For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MURI

STATION INFO

Address: Muri Railway Station, Muri, Jharkhand 835101, India

Station Code: MURI)MUR

Station Name: MURI)MURI

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 96

Train Frequency Weekly: 352

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17007SC DBG EXPRESS00:0500:105TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS00:0500:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12825JHRKHND S KRANTI00:5000:555M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18634RNC PNBE EXP00:5300:585SA2A,3A
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP00:5801:002SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18606JYG RNC EXPRESS01:5502:005W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS02:5002:555M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18612MUV RNC EXPRESS02:5002:555TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ02:5002:555SA3A,SL,GN
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESS03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12826JHRKHND S KRNTI03:3003:322W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22806ANVT BBS SUP03:3003:322M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP03:4503:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18604BGP RNC EXPRESS04:1504:205W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63595BKSC ASN MEMU04:3604:4610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18615KRIYA YOGA EXP05:0505:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP05:2805:302TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18610RANCHI EXPRESS05:5305:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58662HTE TATA PASS06:0506:1712M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58024BRKA TATA PASS06:0506:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15028MAURYA EXPRESS06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP06:3406:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18628RNC HWH INT EXP06:5006:522M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
13404VANANCHAL EXP07:0907:145M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP07:1807:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68041ADRA BRKA PASS07:3007:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP07:3508:1035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18310JAT SBP EXP07:3508:1035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS07:3508:1035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18626HTE PRNC EXP07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
58143TATA HTE PASS07:5008:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22892RNC HWH INT EXP08:0008:022W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
13303DHN RNC INTERCITY EXP08:2008:255TU,W,F,SUUNRESERVED
12832BKSC GARIB RATH08:2308:252TU,F,SU3A
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNI08:2508:272TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
18613RNC CPU EXP08:5809:002M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
63598ASN RNC MEMU09:1009:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63504HATIA BWN PASS09:4909:545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS10:0810:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58033BKSC RNC PASS10:2110:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68085GBA RNC PASS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58026HTE KGP PASS10:5010:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13319DGHR RNC EXP11:3311:352M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12019SHATABDI EXPRESS12:0012:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12365RNC JANSHATABDI12:3112:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS13:0313:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E13:3313:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63597RNC ASN MEMU13:5814:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13320RNC DGHR EXP14:3314:352TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63503BWN HTE PASS14:4514:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12020SHATABDI EXPRES14:5314:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE14:5514:572M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12873JHARKHAND S J EX15:1115:132M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58661TATA HTE PASS15:2715:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68042BRKA ADRA PASS15:3015:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12366PNBE JANSHATABDI15:3115:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXP16:0816:102W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18603RNC BGP EXPRESS16:1816:202TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68086RNC GBA PASS16:3116:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58025KGP HTE PASS16:4516:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18101TATA JAT EXP16:5017:3040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS16:5517:3035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18605RNC JYG EXP17:0517:105TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58034RNC BKSC PASS17:1517:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXP17:5818:002M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
12874JHARKHAND EXP18:0818:102TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58023TATA BRKA PASS18:2018:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18614CPU RNC EXP18:2018:222W,F,SUUNRESERVED
15027MAURYA EXP18:2518:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12831BBS GARIB RATH18:3618:382M,W,SA3A
18009SRC AII EXPRESS18:3818:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS19:1519:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX19:2519:272M2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS19:3819:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17008DBG SC EXPRESS19:3819:402TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22891HWH RNC INT EXP19:4519:472W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
18633PNBE RNC EXP19:4519:505SU2A,3A
07010BJU SC SPL19:4819:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
58142HTE TATA PASS19:5020:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18639ARA RNC EXPRESS20:1020:155SU3A,SL,GN
13304RNC DHN INTER CITY EXP20:1020:155M,W,F,SUUNRESERVED
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS20:1520:205W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13403VANANCHAL EXP20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18627HWH RNC INT EXP20:4920:512M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
18624HTE IPR EXP20:5120:565M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18611RNC BSB EXPRESS21:1521:205M,TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX21:1521:205TH3A,SL,GN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS21:4021:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
63596ASN BKSC MEMU21:4721:5710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12875NEELACHAL EXP22:1022:122TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS22:1522:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
18640RNC ARA EXPRESS22:1522:205SA3A,SL,GN
18619RNC DUMK EXP22:3422:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP22:4322:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18616KRIYA YOGA EXP23:0523:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP23:3523:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
06-02-2020
HIGHLIGHTS OF BUDGET GRANT OF DIFFERENT PLAN HEADS OVER SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPRESS RELEASE

