For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MURI

STATION INFO

Address: Muri Railway Station, Muri, Jharkhand 835101, India

Station Code: MURI)MUR

Station Name: MURI)MURI

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 96

Train Frequency Weekly: 352

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17007SC DBG EXPRESS00:0500:105TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS00:0500:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12825JHRKHND S KRANTI00:5000:555M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18634RNC PNBE EXP00:5300:585SA2A,3A
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP00:5801:002SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18606JYG RNC EXPRESS01:5502:005W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS02:5002:555M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18612MUV RNC EXPRESS02:5002:555TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ02:5002:555SA3A,SL,GN
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESS03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12826JHRKHND S KRNTI03:3003:322W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22806ANVT BBS SUP03:3003:322M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP03:4503:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18604BGP RNC EXPRESS04:1504:205W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63595BKSC ASN MEMU04:3604:4610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18615KRIYA YOGA EXP05:0505:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP05:2805:302TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18610RANCHI EXPRESS05:5305:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58662HTE TATA PASS06:0506:1712M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58024BRKA TATA PASS06:0506:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15028MAURYA EXPRESS06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP06:3406:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18628RNC HWH INT EXP06:5006:522M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
13404VANANCHAL EXP07:0907:145M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP07:1807:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68041ADRA BRKA PASS07:3007:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP07:3508:1035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18310JAT SBP EXP07:3508:1035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS07:3508:1035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18626HTE PRNC EXP07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
58143TATA HTE PASS07:5008:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22892RNC HWH INT EXP08:0008:022W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
13303DHN RNC INTERCITY EXP08:2008:255TU,W,F,SUUNRESERVED
12832BKSC GARIB RATH08:2308:252TU,F,SU3A
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNI08:2508:272TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
18613RNC CPU EXP08:5809:002M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
63598ASN RNC MEMU09:1009:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63504HATIA BWN PASS09:4909:545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS10:0810:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58033BKSC RNC PASS10:2110:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68085GBA RNC PASS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58026HTE KGP PASS10:5010:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13319DGHR RNC EXP11:3311:352M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12019SHATABDI EXPRESS12:0012:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12365RNC JANSHATABDI12:3112:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS13:0313:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E13:3313:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63597RNC ASN MEMU13:5814:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13320RNC DGHR EXP14:3314:352TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63503BWN HTE PASS14:4514:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12020SHATABDI EXPRES14:5314:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE14:5514:572M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12873JHARKHAND S J EX15:1115:132M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58661TATA HTE PASS15:2715:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68042BRKA ADRA PASS15:3015:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12366PNBE JANSHATABDI15:3115:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXP16:0816:102W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18603RNC BGP EXPRESS16:1816:202TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68086RNC GBA PASS16:3116:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58025KGP HTE PASS16:4516:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18101TATA JAT EXP16:5017:3040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS16:5517:3035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18605RNC JYG EXP17:0517:105TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58034RNC BKSC PASS17:1517:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXP17:5818:002M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
12874JHARKHAND EXP18:0818:102TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58023TATA BRKA PASS18:2018:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18614CPU RNC EXP18:2018:222W,F,SUUNRESERVED
15027MAURYA EXP18:2518:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12831BBS GARIB RATH18:3618:382M,W,SA3A
18009SRC AII EXPRESS18:3818:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS19:1519:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX19:2519:272M2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS19:3819:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17008DBG SC EXPRESS19:3819:402TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22891HWH RNC INT EXP19:4519:472W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
18633PNBE RNC EXP19:4519:505SU2A,3A
07010BJU SC SPL19:4819:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
58142HTE TATA PASS19:5020:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18639ARA RNC EXPRESS20:1020:155SU3A,SL,GN
13304RNC DHN INTER CITY EXP20:1020:155M,W,F,SUUNRESERVED
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS20:1520:205W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13403VANANCHAL EXP20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18627HWH RNC INT EXP20:4920:512M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
18624HTE IPR EXP20:5120:565M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18611RNC BSB EXPRESS21:1521:205M,TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX21:1521:205TH3A,SL,GN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS21:4021:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
63596ASN BKSC MEMU21:4721:5710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12875NEELACHAL EXP22:1022:122TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS22:1522:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
18640RNC ARA EXPRESS22:1522:205SA3A,SL,GN
18619RNC DUMK EXP22:3422:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP22:4322:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18616KRIYA YOGA EXP23:0523:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP23:3523:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
14-12-2021
GENERAL MANAGER FELICITATES RAILWAY EMPLOYEE FOR EXEMPLARY SAFETY WORK

 

दक्षिपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

GENERAL MANAGER FELICITATES RAILWAY EMPLOYEE

FOR EXEMPLARY SAFETY WORK

Kolkata, 14thDecember 2021:

 

Ms. Archana Joshi, General Manager, South Eastern Railway felicitated Sri Saurav Kumar Gaurav, Gate Keeper, Muri of Ranchi division at this Railway’s Headquarters, Garden Reach today (14.12.2021) for devotion to duty, safety consciousness and commendable performance as frontliner staff.

 

On 21.09.2021 at 18.50 hrs, Sri Saurav Kumar Gaurav, o­n duty Gate Keeper, while performing duty at a Manned Level Crossing in Muri-Chandil section of Ranchi Division, suddenly noticed that o­ne Tank Wagon of a Goods Train had caught fire o­n the top of the tank. Sri Gaurav immediately reported the matter to o­n duty Station Manager of Latemda regarding the incident. The train was controlled at the next station, Tiruldih and the fire was extinguished.Thus, a fire incident was averted due to alertness and sincerity of Sri Saurav Kumar Gaurav.

 

 

……..





2
04-11-2021
FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN BETWEEN TATANAGAR-PATNA-TATANAGAR AND RANCHI-THAWE-RANCHI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN BETWEEN TATANAGAR-PATNA-TATANAGAR AND RANCHI-THAWE-RANCHI

Kolkata, 3rd November, 2021:

Keeping in view the extra rush of the passengers during Chhat Festival, it has been decided to run Special trains between Tatanagar-Patna-Tatanagar leaving Tatanagar o­n 06.11.2021 and 08.11.2021 and leaving Patna o­n 07.11.2021 and 09.11.2021. One more Festival Special train will also run between Ranchi-Thawe-Ranchi leaving Ranchi o­n 06.11.2021 and leaving Thawe o­n 08.11.2021.

08111/08112 Tatanagar-Patna-Tatanagar Special

08111 Tatanagar-Patna Special will leave Tatanagar at 21.45 hrs and will reach Patna at 15.15 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 08112 Patna-Tatanagar Special leaving Patna at 15.15 hrs will arrive Tatanagar at 05.00 hrs, the next day.

The Special train will have o­ne AC 2-Tier, o­ne AC 3-Tier, nine sleeper class and nine general second class coaches and will have stoppages at Purulia and Bokaro Steel City in SER jurisdiction.

08631/08632 Ranchi-Thawe-Ranchi Special

08631 Ranchi-Thawe Special will leave Ranchi at 20.10 hrs and will reach Thawe at 18.10 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 08632 Thawe-Ranchi Special leaving Thawe at 10.10 hrs will arrive Ranchi at 07.10 hrs, the next day.

The Special train will have o­ne AC 3-Tier, six sleeper class and four general second class coaches and will have stoppages at Muri and Bokaro Steel City in SER jurisdiction.

……..









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search