For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GARH JAIPUR

STATION INFO

Address: SH 4A, Jaipur, West Bengal 723201, India

Station Code: GUG)GARH JAIPU

Station Name: GUG)GARH JAIPUR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 97

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
63595BKSC ASN MEMU05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68041ADRA BRKA PASS06:3506:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58662HTE TATA PASS07:0807:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63598ASN RNC MEMU08:1308:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22892RNC HWH INT EXP08:4408:451W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
68085GBA RNC PASS09:1909:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63592ASN BKSC MEMU09:4109:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68019JGM SZE MEMU10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
58026HTE KGP PASS12:0212:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58661TATA HTE PASS14:2914:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63597RNC ASN MEMU15:0815:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58025KGP HTE PASS15:5015:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63591BKSC ASN MEMU16:1916:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68020SZE JGM MEMU16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
68042BRKA ADRA PASS16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68086RNC GBA PASS17:3317:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22891HWH RNC INT EXP18:5919:001W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
63596ASN BKSC MEMU20:5921:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 25221-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 252, FLAGGING OFF OF DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN WITH SPECIAL FARE BETWEEN VIJAYAPURA - YESVANTPUR

                                                                                                      

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 252   Dt. 19.10.2019

FLAGGING OFF OF DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN WITH SPECIAL FARE BETWEEN VIJAYAPURA - YESVANTPUR

Running of a direct train from Vijayapura to Yesvantpur was o­ne of the request from the elected representatives of Vijaypura, Bagalkot, Gadag, Koppal and surrounding areas.   During the inspection of the section by Shri Suresh C Angadi, Hon’ble MoSR with Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR and Senior Railway officers, need for a direct train was presented by Hon’ble MP, Bagalkot, Shri P C Gaddigoudar; Hon’ble MLA, Bagalkot Shri Veeranna Charantimath and other elected representatives that a number of residents of this region working in Bengaluru and daily train was needed to further boost trade & commerce.

As advised by Hon’ble MoSR Railway, SWR has conducted a feasibility study and decided to run train No. Train No.06541/06542 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura – Yesvantpur  Express Special daily.  This train will also enhance tourism of the region as this provides connectivity to Hosapete (Hampi), Hole-Alur, Badami & Vijayapura the famous tourist destinations.  In addition this train will provide connectivity to the passengers Kottur, Hagaribommanahalli of the newly opened Kottur - Harihar line.

Shri Suresh C Angadi, Hon’ble Minster of State of Railways will flag off the inaugural special at 10:00 hrs o­n 22.10.2019 from Vijayapura Railway Station.  The inaugural special with Train No.06542 Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Express will run to open timings.

As regular service Train No.06541 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Express Special with Special fare will depart Yesvantpur at 17:45 hrs and arrive Vijayapura at 08:30 hrs o­n the next day from 22.10.2019 to 20.12.2019.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Tumakuru - 18:45/18:47 hrs, Tiptur- 20:13/20:15 hrs, Arsikere - 20:45/20:50 hrs, Kadur- 21:23/21:25 hrs, Chikjajur – 22:23/22:25 hrs, Davangere - 23:03/23:05 hrs, Harapanahalli - 23:46/23:47 hrs, Kotturu - 00:30/00:32 hrs, Hagari Bommanahalli - 01:18/01:19 hrs, Hosapete – 02:20/02:35 hrs, Koppal - 03:10/03:12 hrs, Gadag - 04:06/04:08 hrs, Hole Alur - 05:02/05:03 hrs, Badami – 05:22/05:23 hrs, Bagalkot – 06:00/06:02 hrs, Almatti – 06:50/06:51 hrs, and Basavanabagewadi Road – 07:14/07:15 hrs.

As regular service Train No.06542 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Express Special with Special fare will depart Vijayapura at 13:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 04:15 hrs o­n the next day from 23.10.2019 to 21.12.2019.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Basavanabagewadi Road – 13:19/13:20 hrs, Almatti – 13:42/13:43 hrs, Bagalkot – 14:23/14:25 hrs, Badami – 15:00/15:01 hrs, Hole Alur - 15:43/15:44 hrs, Gadag - 16:58/17:00 hrs, Koppal - 17:53/17:55 hrs, Hosapete – 18:25/18:40 hrs, Hagari Bommanahalli - 19:43/19:45 hrs, Kotturu - 20:22/20:24 hrs, Harapanahalli - 20:57/20:58 hrs, Davangere - 22:13/22:15 hrs, Chikjajur – 23:08/23:10 hrs, Kadur- 00:08/00:10 hrs, Arsikere - 01:05/01:10 hrs, Tiptur- 01:35/01:37 hrs and Tumakuru - 02:50/02:52 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of ONEAC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-van.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
369/2019-2021-10-2019
Chennai
CHANGE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to heavy rain and water logging in Ernakulam area, following changes in pattern of train services.