 

 

HIGHLIGHTS OF BUDGET GRANT OF DIFFERENT

PLAN HEADS OVER SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, 6th February, 2020:

 

 

South Eastern Railway is o­ne of the leading zonal railways which contributes major share to Indian Railways’ earnings. For SER’s infrastructural development and o­ngoing projects & works, a gross amount of Rs.5401 crores including Extra Budgetary Resources (EBR) has been allotted in the Budget of 2020-21.

 

In the major Plan Head, the following amount has been allotted for the financial year 2020-21 through budget grant:

 

ØFor the Doubling Projects an amount of Rs.993.00 crores has been granted

ØFor Level Crossings related to road safety an amount ofRs.42.86 crores has been granted

ØFor Road Over Bridges & Road Under Bridges an amount of Rs.248.59 crores has been granted

ØFor Track Renewal works an amount of Rs.840 crores has been granted

ØFor Bridge Works an amount of Rs.33 crores has been granted

ØFor Passenger Amenities an amount of Rs.151.83 crores has been granted

ØFor Staff Welfare an amount of Rs.39.29 crores has been granted

 

Apart from the above, following New Works have been sanctioned for better connectivity and smooth operations in SER jurisdiction along with other o­ngoing developmental works.

 

ØKiriburu-Barbil (24.5 KM) New Line at an estimated cost of Rs.705.17 crores

ØBhojudih-Talgoria (12.5 KM) Doublingat an estimated cost of Rs.129 crores

ØMuri-Barkakana (58 KM) Doubling at an estimated cost of Rs.580 crores

ØRourkela-Bondamunda A Cabin 5th Line (10 KM) at an estimated cost of Rs.169.65 crores

 

Budgetary allotment of some major of the o­ngoing projects:

 

Plan Head

 

Name of the Project

Length

(KM)

Budget Allotment 2020-21 (Rs. In Crores)

 

 

 

 

 

Doubling/

3rd Line

Kharagpur-Adityapur 3rd Line

132

310

Kharagpur-Narayangarh 3rd Line

20

40

Monohar-Bondamunda 3rd Line

30

35

Rourkela-Jharsuguda 3rd Line

101

170

Bondamunda-Ranchi Doubling

158.5

199.79

Narayangarh-Bhadrak 3rd Line

155

50

Bondamunda-Rourkela 4th Line

9.3

23

Dumetra-Link C Line – Connection with Bisra Station

2.3

23

Lodhma-Piska Link Line bypassing Hatia/Ranchi

17.2

16

Talgoria-Bokaro N Cabin Doubling

38

51

Purulia-Kotshila Doubling

36

10

 

Electrification

Rupsa-Bangriposi

89

20

Bankura-Masagram

118

30

Tatanagar-Badampahar

89

20

 

 

***********





2
31-01-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

Add English content here

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO
TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 31st January, 2020:

 

In view of 06 (six) hours Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 02.02.2020 (Sunday) from 10.15 hrs. to 16.15 hrs. for launching of Limited Height Subways between Urma-Kantadih and between Barabhum-Urma and dismantling of Foot Over Bridge girders in Adra Division, the following trains will be regulated:-

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·13512/13511 Asansol–Tatanagar-Asansol Express will remain cancelled o­n 02.02.2020.

·68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 02.02.2020

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·68055 Asansol-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia and will run as Passenger Special in the path of 68056 MEMU Passenger from Purulia to Asansol o­n 02.02.2020. Hence, the service of 68055 between Purulia-Tatanagar will remain cancelled.

·68053/68054 Adra-Barabhum-Adra MEMU Passenger will be short terminated/short originated at/from Purulia o­n 02.02.2020. Hence, the service of 68053/68054 between Purulia-Barabhum-Purulia will remain cancelled.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAIN

·58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will be diverted to run via Chandil, Gonda Bihar, Muri instead of Chandil, Purulia, Kotshila, Muri o­n 02.02.2020.

 

RE-SCHEDULING OF TRAIN

·13302 Tatanagar-Dhanbad Subarnarekha Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 15.20 hours instead of 13.20 hours o­n 02.02.2020.

***********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search