0010142
43AKPANAKAPALLE10:1410:151:0010302
44YLMELLAMANCHILI10:3110:321:0010542
45NRPNARSIPATNAM RD10:4710:481:0010722
46TUNITUNI11:0411:051:0010942
47ANVANNAVARAM11:1911:201:0011102
48PAPPITHAPURAM11:4311:441:0011352
49SLOSAMALKOT JN11:5411:551:0011472
50APTANAPARTI12:1412:151:0011742
51DWPDWARAPUDI12:3112:321:0011782
52RJYRAJAMUNDRY13:1113:165:0011972
53KVRKOVVUR13:2913:301:0012052
54NDDNIDADAVOLU JN13:4413:451:0012202
55TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM14:0214:031:0012402
56EEELURU14:3614:371:0012872
57BZAVIJAYAWADA JN17:0517:2520:0013472
58TELTENALI JN17:4917:501:0013782
59NDONIDUBROLU18:0918:101:0014002
60BPPBAPATLA18:2918:301:0014212
61CLXCHIRALA18:4118:421:0014362
62CJMCHINNA GANJAM18:5919:001:0014562
63OGLONGOLE19:2919:301:0014852
64SKMSINGARAYAKONDA19:5920:001:0015132
65KVZKAVALI20:2420:251:0015512
66BTTRBITRAGUNTA20:3720:381:0015672
67NLRNELLORE21:1921:201:0016012
68GDRGUDUR JN22:3822:402:0016392
69NYPNAYADUPETA23:0423:051:0016672
70SPESULLURUPETA23:2923:301:0016942
71MASCHENNAI CENTRAL01:3502:0025:0017773
72TRLTIRUVALLUR02:3802:402:0018183
73AJJARAKKONAM03:0803:102:0018453
74MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM03:4803:502:0018893
75KPDKATPADI JN04:1004:155:0019063
76GYMGUDIYATTAM04:3304:352:0019313
77VNVANIYAMBADI05:0805:102:0019743
78JTJJOLARPETTAI06:0806:102:0019903
79TPTTIRUPATTUR JN06:2206:231:0019973
80SLYSAMALPATTI06:4106:421:0020203
81BQIBOMMIDI07:1907:201:0020673
82SASALEM JN08:0008:055:0021103
83EDERODE JN09:1009:155:0021723
84TUPTIRUPPUR09:5810:002:0022233
85CBECOIMBATORE JN11:0211:053:0022733
86PGTPALAKKAD JN13:2013:255:0023273
87OTPOTTAPPALAM13:5814:002:0023593
88WKIWADAKANCHERI15:3415:351:0023883
89TCRTHRISUR15:5716:003:0024043
90AWYALUVA16:4816:502:0024593
91ERSERNAKULAM JN17:3017:355:0024793
92TUVRTURAVUR17:5918:001:0025013
93SRTLSHERTALAI18:0918:101:0025123
94MAKMMARARIKULAM18:2918:301:0025233
95ALLPALLEPPEY20:30Destination25353
Popular Station Combinations
95 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
208/2019-20 09-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICE


Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Bombay Division of Central Railway and landslides over South Western Railway and East Coast Railway the following are the changes in pattern of train service.

TRAIN FULLY CANCELLED

Train No. 12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Samparkkranti Express of 09th August, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 16511/16513 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur/Karwar Express journey commencing o­n 09th and 10th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16518/16524 Kannur/Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express journey commencing o­n 09th and 10th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express journey commencing o­n 10th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Jn Gomtesswara Express journey commencing o­n 11th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express journey commencing o­n 09th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16585 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Central Express journey commencing o­n 08th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16586 Mangalore Central - Yesvantpur Express journey commencing o­n 09th August is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

Train No. 22150 Pune – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 11.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune and Panvel.

Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express journey commencing o­n 09.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST.

Train No. 16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Balaji Express journey commencing o­n 08.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST.

Train No. 16339 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express journey commencing o­n 08th, 09th and 11th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Dadar.

Train No. 16351 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express journey commencing o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Dadar.

Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram – Mumbai CST Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST.

DIVERSION

Train No. 13351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha Bokaro Express which left Dhanbad o­n 07th and 08th August, 2019 is diverted to via Bargrhraod – Sambalpur – Angul – Khurdaroad – Palasa – Vizainagarm.

Train No. 08301 Sambalpur – Banaswadi special train which left Sambalpur o­n 07th August, 2019 is diverted to via Sambalpur – Angul – Khurdaroad –Vizainagarm.

Train No. 13576 Jasidih – Tambaram Weekly Express which left Jasidih o­n 07th August, 2019 is diverted to via Sambalpur – Angul – Khurdaroad –Vizainagarm.

Train No.12836 Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Express which left Yesvantpur o­n 07th August, 2019 is diverted to via Vizainagaram – Khurdaroad – Angul – Sambalpur.

Train No. 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Bokaro Express which left Alappuzha o­n 07th and 08th August, 2019 is diverted to via Vizainagaram – Khurdaroad – Angul – Sambalpur.

Train No.22838 Ernakulam – Hatia Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Express which left Ernakulam o­n 08th August, 2019 is diverted to via Vizainagaram – Khurdaroad – Angul – Sambalpur.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
158/2019-20 17-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES



Line Block/Power Block is permitted Chennai – Gudur section for Through Track Renewal Work at Elavur yard for 4 hours from 12.15 hrs to 16.15 hrs o­n 20th July 2019 and for 4 hours from 22.15 hrs from 21.07.2019 to 26.07.2019. Consequently, the following are the changes in pattern of train services in the section

TRAINS FULLY CANCELLED o­n 20th July 2019

Train No.66026/66027 Sulurupetta – Moore Market Complex - Sulurupetta EMUs leaving Sulurupetta at 12.00 hrs and leaving Moore Market Complex at 13.40 hrs will be fully Cancelled o­n 20th July 2019.

Train No.42414 Sullurupetta – Moore Market Complex EMU leaving Sullurupetta at 15.10 hrs o­n 20th July 2019 is fully cancelled

TRAINS PARTIALLY CANCELLED o­n 20th July 2019

Train No.42413 Moore Market Complex – Sulurupetta EMU leaving Moore Market Complex at 12.40 hrs and Train No. 42416 Sulurupetta – Moore Market Complex EMU leaving Sulurupetta at 18.10 hrs are partially cancelled between Gummidipoondi and Sulurupetta and will run o­nly between Moore Market Complex and Gummidipoondi.

There will be a Passenger Special from Sullurupetta to Moore Market Complex at 16.05 hrs on 20th July, 2019.

Regulation of train services

·Train No. 12656 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Ahmedabad Navajeevan Express to be delayed/regulated at Arambakkam for about 90 minutes o­n 20th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12841 Howrah – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Coromandel Express to be delayed/regulated at Tada for about 45 minutes o­n 20th July, 2019.

·Train No.02841 Santragachi - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central special train to be delayed/regulated at Arambakkam for about 100 minutes o­n 20thJuly, 2019.

·Train No. 13351 Dhanbad – Alapphuzha Express to delayed/regulated at Arambakkam for about 145 minutes o­n 22nd, 25th and 26th July, 2019.

Two other Train Services (Train no. 12712 & Train No. 13575) and o­ne EMU Service (Train No. 42851 Velachery – Sullurpetta) in the section are likely to be delayed during the block time o­n 20th July, 2019.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search