For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MURI

STATION INFO

Address: Muri Railway Station, Muri, Jharkhand 835101, India

Station Code: MURI)MUR

Station Name: MURI)MURI

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 96

Train Frequency Weekly: 352

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17007SC DBG EXPRESS00:0500:105TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS00:0500:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12825JHRKHND S KRANTI00:5000:555M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18634RNC PNBE EXP00:5300:585SA2A,3A
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP00:5801:002SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18606JYG RNC EXPRESS01:5502:005W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS02:5002:555M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18612MUV RNC EXPRESS02:5002:555TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ02:5002:555SA3A,SL,GN
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESS03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12826JHRKHND S KRNTI03:3003:322W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22806ANVT BBS SUP03:3003:322M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP03:4503:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18604BGP RNC EXPRESS04:1504:205W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63595BKSC ASN MEMU04:3604:4610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18615KRIYA YOGA EXP05:0505:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP05:2805:302TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18610RANCHI EXPRESS05:5305:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58662HTE TATA PASS06:0506:1712M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58024BRKA TATA PASS06:0506:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15028MAURYA EXPRESS06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP06:3406:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18628RNC HWH INT EXP06:5006:522M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
13404VANANCHAL EXP07:0907:145M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP07:1807:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68041ADRA BRKA PASS07:3007:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP07:3508:1035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18310JAT SBP EXP07:3508:1035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS07:3508:1035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18626HTE PRNC EXP07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
58143TATA HTE PASS07:5008:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22892RNC HWH INT EXP08:0008:022W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
13303DHN RNC INTERCITY EXP08:2008:255TU,W,F,SUUNRESERVED
12832BKSC GARIB RATH08:2308:252TU,F,SU3A
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNI08:2508:272TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
18613RNC CPU EXP08:5809:002M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
63598ASN RNC MEMU09:1009:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63504HATIA BWN PASS09:4909:545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS10:0810:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58033BKSC RNC PASS10:2110:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68085GBA RNC PASS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58026HTE KGP PASS10:5010:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13319DGHR RNC EXP11:3311:352M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12019SHATABDI EXPRESS12:0012:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12365RNC JANSHATABDI12:3112:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS13:0313:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E13:3313:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63597RNC ASN MEMU13:5814:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13320RNC DGHR EXP14:3314:352TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63503BWN HTE PASS14:4514:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12020SHATABDI EXPRES14:5314:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE14:5514:572M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12873JHARKHAND S J EX15:1115:132M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58661TATA HTE PASS15:2715:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68042BRKA ADRA PASS15:3015:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12366PNBE JANSHATABDI15:3115:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXP16:0816:102W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18603RNC BGP EXPRESS16:1816:202TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68086RNC GBA PASS16:3116:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58025KGP HTE PASS16:4516:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18101TATA JAT EXP16:5017:3040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS16:5517:3035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18605RNC JYG EXP17:0517:105TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58034RNC BKSC PASS17:1517:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXP17:5818:002M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
12874JHARKHAND EXP18:0818:102TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58023TATA BRKA PASS18:2018:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18614CPU RNC EXP18:2018:222W,F,SUUNRESERVED
15027MAURYA EXP18:2518:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12831BBS GARIB RATH18:3618:382M,W,SA3A
18009SRC AII EXPRESS18:3818:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS19:1519:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX19:2519:272M2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS19:3819:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17008DBG SC EXPRESS19:3819:402TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22891HWH RNC INT EXP19:4519:472W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
18633PNBE RNC EXP19:4519:505SU2A,3A
07010BJU SC SPL19:4819:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
58142HTE TATA PASS19:5020:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18639ARA RNC EXPRESS20:1020:155SU3A,SL,GN
13304RNC DHN INTER CITY EXP20:1020:155M,W,F,SUUNRESERVED
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS20:1520:205W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13403VANANCHAL EXP20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18627HWH RNC INT EXP20:4920:512M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
18624HTE IPR EXP20:5120:565M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18611RNC BSB EXPRESS21:1521:205M,TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX21:1521:205TH3A,SL,GN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS21:4021:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
63596ASN BKSC MEMU21:4721:5710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12875NEELACHAL EXP22:1022:122TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS22:1522:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
18640RNC ARA EXPRESS22:1522:205SA3A,SL,GN
18619RNC DUMK EXP22:3422:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP22:4322:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18616KRIYA YOGA EXP23:0523:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP23:3523:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
12-01-2021
RUNNING OF DHANBAD-RANCHI INTERCITY EXPRESS SPECIAL

Add English content here

 

 

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF DHANBAD-RANCHI INTERCITY EXPRESS SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 12thJanuary, 2021:

For convenience of the travelling passengers, it has been decided to run o­ne pair of Intercity Express Special train between Dhanbad and Ranchi daily w.e.f 15.01.2021 till further advice.

03303 Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity Express Special will leave Dhanbad at 05.40 hrs and will reach Ranchi at 09.40 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, 03304 Ranchi-Dhanbad Intercity Express Special will leave Ranchi at 19.05 hrs and will arrive Dhanbad at 23.10 hrs,the same day.

The Special train consisting of o­ne AC Chair Car, eleven Second Class Chair Car and three General Second Class (seating) coaches will stop at Chandrapura, Bokaro Steel City and Muri stations between Dhanbad and Ranchi.

Passengers are requested to kindly converse with NTES (National Train Enquiry System) App for update, intersectional stoppages and timings of train services before undertaking journey. Passengers are also requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before undertaking journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

===========================

 





2
02-01-2021
REVISED TIMINGS OF THREE PAIRS OF RAJDHANI SPECIAL TRAINS IN SER JURISDICTION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REVISED TIMINGS OF THREE PAIRS OF RAJDHANI

SPECIAL TRAINS IN SER JURISDICTION

Kolkata, 2nd January 2021:

The following Rajdhani Special trains will run as per revised timings given below in SER jurisdiction:-

   02855 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Special via Sambalpur (w.e.f 09/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

Revised Departure Time

Jharsuguda

12.38 hrs

12.40 hrs

Rourkela

14.00 hrs

14.08 hrs

Chakradharpur

15.31 hrs

15.33 hrs

Anara

18.08 hrs

18.10 hrs

 

02856 New Delhi- Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special via Sambalpur (w.e.f 10/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

RevisedDeparture Time

Anara

08.18 hrs

08.20 hrs

Chakradharpur

10.50 hrs

10.52 hrs

Rourkela

12.20 hrs

12.30 hrs

Jharsuguda

14.13 hrs

14.15 hrs

 

02825 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Special via Adra (w.e.f 10/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

RevisedDeparture Time

Balasore

13.30 hrs

13.32 hrs

Hijli

14.57 hrs

15.05 hrs

Bankura

17.13 hrs

17.15 hrs

Adra

18.00 hrs

18.05hrs

 

02826 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special­ via Adra (w.e.f 11/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

RevisedDeparture Time COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit