For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

63595 BKSC ASN MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
63595-BKSC ASN MEMU
Bokaro stl city to Asansol jn | Distance-193Kms | Travel Time 5:15Hrs | Avg Speed 38Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BKSCBOKARO STL CITYSource03:3501
2RDFRADHAGAON03:4403:451:0071
3PNWPUNDHAG03:5203:531:00171
4MURIMURI04:3604:4610:00521
5THOTULIN04:5704:581:00571
6JAAJHALIDA05:0605:071:00651
7BKDRBEGUN KUDAR05:1205:131:00701
8KSXKOTSHILA05:2105:221:00761
9GUGGARH JAIPUR05:2905:301:00841
10CASCHAS ROAD PH05:3605:371:00911
11GTDGOURINATHDHAM05:4305:441:00981
12PRRPURULIA JN06:0006:1515:001131
13CHRACHHARRA06:2206:231:001201
14KSUKUSTAUR06:2806:291:001241
15BGABAGALIA06:3506:361:001331
16ANRANARA06:4506:461:001381
17GRBGARH DHRUBBESWAR06:5406:551:001451
18ADRAADRA JN07:1007:3525:001521
19JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR07:4307:441:001561
20BEROBERO07:4907:501:001621
21RKIRAMKANALI JN07:5807:591:001671
22MDFMURADI08:0508:061:001721
23MDKDMADHUKUNDA08:1308:141:001801
24DMADAMODAR JN08:2108:221:001841
25BURNBURNPUR08:3508:361:001881
26ASNASANSOL JN08:50Destination1931
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
08-01-2018
SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO AGITATION ON NON-RAILWAY ISSUES IN ADRA AND CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION


दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO AGITATION o­n NON-RAILWAY ISSUES IN ADRA AND CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, 8th January, 2018:

 Rail Roko Started at various stations in Adra & Chakradharpur Divisions of South Eastern Railway by Jharkhand Disom Party for non-railway related issues from 06.05 hrs today morning. Agitation started at Indrabil from 06.15 hrs, Kantadih from 06.25 hrs, Madhukunda from 06.05 hrs in Adra Division and Maluka from 11.40 hrs in Chakradharpur Division.  

As a result, following trains are Diverted/Short Terminated/Short Originatated/Cancelled:

Cancellation of trains

·18183 Tatanagar-Danapur Express

·68087/68088 Bishnupur-Dhanbad-Bishnupur MEMU Passenger

·68065 Adra-Asansol MEMU Passenger

·68090/68089 Adra-Midnapur-Adra MEMU Passenger

·68055 Asansol-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger

·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger

·68064 Asansol-Adra MEMU Passenger

·63592 Asansol-Bokaro Steel City MEMU Passenger

·68067 Adra-Asansol MEMU Passenger

Diversion of trains

·12801 Puri-New Delhi Purushottam Express will run o­n diverted route via Chandil-Muri-Bokaro Steel City instead of Chandil-Purulia-Bokaro Steel City.

·22811 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Tatanagar-Chandil-Muri-Bokaro Steel City instead of Kharagpur-Adra-Gomoh.

Short Termination/Short Origiination of trains

·22861/22862 Shalimar-Adra Rajya Rani Express will be short terminated at Kharagpur and return from Kharagpur to Shalimar. Hence, the service between Kharagpur-Adra-Kharagpur will remain cancelled.

·63595 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol Express will be short terminated at Adra and will run back as Passenger Special from Adra to Bokaro Steel City. Hence, the service between Adra-Asansol-Adra will remain cancelled.

......






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search