 

Cancellation oftrains services

1.Train No. 12678 - Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express journey commenced o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 12677- KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Intercity Express journey commenced o­n 22ndOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express journey commencing o­n 21st October, 2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 56379 Ernakulam – Alapphuzha Passenger journey commencing o­n 21st October, 2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 56384 Alapphuzha - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21st October, 2019 is cancelled.

6.Train No. 56381 Ernakulam - Kayankulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

7.Train No. 56382 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

9.Train No. 56388 - Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

10.Train No. 56043 Guruvayur - Thissur Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

11.Train No. 56044 Thrissur - Guruvayur Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

12.Train No. 66308 Kollam - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

13.Train No. 56303 Ernakulam - Alapphuzha Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

14.Train No. 56301 Alapphuzha -Kollam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

15.Train No. 56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

16.Train No. 12082 Trivandrum – Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

17.Train No. 12081 Kannur - Trivandrum Jan Shatabdi Express journey commencing o­n 22nd October, 2019 is cancelled.

 

 

Trains partially cancelled

1.Train No.16308 Kannur – Alleppey Express of 21stOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Thrissur and Alapphuzha.

2.Train No. 16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Executive of 21stOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Alapphuzha and Thrissur.

3.Train No. 12076 Trivandrum – Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express of 21stOctober, 2019is partially cancelled between Alappuzha and Kozhikode.

4.Train No. 12075 Kozhikode - Trivandrum Jan Shatabdi Express of 21stOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Kozhikode and Alappuzha.

5.Train No. 16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Express of 20thOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Guruvayur.

6.Train No. 16606 Nagercoil – Mangalore Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Turavur and Shoranur.

7.Train No. 16605 Mangalore - Nagercoil Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Shoranur and Turavur.

8.Train No. 66611 Palakkad – Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Thrissur and Ernakulam.

9.Train No. 66612 Ernakulam - Palakkad Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Thrissur.

10.Train No. 22639 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central-Alappuzha Express of 20th October, 2019 partially cancelled between Angamali Kaladi and Alappuzha.

11.Train No. 22640 Alappuzha - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Express of 21st October, 2019 partially cancelled between Alappuzha and Angamali Kaladi.

12.Train No 10215 Madgoan – Ernakulam Express of 20th October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Chalakudi and Ernakulam.

13.Train No 10216 Ernakulam - Madgoan Express of 21stOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Chalakudi.

14.Train No. 16649 Mangalore - Nagercoil Parasuram Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Shoranur and Piravom Road.

15.Train No. 16650 Nagercoil – Mangalore Parasuram Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Piravom Road and Shoranur.

16.Train No. 66300 Kollam – Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Kottayam and Ernakulam.

17.Train No. 66301 Ernakulam - Kollam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Kottayam.

18.Train No. 16791 Tirunelveli – Palakkad Express of 20th October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mulanturutti and Pallakad.

19.Train No. 16792 Palakkad -Tirunelveli Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Pallakad and Mulanturutti.

20.Train No. 06016 Velankanni - Ernakulam Special Train of 20th October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Kollam and Ernakulam.

21.Train No. 16302 Trivandrum – Shoranur Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Piravom Road and Shoranur.

22.Train No. 16301 Shoranur - Trivandrum Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Shoranur and Piravom Road.

23.Train No. 16128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Guruvayur and Ernakulam.

24.Train No. 56392 Kollam – Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Tripunittura and Ernakulam.

25.Train No. 56302 Alapphuzha – Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Cherthala and Ernakulam.

26.Train No. 56371 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Angamali Kaladi and Ernakulam.

27.Train No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam Inter City Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Thrissur and Ernakulam.

28.Train No. 56664 Kozhikode – Thrissur Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Wadakancheri and Thrissur.

29.Train No. 56663 Thrissur – Kozhikode Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Thrissur and Wadakancheri.

Diversion of Trains services

Train No.16346 Trivandrum – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Netravati Express of 21st October, 2019 will be diverted to via Kottayam and Ernakulam.

Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Sampark kranti Biweekly Superfast of of 21st October, 2019 will be diverted to via Kottayam and Ernakulam.

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search