For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

68086 RNC GBA PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
68086-RNC GBA PASS
Ranchi to Kharagpur jn | Distance-330Kms | Travel Time 7:25Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RNCRANCHISource15:1501
2NKMNAMKON15:2415:251:0041
3TISTATISILWAI15:3115:321:00111
4SLFSILLI16:1716:181:00561
5MURIMURI16:3116:332:00621
6THOTULIN16:4416:451:00671
7JAAJHALIDA16:5416:551:00741
8BKDRBEGUN KUDAR16:5917:001:00801
9KSXKOTSHILA17:2317:241:00861
10GUGGARH JAIPUR17:3317:341:00931
11CASCHAS ROAD PH17:4217:431:001011
12GTDGOURINATHDHAM17:4917:501:001071
13PRRPURULIA JN18:0518:1510:001221
14ANRANARA18:4418:451:001481
15ADRAADRA JN19:2019:3010:001611
16IBLINDRABIL19:4219:431:001751
17SRJMSIRJAM19:4919:501:001821
18JPHJHANTIPAHARI19:5719:581:001921
19CJNCHHATNA20:0520:061:002011
20BQABANKURA20:2020:255:002141
21ODMONDAGRAM20:3620:371:002311
22VSUBISHNUPUR20:4920:501:002451
23PBAPIARDOBA21:0021:011:002581
24GBAGARHBETA21:1121:132:002701
25CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD21:2321:241:002821
26SLBSALBONI21:3421:351:002931
27MDNMIDNAPORE22:0522:072:003171
28GKLGOKULPUR22:1622:171:003241
29GMDNGIRIMAIDAN22:2322:241:003281
30KGPKHARAGPUR JN22:40Destination3301
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-06-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, 21stJune, 2019:

 

Due to 6 hours 30 minutes ( 09.50 hrs. to 16.20 hrs.) Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of o­ne Normal Height Subway between Silli-Kita-Silli in Hatia-Muri Section over Ranchi Division o­n 23.06.2019, the following trains will be regulated as under:

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58033/58034 Bokaro Steel City-Ranchi-Bokaro Steel City Passenger o­n 23/6/2019

·68085/68086 Kharagpur-Garbeta-Ranchi-Garbeta-Kharagpur MEMU o­n 23/6/2019

·13303/13304 Dhanbad-Ranchi–Dhanbad Intercity Express o­n 23/6/2019

·13319/13320 Deoghar-Ranchi-Deoghar Express o­n 23/6/2019

·58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger o­n 23/6/2019

·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger o­n 24/6/2019

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OFTRAINS

·12365 Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express will be short terminated at Muri o­n 23.06.2019 and 12366 Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express will be short originated from Muri o­n 23/6/2019. Hence, the services of 12365/12366 will remain cancelled between Muri-Ranchi-Muri o­n 23/6/2019.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express will be rescheduled to leave Dhanbad at 13.00 hrs. instead of 10.30 hrs. o­n 23/6/2019

·18189 Tatanagar-Rourkela-Alappuzha Link Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar 18.00 hrs. instead of 15.30 hrs. o­n 23.06.2019.

·58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 12:30 hrs. instead of11:30 hours o­n 23/6/2019

·63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 15:15 hrs.instead of 12:30 hrs. o­n 23/6/2019.

 

.......





2
23-05-2019
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, 23rd May, 2019:

Due to Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of o­ne Limited Height Subway between Silli-Muri-Silli in Hatia-Muri-Hatia Down Line section over Ranchi Division o­n 26.05.2019 (Sunday), the following trains will be regulated as under :-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

•58033/58034 Bokaro Steel City-Ranchi-Bokaro Steel City Passenger o­n 26.05.2019

•68085/68086 Kharagpur-Garbeta-Ranchi-Garbeta-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger o­n 26.05.2019

•13303/13304 Dhanbad-Ranchi-Dhanbad Intercity Express o­n 26.05.2019

•13319/13320 Deoghar-Ranchi-Deoghar Express o­n 26.05.2019

•58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger o­n 26.05.2019 from Hatia and 58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger o­n 27.05.2019 from Kharagpur

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

•12365 Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Patna o­n 26.05.2019 will be short terminated at Muri and will run back as 12366 Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express from Muri to Patna. The service of 12365/12366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express will remain cancelled between Muri-Ranchi-Muri o­n 26.05.2019.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

•13351 Dhanbad-Allappuzha Express will be rescheduled to leave Dhanbad at 13.30 hrs. instead of 10.30 hrs. o­n 26.05.2019.

•12817 Hatia-Anand Vihar Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will be rescheduled to leave Hatia at 15.40 hrs. instead of 14.40 hrs. o­n 26.05.2019.

•58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 12.45 hrs. instead of 11.30 hrs. o­n 26.05.2019.

•63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 15.15 hrs. instead of 12.30 hrs. o­n 26.05.2019.

********************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search